Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Capital City Classic


Date: November 24, 2019
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Perry Meridian 259.5
2. Franklin Central 202.5
3. Westfield 189.5
4. Plainfield 160.5
5. Jeffersonville 142
6. Greenwood 103
7. Beech Grove 93
8. Indian Creek 79.5

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Keaton Morton of Perry Meridian
  • 2nd Place - Braxton Vest of Westfield
  • 3rd Place - Ayden Harper of Franklin Central
  • 4th Place - Jackson Heaston of Indian Creek
  • 5th Place - Tyler Constans of Plainfield
  • 6th Place - Jacob VanHook of Beech Grove
  • 7th Place - Forfeit FF of Unattached
  • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Jeffersonville

1st Place Match

  • Keaton Morton (Perry Meridian) 3-0, Fr. over Braxton Vest (Westfield) 2-1, So. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Harper (Franklin Central ) 3-1, So. over Jackson Heaston (Indian Creek) 2-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:43 (15-0))

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Constans (Plainfield) 2-2, Fr. over Jacob VanHook (Beech Grove) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit FF () 1-2, . over Forfeit FF ( Jeffersonville) 0-3, . (DFF)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Alex Cottey of Perry Meridian
  • 2nd Place - Dylan Driver of Westfield
  • 3rd Place - Collin Ball of Franklin Central
  • 4th Place - Nik Baugh of Greenwood
  • 5th Place - Robert Cline of Jeffersonville
  • 6th Place - Turner Williams of Plainfield
  • 7th Place - Jarrod Snyder of Indian Creek
  • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Beech Grove

1st Place Match

  • Alex Cottey (Perry Meridian) 3-0, Jr. over Dylan Driver (Westfield) 2-1, Jr. (MD 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Ball (Franklin Central ) 4-1, So. over Nik Baugh (Greenwood) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Robert Cline ( Jeffersonville) 2-2, Jr. over Turner Williams (Plainfield) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 10-8)

7th Place Match

  • Jarrod Snyder (Indian Creek) 6-16, Sr. over Forfeit FF (Beech Grove) 0-3, . (For.)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carson Eldred of Westfield
  • 2nd Place - Braeden Spears of Plainfield
  • 3rd Place - Cole Dewell of Franklin Central
  • 4th Place - Andrew Haggerty of Perry Meridian
  • 5th Place - Devin McDaniels of Jeffersonville
  • 6th Place - Forfeit FF of Unattached
  • 7th Place - Matthew Pettigrew of Beech Grove
  • 8th Place - Trent Watkins of Indian Creek

1st Place Match

  • Carson Eldred (Westfield) 3-0, Sr. over Braeden Spears (Plainfield) 2-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:42 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Dewell (Franklin Central ) 3-1, Jr. over Andrew Haggerty (Perry Meridian) 2-2, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Devin McDaniels ( Jeffersonville) 2-2, Jr. over Forfeit FF () 1-3, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Matthew Pettigrew (Beech Grove) 1-2, . over Trent Watkins (Indian Creek) 0-3, Sr. (For.)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cameron Allen of Plainfield
  • 2nd Place - Adonis Boyd of Jeffersonville
  • 3rd Place - Brady Drlik of Westfield
  • 4th Place - Ashton Brandon of Franklin Central
  • 5th Place - Oswaldo Gil-Ceja of Perry Meridian
  • 6th Place - Scotty Raker of Greenwood
  • 7th Place - Aiden Johnson of Indian Creek
  • 8th Place - Mac Smith of Beech Grove

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Allen (Plainfield) 3-0, Jr. over Adonis Boyd ( Jeffersonville) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Drlik (Westfield) 3-1, Sr. over Ashton Brandon (Franklin Central ) 2-2, So. (DQ)

5th Place Match

  • Oswaldo Gil-Ceja (Perry Meridian) 2-2, Sr. over Scotty Raker (Greenwood) 1-3, Fr. (MD 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Aiden Johnson (Indian Creek) 13-14, So. over Mac Smith (Beech Grove) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:30)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 2nd Place - Milo Merkel of Westfield
  • 2nd Place - Connor Holt of Plainfield
  • 3rd Place - Kyan Sparks of Franklin Central
  • 4th Place - Ronald Bik of Perry Meridian
  • 5th Place - Jeramiah Cain of Jeffersonville
  • 6th Place - Tyler Maxwell of Greenwood
  • 7th Place - Ethan Thompson of Beech Grove
  • 8th Place - Brayden Bruner of Indian Creek

