Date: November 23, 2019
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Warren Central | 507 |
2. Fishers | 341.5 |
3. Hamilton Southeastern | 313.5 |
4. Southport | 298 |
5. Perry Meridian | 255 |
6. Kokomo | 246.5 |
7. Monrovia | 224 |
8. Richmond | 216 |
9. Purdue Polytechnic | 176 |
10. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech | 102 |
11. Eastern Hancock | 88 |
12. Indiana Deaf | 86.5 |
13. Indianapolis Crispus Attucks | 57.5 |
Details:
Hurrle - 106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Toby Billerman of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Zac Dray of Warren Central
- 3rd Place - Nathan Smith of Southport
- 4th Place - Logan Wehr of Perry Meridian
- 5th Place - Mat Benson of Hamilton Southeastern
- 6th Place - Ethan Berens of Hamilton Southeastern
- 7th Place - Blayke Acord of Kokomo
- 8th Place - Mirakle Hansboro of Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
- 9th Place - Anthony Riley of Fishers
1st Place Match
- Toby Billerman (Perry Meridian) won by decision over Zac Dray (Warren Central) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
- Nathan Smith (Southport) won by tech fall over Logan Wehr (Perry Meridian) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
- Mat Benson (Hamilton Southeastern) won by tech fall over Ethan Berens (Hamilton Southeastern) (TF 15-0)
7th Place Match
- Blayke Acord (Kokomo) won by fall over Mirakle Hansboro (Indianapolis Crispus Attucks) (Fall 0:45)
9th Place Match
- Anthony Riley (Fishers) received a bye () (Bye)
Hurrle - 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Griffin Ingalls of Fishers
- 2nd Place - Jake Necessary of Richmond
- 3rd Place - Marquarias Wilburn of Warren Central
- 4th Place - Drake Terrell of Perry Meridian
- 5th Place - Joseph Bik of Perry Meridian
- 6th Place - Jaden Mcneal of Warren Central
- 7th Place - Harvey Barr of Kokomo
- 8th Place - Nathan Fleurinord of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
- 9th Place - Amari Barbary of Kokomo
- 10th Place - Jaylen Dewald of Purdue Polytechnic
- 11th Place - Canaan Miller of Purdue Polytechnic
- 12th Place - Kyler Sapp of Hamilton Southeastern
- 13th Place - Corbin Robinson of Fishers
1st Place Match
- Griffin Ingalls (Fishers) won by decision over Jake Necessary (Richmond) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Marquarias Wilburn (Warren Central) won by major decision over Drake Terrell (Perry Meridian) (Maj 12-0)
5th Place Match
- Joseph Bik (Perry Meridian) won by decision over Jaden Mcneal (Warren Central) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
- Harvey Barr (Kokomo) won by tech fall over Nathan Fleurinord (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) (TF 15-0)
9th Place Match
- Amari Barbary (Kokomo) won by fall over Jaylen Dewald (Purdue Polytechnic) (Fall 1:51)
11th Place Match
- Canaan Miller (Purdue Polytechnic) won by fall over Kyler Sapp (Hamilton Southeastern) (Fall 4:47)
13th Place Match
- Corbin Robinson (Fishers) received a bye () (Bye)
15th Place Match
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Hurrle - 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jacob Simone of Hamilton Southeastern
- 2nd Place - Pj Pritchett of Fishers
- 3rd Place - Richard Acevedo of Warren Central
- 4th Place - Nathan Conner of Kokomo
- 5th Place - Khua Thang of Southport
- 6th Place - Zachary Strueder of Fishers
- 7th Place - Richard Haynes of Perry Meridian
- 8th Place - Reagan Busby of Richmond
- 9th Place - Brady Denny of Monrovia
- 10th Place - Clark Miller of Purdue Polytechnic
- 11th Place - Ryan Hartig of Hamilton Southeastern
- 12th Place - Dedric Robinson of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
- 13th Place - Kye Gamble of Kokomo
- 14th Place - Tyler Willing of Indiana School for the Deaf
- 15th Place - Von Awma of Perry Meridian
- 16th Place - Zion Young-Scott of Purdue Polytechnic
1st Place Match
- Jacob Simone (Hamilton Southeastern) won by major decision over Pj Pritchett (Fishers) (Maj 17-8)
3rd Place Match
- Richard Acevedo (Warren Central) won by tech fall over Nathan Conner (Kokomo) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
