Date: December 29, 2019
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Evansville Mater Dei | 260.5 |
2. Union County(KY) | 214.5 |
3. Roncalli | 153.5 |
4. Christian Brothers(TN) | 142.5 |
5. Franklin Community | 113 |
6. North Posey | 105.5 |
7. Floyd Central | 105 |
8. Portage | 105 |
9. Father Ryan(TN) | 102.5 |
10. St. Xavier(KY) | 86.5 |
11. Tell City | 79.5 |
12. Belleville West(IL) | 78.5 |
13. Mount Vernon (Posey) | 71.5 |
14. Gibson Southern | 62 |
15. Evansville Memorial | 59 |
16. Sullivan | 58.5 |
17. Louisville Trinity(KY) | 58 |
18. Indian Creek | 27.5 |
19. New Albany | 16.5 |
20. Vincennes Lincoln | 10 |
Details:
|
Tournament Results
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Bryce Lowery of Roncalli
- 2nd Place - Blake Zirkelbach of North Posey
- 3rd Place - Kyler West of Evansville Memorial
- 4th Place - Coy Hammack of Tell City
- 5th Place - Reed Egli of Evansville Mater Dei
- 6th Place - Lou Knable of Floyd Central
1st Place Match
- Bryce Lowery (Roncalli) 19-0, Fr. over Blake Zirkelbach (North Posey) 21-2, So. (MD 11-2)
3rd Place Match
- Kyler West (Evansville Memorial) 13-4, Sr. over Coy Hammack (Tell City) 6-2, Fr. (Fall 2:46)
5th Place Match
- Reed Egli (Evansville Mater Dei) 13-3, So. over Lou Knable (Floyd Central) 16-6, So. (Dec 1-0)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cole Ross of Evansville Mater Dei
- 2nd Place - Trayce Eckman of Union County
- 3rd Place - Lane Gilbert of Sullivan
- 4th Place - Matthew Meyer of St Xavier
- 5th Place - Brayden Lain of Tell City
- 6th Place - George Feree of Trinity
1st Place Match
- Cole Ross (Evansville Mater Dei) 14-0, Jr. over Trayce Eckman (Union County) 23-1, So. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
- Lane Gilbert (Sullivan) 17-1, Fr. over Matthew Meyer (St Xavier) 16-4, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
5th Place Match
- Brayden Lain (Tell City) 18-3, Fr. over George Feree (Trinity ) 14-10, Fr. (Fall 1:33)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Alec Freeman of Evansville Mater Dei
- 2nd Place - Ty Haskins of Portage
- 3rd Place - Kody Glithero of Roncalli
- 4th Place - Chris Newman of Mt Vernon
- 5th Place - Keegan Williams of Evansville Memorial
- 6th Place - Will Dahm of Belleville West
1st Place Match
- Alec Freeman (Evansville Mater Dei) 15-0, Jr. over Ty Haskins (Portage) 13-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
- Kody Glithero (Roncalli) 13-3, So. over Chris Newman (Mt Vernon) 18-3, So. (Fall 5:00)
5th Place Match
- Keegan Williams (Evansville Memorial) 16-2, Fr. over Will Dahm (Belleville West ) 17-8, So. (Dec 2-0)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Josh Koderhandt of Belleville West
- 2nd Place - Gavinn Alstott of Floyd Central
- 3rd Place - Brayden Lowery of Roncalli
- 4th Place - Dayne Dalrymple of Christian Brothers
- 5th Place - Ashton Hayhurst of Evansville Mater Dei
- 6th Place - Lucas Underwood of Portage
1st Place Match
- Josh Koderhandt (Belleville West ) 19-0, Jr. over Gavinn Alstott (Floyd Central) 20-1, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Brayden Lowery (Roncalli) 16-1, Sr. over Dayne Dalrymple (Christian Brothers) 22-5, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Ashton Hayhurst (Evansville Mater Dei) 4-2, So. over Lucas Underwood (Portage) 11-10, So. (MD 12-3)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gabe Adams of Union County
- 2nd Place - Kane Egli of Evansville Mater Dei
- 3rd Place - Sam Slivka of Roncalli
- 4th Place - Bradley Conrad of Portage
- 5th Place - Ryan Bellucci of St Xavier
- 6th Place - Ethan Jeffery of Franklin Community
1st Place Match
