Jump to content

Hoosier Heritage Conference


Date: January 18, 2020
Type: Conference Tournament

Team Score
1. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 240.5
2. Greenfield-Central 227.5
3. New Palestine 185.5
4. Pendleton Heights 150
5. Delta 146
6. New Castle 119
7. Yorktown 85
8. Shelbyville 70

Details:

106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dakota Herald of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
2nd Place - Jack Rossell of NEW PALESTINE
3rd Place - Ryan Holcomb of NEW CASTLE
4th Place - Caelan Alford of MT. VERNON
5th Place - Joey Cline of YORKTOWN
6th Place - Isiah Havens of SHELBYVILLE
1st Place Match
Dakota Herald (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 14-12, So. over Jack Rossell (NEW PALESTINE) 10-11, Fr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
Ryan Holcomb (NEW CASTLE) 8-8, So. over Caelan Alford (MT. VERNON) 10-13, Fr. (Dec 10-8)
5th Place Match
Joey Cline (YORKTOWN) 9-17, . over Isiah Havens (SHELBYVILLE) 1-5, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gage Cline of DELTA
2nd Place - Cohen Hager of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
3rd Place - Elijah Creel of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
4th Place - Peyton Covington of NEW PALESTINE
5th Place - Kellen Kerr of MT. VERNON
6th Place - Martin Goff of SHELBYVILLE
1st Place Match
Gage Cline (DELTA) 15-2, Jr. over Cohen Hager (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 15-16, Fr. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match
Elijah Creel (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 15-7, So. over Peyton Covington (NEW PALESTINE) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 2:39)
5th Place Match
Kellen Kerr (MT. VERNON) 8-13, So. over Martin Goff (SHELBYVILLE) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 1:52)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian White of NEW PALESTINE
2nd Place - Brevan Thrine of NEW CASTLE
3rd Place - John Robinson of DELTA
4th Place - Zeke Holden of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
5th Place - Andrew Johnson of MT. VERNON
6th Place - Blake Nicholson of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
1st Place Match
Christian White (NEW PALESTINE) 21-1, Jr. over Brevan Thrine (NEW CASTLE) 28-1, Fr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match
John Robinson (DELTA) 14-2, Sr. over Zeke Holden (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 16-15, Fr. (MD 14-0)
5th Place Match
Andrew Johnson (MT. VERNON) 19-11, So. over Blake Nicholson (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 18-18, So. (Dec 6-4)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Vinson of SHELBYVILLE
2nd Place - Zach Haughton of MT. VERNON
3rd Place - Josh VanOsdol of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
4th Place - Ben Edwards of YORKTOWN
5th Place - Garrison McCune of NEW CASTLE
6th Place - Jackson King of DELTA
1st Place Match
Jordan Vinson (SHELBYVILLE) 20-5, Sr. over Zach Haughton (MT. VERNON) 22-7, So. (Fall 0:54)
3rd Place Match
Josh VanOsdol (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 12-15, So. over Ben Edwards (YORKTOWN) 15-11, . (MD 14-6)
5th Place Match
Garrison McCune (NEW CASTLE) 20-16, So. over Jackson King (DELTA) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:32)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carson Johnson of MT. VERNON
2nd Place - Matt Wickham of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
3rd Place - Chase Nelson of NEW PALESTINE
4th Place - Micah Lee of SHELBYVILLE
5th Place - Jon Eberhart of NEW CASTLE
6th Place - Dillon Tuttle of DELTA
1st Place Match
Carson Johnson (MT. VERNON) 24-5, So. over Matt Wickham (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 17-13, So. (MD 13-1)
3rd Place Match
Chase Nelson (NEW PALESTINE) 10-2, Sr. over Micah Lee (SHELBYVILLE) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
Jon Eberhart (NEW CASTLE) 21-17, Fr. over Dillon Tuttle (DELTA) 15-6, So. (Inj. 0:00)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Dorman of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
2nd Place - Jakob Schliessman of DELTA
3rd Place - Griffin Miller of YORKTOWN
4th Place - Bryce Morgan of MT. VERNON
5th Place - Darin Johnson of NEW PALESTINE
6th Place - Skilyer Reed of NEW CASTLE
1st Place Match
Dylan Dorman (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 26-3, Sr. over Jakob Schliessman (DELTA) 18-6, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
Griffin Miller (YORKTOWN) 9-5, So. over Bryce Morgan (MT. VERNON) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 10-8)
5th Place Match
Darin Johnson (NEW PALESTINE) 10-9, Jr. over Skilyer Reed (NEW CASTLE) 14-13, Sr. (Fall 2:17)
145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chris Wilkerson of MT. VERNON
2nd Place - Max Jones of NEW PALESTINE
3rd Place - Gator Bynum of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
4th Place - Wyatt Maiden of NEW CASTLE
5th Place - Matt Torres of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
6th Place - Luke Wilhelm of YORKTOWN
1st Place Match
Chris Wilkerson (MT. VERNON) 28-1, Sr. over Max Jones (NEW PALESTINE) 15-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:31 (20-5))
3rd Place Match
Gator Bynum (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 10-11, Jr. over Wyatt Maiden (NEW CASTLE) 18-18, Fr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Place Match