- Khua Thang (Southport) won by decision over Zachary Strueder (Fishers) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
- Richard Haynes (Perry Meridian) won by fall over Reagan Busby (Richmond) (Fall 2:36)
9th Place Match
- Brady Denny (Monrovia) won by decision over Clark Miller (Purdue Polytechnic) (Dec 7-0)
11th Place Match
- Ryan Hartig (Hamilton Southeastern) won by forfeit over Dedric Robinson (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) (FF)
13th Place Match
- Kye Gamble (Kokomo) won by major decision over Tyler Willing (Indiana School for the Deaf) (Maj 13-0)
15th Place Match
- Von Awma (Perry Meridian) won by major decision over Zion Young-Scott (Purdue Polytechnic) (Maj 15-3)
Hurrle - 126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - David Pierson of Warren Central
- 2nd Place - Dylan Parodi of Fishers
- 3rd Place - Broden Goodman of Monrovia
- 4th Place - Thang Chin of Southport
- 5th Place - Omarion Clark-Stitts of Kokomo
- 6th Place - Bryce Pardue of Southport
- 7th Place - Sekaye Maitland of Richmond
- 8th Place - Anthony Calderon of Purdue Polytechnic
- 9th Place - Tristian Nguyen of Perry Meridian
- 10th Place - Eric Martinez of Purdue Polytechnic
- 11th Place - Kevon Bentley of Warren Central
- 12th Place - Cam Thomson of Hamilton Southeastern
- 13th Place - Jay Sigh of Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
- 14th Place - Sean Alexander of Richmond
- 15th Place - Kain Sotelo of Eastern Hancock
- 16th Place - Sam Crousore of Hamilton Southeastern
1st Place Match
- David Pierson (Warren Central) won by fall over Dylan Parodi (Fishers) (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match
- Broden Goodman (Monrovia) won by fall over Thang Chin (Southport) (Fall 3:50)
5th Place Match
- Omarion Clark-Stitts (Kokomo) won by decision over Bryce Pardue (Southport) (Dec 11-7)
7th Place Match
- Sekaye Maitland (Richmond) won by fall over Anthony Calderon (Purdue Polytechnic) (Fall 1:44)
9th Place Match
- Tristian Nguyen (Perry Meridian) won by decision over Eric Martinez (Purdue Polytechnic) (Dec 5-4)
11th Place Match
- Kevon Bentley (Warren Central) won by injury default over Cam Thomson (Hamilton Southeastern) (Inj. 0:00)
13th Place Match
- Jay Sigh (Indianapolis Crispus Attucks) won by decision over Sean Alexander (Richmond) (Dec 10-7)
15th Place Match
- Kain Sotelo (Eastern Hancock) won by forfeit over Sam Crousore (Hamilton Southeastern) (FF)
Hurrle - 132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Aundre Beatty of Warren Central
- 2nd Place - Dason Tichenor of Warren Central
- 3rd Place - Gaige Lloyd of Hamilton Southeastern
- 4th Place - Micah Anthony of Purdue Polytechnic
- 5th Place - Maison Hadley of Monrovia
- 6th Place - Jacobi Taylor of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
- 7th Place - Nick Burris of Hamilton Southeastern
- 8th Place - Connor Nichols of Fishers
- 9th Place - Trey Brown of Eastern Hancock
- 10th Place - DeAndre Harrington of Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
- 11th Place - Luu Nguyen of Fishers
- 12th Place - Aaron Galles of Kokomo
- 13th Place - Brian Cain of Perry Meridian
- 14th Place - Nate Parsons of Richmond
1st Place Match
- Aundre Beatty (Warren Central) won by tech fall over Dason Tichenor (Warren Central) (TF 17-2)
3rd Place Match
- Gaige Lloyd (Hamilton Southeastern) won by fall over Micah Anthony (Purdue Polytechnic) (Fall 3:00)
5th Place Match
- Maison Hadley (Monrovia) won by fall over Jacobi Taylor (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) (Fall 2:39)
7th Place Match
- Nick Burris (Hamilton Southeastern) won by decision over Connor Nichols (Fishers) (Dec 7-3)
9th Place Match
- Trey Brown (Eastern Hancock) won by fall over DeAndre Harrington (Indianapolis Crispus Attucks) (Fall 0:54)
11th Place Match
- Luu Nguyen (Fishers) won by medical forfeit over Aaron Galles (Kokomo) (MFF)
13th Place Match
- Brian Cain (Perry Meridian) won by decision over Nate Parsons (Richmond) (Dec 4-3)
15th Place Match
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Hurrle - 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Luke Goodwin of Southport
- 2nd Place - Jevian Ross of Warren Central
