Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Western Invite


Date: December 14, 2019
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Oak Hill 252.5
2. Western 252.5
3. Wabash 198.5
4. Eastern (Greentown) 160
5. Marion 150.5
6. Tipton 92
7. Southwood 62
8. Eastbrook 43

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Anthony Martin of Western
  • 2nd Place - Peytonn Bowland of Oak Hill
  • 3rd Place - Taylor Garriott of Marion
  • 4th Place - Caleb Melton of Eastern
  • 5th Place - Malachi Sweat of Eastbrook
  • 6th Place - Caiden Marschke of Tipton

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Martin (Western) 8-1, Jr. over Peytonn Bowland (Oak Hill) 10-1, So. (MD 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Garriott (Marion) 13-2, Sr. over Caleb Melton (Eastern) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

5th Place Match

  • Malachi Sweat (Eastbrook) 2-2, Fr. over Caiden Marschke (Tipton) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jared Brooks of Wabash
  • 2nd Place - Justin Brantley of Western
  • 3rd Place - Eli Ferguson of Eastern
  • 4th Place - Zach Burton of Oak Hill
  • 5th Place - Omari Nicholas of Marion
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Southwood

1st Place Match

  • Jared Brooks (Wabash) 11-0, So. over Justin Brantley (Western) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Ferguson (Eastern) 3-2, Fr. over Zach Burton (Oak Hill) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Omari Nicholas (Marion) 3-6, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Southwood) 1-3, N/A. (For.)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ethan Higgins of Wabash
  • 2nd Place - Aiden Belt of Western
  • 3rd Place - Nic Elliott of Marion
  • 4th Place - Eli McGuire of Tipton
  • 5th Place - Julian Perez of Oak Hill
  • 6th Place - Ethan Duchateau of Eastern

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Higgins (Wabash) 11-0, Jr. over Aiden Belt (Western) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nic Elliott (Marion) 13-2, So. over Eli McGuire (Tipton) 9-6, So. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Julian Perez (Oak Hill) 7-5, Jr. over Ethan Duchateau (Eastern) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:47)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Harper Dedman of Oak Hill
  • 2nd Place - Anthony Long of Wabash
  • 3rd Place - Aiden Rabb of Western
  • 4th Place - Eli Carver of Tipton
  • 5th Place - Damon Nuckols of Eastbrook
  • 6th Place - Jackson Taylor of Southwood

1st Place Match

  • Harper Dedman (Oak Hill) 11-0, Jr. over Anthony Long (Wabash) 10-1, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Rabb (Western) 4-3, Fr. over Eli Carver (Tipton) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 3:59)

5th Place Match

  • Damon Nuckols (Eastbrook) 2-2, Fr. over Jackson Taylor (Southwood) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 2:07)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brody Arthur of Oak Hill
  • 2nd Place - Braden Brooks of Wabash
  • 3rd Place - Chandler Ciscell of Western
  • 4th Place - Bradie Porter of Eastern
  • 5th Place - Elijah Staggs of Southwood
  • 6th Place - Abigail Turner of Eastbrook

1st Place Match

  • Brody Arthur (Oak Hill) 11-0, So. over Braden Brooks (Wabash) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Chandler Ciscell (Western) 8-2, Sr. over Bradie Porter (Eastern) 5-2, So. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Elijah Staggs (Southwood) 3-6, Fr. over Abigail Turner (Eastbrook) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:31)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hunter Cottingham of Western
  • 2nd Place - Luke Hetzner of Eastern
  • 3rd Place - Robert Barnett of Wabash
  • 4th Place - Obett Martinez of Marion
  • 5th Place - Austin Lawrence of Oak Hill
  • 6th Place - Andrew Kessler of Eastbrook

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Cottingham (Western) 9-0, Sr. over Luke Hetzner (Eastern) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Barnett (Wabash) 11-1, Sr. over Obett Martinez (Marion) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 4:32)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Lawrence (Oak Hill) 5-4, Fr. over Andrew Kessler (Eastbrook) 1-3, Fr. (MD 11-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hayden Shepherd of Western
  • 2nd Place - Tyler Miller of Oak Hill
  • 3rd Place - Brayden Sickafus of Wabash
  • 4th Place - Jack Maxwell of Tipton
  • 5th Place - Garrett Scher of Marion
  • 6th Place - Braxton Worthington of Southwood

