Jump to content

Bill Kerbel Invitational


Date: January 11, 2020
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 187
2. Bluffton 187
3. Homestead 182
4. Eastside 154
5. Carroll(Fort Wayne) 149
6. South Adams 140
7. DeKalb 133
8. Penn 126
9. New Haven 112
10. Twin Lakes 100.5
11. Woodlan 69
12. Northfield 63
13. Rochester 56
14. Van Wert(OH) 54
15. Fort Wayne Wayne 45
16. North Judson 12

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Elliott Cornewell of Bishop Dwenger
  • 2nd Place - Silas Loshe of South Adams
  • 3rd Place - Mason Chase of DeKalb
  • 4th Place - Austin Crowder of Homestead
  • 5th Place - Landon King of Carroll
  • 6th Place - Cody Collins of Eastside

1st Place Match

  • Elliott Cornewell (Bishop Dwenger) 21-1, So. over Silas Loshe (South Adams) 20-2, . (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Chase (DeKalb) 11-6, Fr. over Austin Crowder (Homestead) 22-6, Fr. (MD 13-3)

5th Place Match

  • Landon King (Carroll) 4-1, Fr. over Cody Collins (Eastside) 9-7, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Thomas Herman of Homestead
  • 2nd Place - Ryan Purvis of Penn
  • 3rd Place - Wyatt Corkwell of Bluffton
  • 4th Place - Ethan Holloway of Rochester
  • 5th Place - Kasey Bosell of DeKalb
  • 6th Place - Christopher Ley of Bishop Dwenger

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Herman (Homestead) 23-5, Jr. over Ryan Purvis (Penn) 24-6, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Corkwell (Bluffton) 22-5, Jr. over Ethan Holloway (Rochester) 22-7, Fr. (MD 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kasey Bosell (DeKalb) 12-5, Fr. over Christopher Ley (Bishop Dwenger) 10-8, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Austin Lewis of Bluffton
  • 2nd Place - Bryson Ehle of Carroll
  • 3rd Place - Sam Cornewell of Bishop Dwenger
  • 4th Place - Aidan Carter of New Haven
  • 5th Place - Brayden McMillen of Penn
  • 6th Place - Giovanni Arsini of Homestead

1st Place Match

  • Austin Lewis (Bluffton) 20-3, Fr. over Bryson Ehle (Carroll) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 3:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Cornewell (Bishop Dwenger) 13-4, Sr. over Aidan Carter (New Haven) 11-18, Fr. (Fall 4:54)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden McMillen (Penn) 10-5, So. over Giovanni Arsini (Homestead) 17-11, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Landon Bertsch of Bluffton
  • 2nd Place - Michael Rupp of South Adams
  • 3rd Place - Braeden Hensler of Bishop Dwenger
  • 4th Place - Briar Munsey of Eastside
  • 5th Place - Tyler Voigt of DeKalb
  • 6th Place - Greyson Gard of Rochester

1st Place Match

  • Landon Bertsch (Bluffton) 28-0, So. over Michael Rupp (South Adams) 17-4, . (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Braeden Hensler (Bishop Dwenger) 17-5, Sr. over Briar Munsey (Eastside) 14-11, Fr. (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Voigt (DeKalb) 14-8, So. over Greyson Gard (Rochester) 16-12, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dylan Hernandez of Bluffton
  • 2nd Place - Jared Landez of Carroll
  • 3rd Place - Adam Rodriguez of Twin Lakes
  • 4th Place - Henry Getty of Bishop Dwenger
  • 5th Place - Klayton Kuhlman of Penn
  • 6th Place - Jacob Miller of Homestead

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Hernandez (Bluffton) 26-3, Jr. over Jared Landez (Carroll) 7-9, So. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Rodriguez (Twin Lakes) 17-12, Fr. over Henry Getty (Bishop Dwenger) 11-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Klayton Kuhlman (Penn) 9-2, So. over Jacob Miller (Homestead) 5-2, So. (Fall 2:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Elijah Chacon of New Haven
  • 2nd Place - Lane Burns of Eastside
  • 3rd Place - David Kahn of Bluffton
  • 4th Place - Michael Boerger of Bishop Dwenger
  • 5th Place - Grant Mallery of Penn
  • 6th Place - Issac Lashbrook of Twin Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Chacon (New Haven) 25-4, Jr. over Lane Burns (Eastside) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

  • David Kahn (Bluffton) 25-5, Jr. over Michael Boerger (Bishop Dwenger) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 2:18)

5th Place Match

  • Grant Mallery (Penn) 8-5, Fr. over Issac Lashbrook (Twin Lakes) 13-11, Jr. (Fall 1:42)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gabe Steyer of Van Wert
  • 2nd Place - AJ Dull of South Adams
  • 3rd Place - Michael Tippmann of Bishop Dwenger
  • 4th Place - Griffin Porter of Homestead
  • 5th Place - Donnie Hoffman of Carroll
  • 6th Place - Cameron Mason of New Haven

