Jump to content

2019 Indianapolis City


Date: December 21, 2019
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Indianapolis Cathedral 310
2. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 138
3. Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 134
4. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 92.5
5. Indianapolis Howe Academy 83
6. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 70
7. Indianapolis Crispus Attucks 68
8. Indianapolis George Washington 38
9. Indianapolis Emmerich Manual 33

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Joshua Johnson of Cardinal Ritter
  • 2nd Place - Evan Dickey of Cathedral
  • 3rd Place - Henry Carey of Scecina
  • 4th Place - Mirakle Hasboro of Crispus Attucks

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Johnson (Cardinal Ritter) 9-0, Fr. over Evan Dickey (Cathedral) 11-1, So. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Henry Carey (Scecina) 3-1, So. over Mirakle Hasboro (Crispus Attucks) 1-8, . (Fall 2:48)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Aden Reyes of Cathedral
  • 2nd Place - Chris Bullock of Scecina
  • 3rd Place - Adrien Johnson of Crispus Attucks
  • 4th Place - Adam Bennett of TC Howe

1st Place Match

  • Aden Reyes (Cathedral) 8-4, Fr. over Chris Bullock (Scecina) 10-1, So. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrien Johnson (Crispus Attucks) 5-4, . over Adam Bennett (TC Howe) 4-3, Fr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Fabian Valladares of Cardinal Ritter
  • 2nd Place - Davon McMillan of TC Howe
  • 3rd Place - Max McGinley of Cathedral
  • 4th Place - Dontaye Hamilton of Scecina
  • 5th Place - Dedric Robinson of Arsenal Tech
  • 6th Place - Jaysiah Simms of Crispus Attucks

1st Place Match

  • Fabian Valladares (Cardinal Ritter) 9-3, Jr. over Davon McMillan (TC Howe) 12-5, So. (TB-1 15-13)

3rd Place Match

  • Max McGinley (Cathedral) 4-1, Fr. over Dontaye Hamilton (Scecina) 4-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dedric Robinson (Arsenal Tech) 14-4, So. over Jaysiah Simms (Crispus Attucks) 4-6, . (Fall 3:08)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Zeke Seltzer of Cathedral
  • 2nd Place - Stuart Donlan of Scecina
  • 3rd Place - Aundre Dix of Cardinal Ritter
  • 4th Place - Hector Juarez of TC Howe
  • 5th Place - Will Hudson of Bishop Chatard
  • 7th Place - Jon Avila-Castro of Cardinal Ritter

1st Place Match

  • Zeke Seltzer (Cathedral) 12-0, So. over Stuart Donlan (Scecina) 10-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:43 (23-8))

3rd Place Match

  • Aundre Dix (Cardinal Ritter) 9-2, Jr. over Hector Juarez (TC Howe) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

5th Place Match

  • Will Hudson (Bishop Chatard) 3-10, So. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • Jon Avila-Castro (Cardinal Ritter) 2-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Luke Gonzalez of Cathedral
  • 2nd Place - Eli Bustamante of Bishop Chatard
  • 3rd Place - Kazion Butler of George Washington
  • 4th Place - Jacobi Taylor of Arsenal Tech
  • 5th Place - DeAndre Harrington of Crispus Attucks
  • 6th Place - Vanessa Juarez of TC Howe
  • 7th Place - Benjamin Hernandez of Scecina

1st Place Match

  • Luke Gonzalez (Cathedral) 12-1, So. over Eli Bustamante (Bishop Chatard) 10-3, So. (Dec 13-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Kazion Butler (George Washington) 10-5, Jr. over Jacobi Taylor (Arsenal Tech) 11-9, Fr. (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

  • DeAndre Harrington (Crispus Attucks) 6-5, . over Vanessa Juarez (TC Howe) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 0:38)

7th Place Match

  • Benjamin Hernandez (Scecina) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Logan Bailey of Cathedral
  • 2nd Place - Jordan Johnson of Cardinal Ritter
  • 3rd Place - Josh Thomas of Scecina
  • 4th Place - Jordan Tyler of TC Howe
  • 5th Place - Stella Lewellen of George Washington

1st Place Match

  • Logan Bailey (Cathedral) 10-0, Sr. over Jordan Johnson (Cardinal Ritter) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 1:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Thomas (Scecina) 5-6, Jr. over Jordan Tyler (TC Howe) 7-7, Fr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Stella Lewellen (George Washington) 3-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Garrett Stewart of Cathedral
  • 2nd Place - Jeff Nixon of Arsenal Tech
  • 3rd Place - Wanza Robinson of Crispus Attucks
  • 4th Place - Elliot Nell of Cardinal Ritter
  • 5th Place - Jack Dixon of Bishop Chatard
  • 6th Place - Brayden Mendoza of Emmerich Manual
  • 7th Place - Daniel Linares of Scecina
  • 8th Place - Desmond Waters of George Washington

