Jump to content

Twin Lakes Invite-2019


Date:
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Western 199.5
2. Peru 192.5
3. South Bend Riley 159
4. Rensselaer Central 156
5. Winamac 117
6. North Newton 110
7. Frankfort 107
8. Twin Lakes 106
9. Cass 90.5
10. West Lafayette 81
11. Carroll (Flora) 70.5
12. West Central 61
13. Rossville 59
14. Logansport 57
15. North White 51
16. Delphi 46

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Anthony Martin of Western
  • 2nd Place - Cooper Baldwin of Peru
  • 3rd Place - Adriel Macedo of South Bend Riley
  • 4th Place - Mikkel Cunningham of North Newton
  • 5th Place - Hayden Lawhead of Carroll
  • 6th Place - Caleb Oliver of Rensselaer
  • 7th Place - Kolbey Wegner of Winamac
  • 8th Place - Caleb Turner of Twin Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Martin (Western) 13-1, Jr. over Cooper Baldwin (Peru) 13-1, Fr. (MD 21-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Adriel Macedo (South Bend Riley) 11-5, Jr. over Mikkel Cunningham (North Newton) 16-5, . (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Hayden Lawhead (Carroll) 13-2, Fr. over Caleb Oliver (Rensselaer) 13-3, Fr. (SV-1 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Kolbey Wegner (Winamac) 14-3, Fr. over Caleb Turner (Twin Lakes) 9-11, Fr. (Fall 4:25)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Elijah Anthony of Frankfort
  • 2nd Place - Trey Sturgill of Peru
  • 3rd Place - Bryce Longnecker of Rossville
  • 4th Place - Tyler Tankersley of Winamac
  • 5th Place - Bryan Sanchez of Logansport
  • 6th Place - Cohen Craig of Rensselaer
  • 7th Place - Gabriel Bumgardner of Western
  • 8th Place - Aydan Barron of North Newton

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Anthony (Frankfort) 16-0, So. over Trey Sturgill (Peru) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Longnecker (Rossville) 16-2, Jr. over Tyler Tankersley (Winamac) 13-3, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Bryan Sanchez (Logansport) 7-3, Jr. over Cohen Craig (Rensselaer) 14-3, Fr. (Fall 3:38)

7th Place Match

  • Gabriel Bumgardner (Western) 6-2, Fr. over Aydan Barron (North Newton) 16-6, . (Fall 2:54)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Lakin Webb of Rensselaer
  • 2nd Place - Cole Sailors of Peru
  • 3rd Place - Robert Dinn of Western
  • 4th Place - Connor Symons of North Newton
  • 5th Place - Shaun Pratt of Winamac
  • 6th Place - Hunter Simpson of Carroll
  • 7th Place - Preston Jones of Logansport
  • 8th Place - Dominic St Clair of West Central

1st Place Match

  • Lakin Webb (Rensselaer) 13-2, So. over Cole Sailors (Peru) 5-3, So. (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Dinn (Western) 3-1, Fr. over Connor Symons (North Newton) 11-9, . (Fall 2:18)

5th Place Match

  • Shaun Pratt (Winamac) 14-3, So. over Hunter Simpson (Carroll) 6-10, Fr. (Fall 2:38)

7th Place Match

  • Preston Jones (Logansport) 7-9, Jr. over Dominic St Clair (West Central) 3-11, Fr. (Fall 0:51)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - David Schulte of Peru
  • 2nd Place - Jordan Lear of West Lafayette
  • 3rd Place - Phillip Crippin of Winamac
  • 4th Place - Karson Albright of Lewis Cass
  • 5th Place - Aiden Raab of Western
  • 6th Place - Tristen Sizemore of West Central
  • 7th Place - Micah Moore of Rensselaer
  • 8th Place - Cohen Ayres of Carroll

1st Place Match

  • David Schulte (Peru) 10-2, Jr. over Jordan Lear (West Lafayette) 11-4, Fr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Phillip Crippin (Winamac) 15-1, So. over Karson Albright (Lewis Cass) 11-4, So. (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Raab (Western) 9-4, Fr. over Tristen Sizemore (West Central) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 4:16)

7th Place Match

  • Micah Moore (Rensselaer) 9-5, Sr. over Cohen Ayres (Carroll) 8-7, Fr. (MD 11-0)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Alex Legg of Peru
  • 2nd Place - Chandler Ciscell of Western
  • 3rd Place - Coby Johns of Rensselaer
  • 4th Place - Dylan Barron of North Newton
  • 5th Place - Jackson Ayres of Carroll
  • 6th Place - Valin Hedden of West Lafayette
  • 7th Place - Adam Rodriguez of Twin Lakes
  • 8th Place - Jensen Burrous of Lewis Cass