- 3rd Place - Jake Lemieux of Hamilton Southeastern
- 4th Place - Josh Thompson of Fishers
- 5th Place - Jeremiah Hernandez of Warren Central
- 6th Place - Wilmer Corrales of Kokomo
- 7th Place - Elijah Woods of Perry Meridian
- 8th Place - Po Kyai of Indiana School for the Deaf
- 9th Place - Jonathon Avalos of Purdue Polytechnic
- 10th Place - Evan Lyons of Monrovia
- 11th Place - Micah Belcher of Richmond
- 12th Place - Jacob Howell of Fishers
- 13th Place - Jake Mundell of Hamilton Southeastern
1st Place Match
- Luke Goodwin (Southport) won by major decision over Jevian Ross (Warren Central) (Maj 16-7)
3rd Place Match
- Jake Lemieux (Hamilton Southeastern) won by decision over Josh Thompson (Fishers) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
- Jeremiah Hernandez (Warren Central) won by decision over Wilmer Corrales (Kokomo) (Dec 8-5)
7th Place Match
- Elijah Woods (Perry Meridian) won by fall over Po Kyai (Indiana School for the Deaf) (Fall 0:25)
9th Place Match
- Jonathon Avalos (Purdue Polytechnic) won by fall over Evan Lyons (Monrovia) (Fall 0:41)
11th Place Match
- Micah Belcher (Richmond) won by decision over Jacob Howell (Fishers) (Dec 15-8)
13th Place Match
- Jake Mundell (Hamilton Southeastern) received a bye () (Bye)
15th Place Match
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Hurrle - 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jajuan Anderson of Warren Central
- 2nd Place - Reece Luhmann of Hamilton Southeastern
- 3rd Place - Andrew Goodwin of Southport
- 4th Place - Tyler Lindamond of Fishers
- 5th Place - Jeff Nixom of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
- 6th Place - Avery Wills of Eastern Hancock
- 7th Place - Jaquan East of Kokomo
- 8th Place - Codie Nunn of Southport
- 9th Place - Jack Guiley of Richmond
- 10th Place - Desmond Nguyen of Fishers
- 11th Place - Nick Jakubs of Hamilton Southeastern
- 12th Place - Wanza Robinson of Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
- 13th Place - Trevon Lowman of Purdue Polytechnic
- 14th Place - Carlos Perez of Warren Central
- 15th Place - Tyler Camic of Monrovia
- 16th Place - Logan Taylor of Perry Meridian
1st Place Match
- Jajuan Anderson (Warren Central) won by decision over Reece Luhmann (Hamilton Southeastern) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Goodwin (Southport) won by forfeit over Tyler Lindamond (Fishers) (FF)
5th Place Match
- Jeff Nixom (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) won in sudden victory - 1 over Avery Wills (Eastern Hancock) (SV-1 13-11)
7th Place Match
- Jaquan East (Kokomo) won by decision over Codie Nunn (Southport) (Dec 9-7)
9th Place Match
- Jack Guiley (Richmond) won by major decision over Desmond Nguyen (Fishers) (Maj 12-3)
11th Place Match
- Nick Jakubs (Hamilton Southeastern) won by injury default over Wanza Robinson (Indianapolis Crispus Attucks) (Inj. 0:00)
13th Place Match
- Trevon Lowman (Purdue Polytechnic) won by major decision over Carlos Perez (Warren Central) (Maj 11-0)
15th Place Match
- Tyler Camic (Monrovia) won by fall over Logan Taylor (Perry Meridian) (Fall 1:49)
Hurrle - 152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brice Coleman of Warren Central
- 2nd Place - Dalen Clements of Monrovia
- 3rd Place - Sam Logan of Southport
- 4th Place - Ben Jones of Fishers
- 5th Place - Zach Wagner of Hamilton Southeastern
- 6th Place - Cam Roberts of Hamilton Southeastern
- 7th Place - Evan Ferguson of Perry Meridian
- 8th Place - Kevin Wickliffe of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
- 9th Place - Sam Kesler of Eastern Hancock
- 10th Place - Ismael Reed of Warren Central
- 11th Place - Allan Wright of Perry Meridian
- 12th Place - Trey Marciniak of Kokomo
1st Place Match
- Brice Coleman (Warren Central) won by fall over Dalen Clements (Monrovia) (Fall 3:01)
3rd Place Match
- Sam Logan (Southport) won by fall over Ben Jones (Fishers) (Fall 2:01)
5th Place Match
- Zach Wagner (Hamilton Southeastern) won by decision over Cam Roberts (Hamilton Southeastern) (Dec 9-7)
7th Place Match
- Evan Ferguson (Perry Meridian) won by decision over Kevin Wickliffe (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) (Dec 15-9)