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) 24-1, Sr. over AJ Dull (South Adams) 19-3, . (Fall 3:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Tippmann (Bishop Dwenger) 16-5, Jr. over Griffin Porter (Homestead) 15-12, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Donnie Hoffman (Carroll) 5-3, So. over Cameron Mason (New Haven) 22-7, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Eli Hilger of Bishop Dwenger
  • 2nd Place - Dan Herschberger of Woodlan
  • 3rd Place - Anthony Pulliam of Twin Lakes
  • 4th Place - Noah Swango of Rochester
  • 5th Place - Rafe Worman of DeKalb
  • 6th Place - Ryley Sears of Penn

1st Place Match

  • Eli Hilger (Bishop Dwenger) 20-1, Jr. over Dan Herschberger (Woodlan) 17-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Pulliam (Twin Lakes) 20-8, Sr. over Noah Swango (Rochester) 17-10, Jr. (Fall 2:05)

5th Place Match

  • Rafe Worman (DeKalb) 15-8, Jr. over Ryley Sears (Penn) 7-4, So. (Fall 2:11)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tyler Burris of Homestead
  • 2nd Place - Kristopher Patrick of Eastside
  • 3rd Place - Jake Roemer of Woodlan
  • 4th Place - Khari Coleman of Bluffton
  • 5th Place - Mitch Snyder of DeKalb
  • 6th Place - Justice Goree of Carroll

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Burris (Homestead) 19-8, Sr. over Kristopher Patrick (Eastside) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Roemer (Woodlan) 13-6, . over Khari Coleman (Bluffton) 22-6, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Mitch Snyder (DeKalb) 9-12, So. over Justice Goree (Carroll) 3-2, Fr. (SV-1 4-2)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Joe Parrish of Homestead
  • 2nd Place - Treyven McKinley of Eastside
  • 3rd Place - Shane Delaney of Bishop Dwenger
  • 4th Place - Kaleb Shaffer of Rochester
  • 5th Place - Isaac Eberhard of Carroll
  • 6th Place - Logan Dietal of Woodlan

1st Place Match

  • Joe Parrish (Homestead) 27-0, Sr. over Treyven McKinley (Eastside) 23-5, Sr. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Shane Delaney (Bishop Dwenger) 14-8, Jr. over Kaleb Shaffer (Rochester) 17-8, So. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Eberhard (Carroll) 4-1, So. over Logan Dietal (Woodlan) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 3:50)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Blake Rowe of DeKalb
  • 2nd Place - Jackson Wicker of Eastside
  • 3rd Place - Jayden Goshert of Northfield
  • 4th Place - Quentin Hunt of Bluffton
  • 5th Place - Austin Farris of Bishop Dwenger
  • 6th Place - Jacob Plattner of South Adams

1st Place Match

  • Blake Rowe (DeKalb) 19-5, Sr. over Jackson Wicker (Eastside) 16-10, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Goshert (Northfield) 8-5, So. over Quentin Hunt (Bluffton) 13-8, Fr. (Fall 4:52)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Farris (Bishop Dwenger) 11-12, Fr. over Jacob Plattner (South Adams) 10-11, . (Dec 8-6)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Christian Summersett of South Adams
  • 2nd Place - Logan Cox of Northfield
  • 3rd Place - Matt Mills of Homestead
  • 4th Place - Jacob Landis of Bluffton
  • 5th Place - Alex Gregory of Carroll
  • 6th Place - Zach Keesling of Twin Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Christian Summersett (South Adams) 13-3, . over Logan Cox (Northfield) 14-3, Jr. (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Mills (Homestead) 16-11, So. over Jacob Landis (Bluffton) 9-6, So. (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Gregory (Carroll) 4-1, Fr. over Zach Keesling (Twin Lakes) 19-5, . (Dec 6-2)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Micah Higgins of Northfield
  • 2nd Place - Andrew Kennedy of Wayne
  • 3rd Place - Keegan Miller of Eastside
  • 4th Place - Dominic Lee of New Haven
  • 5th Place - Carter Hull of Homestead
  • 6th Place - Cody Gamble of Van Wert

1st Place Match

  • Micah Higgins (Northfield) 9-2, Jr. over Andrew Kennedy (Wayne) 15-6, Jr. (MD 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Keegan Miller (Eastside) 24-5, Sr. over Dominic Lee (New Haven) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 2:32)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Hull (Homestead) 16-13, So. over Cody Gamble (Van Wert) 8-11, Sr. (Fall 1:54)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Yehezquel DeVault of Penn
  • 2nd Place - Sam Gump of Carroll
  • 3rd Place - Jon Louden of New Haven
  • 4th Place - Austin Buescher of Bishop Dwenger
  • 5th Place - Carter Lewis of South Adams
  • 6th Place - Ryan Thompson of Bluffton

1st Place Match

  • Yehezquel DeVault (Penn) 27-2, Sr. over Sam Gump (Carroll) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Jon Louden (New Haven) 12-4, Jr. over Austin Buescher (Bishop Dwenger) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 2:28)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Lewis (South Adams) 18-5, . over Ryan Thompson (Bluffton) 23-7, Sr. (UTB 4-2)



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.