1st Place Match

  • Alex Legg (Peru) 12-2, Jr. over Chandler Ciscell (Western) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Coby Johns (Rensselaer) 14-1, Sr. over Dylan Barron (North Newton) 10-4, . (Fall 4:25)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Ayres (Carroll) 12-6, So. over Valin Hedden (West Lafayette) 10-6, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Adam Rodriguez (Twin Lakes) 11-10, Fr. over Jensen Burrous (Lewis Cass) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 3:51)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hunter Cottingham of Western
  • 2nd Place - Elijah Hickman of Rensselaer
  • 3rd Place - Droshawn Lewis of South Bend Riley
  • 4th Place - Braden Nuest of West Central
  • 5th Place - Cael Bernhardt of Lewis Cass
  • 6th Place - James Ostler of Frankfort
  • 7th Place - Isaac Lashbrook of Twin Lakes
  • 8th Place - Brenden Day of Winamac

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Cottingham (Western) 14-0, Sr. over Elijah Hickman (Rensselaer) 14-1, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Droshawn Lewis (South Bend Riley) 14-4, Sr. over Braden Nuest (West Central) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 4:44)

5th Place Match

  • Cael Bernhardt (Lewis Cass) 6-1, Sr. over James Ostler (Frankfort) 11-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Isaac Lashbrook (Twin Lakes) 9-6, Jr. over Brenden Day (Winamac) 10-7, So. (Fall 0:59)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hayden Shepherd of Western
  • 2nd Place - Simeon Norton of South Bend Riley
  • 3rd Place - Devin Miller of Rossville
  • 4th Place - Keegan Adams of West Lafayette
  • 5th Place - Juan Campos of Frankfort
  • 6th Place - Dalton Lynch of Rensselaer
  • 7th Place - Kayden Gee of Peru
  • 8th Place - Andrew Ball of North White

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Shepherd (Western) 13-1, So. over Simeon Norton (South Bend Riley) 16-3, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Devin Miller (Rossville) 14-4, So. over Keegan Adams (West Lafayette) 12-3, Jr. (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Juan Campos (Frankfort) 9-6, So. over Dalton Lynch (Rensselaer) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 0:25)

7th Place Match

  • Kayden Gee (Peru) 5-7, Jr. over Andrew Ball (North White) 8-10, So. (Fall 0:23)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jessiah Marsh of South Bend Riley
  • 2nd Place - Anthony Pulliam of Twin Lakes
  • 3rd Place - Conner Fritz of West Central
  • 4th Place - Jayce Flannelly of West Lafayette
  • 5th Place - Kyle Carter of Rensselaer
  • 6th Place - Jackson Hartsough of Western
  • 7th Place - Bryan Terrell of Delphi
  • 8th Place - Tyler Perry of Winamac

1st Place Match

  • Jessiah Marsh (South Bend Riley) 15-3, Sr. over Anthony Pulliam (Twin Lakes) 13-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:48 (18-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Fritz (West Central) 14-2, Jr. over Jayce Flannelly (West Lafayette) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Kyle Carter (Rensselaer) 6-2, Jr. over Jackson Hartsough (Western) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 0:32)

7th Place Match

  • Bryan Terrell (Delphi) 9-6, Jr. over Tyler Perry (Winamac) 12-5, So. (Fall 1:29)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jason Tankersley of Winamac
  • 2nd Place - Chase Humphreys of Carroll
  • 3rd Place - Senator Brown of South Bend Riley
  • 4th Place - Jaedon Smith of Western
  • 5th Place - Franzel Pozos of Frankfort
  • 6th Place - Dakota Scarlett of Peru
  • 7th Place - Isaac Birnell of Delphi
  • 8th Place - Brody Arnett of Rensselaer

1st Place Match

  • Jason Tankersley (Winamac) 15-1, Jr. over Chase Humphreys (Carroll) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Senator Brown (South Bend Riley) 9-6, Sr. over Jaedon Smith (Western) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Franzel Pozos (Frankfort) 12-5, Sr. over Dakota Scarlett (Peru) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

7th Place Match

  • Isaac Birnell (Delphi) 9-8, Jr. over Brody Arnett (Rensselaer) 2-6, So. (Fall 1:58)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Christian Matias of Frankfort
  • 2nd Place - Anthony Ball of North White
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Butcher of Rossville
  • 4th Place - Isaiah Wilson of Winamac
  • 5th Place - Chase Seifert of Peru
  • 6th Place - Evan Vizcarra of Logansport
  • 7th Place - Dailan Reece of Twin Lakes
  • 8th Place - Hector Garcia of South Bend Riley

