Date: January 18, 2020
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Monrovia | 203 |
2. Indianapolis Scecina Memorial | 155.5 |
3. Indianapolis Lutheran | 147.5 |
4. Beech Grove | 133 |
5. Triton Central | 112 |
6. Cascade | 94.5 |
7. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter | 64 |
8. Speedway | 53 |
Details:
|
Tournament Results
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Joshua Johnson of Cardinal Ritter
- 2nd Place - Clayton Hughes of Lutheran
- 3rd Place - Logan Bickel of Cascade
- 4th Place - Henry Carey of Scecina Memorial
1st Place Match
- Joshua Johnson (Cardinal Ritter) 17-0, Fr. over Clayton Hughes (Lutheran) 20-2, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
3rd Place Match
- Logan Bickel (Cascade) 34-4, Fr. over Henry Carey (Scecina Memorial) 13-6, So. (Fall 1:20)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Chris Bullock of Scecina Memorial
- 2nd Place - Ethan Brawley of Monrovia
- 3rd Place - Dominic McFeeley of Cascade
- 4th Place - Ethan Booth of Triton Central
1st Place Match
- Chris Bullock (Scecina Memorial) 24-2, So. over Ethan Brawley (Monrovia) 17-3, Jr. (MD 14-4)
3rd Place Match
- Dominic McFeeley (Cascade) 27-9, Fr. over Ethan Booth (Triton Central) 9-11, Fr. (Fall 2:12)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brady Denny of Monrovia
- 2nd Place - Dontaye Hamilton of Scecina Memorial
- 3rd Place - Caden Alfrey of Triton Central
- 4th Place - Fabian Valladares of Cardinal Ritter
1st Place Match
- Brady Denny (Monrovia) 24-7, So. over Dontaye Hamilton (Scecina Memorial) 15-8, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
- Caden Alfrey (Triton Central) 15-9, Jr. over Fabian Valladares (Cardinal Ritter) 13-7, Jr. (Fall 1:37)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ben Dalton of Monrovia
- 2nd Place - Stuart Donlan of Scecina Memorial
- 3rd Place - Elijah Knauer of Beech Grove
- 4th Place - Boubacar Diallo of Speedway
1st Place Match
- Ben Dalton (Monrovia) 25-0, Jr. over Stuart Donlan (Scecina Memorial) 24-3, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
- Elijah Knauer (Beech Grove) 4-1, Fr. over Boubacar Diallo (Speedway) 16-11, So. (Fall 0:38)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Maison Hadley of Monrovia
- 2nd Place - Thomas Defreese of Scecina Memorial
- 3rd Place - Ethan Thompson of Beech Grove
- 4th Place - Lucas Lee of Triton Central
1st Place Match
- Maison Hadley (Monrovia) 24-9, Sr. over Thomas Defreese (Scecina Memorial) 21-3, Jr. (Dec 10-9)
3rd Place Match
- Ethan Thompson (Beech Grove) 21-10, Fr. over Lucas Lee (Triton Central) 2-2, . (Dec 5-1)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Zach Stewart of Triton Central
- 2nd Place - Michael Hutchison of Cascade
- 3rd Place - Phenix Carney of Beech Grove
- 4th Place - Jordan Johnson of Cardinal Ritter
1st Place Match
- Zach Stewart (Triton Central) 18-6, Jr. over Michael Hutchison (Cascade) 29-7, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
- Phenix Carney (Beech Grove) 12-2, Jr. over Jordan Johnson (Cardinal Ritter) 12-4, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Harley Taylor of Beech Grove
- 2nd Place - Dalen Clements of Monrovia
- 3rd Place - Liam Farmer of Cascade
- 4th Place - Jackson Pasch of Lutheran
1st Place Match
- Harley Taylor (Beech Grove) 26-4, . over Dalen Clements (Monrovia) 26-6, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
- Liam Farmer (Cascade) 16-8, Fr. over Jackson Pasch (Lutheran) 15-12, Sr. (Fall 0:18)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ethan Clements of Monrovia
- 2nd Place - Chase Turner of Scecina Memorial
- 3rd Place - Isaak Booth of Triton Central
- 4th Place - Spencer Bauer of Lutheran
1st Place Match
- Ethan Clements (Monrovia) 19-5, Jr. over Chase Turner (Scecina Memorial) 19-8, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
3rd Place Match
- Isaak Booth (Triton Central) 3-1, . over Spencer Bauer (Lutheran) 11-15, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Dante Akins of Lutheran
- 2nd Place - Antwann Dix of Cardinal Ritter
- 3rd Place - Alex Scdoris of Monrovia
- 4th Place - Jason Zarco of Speedway
1st Place Match
- Dante Akins (Lutheran) 23-1, Sr. over Antwann Dix (Cardinal Ritter) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 3:15)
3rd Place Match
- Alex Scdoris (Monrovia) 13-11, So. over Jason Zarco (Speedway) 8-15, So. (Dec 11-4)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Seth Ortel of Triton Central
- 2nd Place - Jacob Skinner of Beech Grove
- 3rd Place - Jameson Welborn of Scecina Memorial
- 4th Place - Nick Arnold of Monrovia
1st Place Match
- Seth Ortel (Triton Central) 18-3, Jr. over Jacob Skinner (Beech Grove) 18-13, So. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
- Jameson Welborn (Scecina Memorial) 9-1, Jr. over Nick Arnold (Monrovia) 10-17, So. (Fall 1:55)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Hayden Filipovich of Lutheran
- 2nd Place - Adam Stader of Monrovia
- 3rd Place - Alex Murray of Beech Grove
- 4th Place - Marvin Germany of Speedway
1st Place Match
- Hayden Filipovich (Lutheran) 23-2, Jr. over Adam Stader (Monrovia) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 1:58)
3rd Place Match
- Alex Murray (Beech Grove) 11-6, Jr. over Marvin Germany (Speedway) 10-9, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Logan Beard of Lutheran
- 2nd Place - Jackson Pruitt of Scecina Memorial
- 3rd Place - Jaden Whalen of Monrovia
- 4th Place - Walker VanNess of Cascade
1st Place Match
- Logan Beard (Lutheran) 18-3, Sr. over Jackson Pruitt (Scecina Memorial) 20-7, Jr. (Fall 2:25)
3rd Place Match
- Jaden Whalen (Monrovia) 21-10, Jr. over Walker VanNess (Cascade) 19-19, Fr. (Fall 0:17)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jayden Huffman of Monrovia
- 2nd Place - Riley Bauer of Lutheran
- 3rd Place - Caleb Grayer of Scecina Memorial
- 4th Place - Ethan McGivern of Triton Central
1st Place Match
- Jayden Huffman (Monrovia) 21-9, Jr. over Riley Bauer (Lutheran) 22-8, So. (MD 16-7)
3rd Place Match
- Caleb Grayer (Scecina Memorial) 6-22, Fr. over Ethan McGivern (Triton Central) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jack Broadwell of Beech Grove
- 2nd Place - Isaiah Guilluame of Speedway
- 3rd Place - Ethan Ward of Lutheran
- 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Monrovia
1st Place Match
- Jack Broadwell (Beech Grove) 12-7, Fr. over Isaiah Guilluame (Speedway) 11-6, . (Fall 3:36)
3rd Place Match
- Ethan Ward (Lutheran) 8-6, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Monrovia) 2-2, . (For.)