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Shepherd (Western) 8-1, So. over Tyler Miller (Oak Hill) 10-1, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Sickafus (Wabash) 9-1, So. over Jack Maxwell (Tipton) 5-9, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Scher (Marion) 10-5, Sr. over Braxton Worthington (Southwood) 4-7, Fr. (Dec 8-5)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Aiden Hardcastle of Oak Hill
  • 2nd Place - Tallan Morrisett of Eastern
  • 3rd Place - Jackson Hartsough of Western
  • 4th Place - Jackson Ailstock of Eastbrook
  • 5th Place - Traydon Goodwin of Wabash
  • 6th Place - Isaac King of Southwood

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Hardcastle (Oak Hill) 11-0, Jr. over Tallan Morrisett (Eastern) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Hartsough (Western) 6-3, Jr. over Jackson Ailstock (Eastbrook) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Traydon Goodwin (Wabash) 8-3, Sr. over Isaac King (Southwood) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 0:24)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tytus Morrisett of Eastern
  • 2nd Place - Grant Carandante of Wabash
  • 3rd Place - JC Hernandez of Oak Hill
  • 4th Place - Jekwan Williams of Marion
  • 5th Place - Jaedon Smith of Western
  • 6th Place - Brogan London of Tipton

1st Place Match

  • Tytus Morrisett (Eastern) 6-0, Sr. over Grant Carandante (Wabash) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • JC Hernandez (Oak Hill) 10-2, So. over Jekwan Williams (Marion) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jaedon Smith (Western) 7-3, Jr. over Brogan London (Tipton) 8-7, So. (Dec 15-9)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brodie Porter of Eastern
  • 2nd Place - Jett Thompson of Oak Hill
  • 3rd Place - Jerry Padgett of Western
  • 4th Place - Aden Fisher of Marion
  • 5th Place - Drew Servies of Tipton
  • 6th Place - Matthew Skeens of Wabash

1st Place Match

  • Brodie Porter (Eastern) 5-1, So. over Jett Thompson (Oak Hill) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jerry Padgett (Western) 6-2, Jr. over Aden Fisher (Marion) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:08)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Servies (Tipton) 7-8, So. over Matthew Skeens (Wabash) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 1:51)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Conner Morris of Tipton
  • 2nd Place - Kainen Malone-Johnson of Marion
  • 3rd Place - AJ Swing of Western
  • 4th Place - Wyatt Strange of Oak Hill
  • 5th Place - Bryce Wyatt of Southwood
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Eastern

1st Place Match

  • Conner Morris (Tipton) 9-3, Sr. over Kainen Malone-Johnson (Marion) 13-1, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • AJ Swing (Western) 4-1, Sr. over Wyatt Strange (Oak Hill) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Wyatt (Southwood) 4-7, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Eastern) 1-3, N/A. (For.)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Greg Johnson of Marion
  • 2nd Place - Chad Wyatt Jr of Wabash
  • 3rd Place - Silas Jones of Oak Hill
  • 4th Place - MJ Norman of Western
  • 5th Place - Memphis Hiner of Southwood
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Eastbrook

1st Place Match

  • Greg Johnson (Marion) 7-1, Jr. over Chad Wyatt Jr (Wabash) 9-2, So. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Silas Jones (Oak Hill) 7-5, Fr. over MJ Norman (Western) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Memphis Hiner (Southwood) 4-6, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Eastbrook) 1-3, N/A. (For.)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Fred Durben of Oak Hill
  • 2nd Place - Grant Warmuth of Wabash
  • 3rd Place - Levi Lee of Marion
  • 4th Place - Alec Judeika of Western
  • 5th Place - Ethan Vawter of Tipton
  • 6th Place - Luke Kirk of Southwood

1st Place Match

  • Fred Durben (Oak Hill) 11-0, Sr. over Grant Warmuth (Wabash) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Lee (Marion) 13-2, Jr. over Alec Judeika (Western) 4-6, So. (Fall 1:58)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Vawter (Tipton) 2-3, So. over Luke Kirk (Southwood) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Braydon Erb of Western
  • 2nd Place - Isaiah Drake of Oak Hill
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Wright of Eastern
  • 4th Place - Micah Dale of Southwood
  • 5th Place - Sheldon Jones of Wabash
  • 6th Place - Gabe Hawkins of Tipton

1st Place Match

  • Braydon Erb (Western) 9-0, Jr. over Isaiah Drake (Oak Hill) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Wright (Eastern) 6-1, Fr. over Micah Dale (Southwood) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

  • Sheldon Jones (Wabash) 2-10, Jr. over Gabe Hawkins (Tipton) 3-12, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.