Hurrle - 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Deyontae Allen of Warren Central
- 2nd Place - Josh Moore of Southport
- 3rd Place - Clay Sides of Richmond
- 4th Place - Trevon Ternoir of Hamilton Southeastern
- 5th Place - Ryan Cast of Hamilton Southeastern
- 6th Place - Kymani Howard of Kokomo
- 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 8th Place - Miro Bruvold of Fishers
- 8th Place - Adrieon Smith of Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
1st Place Match
- Deyontae Allen (Warren Central) won by decision over Josh Moore (Southport) (Dec 11-7)
3rd Place Match
- Clay Sides (Richmond) won by injury default over Trevon Ternoir (Hamilton Southeastern) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Ryan Cast (Hamilton Southeastern) won by fall over Kymani Howard (Kokomo) (Fall 2:45)
7th Place Match
- Miro Bruvold (Fishers) and Adrieon Smith (Indianapolis Crispus Attucks) (DFF)
Consolation 1st Place Match
- Sabu Middlebrook (Indiana School for the Deaf) won by fall over Carter Mcdowell (Purdue Polytechnic) (Fall 2:42)
Consolation 3rd Place Match
- Caleb Greer (Fishers) won in sudden victory - 1 over Efren Gomez (Warren Central) (SV-1 8-6)
Consolation 5th Place Match
- Colson Sparks (Richmond) won by fall over Linken Brock (Kokomo) (Fall 1:20)
Hurrle - 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Simon Mpole of Southport
- 2nd Place - Jaylin Summers of Warren Central
- 3rd Place - DeJavier Goodner of Indiana School for the Deaf
- 4th Place - Myles Lenoir of Kokomo
- 5th Place - Curtis Kearschner of Fishers
- 6th Place - Jaylen Coleman of Warren Central
- 7th Place - Luke Murphy of Hamilton Southeastern
- 8th Place - Alex Scdoris of Monrovia
- 9th Place - Charlie Irish of Hamilton Southeastern
- 10th Place - Alex Anderson of Perry Meridian
- 11th Place - Justin Perdomo of Richmond
- 12th Place - Brayden Tincher of Eastern Hancock
- 13th Place - Nick Moore of Kokomo
- 14th Place - Anthony Howard of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
1st Place Match
- Simon Mpole (Southport) won by decision over Jaylin Summers (Warren Central) (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match
- DeJavier Goodner (Indiana School for the Deaf) won by fall over Myles Lenoir (Kokomo) (Fall 4:11)
5th Place Match
- Curtis Kearschner (Fishers) won by fall over Jaylen Coleman (Warren Central) (Fall 1:15)
7th Place Match
- Luke Murphy (Hamilton Southeastern) won by fall over Alex Scdoris (Monrovia) (Fall 4:44)
9th Place Match
- Charlie Irish (Hamilton Southeastern) won by fall over Alex Anderson (Perry Meridian) (Fall 0:42)
11th Place Match
- Justin Perdomo (Richmond) won by medical forfeit over Brayden Tincher (Eastern Hancock) (MFF)
13th Place Match
- Nick Moore (Kokomo) won by fall over Anthony Howard (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) (Fall 4:27)
15th Place Match
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Hurrle - 182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Max Broom of Hamilton Southeastern
- 2nd Place - Jonny Rubio of Fishers
- 3rd Place - David Craig of Warren Central
- 4th Place - Mitchell Wyrick of Kokomo
- 5th Place - Adam Stader of Monrovia
- 6th Place - Hunter Burden of Richmond
- 7th Place - Xavier Dokes of Hamilton Southeastern
- 8th Place - Jose Tello of Perry Meridian
- 9th Place - Tyler Vandervliet of Eastern Hancock
- 10th Place - Ben Shimp of Perry Meridian
- 11th Place - James Carroll of Fishers
- 12th Place - Vaeshon Horst of Purdue Polytechnic
1st Place Match
- Max Broom (Hamilton Southeastern) won by decision over Jonny Rubio (Fishers) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- David Craig (Warren Central) won by major decision over Mitchell Wyrick (Kokomo) (Maj 11-2)
5th Place Match
- Adam Stader (Monrovia) won by fall over Hunter Burden (Richmond) (Fall 0:59)
7th Place Match
- Xavier Dokes (Hamilton Southeastern) won by decision over Jose Tello (Perry Meridian) (Dec 10-6)
Hurrle - 195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jd Farrell of Fishers
- 2nd Place - Keon Sullivan of Warren Central
- 3rd Place - Moises Sanchez of Warren Central
- 4th Place - Ronin Hammond of Perry Meridian
- 5th Place - Jaden Whalen of Monrovia
