Jump to content

Mid-Eastern Conference Tournament


Date: January 25, 2020
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Cowan 267.5
2. Daleville 196.5
3. Monroe Central 169
4. Shenandoah 157
5. Wapahani 122
6. Wes-Del 115
7. Eastern Hancock 79
8. Randolph Southern 45

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - TJ Fritz of Daleville
  • 2nd Place - Landon Hutchens of Wapahani
  • 3rd Place - Cricket Morey of Cowan
  • 4th Place - Cloey Weesner of Monroe Central
  • 5th Place - Lillian Gropp of Wes-Del
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Eastern Hancock
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Shenandoah
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Randolph Southern

1st Place Match

  • TJ Fritz (Daleville) 24-8, Jr. over Landon Hutchens (Wapahani) 23-7, Fr. (Fall 3:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Cricket Morey (Cowan) 14-12, So. over Cloey Weesner (Monroe Central) 14-10, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Lillian Gropp (Wes-Del) 8-16, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Randolph Southern) 0-2, . (DFF)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dawson Brooks of Daleville
  • 2nd Place - Cade Jones of Cowan
  • 3rd Place - Julian Wilson of Wes-Del
  • 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Wapahani
  • 8th Place - Forfiet Forfeit of Shenandoah
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Randolph Southern

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Brooks (Daleville) 24-6, Fr. over Cade Jones (Cowan) 16-8, So. (Fall 2:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Julian Wilson (Wes-Del) 9-8, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . (DFF)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . (DFF)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brandon Kinnick of Daleville
  • 2nd Place - Jesse May of Cowan
  • 3rd Place - James Daniels of Monroe Central
  • 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Wapahani
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Eastern Hancock
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Wes-Del
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Shenandoah
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Randolph Southern

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Kinnick (Daleville) 25-4, So. over Jesse May (Cowan) 19-8, Fr. (MD 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • James Daniels (Monroe Central) 16-16, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . (DFF)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . (DFF)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Preston White of Cowan
  • 2nd Place - Tyler Fink of Randolph Southern
  • 3rd Place - Kegan Kendall of Eastern Hancock
  • 4th Place - Noah Gibson of Daleville
  • 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Shenandoah
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Wapahani
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Monroe Central
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Wes-Del

1st Place Match

  • Preston White (Cowan) 10-2, Jr. over Tyler Fink (Randolph Southern) 20-7, So. (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Kegan Kendall (Eastern Hancock) 6-10, Jr. over Noah Gibson (Daleville) 14-12, Fr. (Inj. 2:19)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . (DFF)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . (DFF)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Julius Gerenscer of Daleville
  • 2nd Place - Drake Moss of Wes-Del
  • 3rd Place - Ethan Brooks of Wapahani
  • 4th Place - Alex King of Cowan
  • 5th Place - Austin Webster of Monroe Central
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Eastern Hancock
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Shenandoah
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Randolph Southern

1st Place Match

  • Julius Gerenscer (Daleville) 24-2, So. over Drake Moss (Wes-Del) 16-13, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:36 (19-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Brooks (Wapahani) 12-8, Sr. over Alex King (Cowan) 13-10, Fr. (Fall 2:23)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Webster (Monroe Central) 12-16, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Randolph Southern) 0-2, . (DFF)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Toby Abbott of Cowan
  • 2nd Place - Jonah Jones of Monroe Central
  • 3rd Place - Luke Ledbetter of Randolph Southern
  • 4th Place - Hayden Fultz of Wapahani
  • 5th Place - Ethan Boyer of Eastern Hancock
  • 6th Place - Ashton McGrew of Daleville
  • 7th Place - Chris Brown of Shenandoah
  • 8th Place - Zach Dobbs of Wes-Del

1st Place Match

  • Toby Abbott (Cowan) 22-2, So. over Jonah Jones (Monroe Central) 26-9, So. (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Ledbetter (Randolph Southern) 18-8, Sr. over Hayden Fultz (Wapahani) 11-19, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Boyer (Eastern Hancock) 5-8, Sr. over Ashton McGrew (Daleville) 16-12, So. (Dec 9-3)

7th Place Match

  • Chris Brown (Shenandoah) 2-7, Jr. over Zach Dobbs (Wes-Del) 7-16, Fr. (Fall 4:23)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Austin Jones of Cowan
  • 2nd Place - Kyle Rice of Shenandoah
  • 3rd Place - Kolten Tinsman of Monroe Central
  • 4th Place - Sam Kesler of Eastern Hancock
  • 5th Place - Leon Culp of Daleville
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Wapahani
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Randolph Southern
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Wes-Del

1st Place Match

  • Austin Jones (Cowan) 23-3, So. over Kyle Rice (Shenandoah) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolten Tinsman (Monroe Central) 19-14, Fr. over Sam Kesler (Eastern Hancock) 16-15, So. (Fall 1:13)

5th Place Match

  • Leon Culp (Daleville) 6-16, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Wes-Del) 0-2, . (DFF)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Keagan Keesling of Cowan
  • 2nd Place - Avery Wills of Eastern Hancock
  • 3rd Place - Gavin McComb of Monroe Central
  • 4th Place - Luke Herbst of Wapahani
  • 5th Place - Noah Bowen of Shenandoah
  • 6th Place - Luke McKinley of Daleville
  • 7th Place - Levi Stewart of Wes-Del
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Randolph Southern