Matt Torres (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 12-18, Jr. over Luke Wilhelm (YORKTOWN) 8-15, . (Fall 1:08)
152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aidan Alford of MT. VERNON
2nd Place - Kenny Thompson of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
3rd Place - Zack Hoyt of NEW PALESTINE
4th Place - Elijah Sims of SHELBYVILLE
5th Place - Zach Morgan of DELTA
6th Place - AJ Sizemore of NEW CASTLE
1st Place Match
Aidan Alford (MT. VERNON) 26-7, Sr. over Kenny Thompson (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 22-7, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
Zack Hoyt (NEW PALESTINE) 19-9, Jr. over Elijah Sims (SHELBYVILLE) 14-11, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
Zach Morgan (DELTA) 15-11, Sr. over AJ Sizemore (NEW CASTLE) 12-21, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cooper Noehre of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
2nd Place - Lucas Fox of DELTA
3rd Place - Parker Bishop of MT. VERNON
4th Place - Maverick Hamilton of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
5th Place - Michael Luciano of SHELBYVILLE
6th Place - Ashton Anderson of YORKTOWN
1st Place Match
Cooper Noehre (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 20-1, Sr. over Lucas Fox (DELTA) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
3rd Place Match
Parker Bishop (MT. VERNON) 19-6, Sr. over Maverick Hamilton (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 18-10, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
Michael Luciano (SHELBYVILLE) 13-8, Sr. over Ashton Anderson (YORKTOWN) 4-20, . (MD 13-0)
170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Max Hayes of MT. VERNON
2nd Place - Chase Gardner of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
3rd Place - Josh Jones of DELTA
4th Place - Devan Hill of NEW PALESTINE
5th Place - Zach Sanford of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
6th Place - Tytus Ragle of NEW CASTLE
1st Place Match
Max Hayes (MT. VERNON) 26-3, Sr. over Chase Gardner (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 13-12, So. (Fall 3:09)
3rd Place Match
Josh Jones (DELTA) 17-5, Sr. over Devan Hill (NEW PALESTINE) 9-15, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
5th Place Match
Zach Sanford (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 16-15, Sr. over Tytus Ragle (NEW CASTLE) 28-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colin Gillespie of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
2nd Place - Avery Hanson of MT. VERNON
3rd Place - Scott Stanley of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
4th Place - Jackson New of YORKTOWN
5th Place - Hayden Licht of DELTA
6th Place - Nick Bastian of NEW PALESTINE
1st Place Match
Colin Gillespie (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 21-6, So. over Avery Hanson (MT. VERNON) 20-12, So. (Fall 4:29)
3rd Place Match
Scott Stanley (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 18-9, Jr. over Jackson New (YORKTOWN) 7-13, . (Fall 1:16)
5th Place Match
Hayden Licht (DELTA) 5-13, Jr. over Nick Bastian (NEW PALESTINE) 6-15, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Richard Clevenger of NEW PALESTINE
2nd Place - Tyson Enis of YORKTOWN
3rd Place - Charlie Moore of MT. VERNON
4th Place - Braden Nelson of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
5th Place - AJ Hopkins of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
6th Place - Luke Joplin of NEW CASTLE
1st Place Match
Richard Clevenger (NEW PALESTINE) 20-5, Jr. over Tyson Enis (YORKTOWN) 22-5, . (Fall 3:57)
3rd Place Match
Charlie Moore (MT. VERNON) 7-2, Sr. over Braden Nelson (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 10-18, Sr. (Fall 1:22)
5th Place Match
AJ Hopkins (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 6-15, Jr. over Luke Joplin (NEW CASTLE) 5-15, Fr. (Fall 0:24)
220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Stephens of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
2nd Place - Jack Taylor of NEW CASTLE
3rd Place - Parker Smitley of MT. VERNON
4th Place - Will Olive of NEW PALESTINE
5th Place - Jacob Blevens of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
6th Place - Isaiah Hopkins of YORKTOWN
1st Place Match
Justin Stephens (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 15-5, Sr. over Jack Taylor (NEW CASTLE) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match
Parker Smitley (MT. VERNON) 21-5, So. over Will Olive (NEW PALESTINE) 16-9, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
Jacob Blevens (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 5-9, Jr. over Isaiah Hopkins (YORKTOWN) 5-16, . (Fall 0:40)
285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cade Campbell of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
2nd Place - Evan Hill of DELTA
3rd Place - Tucker Keevers of NEW PALESTINE
4th Place - Riley Anderson of MT. VERNON
5th Place - Dillon Floyd of NEW CASTLE
6th Place - Daniel Duffy of SHELBYVILLE
1st Place Match
Cade Campbell (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 27-4, Sr. over Evan Hill (DELTA) 15-6, Sr. (Fall 4:27)
3rd Place Match
Tucker Keevers (NEW PALESTINE) 15-10, Jr. over Riley Anderson (MT. VERNON) 20-10, Fr. (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match
Dillon Floyd (NEW CASTLE) 8-18, Jr. over Daniel Duffy (SHELBYVILLE) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:02)




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.