Jump to content

2019 State Series

State Series brackets

53 brackets in this category

    Event Name | Date Other Information
    State Finals
    02/15/2019
    Edit Record

    Friday, Feb. 15, 2019
    First Round | 6 pm ET (Gates open at 4:30 pm ET)

    Saturday, Feb. 16, 2019
    Quarterfinals | 9:30 am ET with semifinals to follow (Gates open at 8 am ET)
    Consolations | 5 pm ET (Gates open at 4 pm ET)
    Finals | 7:30 pm ET

    1. East Chicago Central
    02/09/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Regionals: Crown Point, Hobart, Logansport, Penn.

    2. New Haven (Allen County War Memorial Coliseum)
    02/09/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru.

    3. New Castle
    02/09/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond.

    4. Evansville Reitz (Ford Center)
    02/09/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Evansville North, Jeffersonville, Mooresville.

    1. Hobart | 9:30 am CT
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: East Chicago Central, Portage.

    2. Crown Point | 9 am CT
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte

    3. Penn | 9:30 am ET
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth.

    4. Logansport | 9 am ET
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes.

    5. Goshen | 9:30 am ET
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview.

    6. Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 9 am ET
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven.

    7. Peru | 9:30 am ET
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru.

    8. Jay County | 8:30 am ET
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County.

    9. North Montgomery | 9 am ET
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Frankfort.

    10. Pendleton Heights | 9:30 am ET
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Elwood, Lawrence Central.

    11. Perry Meridian | 9 am ET
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Shelbyville, Southport.

    12. Richmond | 9:30 am ET
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: South Dearborn, Tri.

    13. Mooresville | 9:30 am ET
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville.

    14. Bloomington South | 9:30 am ET
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Southridge.

    15. Jeffersonville | 10 am ET
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County.

    16. Evansville North | 9 am CT
    02/02/2019
    Edit Record

    Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central.

    1. East Chicago Central (10) | 9 am CT
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.

    2. Portage (8) | 9 am CT
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Andrean, Calumet, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest.

    3. Crown Point (8) | 9 am CT
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lake Central, Lowell, Wheeler.

    4. LaPorte (8) | 9 am CT
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson-San Pierre, Valparaiso.
     

    5. Mishawka (8) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington.

    6. Plymouth (9) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Bremen, Culver Academies, Culver Community, LaVille, Plymouth, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community, Wawasee.

    7. Twin Lakes (12) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Benton Central, Frontier, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac Community.

    8. Lafayette Jefferson (10) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Attica, Carroll (Flora), Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Seeger, West Lafayette.

    9. Elkhart Memorial (8) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.

    10. Westview (9) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.

    11. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (10) | 8 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Garret, Huntington North, Whitko.

    12. New Haven (10) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan.

    13. Peru (10) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Cass, Caston, Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Peru, Rochester Community, Southwood, Wabash

    14. Oak Hill (11) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northwestern, Oak Hill, Taylor, Tri-Central, Western.
     

    15. Jay County (9) | 8:30 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.

    16. Delta (10) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown.

    17. Crawfordsville (10) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Parke Heritage, South Vermillion, Southmont, Western Boone, Zionsville.

    18. Frankfort (10) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Rossville, Sheridan, Westfield.

    19. Elwood (10) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Elwood Community, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton.

    20. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (10) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indiana School for the Blind, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), North Central (Indianapolis).

    21. Southport (10) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Beech Grove, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis George Washington Community, Perry Meridian, Providence Cristo Rey, Roncalli, Southport.

    22. Warren Central (10) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, New Palestine, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.

    23. Shenandoah (10) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri.

    24. South Dearborn (11) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville Consolidated, South Dearborn, Union County.

    25. Avon (11) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Danville Community, Greencastle, North Putnam, Pike, Plainfield, South Putnam, Speedway, Tri-West Hendricks.

    26. Mooresville (10) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Cascade, Center Grove, Cloverdale, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Whiteland Community.
     

    27. Bloomington North (11) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, Indian Creek, Northview, Owen Valley, Paoli, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo.

    28. Southridge (9) | 8 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Bedford North Lawrence, Floyd Central, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, New Albany, North Knox, Pike Central, Southridge.

    29. Jennings County (10) | 9 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County, West Washington.
     

    30. Jeffersonville (11) | 10 am ET
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Charlestown, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Jeffersonville, New Washington, North Harrison, Providence, Salem, Tell City.

    31. Castle (10) | 9 am CT
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Washington, Wood Memorial.

    32. Evansville Central (9) | 9 am CT
    01/26/2019
    Edit Record

    Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Princeton Community, Vincennes Lincoln.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.