1st Place Match

  • Keagan Keesling (Cowan) 23-3, Jr. over Avery Wills (Eastern Hancock) 25-5, Jr. (Fall 5:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin McComb (Monroe Central) 23-12, Jr. over Luke Herbst (Wapahani) 9-19, So. (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Bowen (Shenandoah) 4-4, So. over Luke McKinley (Daleville) 9-13, So. (Fall 2:32)

7th Place Match

  • Levi Stewart (Wes-Del) 10-15, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Randolph Southern) 0-3, . (For.)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hunter Page of Monroe Central
  • 2nd Place - Dalton May of Cowan
  • 3rd Place - Mason Lewis of Shenandoah
  • 4th Place - Paul Fisher of Wapahani
  • 5th Place - Tyler Burris of Daleville
  • 6th Place - Jaylen Godby of Wes-Del
  • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Randolph Southern
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Eastern Hancock

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Page (Monroe Central) 30-4, Fr. over Dalton May (Cowan) 19-10, So. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Lewis (Shenandoah) 11-6, Fr. over Paul Fisher (Wapahani) 14-17, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Burris (Daleville) 2-1, So. over Jaylen Godby (Wes-Del) 10-18, So. (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Randolph Southern) 0-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Eastern Hancock) 0-2, . (DFF)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cole Hughes of Shenandoah
  • 2nd Place - Jackson Ingenito of Daleville
  • 3rd Place - Colten Gourley of Wapahani
  • 4th Place - Malachi King of Cowan
  • 5th Place - Brayden Tincher of Eastern Hancock
  • 6th Place - Kaleb Norris of Wes-Del
  • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Monroe Central
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Randolph Southern

1st Place Match

  • Cole Hughes (Shenandoah) 24-4, Jr. over Jackson Ingenito (Daleville) 21-10, So. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Colten Gourley (Wapahani) 26-6, So. over Malachi King (Cowan) 11-10, So. (Fall 2:14)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Tincher (Eastern Hancock) 6-9, Fr. over Kaleb Norris (Wes-Del) 6-14, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Monroe Central) 0-2, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Randolph Southern) 0-2, . (DFF)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Preston Heffernan of Wes-Del
  • 2nd Place - Noah Barbosa of Shenandoah
  • 3rd Place - Camryn Comer of Daleville
  • 4th Place - Tyler Vandervliet of Eastern Hancock
  • 5th Place - Caleb Martini of Cowan
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Monroe Central
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Randolph Southern
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Wapahani

1st Place Match

  • Preston Heffernan (Wes-Del) 24-7, So. over Noah Barbosa (Shenandoah) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 2:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Camryn Comer (Daleville) 20-11, So. over Tyler Vandervliet (Eastern Hancock) 13-10, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Martini (Cowan) 3-8, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Wapahani) 0-2, . (DFF)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Silas Allred of Shenandoah
  • 2nd Place - Brady Hiatt of Monroe Central
  • 3rd Place - Dawson Sexton of Wes-Del
  • 4th Place - Cade Brinson of Cowan
  • 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Daleville
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Wapahani
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Randolph Southern
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Eastern Hancock

1st Place Match

  • Silas Allred (Shenandoah) 24-0, Sr. over Brady Hiatt (Monroe Central) 26-3, So. (Fall 0:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Sexton (Wes-Del) 6-11, So. over Cade Brinson (Cowan) 11-10, So. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . (DFF)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . (DFF)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tom Stevens of Cowan
  • 2nd Place - Tommy Delay of Shenandoah
  • 3rd Place - Myles Muellenberg of Wapahani
  • 4th Place - Kaleb Gray of Monroe Central
  • 5th Place - David Strahan of Wes-Del
  • 6th Place - Christian Sorto of Daleville
  • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Randolph Southern
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Eastern Hancock

1st Place Match

  • Tom Stevens (Cowan) 23-2, Sr. over Tommy Delay (Shenandoah) 14-9, Sr. (Fall 0:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Myles Muellenberg (Wapahani) 15-16, So. over Kaleb Gray (Monroe Central) 16-12, Fr. (Dec 9-6)

5th Place Match

  • David Strahan (Wes-Del) 4-6, Jr. over Christian Sorto (Daleville) 9-15, So. (Fall 2:16)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Randolph Southern) 0-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Eastern Hancock) 0-2, . (DFF)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Logan Swallow of Monroe Central
  • 2nd Place - Garrett Smith of Cowan
  • 3rd Place - Conner White of Shenandoah
  • 4th Place - Reid King of Daleville
  • 5th Place - Owen Brand of Wapahani
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Wes-Del
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Randolph Southern
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Eastern Hancock

1st Place Match

  • Logan Swallow (Monroe Central) 34-0, Sr. over Garrett Smith (Cowan) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner White (Shenandoah) 2-1, So. over Reid King (Daleville) 14-15, So. (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Brand (Wapahani) 5-6, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Eastern Hancock) 7-11, . (DFF)



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.