Jump to content

State Series

Sign in to follow this  

53 brackets in this category

    Event Name | Date Other Information
    IHSAA State Finals
    02/21/2015
    Edit Record
    Semi-State: Evansville
    02/14/2015
    Edit Record
    4. Evansville Reitz (at Ford Center) | 9 am CT
    Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Castle, Jeffersonville, Mooresville.
    Semi-State: Fort Wayne
    02/14/2015
    Edit Record
    2. Fort Wayne Snider (at Allen County War Memorial Coliseum) | 8:30 am ET
    Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru.
    Semi-State: Merrillville
    02/14/2015
    Edit Record
    1. Merrillville | 8:30 am CT
    Feeder Regionals: Calumet, Crown Point, Logansport, Rochester.
    Semi-State: New Castle
    02/14/2015
    Edit Record
    3. New Castle | 9 am ET
    Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond.
    Regional: North Montgomery
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    9. North Montgomery | 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Zionsville.
    Regional: Pendleton Heights
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    10. Pendleton Heights | 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Hamilton Heights, Lawrence Central.
    Regional: Perry Meridian
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    11. Perry Meridian | 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Warren Central.
    Regional: Peru
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    7. Peru | 8 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru.
    Regional: Richmond
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    12. Richmond | 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Shenandoah, South Dearborn.
    Regional: Rochester
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    3. Rochester | 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth.
    Regional: Logansport
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    4. Logansport | 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes.
    Regional: Mooresville
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    13. Mooresville | 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville.
    Regional: Jay County
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    8. Jay County | 9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County.
    Regional: Jeffersonville
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    15. Jeffersonville | 9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County.
    Regional: Goshen
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    5. Goshen | 9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview.
    Regional: Castle
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    16. Castle | 9 am CT
    Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central.
    Regional: Crown Point
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    2. Crown Point | 9 am CT
    Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte.
    Regional: Carroll
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    6. Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven.
    Regional: Calumet
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    1. Calumet | 9 am CT
    Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central.
    Regional: Bloomington South
    02/07/2015
    Edit Record
    14. Bloomington South | 9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Southridge.
    Sectional: Zionsville
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    18. Zionsville (11) | 8:30 am ET
    Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Sheridan, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville.
    Sectional: Warren Central
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    22. Warren Central (10) | 9 am ET
    Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Marshall, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.
    Sectional: Westview
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    10. Westview (9) | 9 am ET
    Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
    Sectional: Southridge
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    28. Southridge (9) | 8 am ET
    Bedford North Lawrence, Crawford County, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, Paoli, Salem, Southridge, Washington.
    Sectional: Twin Lakes
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    7. Twin Lakes (10) | 9 am ET
    Cass, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.
    Sectional: Shenandoah
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    23. Shenandoah (11) | 9 am ET
    Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Eastern Hancock, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri.
    Sectional: South Dearborn
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    24. South Dearborn (9) | 8 am ET
    Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Rushville, South Dearborn, Union County.
    Sectional: Peru
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    13. Peru (8) | 8 am ET
    Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Northwestern, Peru, Southwood, Wabash.
    Sectional: Plymouth
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    6. Plymouth (10) | 9 am ET
    Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee.
    Sectional: New Haven
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    12. New Haven (10) | 8:30 am ET
    Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan.
    Sectional: Oak Hill
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    14. Oak Hill (9) | 9 am ET
    Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Oak Hill, Taylor, Western.
    Sectional: Mooresville
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    26. Mooresville (10) | 9 am ET
    Center Grove, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland.
    Sectional: Mishawaka
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    5. Mishawaka (8) | 9 am ET
    Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
    Sectional: LaPorte
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    4. LaPorte (8) | 9 am CT
    Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, LaVille, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson.
    Sectional: Lawrence Central
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    20. Lawrence Central (8) | 9 am ET
    Brebeuf Jesuit, Indiana Blind, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis).
    Sectional: Jennings County
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    29. Jennings County (10) | 9 am ET
    Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Greensburg, Jennings County, Madison, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
    Sectional: Lafayette Jefferson
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    8. Lafayette Jefferson (11) | 8:30 am ET
    Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Faith Christian, Frontier, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette.
    Sectional: Jay County
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    15. Jay County (9) | 9 am ET
    Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.
    Sectional: Jeffersonville
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    30. Jeffersonville (8) | 9 am ET
    Charlestown, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, New Washington, Providence.
    Sectional: Evansville Central
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    32. Evansville Central (10) | 9 am CT
    Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, North Posey, Pike Central, Princeton, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Wood Memorial.
    Sectional: Hamilton Heights
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    19. Hamilton Heights (11) | 9 am ET
    Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton, Tri-Central.
    Sectional: East Chicago Central
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    1. East Chicago Central (10) | 9 am CT
    East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Lake Central, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.
    Sectional: Elkhart Memorial
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    9. Elkhart Memorial (8) | 9 am ET
    Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.
    Sectional: Delta
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    16. Delta (9) | 9 am ET
    Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.
    Sectional: Crawfordsville
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    17. Crawfordsville (11) | 9 am ET
    Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, Seeger, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run.
    Sectional: Crown Point
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    3. Crown Point (9) | 9 am CT
    Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Valparaiso, Wheeler.
    Sectional: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    11. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (10) | 8 am ET
    Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Garrett, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Whitko.
    Sectional: Castle
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    31. Castle (10) | 9 am CT
    Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Memorial, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Heritage Hills, Mt. Vernon, South Spencer, Tell City.
    Sectional: Calumet
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    2. Calumet (8) | 9 am CT
    Calumet, Gary West Side, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest.
    Sectional: Avon
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    25. Avon (10) | 8:30 am ET
    Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.
    Sectional: Bloomington North
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    27. Bloomington North (10) | 9 am ET
    Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, North Knox, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
    Sectional: Arsenal Tech
    01/31/2015
    Edit Record
    21. Indianapolis Arsenal Technical (14) | 9 am ET
    Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indianapolis Washington, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport, Speedway.
Sign in to follow this  
×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.