Jump to content

State Series

Sign in to follow this  

53 brackets in this category

    Event Name | Date Other Information
    Sectional: East Chicago Central
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am CT
    East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Lake Central, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.
    Sectional: Calumet
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am CT
    Calumet, Gary West Side, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest.
    Sectional: Crown Point
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am CT
    Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Valparaiso, Wheeler.
    Sectional: Laporte
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am CT
    Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, LaVille, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson.
    Sectional: Mishawaka
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
    Sectional: Plymouth
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee.
    Sectional: Twin Lakes
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Cass, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.
    Sectional: Lafayette Jefferson
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Faith Christian, Frontier, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette.
    Sectional: Elkhart Memorial
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.
    Sectional: Westview
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
    Sectional: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    8 am ET
    Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Garrett, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Whitko.
    Sectional: New Haven
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan.
    Sectional: Peru
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Northwestern, Peru, Southwood, Wabash.
    Sectional: Oak Hill
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Oak Hill, Taylor, Western.
    Sectional: Jay County
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    8:30 am ET
    Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.
    Sectional: Delta
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.
    Sectional: Crawfordsville
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, Seeger, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run.
    Sectional: Zionsville
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    8:30 am ET
    Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Sheridan, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville.
    Sectional: Elwood
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton, Tri-Central.
    Sectional: Lawrence Central
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Brebeuf Jesuit, Indiana Blind, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis).
    Sectional: Southport
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Washington, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport, Speedway.
    Sectional: Warren Central
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Marshall, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.
    Sectional: Shenandoah
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Eastern Hancock, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri.
    Sectional: South Dearborn
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Rushville, South Dearborn, Union County.
    Sectional: Avon
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    8:30 am ET
    Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.
    Sectional: Mooresville
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Center Grove, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland.
    Sectional: Bloomington North
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9:30 am ET
    Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, North Knox, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
    Sectional: Southridge
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Bedford North Lawrence, Crawford County, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, Paoli, Salem, Southridge, Washington.
    Sectional: Jennings County
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Greensburg, Jennings County, Madison, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
    Sectional: Jeffersonville
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Charlestown, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, New Washington, Providence.
    Sectional: Castle
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am CT
    Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Memorial, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Tell City.
    Sectional: Evansville Central
    01/28/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am CT
    Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Pike Central, Princeton, Vincennes Lincoln, Wood Memorial.
    Regional: Calumet
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9:30 am CT
    Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central.
    Regional: Crown Point
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am CT
    Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte
    Regional; Rochester
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth.
    Regional: Logansport
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes.
    Regional: Goshen
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview.
    Regional: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven.
    Regional: Peru
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru.
    Regional: Jay County
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    8:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County.
    Regional: North Montgomery
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Zionsville.
    Regional: Pendleton Heights
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Elwood, Lawrence Central.
    Regional: Perry Meridian
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Southport, Warren Central.
    Regional: Richmond
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Shenandoah, South Dearborn.
    Regional: Mooresville
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville.
    Regional: Bloomington South
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Southridge.
    Regional: Jeffersonville
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County.
    Regional: Castle
    02/05/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am CT
    Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central.
    Semi-State: East Chicago
    02/11/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am CT
    Feeder Regionals: Calumet, Crown Point, Logansport, Rochester.
    Semi-State: Evansville
    02/11/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    at the Ford Center
    9 am CT
    Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Castle, Jeffersonville, Mooresville.
    Semi-State: Fort Wayne
    02/11/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    At the Memorial Coliseum
    8:30 am ET
    Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru.
    Semi-State: New Castle
    02/11/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    9 am ET
    Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond.
    IHSAA State Finals
    02/17/2017
    Event Link:
    Edit Record
    Dates: Feb. 17-18, 2017
    Site: Bankers Life Fieldhouse, 125 S. Pennsylvania St., Indianapolis | Website
    Admission: $8 per session or $20 both days. Order Tickets
    Television: Saturday's state championship bouts in each weight class will air live on Fox Sports Indiana.
    Webstream: Friday's first round and Saturday's quarterfinals and consolations will be streamed at TrackWrestling.com. For Saturday night's championship round, viewers outside of the Fox Sports Indiana coverage area, a live stream will be available at IHSAAtv.org. For those within the FSI coverage area, the stream will be available only on delayed basis following the conclusion of the telecast.

    Friday, Feb. 17, 2017
    First Round | 6 pm ET

    Saturday, Feb. 18, 2017
    Quarterfinals | 9:30 am ET with semifinals to follow
    Consolations | 5 pm ET
    Finals | 7:30 pm ET
Sign in to follow this  
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.