- 6th Place - Noah Brimmage of Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
- 7th Place - Jalen Harris of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
- 8th Place - Jacob Schneider of Hamilton Southeastern
- 9th Place - Keith Dotson of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
- 10th Place - Deontae Gabbard of Richmond
- 11th Place - Cooper King of Hamilton Southeastern
- 12th Place - Jaeden Dixon of Purdue Polytechnic
1st Place Match
- Jd Farrell (Fishers) won by decision over Keon Sullivan (Warren Central) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
- Moises Sanchez (Warren Central) won by decision over Ronin Hammond (Perry Meridian) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
- Jaden Whalen (Monrovia) won by forfeit over Noah Brimmage (Indianapolis Crispus Attucks) (FF)
7th Place Match
- Jalen Harris (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) won by decision over Jacob Schneider (Hamilton Southeastern) (Dec 3-2)
Hurrle - 220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Blaine Pierce of Richmond
- 2nd Place - Kyven Carter of Southport
- 3rd Place - Alex Holiday of Perry Meridian
- 4th Place - Devin Dudley of Hamilton Southeastern
- 5th Place - Greg Johnson of Warren Central
- 6th Place - Ceu Thang of Southport
- 7th Place - D`Aris McCloud of Warren Central
- 8th Place - David Shimp of Perry Meridian
- 9th Place - Wyatt Holley of Fishers
- 10th Place - David Marion Jr of Purdue Polytechnic
- 11th Place - Jairo Espinoza-Montiel of Indiana School for the Deaf
- 12th Place - Corbyn Gray of Indiana School for the Deaf
- 13th Place - Jayden Huffman of Monrovia
- 14th Place - Iziah Molina of Kokomo
1st Place Match
- Blaine Pierce (Richmond) won by decision over Kyven Carter (Southport) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Alex Holiday (Perry Meridian) won by fall over Devin Dudley (Hamilton Southeastern) (Fall 1:45)
5th Place Match
- Greg Johnson (Warren Central) won by fall over Ceu Thang (Southport) (Fall 2:30)
7th Place Match
- D`Aris McCloud (Warren Central) won by forfeit over David Shimp (Perry Meridian) (FF)
9th Place Match
- Wyatt Holley (Fishers) won by decision over David Marion Jr (Purdue Polytechnic) (Dec 10-7)
11th Place Match
- Jairo Espinoza-Montiel (Indiana School for the Deaf) won by decision over Corbyn Gray (Indiana School for the Deaf) (Dec 9-7)
13th Place Match
- Jayden Huffman (Monrovia) won by fall over Iziah Molina (Kokomo) (Fall 0:31)
15th Place Match
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Hurrle - 285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Alex Hernandez of Warren Central
- 2nd Place - Max Kohn of Fishers
- 3rd Place - Ryan Lattimore of Purdue Polytechnic
- 4th Place - Branson Guge of Kokomo
- 5th Place - Hayden Roberts of Perry Meridian
- 6th Place - Isaiah Harwell of Perry Meridian
- 7th Place - Nohlan Barger of Monrovia
- 8th Place - Nathan Alvarez-Seifert of Warren Central
- 9th Place - Dom Burgett of Hamilton Southeastern
- 10th Place - Tshombe Lewis of Hamilton Southeastern
- 11th Place - Clayton Raper of Richmond
- 12th Place - Jackson Beaudry of Eastern Hancock
- 13th Place - Aaron Decapua of Purdue Polytechnic
- 14th Place - Hunter Reid of Fishers
- 15th Place - Wellington Lowe of Richmond
- 16th Place - Kolton Mickle of Kokomo
1st Place Match
- Alex Hernandez (Warren Central) won by tech fall over Max Kohn (Fishers) (TF 27-12)
3rd Place Match
- Ryan Lattimore (Purdue Polytechnic) won by major decision over Branson Guge (Kokomo) (Maj 15-4)
5th Place Match
- Hayden Roberts (Perry Meridian) won by forfeit over Isaiah Harwell (Perry Meridian) (FF)
7th Place Match
- Nohlan Barger (Monrovia) won by fall over Nathan Alvarez-Seifert (Warren Central) (Fall 1:29)
9th Place Match
- Dom Burgett (Hamilton Southeastern) won by fall over Tshombe Lewis (Hamilton Southeastern) (Fall 2:00)
11th Place Match
- Clayton Raper (Richmond) won by fall over Jackson Beaudry (Eastern Hancock) (Fall 1:16)
13th Place Match
- Aaron Decapua (Purdue Polytechnic) won by fall over Hunter Reid (Fishers) (Fall 2:01)
15th Place Match
- Wellington Lowe (Richmond) won by fall over Kolton Mickle (Kokomo) (Fall 1:38)