1st Place Match

  • Connor Holt (Plainfield) 2-0, Jr. over Milo Merkel (Westfield) 2-0, Sr. (DFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyan Sparks (Franklin Central ) 3-1, So. over Ronald Bik (Perry Meridian) 2-2, So. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jeramiah Cain ( Jeffersonville) 2-2, Jr. over Tyler Maxwell (Greenwood) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:18)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Thompson (Beech Grove) 1-2, . over Brayden Bruner (Indian Creek) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 4:43)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Landon Boe of Plainfield
  • 2nd Place - Phenix Carney of Beech Grove
  • 3rd Place - Ridge Cavellero of Perry Meridian
  • 4th Place - Hayden Bartle of Jeffersonville
  • 5th Place - Cayden Shelton of Franklin Central
  • 6th Place - Gavin Rice of Greenwood
  • 7th Place - Ian Watson of Westfield
  • 8th Place - Ward Matt of Indian Creek

1st Place Match

  • Landon Boe (Plainfield) 3-0, So. over Phenix Carney (Beech Grove) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ridge Cavellero (Perry Meridian) 3-1, Sr. over Hayden Bartle ( Jeffersonville) 2-2, Fr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cayden Shelton (Franklin Central ) 2-2, So. over Gavin Rice (Greenwood) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 4:43)

7th Place Match

  • Ian Watson (Westfield) 1-2, Jr. over Ward Matt (Indian Creek) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:36)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Harley Taylor of Beech Grove
  • 2nd Place - Alec McLaren of Westfield
  • 3rd Place - Connor Giles of Jeffersonville
  • 4th Place - Ben Massey of Franklin Central
  • 5th Place - Caleb McBride of Perry Meridian
  • 6th Place - Forfeit FF of Greenwood
  • 7th Place - Erik Ellis of Plainfield
  • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Indian Creek

1st Place Match

  • Harley Taylor (Beech Grove) 3-0, Jr. over Alec McLaren (Westfield) 2-1, So. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Giles ( Jeffersonville) 3-1, Sr. over Ben Massey (Franklin Central ) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb McBride (Perry Meridian) 2-2, So. over Forfeit FF (Greenwood) 1-3, So. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Erik Ellis (Plainfield) 1-2, . over Forfeit FF (Indian Creek) 0-3, . (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brady McKivitz of Perry Meridian
  • 2nd Place - Sarren Woodford of Plainfield
  • 3rd Place - Chris Ping of Greenwood
  • 4th Place - Shane Godby of Franklin Central
  • 5th Place - Ethan Fox of Jeffersonville
  • 6th Place - Kevin Dotse of Westfield
  • 7th Place - Jack Waddle of Indian Creek
  • 8th Place - Kameron Graham of Beech Grove

1st Place Match

  • Brady McKivitz (Perry Meridian) 3-0, Jr. over Sarren Woodford (Plainfield) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Ping (Greenwood) 3-1, Jr. over Shane Godby (Franklin Central ) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Fox ( Jeffersonville) 2-2, Jr. over Kevin Dotse (Westfield) 1-3, So. (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jack Waddle (Indian Creek) 2-20, So. over Kameron Graham (Beech Grove) 0-3, . (Fall 1:29)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Noah Baker of Perry Meridian
  • 2nd Place - Anthony Walker of Greenwood
  • 3rd Place - Austin McClure of Westfield
  • 4th Place - Austin Smith of Jeffersonville
  • 5th Place - Nathan Vinson of Franklin Central
  • 6th Place - Max Wagley of Plainfield
  • 7th Place - Jeremy Crabtree of Beech Grove
  • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Noah Baker (Perry Meridian) 3-0, Sr. over Anthony Walker (Greenwood) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin McClure (Westfield) 3-1, So. over Austin Smith ( Jeffersonville) 2-2, So. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Vinson (Franklin Central ) 2-2, Sr. over Max Wagley (Plainfield) 1-3, So. (Dec 6-3)

7th Place Match

  • Jeremy Crabtree (Beech Grove) 1-2, . over Forfeit FF () 0-3, . (For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Owen Sego of Indian Creek
  • 2nd Place - Jajuan Dale of Perry Meridian
  • 3rd Place - Eli Ross of Greenwood
  • 4th Place - Jacob Skinner of Beech Grove
  • 5th Place - Jackson Anderson of Westfield
  • 6th Place - Mason Hinkle of Plainfield
  • 7th Place - Jayden Debnam of Jeffersonville
  • 8th Place - Trevor Shake of Franklin Central

