Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Eagle Invitational


Date: December 15, 2019
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Chesterton 371
2. Franklin Central 267
3. Zionsville 260
4. Center Grove 256
5. Mooresville 224
6. Edgewood 210
7. Evansville Reitz 154

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cash Turner of Edgewood
  • 2nd Place - Nate Burns of Mooresville
  • 3rd Place - Ayden Harper of Franklin Central
  • 4th Place - Aidan Ackert of Zionsville
  • 5th Place - Abron Rogers-Walker of Center Grove
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Evansville Reitz
  • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of All Star
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Chesterton

1st Place Match

  • Cash Turner (Edgewood) 10-0, Fr. over Nate Burns (Mooresville) 10-3, Fr. (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Harper (Franklin Central) 11-6, So. over Aidan Ackert (Zionsville) 2-2, . (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Abron Rogers-Walker (Center Grove) 6-5, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Evansville Reitz) 0-4, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit (All Star) 0-3, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Chesterton) 0-3, . (DFF)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hyatt Yeager of Center Grove
  • 2nd Place - Odin Fortune of Evansville Reitz
  • 3rd Place - Doug Waters of Chesterton
  • 4th Place - Collin Ball of Franklin Central
  • 5th Place - Richard Keesee of Zionsville
  • 6th Place - Dylan Kinnaird of Mooresville
  • 7th Place - Gavin Bothwell of All Star
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Edgewood

1st Place Match

  • Hyatt Yeager (Center Grove) 10-1, Fr. over Odin Fortune (Evansville Reitz) 8-1, . (MD 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Doug Waters (Chesterton) 10-4, Sr. over Collin Ball (Franklin Central) 10-7, So. (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

  • Richard Keesee (Zionsville) 8-8, So. over Dylan Kinnaird (Mooresville) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

7th Place Match

  • Gavin Bothwell (All Star) 1-3, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Edgewood) 0-4, . (For.)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Luke Stento of Chesterton
  • 2nd Place - Michael LaRocca of Center Grove
  • 3rd Place - Aydan Dorsey of Zionsville
  • 4th Place - Zach Traylor of Evansville Reitz
  • 5th Place - Forest LaPlante of All Star
  • 6th Place - Cole Dewell of Franklin Central
  • 7th Place - Noah Bengtson of Edgewood
  • 8th Place - Sam Henderson of Mooresville

1st Place Match

  • Luke Stento (Chesterton) 11-8, So. over Michael LaRocca (Center Grove) 6-5, So. (Fall 3:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Aydan Dorsey (Zionsville) 3-1, So. over Zach Traylor (Evansville Reitz) 6-3, . (Fall 5:00)

5th Place Match

  • Forest LaPlante (All Star) 2-2, . over Cole Dewell (Franklin Central) 5-5, Jr. (Dec 10-8)

7th Place Match

  • Noah Bengtson (Edgewood) 6-4, So. over Sam Henderson (Mooresville) 2-11, Sr. (MD 9-0)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Aidan Torres of Chesterton
  • 2nd Place - Ashton Brandon of Franklin Central
  • 3rd Place - Isaiah Pugh of Mooresville
  • 4th Place - Colten Seiler of Zionsville
  • 5th Place - Jared Owens of Edgewood
  • 6th Place - Grant Holder of Evansville Reitz
  • 7th Place - Cade Putzek of Center Grove
  • 8th Place - Nate Wiethoff of All Star

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Torres (Chesterton) 14-1, Fr. over Ashton Brandon (Franklin Central) 8-3, So. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Pugh (Mooresville) 10-3, Jr. over Colten Seiler (Zionsville) 9-7, So. (Fall 2:04)

5th Place Match

  • Jared Owens (Edgewood) 5-5, So. over Grant Holder (Evansville Reitz) 3-3, . (Fall 2:52)

7th Place Match

  • Cade Putzek (Center Grove) 4-7, So. over Nate Wiethoff (All Star) 0-4, Fr. (MD 10-1)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hayden Watson of Center Grove
  • 2nd Place - Hudson Harreld of Zionsville
  • 3rd Place - Lane Deckard of Edgewood
  • 4th Place - Kyan Sparks of Franklin Central
  • 5th Place - Ethan Contreras of Chesterton
  • 6th Place - Kenny Curry of Mooresville
  • 7th Place - Mason Fairchild of All Star
  • 8th Place - Thor Taylor of Evansville Reitz