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Stewart (Cathedral) 10-3, Sr. over Jeff Nixon (Arsenal Tech) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Wanza Robinson (Crispus Attucks) 8-4, . over Elliot Nell (Cardinal Ritter) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 2:27)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Dixon (Bishop Chatard) 5-9, Fr. over Brayden Mendoza (Emmerich Manual) 9-10, . (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Daniel Linares (Scecina) 1-3, Jr. over Desmond Waters (George Washington) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 0:21)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ulrik Urasky of Cathedral
  • 2nd Place - Travon Waters of George Washington
  • 3rd Place - Chase Turner of Scecina
  • 4th Place - Kemmany Hall of Crispus Attucks
  • 5th Place - Kevin Wickliffe of Arsenal Tech

1st Place Match

  • Ulrik Urasky (Cathedral) 10-3, Jr. over Travon Waters (George Washington) 11-3, Jr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Turner (Scecina) 8-4, Jr. over Kemmany Hall (Crispus Attucks) 0-2, . (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Kevin Wickliffe (Arsenal Tech) 10-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Elliott Rodgers of Cathedral
  • 2nd Place - Antwann Dix of Cardinal Ritter
  • 3rd Place - Adrieon Smith of Crispus Attucks
  • 4th Place - Jeff Waugh of Bishop Chatard
  • 5th Place - Isaiah Wilson of Scecina
  • 7th Place - Anthony Howard of Arsenal Tech

1st Place Match

  • Elliott Rodgers (Cathedral) 13-0, Sr. over Antwann Dix (Cardinal Ritter) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrieon Smith (Crispus Attucks) 11-2, . over Jeff Waugh (Bishop Chatard) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 4:56)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Wilson (Scecina) 1-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • Anthony Howard (Arsenal Tech) 4-15, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tyler Wagner of Cathedral
  • 2nd Place - Jaylen Williams of Cardinal Ritter
  • 3rd Place - Joe Rice of Arsenal Tech
  • 4th Place - George Fair of Bishop Chatard
  • 7th Place - Caleb Doolin of Emmerich Manual

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Wagner (Cathedral) 10-1, Sr. over Jaylen Williams (Cardinal Ritter) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Rice (Arsenal Tech) 9-1, Sr. over George Fair (Bishop Chatard) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 3:50)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • Caleb Doolin (Emmerich Manual) 4-6, . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Johnny Parker of Cathedral
  • 2nd Place - Merion Teklebirhan of Cardinal Ritter
  • 3rd Place - DeAndre Walker of TC Howe

1st Place Match

  • Johnny Parker (Cathedral) 11-0, Jr. over Merion Teklebirhan (Cardinal Ritter) 0-3, . (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

  • DeAndre Walker (TC Howe) 4-7, So. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jacob Huffman of Cathedral
  • 2nd Place - Jackson Pruitt of Scecina
  • 3rd Place - Edward Posadas of TC Howe
  • 4th Place - Onye Nwosisi of Cardinal Ritter
  • 5th Place - Greg JOhnson of Arsenal Tech
  • 6th Place - Dean Powell of TC Howe
  • 7th Place - Qi`yam Simmons of George Washington

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Huffman (Cathedral) 6-3, Sr. over Jackson Pruitt (Scecina) 9-3, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Edward Posadas (TC Howe) 15-5, Fr. over Onye Nwosisi (Cardinal Ritter) 8-2, So. (Fall 3:56)

5th Place Match

  • Greg JOhnson (Arsenal Tech) 13-4, So. over Dean Powell (TC Howe) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 1:28)

7th Place Match

  • Qi`yam Simmons (George Washington) 4-10, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - David Guhl of Cathedral
  • 2nd Place - Jaylin Harris of Arsenal Tech
  • 3rd Place - Luis Ferrell of Scecina
  • 4th Place - Quintez Williams of TC Howe

1st Place Match

  • David Guhl (Cathedral) 10-1, Jr. over Jaylin Harris (Arsenal Tech) 15-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Luis Ferrell (Scecina) 4-2, Sr. over Quintez Williams (TC Howe) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 2:28)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Will Hickman of Emmerich Manual
  • 2nd Place - Lane Fowler of Cathedral
  • 3rd Place - Alex Geise of Bishop Chatard
  • 4th Place - Marquevious Keys of TC Howe
  • 5th Place - Keivion Anderson of TC Howe
  • 6th Place - Caleb Grayer of Scecina
  • 7th Place - Muhammad Muhammad of Arsenal Tech

1st Place Match

  • Will Hickman (Emmerich Manual) 15-1, . over Lane Fowler (Cathedral) 2-1, . (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Geise (Bishop Chatard) 8-2, Sr. over Marquevious Keys (TC Howe) 13-4, So. (Fall 4:43)

5th Place Match

  • Keivion Anderson (TC Howe) 1-2, . over Caleb Grayer (Scecina) 3-9, Fr. (Fall 0:46)

7th Place Match

  • Muhammad Muhammad (Arsenal Tech) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.