Jump to content

2022 State Series

2021/2022 State Series

53 brackets in this category

    Event Name | Date Other Information
    1. East Chicago Central (8) | 9 am CT
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at East Chicago
    Edit Record

    East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Central, Hammond Morton, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.

    2. Portage (8) | 8 am CT
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Portage
    Edit Record

    Andrean, Calumet, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest.

    3. Crown Point (9) | 8 am CT
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Crown Point
    Edit Record

    Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Illiana Christian, Kankakee Valley, Lake Central, Lowell, Wheeler.
     

    4. LaPorte (9) | 8 am CT
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at LaPorte
    Edit Record

    Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson-San Pierre, Valparaiso.
     

    5. Mishawaka (8) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Mishawaka
    Edit Record

    Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington.
     

    6. Plymouth (9) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Plymouth
    Edit Record

    Bremen, Culver Academies, Culver Community, LaVille, Plymouth, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community, Wawasee.
     

    7. Twin Lakes (12) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Twin Lakes
    Edit Record

    Benton Central, Frontier, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac Community.
     

    8. Lafayette Jefferson (10) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Lafayette Jefferson
    Edit Record

    Attica, Carroll (Flora), Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Seeger, West Lafayette.
     

    9. Elkhart (7) | 9 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Elkhart
    Edit Record

    Concord, Elkhart, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.
     

    10. West Noble (9) | 9 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at West Noble
    Edit Record

    Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
     

    11. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (10) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Carroll(Fort Wayne)
    Edit Record

    Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Garrett, Huntington North, Whitko.
     

    12. New Haven (10) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at New Haven
    Edit Record

    Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan.
     

    13. Peru (10) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Peru
    Edit Record

    Cass, Caston, Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Peru, Rochester Community, Southwood, Wabash.
     

    14. Oak Hill (11) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Oak Hill
    Edit Record

    Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northwestern, Oak Hill, Taylor, Tri-Central, Western.
     

    15. Jay County (9) | 8:30 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Jay County
    Edit Record

    Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.
     

    16. Delta (10) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Delta
    Edit Record

    Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown.
     

    17. Crawfordsville (10) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Crawfordsville
    Edit Record

    Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Parke Heritage, South Vermillion, Southmont, Western Boone, Zionsville.
     

    18. Frankfort (10) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort
    Edit Record

    Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Rossville, Sheridan, Westfield.
     

    19. Elwood (10) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Elwood
    Edit Record

    Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Elwood Community, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton.
     

    20. Indianapolis Arsenal Technical (9) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Arsenal Tech
    Edit Record

    Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indiana School for the Blind, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), North Central (Indianapolis).
     

    21. Southport (10) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Southport
    Edit Record

    Beech Grove, Christel House, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis George Washington Community, Perry Meridian, Providence Cristo Rey, Roncalli, Southport, Victory College Prep.
     

    22. Shelbyville (9) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Shelbyville
    Edit Record

    Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, New Palestine, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.
     

    23. Tri (10) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Tri
    Edit Record

    Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri.
     

    24. South Dearborn (11) | 9 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at South Dearborn
    Edit Record

    Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville Consolidated, South Dearborn, Union County.
     

    25. Avon (11) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Avon
    Edit Record

    Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Danville Community, Greencastle, North Putnam, Pike, Plainfield, South Putnam, Speedway, Tri-West Hendricks.
     

    26. Mooresville (11) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Mooresville
    Edit Record

    Cascade, Center Grove, Cloverdale, Decatur Central, Eminence, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Whiteland Community.
     

    27. Bloomington North (11) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Bloomington North
    Edit Record

    Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, Indian Creek, Northview, Owen Valley, Paoli, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo.
     

    28. Southridge (10) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Southridge
    Edit Record

    Bedford North Lawrence, Floyd Central, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, New Albany, North Knox, Pike Central, Southridge, Tell City.
     

    29. Jennings County (10) | 8 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Jennings County
    Edit Record

    Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County, West Washington.
     

    30. Jeffersonville (13) | 9 am ET
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Jeffersonville
    Edit Record

    Borden, Charlestown, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Jeffersonville, New Washington, North Harrison, Providence, Rock Creek Academy, Salem, Silver Creek.
     

    31. Castle (10) | 8 am CT
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Castle
    Edit Record

    Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Washington, Wood Memorial.
     

    32. Evansville Central (9) | 8 am CT
    01/29/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Evansville Central
    Edit Record

    Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Princeton Community, Vincennes Lincoln.

    1. Hobart | 9 am CT
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Hobart
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: East Chicago Central, Portage.
     

    2. Crown Point | 8 am CT
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Crown Point
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte.
     

    3. Penn | 8 am ET
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Penn
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth.
     

    4. Logansport | 8 am ET
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Logansport
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes.
     

    5. Goshen | 8 am ET
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Goshen
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart, West Noble.
     

    6. Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 9 am ET
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Carroll(Fort Wayne)
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven.
     

    7. Maconaquah | 9:30 am ET
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Maconaquah
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Peru, Oak Hill.
     

    8. Jay County | 8:30 am ET
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Jay County
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County.
     

    9. North Montgomery | 9 am ET
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at North Montgomery
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Frankfort.
     

    10. Pendleton Heights | 8 am ET
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Pendleton Heights
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Elwood, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical.
     

    11. Perry Meridian | 8 am ET
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Perry Meridian
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Shelbyville, Southport.
     

    12. Richmond | 8 am ET
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Richmond
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: South Dearborn, Tri.
     

    13. Mooresville | 8 am ET
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Mooresville
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville.
     

    14. Bloomington South | 10 am ET
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Bloomington South
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Southridge.
     

    15. Jeffersonville | 9 am ET
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Jeffersonville
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County.
     

    16. Castle | 8 am CT
    02/05/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Regional at Castle
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central.

    1. East Chicago Central (John C. Baratto Athletic Center) | 9 am CT
    02/12/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Semi-State at East Chicago
    Edit Record

    Feeder Regionals: Crown Point, Hobart, Logansport, Penn.

    2. New Haven (Allen County War Memorial Coliseum) | 8 am ET
    02/12/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven
    Edit Record

    Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Maconaquah.

    3. New Castle (New Castle Fieldhouse) | 8 am ET
    02/12/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle
    Edit Record

    Feeder Regionals: Frankfort, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond.

    4. Evansville F.J. Reitz (Ford Center) | 8 am CT
    02/12/2022
    Event Link: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville
    Edit Record

    Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Castle, Jeffersonville, Mooresville.

    State Finals
    02/18/2022
    Event Link:
    Edit Record

    Dates: Feb. 18-19, 2022.

    Site: Gainbridge Fieldhouse, 125 S. Pennsylvania St., Indianapolis 

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.