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Watson (Center Grove) 11-0, So. over Hudson Harreld (Zionsville) 11-1, Jr. (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Lane Deckard (Edgewood) 8-2, Jr. over Kyan Sparks (Franklin Central) 12-4, So. (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Contreras (Chesterton) 10-6, Jr. over Kenny Curry (Mooresville) 3-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:00 (15-0))

7th Place Match

  • Mason Fairchild (All Star) 1-3, Jr. over Thor Taylor (Evansville Reitz) 2-6, . (Fall 5:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jay Orman of Edgewood
  • 2nd Place - Ethan Kaiser of Chesterton
  • 3rd Place - Cooper Cecil of Zionsville
  • 4th Place - Conner Fuhr of All Star
  • 5th Place - Cayden Shelton of Franklin Central
  • 6th Place - Mason Crump of Center Grove
  • 7th Place - Josh Holt of Mooresville
  • 8th Place - Colten Garcia of Evansville Reitz

1st Place Match

  • Jay Orman (Edgewood) 9-1, Sr. over Ethan Kaiser (Chesterton) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Cecil (Zionsville) 6-10, Jr. over Conner Fuhr (All Star) 1-3, . (Dec 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Cayden Shelton (Franklin Central) 7-9, So. over Mason Crump (Center Grove) 5-5, So. (SV-1 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Josh Holt (Mooresville) 8-5, Jr. over Colten Garcia (Evansville Reitz) 4-5, . (Fall 2:25)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brock Ellis of Chesterton
  • 2nd Place - Brandon Bolin of All Star
  • 3rd Place - Michael Stoddard of Mooresville
  • 4th Place - Bradon Borhan of Edgewood
  • 5th Place - Shane Godby of Franklin Central
  • 6th Place - Jonah Dorman of Evansville Reitz
  • 7th Place - Austin Parker of Zionsville
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Center Grove

1st Place Match

  • Brock Ellis (Chesterton) 16-0, Jr. over Brandon Bolin (All Star) 3-1, . (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Stoddard (Mooresville) 8-5, Jr. over Bradon Borhan (Edgewood) 4-4, So. (Fall 4:23)

5th Place Match

  • Shane Godby (Franklin Central) 4-5, Jr. over Jonah Dorman (Evansville Reitz) 2-6, . (Fall 0:36)

7th Place Match

  • Austin Parker (Zionsville) 1-3, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Center Grove) 0-4, . (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Shane Bates of Zionsville
  • 2nd Place - Benjamin Massey of Franklin Central
  • 3rd Place - Cade Johnson of Chesterton
  • 4th Place - Tyler Martin of All Star
  • 5th Place - Sam Howe of Center Grove
  • 6th Place - Alex Cooper of Evansville Reitz
  • 7th Place - Landon Bell of Edgewood
  • 8th Place - Carter Howard of Mooresville

1st Place Match

  • Shane Bates (Zionsville) 13-0, Jr. over Benjamin Massey (Franklin Central) 9-7, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Johnson (Chesterton) 12-2, Jr. over Tyler Martin (All Star) 2-2, . (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Howe (Center Grove) 9-2, Jr. over Alex Cooper (Evansville Reitz) 4-5, . (MD 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Landon Bell (Edgewood) 5-5, Jr. over Carter Howard (Mooresville) 4-8, So. (Dec 8-7)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Nick Winland of Chesterton
  • 2nd Place - Devin Scott of Mooresville
  • 3rd Place - Luke Davis of Zionsville
  • 4th Place - Colten Hubbell of Edgewood
  • 5th Place - Louis Mariacher of All Star
  • 6th Place - Caleb Morris of Evansville Reitz
  • 7th Place - Cayden Harveth of Center Grove
  • 8th Place - Wilson Massey of Franklin Central

1st Place Match

  • Nick Winland (Chesterton) 13-2, Sr. over Devin Scott (Mooresville) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Davis (Zionsville) 13-1, Jr. over Colten Hubbell (Edgewood) 8-2, So. (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Louis Mariacher (All Star) 2-2, So. over Caleb Morris (Evansville Reitz) 5-4, . (Fall 2:41)

