52 brackets in this category
Event Name | Date | Other Information | |
---|---|---|
1. East Chicago Central (9)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting. |
|
1. East Chicago Central | 9 am CT
02/13/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Regionals: Crown Point, Hobart, Logansport, Penn. |
|
1. Hobart | 9:30 am CT
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
|
|
10. Pendleton Heights | 9:30 am ET
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Elwood, Lawrence Central. |
|
10. Westview (9)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview. |
|
11. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (10)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Garrett, Huntington North, Whitko. |
|
11. Perry Meridian | 9:30 am ET
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Warren Central, Southport. |
|
12. New Haven (10)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan. |
|
12. Richmond | 9:30 am ET
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: South Dearborn, Shenandoah. |
|
13. Maconaquah (10)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
**This is the former Peru Sectional** Cass, Caston, Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Peru, Rochester Community, Southwood, Wabash. |
|
13. Mooresville | 9:30 am ET
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville. |
|
14. Bloomington South | 9:30 am ET
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Southridge. |
|
14. Oak Hill (11)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northwestern, Oak Hill, Taylor, Tri-Central, Western. |
|
15. Jay County (9)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City. |
|
15. Jeffersonville | 9:30 am ET
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County. |
|
16. Delta (10)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown. |
|
16. Evansville North | 9:30 am CT
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central. |
|
17. Crawfordsville (10)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Parke Heritage, South Vermillion, Southmont, Western Boone, Zionsville. |
|
18. Frankfort (10)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Rossville, Sheridan, Westfield. |
|
19. Elwood (10)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Elwood Community, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton. |
|
2. Crown Point | 9:30 am CT
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte. |
|
2. New Haven (Allen County War Memorial Coliseum) | 9 am ET
02/13/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Maconaquah. |
|
2. Portage (8)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Andrean, Calumet, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest. |
|
20. Indianapolis Arsenal Technical (9)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indiana School for the Blind, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), North Central (Indianapolis). |
|
21. Southport (9)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Beech Grove, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis George Washington Community, Perry Meridian, Providence Cristo Rey, Roncalli, Southport. |
|
22. Warren Central (10)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, New Palestine, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central. |
|
23. Shenandoah (9)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri. |
|
24. South Dearborn (11)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville Consolidated, South Dearborn, Union County. |
|
25. Avon (11)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Danville Community, Greencastle, North Putnam, Pike, Plainfield, South Putnam, Speedway, Tri-West Hendricks. |
|
26. Mooresville (11)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Cascade, Center Grove, Cloverdale, Decatur Central, Eminence, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Whiteland Community. |
|
27. Bloomington North (11)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, Indian Creek, Northview, Owen Valley, Paoli, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo. |
|
28. Southridge (10)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Bedford North Lawrence, Floyd Central, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, New Albany, North Knox, Pike Central, Southridge, Tell City. |
|
29. Jennings County (10)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County, West Washington. |
|
3. Crown Point (9)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Illiana Christian, Kankakee Valley, Lake Central, Lowell, Wheeler. |
|
3. New Castle | 9 am ET
02/13/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Regionals: Frankfort, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond. |
|
3. Penn | 9:30 am ET
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth. |
|
30. Jeffersonville (12)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Borden, Charlestown, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Jeffersonville, New Washington, North Harrison, Providence, Rock Creek Academy, Salem, Silver Creek. |
|
31. Castle (9)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Washington. |
|
32. Evansville Central (9)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Princeton Community, Vincennes Lincoln. |
|
4. Jasper | 10 am ET
02/13/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Evansville North, Jeffersonville, Mooresville. |
|
4. LaPorte (9)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson-San Pierre, Valparaiso. |
|
4. Logansport | 9:30 am ET
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes. |
|
5. Goshen | 9:30 am ET
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart, Westview. |
|
5. Mishawaka (8)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington. |
|
6. Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 9:30 am ET
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven. |
|
6. Plymouth (9)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Bremen, Culver Academies, Culver Community, LaVille, Plymouth, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community, Wawasee. |
|
7. Maconaquah | 9:30 am ET
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Maconaquah, Oak Hill. |
|
7. Twin Lakes (12)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Benton Central, Frontier, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac Community. |
|
8. Jay County | 8:30 am ET
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County. |
|
8. Lafayette Jefferson (10)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Attica, Carroll (Flora), Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Seeger, West Lafayette. |
|
9. Elkhart (7)
01/30/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Concord, Elkhart, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood. |
|
9. Frankfort | 9 am ET
02/06/2021 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Frankfort. |