1st Place Match

  • Christian Matias (Frankfort) 11-5, Sr. over Anthony Ball (North White) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Butcher (Rossville) 16-2, Sr. over Isaiah Wilson (Winamac) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Seifert (Peru) 9-6, So. over Evan Vizcarra (Logansport) 9-7, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

7th Place Match

  • Dailan Reece (Twin Lakes) 12-9, Jr. over Hector Garcia (South Bend Riley) 5-11, So. (Dec 2-1)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Zian Constable of Peru
  • 2nd Place - Colin Wagner of North Newton
  • 3rd Place - Connor Barket of West Lafayette
  • 4th Place - Josh Manfred of Logansport
  • 5th Place - Cayl Garland of Lewis Cass
  • 6th Place - Dakota Smith of Winamac
  • 7th Place - Richie Spear of North White
  • 8th Place - Braxton Garza of South Bend Riley

1st Place Match

  • Zian Constable (Peru) 13-1, Sr. over Colin Wagner (North Newton) 15-1, . (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Barket (West Lafayette) 14-1, So. over Josh Manfred (Logansport) 13-2, Sr. (MD 18-8)

5th Place Match

  • Cayl Garland (Lewis Cass) 14-2, Sr. over Dakota Smith (Winamac) 12-5, So. (Fall 4:44)

7th Place Match

  • Richie Spear (North White) 12-5, Sr. over Braxton Garza (South Bend Riley) 2-5, So. (MD 15-7)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Pierce Taylor of Rensselaer
  • 2nd Place - Zach Keesling of Twin Lakes
  • 3rd Place - Commander Jenkins of South Bend Riley
  • 4th Place - Adam Bandelier of Lewis Cass
  • 5th Place - Kooper Kinsler of Delphi
  • 6th Place - Patrick Lucas of West Lafayette
  • 7th Place - MJ Norman of Western
  • 8th Place - Derek Merritt of Rossville

1st Place Match

  • Pierce Taylor (Rensselaer) 12-4, Sr. over Zach Keesling (Twin Lakes) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Commander Jenkins (South Bend Riley) 6-3, Jr. over Adam Bandelier (Lewis Cass) 7-7, So. (Fall 2:38)

5th Place Match

  • Kooper Kinsler (Delphi) 12-5, So. over Patrick Lucas (West Lafayette) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

7th Place Match

  • MJ Norman (Western) 8-8, Fr. over Derek Merritt (Rossville) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:47)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Alejandro Fuentes- Ortiz of South Bend Riley
  • 2nd Place - Wyatt Clevenger of Twin Lakes
  • 3rd Place - Diego Nava of Frankfort
  • 4th Place - Ardyn Calinski of North Newton
  • 5th Place - Griffin McIlvain of West Central
  • 6th Place - Jordan Cree of Rensselaer
  • 7th Place - Lane Collins of Lewis Cass
  • 8th Place - Paxton Wallace of Winamac

1st Place Match

  • Alejandro Fuentes- Ortiz (South Bend Riley) 14-1, Sr. over Wyatt Clevenger (Twin Lakes) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Diego Nava (Frankfort) 12-4, Sr. over Ardyn Calinski (North Newton) 15-6, . (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Griffin McIlvain (West Central) 10-2, Sr. over Jordan Cree (Rensselaer) 6-6, Fr. (Dec 16-10)

7th Place Match

  • Lane Collins (Lewis Cass) 9-7, Fr. over Paxton Wallace (Winamac) 2-4, Jr. (For.)

HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Braydon Erb of Western
  • 2nd Place - Matthew Barry of North Newton
  • 3rd Place - Quinten Brousseau of Peru
  • 4th Place - Nathaniel Moss of Lewis Cass
  • 5th Place - Sergio Bueno of South Bend Riley
  • 6th Place - Logan Miller of Delphi
  • 7th Place - Rowdy Unger of Twin Lakes
  • 8th Place - Luke Amann of West Lafayette

1st Place Match

  • Braydon Erb (Western) 14-0, Jr. over Matthew Barry (North Newton) 15-6, . (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Quinten Brousseau (Peru) 9-3, Fr. over Nathaniel Moss (Lewis Cass) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 2:22)

5th Place Match

  • Sergio Bueno (South Bend Riley) 13-5, Jr. over Logan Miller (Delphi) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 11-4)

7th Place Match

  • Rowdy Unger (Twin Lakes) 7-7, Sr. over Luke Amann (West Lafayette) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 2:35)



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.