7th Place Match

  • Cayden Harveth (Center Grove) 1-4, Jr. over Wilson Massey (Franklin Central) 1-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gavin Layman of Chesterton
  • 2nd Place - Sam Hesser of Center Grove
  • 3rd Place - Chase Poynter of Zionsville
  • 4th Place - Kaleb Wymer of All Star
  • 5th Place - John Burton of Edgewood
  • 6th Place - Chase Coleman of Franklin Central
  • 7th Place - Trevor Johnson of Evansville Reitz
  • 8th Place - Korbin Baker of Mooresville

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Layman (Chesterton) 5-0, Jr. over Sam Hesser (Center Grove) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Poynter (Zionsville) 11-3, Sr. over Kaleb Wymer (All Star) 2-2, . (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • John Burton (Edgewood) 7-3, Sr. over Chase Coleman (Franklin Central) 2-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Trevor Johnson (Evansville Reitz) 3-6, . over Korbin Baker (Mooresville) 2-9, . (Dec 5-1)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Drake Buchanan of Center Grove
  • 2nd Place - Jake Aleska of Mooresville
  • 3rd Place - Ernest Mosconi of Franklin Central
  • 4th Place - Shea Jackson of Chesterton
  • 5th Place - Reece Novak of Edgewood
  • 6th Place - Chris Thacker of Evansville Reitz
  • 7th Place - Jim Rasche of Zionsville
  • 8th Place - Cale Wuethrich of All Star

1st Place Match

  • Drake Buchanan (Center Grove) 10-0, So. over Jake Aleska (Mooresville) 12-1, Sr. (MD 19-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Ernest Mosconi (Franklin Central) 10-5, Jr. over Shea Jackson (Chesterton) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Reece Novak (Edgewood) 6-4, Jr. over Chris Thacker (Evansville Reitz) 4-5, . (Fall 2:05)

7th Place Match

  • Jim Rasche (Zionsville) 3-13, So. over Cale Wuethrich (All Star) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:25)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Evan Bates of Chesterton
  • 2nd Place - Brandon Rodriguez of All Star
  • 3rd Place - Reid Brickey of Evansville Reitz
  • 4th Place - Gavin Keesee of Franklin Central
  • 5th Place - Matthew Archer of Edgewood
  • 6th Place - Damien Albrecht of Mooresville
  • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 7th Place - Bryce Crump of Center Grove
  • 8th Place - Chris Pappas of Zionsville

1st Place Match

  • Evan Bates (Chesterton) 14-0, Jr. over Brandon Rodriguez (All Star) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Reid Brickey (Evansville Reitz) 8-1, . over Gavin Keesee (Franklin Central) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Archer (Edgewood) 8-2, Sr. over Damien Albrecht (Mooresville) 5-8, So. (Fall 1:58)

7th Place Match

  • Bryce Crump (Center Grove) 4-6, So. over Chris Pappas (Zionsville) 6-10, Sr. (DFF)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Deshawn Young of Franklin Central
  • 2nd Place - Reese Condon of Mooresville
  • 3rd Place - Gage DeMarco of Chesterton
  • 4th Place - Logan Huggins of Evansville Reitz
  • 5th Place - Lou Gattone of Center Grove
  • 6th Place - Ben Jones of Zionsville
  • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Antaeveon Jordan of All Star
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Edgewood

1st Place Match

  • Deshawn Young (Franklin Central) 10-0, Sr. over Reese Condon (Mooresville) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage DeMarco (Chesterton) 10-4, So. over Logan Huggins (Evansville Reitz) 6-3, . (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Lou Gattone (Center Grove) 5-6, Jr. over Ben Jones (Zionsville) 3-11, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Antaeveon Jordan (All Star) 1-2, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Edgewood) 0-3, . (DFF)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Antone Alexander of Franklin Central
  • 2nd Place - Robbie Gentry of Mooresville
  • 3rd Place - Cameron McDaniel of Zionsville
  • 4th Place - Hunter Wimpelberg of Evansville Reitz
  • 5th Place - Musa Ogega of Center Grove
  • 6th Place - Jacob Denham of Chesterton
  • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of All Star
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Edgewood

1st Place Match

  • Antone Alexander (Franklin Central) 15-0, Jr. over Robbie Gentry (Mooresville) 12-1, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron McDaniel (Zionsville) 6-10, Sr. over Hunter Wimpelberg (Evansville Reitz) 5-3, . (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Musa Ogega (Center Grove) 4-4, Jr. over Jacob Denham (Chesterton) 13-7, Jr. (Fall 2:33)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit (All Star) 0-3, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Edgewood) 0-3, . (DFF)
Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.