1st Place Match

  • Owen Sego (Indian Creek) 29-6, Sr. over Jajuan Dale (Perry Meridian) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Ross (Greenwood) 3-1, Jr. over Jacob Skinner (Beech Grove) 2-2, So. (Fall 4:18)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Anderson (Westfield) 2-2, So. over Mason Hinkle (Plainfield) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Jayden Debnam ( Jeffersonville) 1-2, Jr. over Trevor Shake (Franklin Central ) 0-3, So. (MD 12-3)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Aiden Warren of Perry Meridian
  • 2nd Place - Ernest Mosconi of Franklin Central
  • 3rd Place - Brandon Murray of Indian Creek
  • 4th Place - Zach Leber of Greenwood
  • 5th Place - Seth Martin of Westfield
  • 6th Place - Jackson Cooley of Beech Grove
  • 7th Place - Greg Shingleton of Jeffersonville
  • 8th Place - Bryce Heater of Plainfield

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Warren (Perry Meridian) 3-0, Jr. over Ernest Mosconi (Franklin Central ) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Murray (Indian Creek) 18-13, So. over Zach Leber (Greenwood) 2-2, So. (MD 14-3)

5th Place Match

  • Seth Martin (Westfield) 2-2, Jr. over Jackson Cooley (Beech Grove) 1-3, Fr. (MD 13-5)

7th Place Match

  • Greg Shingleton ( Jeffersonville) 1-2, Jr. over Bryce Heater (Plainfield) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 2:45)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gavin Keesee of Franklin Central
  • 2nd Place - Tyler Goodall of Perry Meridian
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Platt of Plainfield
  • 4th Place - Gabe Arvin of Westfield
  • 5th Place - Cody Matherly of Jeffersonville
  • 6th Place - Noah Willham of Greenwood
  • 7th Place - Nate Thompson of Beech Grove
  • 8th Place - Luke Ray of Indian Creek

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Keesee (Franklin Central ) 3-0, Sr. over Tyler Goodall (Perry Meridian) 2-1, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Platt (Plainfield) 3-1, Sr. over Gabe Arvin (Westfield) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Cody Matherly ( Jeffersonville) 2-2, Sr. over Noah Willham (Greenwood) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:02)

7th Place Match

  • Nate Thompson (Beech Grove) 1-2, . over Luke Ray (Indian Creek) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:27)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jeff McClure of Perry Meridian
  • 2nd Place - Aateveon Jordan of Franklin Central
  • 3rd Place - Ethan Rogers of Jeffersonville
  • 4th Place - Dakota Arvin of Westfield
  • 5th Place - Nicolas Baker of Plainfield
  • 6th Place - Ethan Stover of Greenwood
  • 7th Place - Chance White of Indian Creek
  • 8th Place - Shawn Small of Beech Grove

1st Place Match

  • Jeff McClure (Perry Meridian) 3-0, Jr. over Aateveon Jordan (Franklin Central ) 2-1, So. (Fall 3:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Rogers ( Jeffersonville) 3-1, Sr. over Dakota Arvin (Westfield) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Nicolas Baker (Plainfield) 2-2, So. over Ethan Stover (Greenwood) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

7th Place Match

  • Chance White (Indian Creek) 1-2, Fr. over Shawn Small (Beech Grove) 0-3, . (For.)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Antone Alexander of Franklin Central
  • 2nd Place - Matthew Munoz of Jeffersonville
  • 3rd Place - Kevin Mendoza of Perry Meridian
  • 4th Place - Cameron Elmore of Indian Creek
  • 5th Place - Mihails Platonov of Westfield
  • 6th Place - Jack Broadwell of Beech Grove
  • 7th Place - Tristan Harris of Plainfield
  • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Greenwood

1st Place Match

  • Antone Alexander (Franklin Central ) 3-0, Jr. over Matthew Munoz ( Jeffersonville) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kevin Mendoza (Perry Meridian) 3-1, Sr. over Cameron Elmore (Indian Creek) 26-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Mihails Platonov (Westfield) 2-2, So. over Jack Broadwell (Beech Grove) 1-3, . (Dec 8-5)

7th Place Match

  • Tristan Harris (Plainfield) 1-2, Sr. over Forfeit FF (Greenwood) 0-3, So. (For.)
Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.