- Gabe Adams (Union County) 20-2, Sr. over Kane Egli (Evansville Mater Dei) 13-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Sam Slivka (Roncalli) 18-2, Sr. over Bradley Conrad (Portage) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
- Ryan Bellucci (St Xavier) 13-7, Sr. over Ethan Jeffery (Franklin Community ) 16-6, So. (Fall 4:20)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Blake Boarman of Evansville Mater Dei
- 2nd Place - J Conway of Floyd Central
- 3rd Place - Jake Insko of Union County
- 4th Place - Aidan Bowers of Christian Brothers
- 5th Place - Christian Polen of Gibson Southern
- 6th Place - Sean Pitts of Father Ryan
1st Place Match
- Blake Boarman (Evansville Mater Dei) 13-0, Jr. over J Conway (Floyd Central) 20-1, So. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
- Jake Insko (Union County) 22-2, Sr. over Aidan Bowers (Christian Brothers) 21-7, So. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
- Christian Polen (Gibson Southern) 22-3, Jr. over Sean Pitts (Father Ryan) 18-5, So. (Dec 5-1)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Alec Viduya of Roncalli
- 2nd Place - Garrett Bowers of Christian Brothers
- 3rd Place - Brody Baumann of Evansville Mater Dei
- 4th Place - Trevor Pogue of Union County
- 5th Place - Ty Lehman of Trinity
- 6th Place - Codei Khawaja of Floyd Central
1st Place Match
- Alec Viduya (Roncalli) 19-0, Sr. over Garrett Bowers (Christian Brothers) 25-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Brody Baumann (Evansville Mater Dei) 12-2, So. over Trevor Pogue (Union County) 24-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
- Ty Lehman (Trinity ) 20-5, Jr. over Codei Khawaja (Floyd Central) 12-5, So. (Dec 5-2)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jonathan Kervin of Floyd Central
- 2nd Place - Tyce Freije of Roncalli
- 3rd Place - Payne Carr of Union County
- 4th Place - Lawrence Madson of Father Ryan
- 5th Place - Zachary Pledger of St Xavier
- 6th Place - Clay Will of North Posey
1st Place Match
- Jonathan Kervin (Floyd Central) 20-1, Sr. over Tyce Freije (Roncalli) 13-2, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
- Payne Carr (Union County) 15-5, Jr. over Lawrence Madson (Father Ryan) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 0:09)
5th Place Match
- Zachary Pledger (St Xavier) 12-5, Jr. over Clay Will (North Posey) 16-9, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Eli Dickens of Evansville Mater Dei
- 2nd Place - Dalton Russelburg of Union County
- 3rd Place - JaCorey Miller of Father Ryan
- 4th Place - Tyler Fuqua of Franklin Community
- 5th Place - Landon Lenhart of Trinity
- 6th Place - Brady Hook of Mt Vernon
1st Place Match
- Eli Dickens (Evansville Mater Dei) 15-0, Sr. over Dalton Russelburg (Union County) 19-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- JaCorey Miller (Father Ryan) 16-5, Sr. over Tyler Fuqua (Franklin Community ) 18-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
- Landon Lenhart (Trinity ) 19-7, Sr. over Brady Hook (Mt Vernon) 17-5, So. (M. For.)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gabe Sollars of Evansville Mater Dei
- 2nd Place - Stephen Little of Union County
- 3rd Place - Jalen Ward of Franklin Community
- 4th Place - Everett Marret of St Xavier
- 5th Place - Nigel Kaiser of Tell City
- 6th Place - Owen Sego of Indian Creek
1st Place Match
- Gabe Sollars (Evansville Mater Dei) 14-1, So. over Stephen Little (Union County) 20-3, So. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Jalen Ward (Franklin Community ) 20-2, Jr. over Everett Marret (St Xavier) 16-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
- Nigel Kaiser (Tell City) 18-5, Jr. over Owen Sego (Indian Creek) 18-4, Sr. (M. For.)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Micah Ervin of Union County
- 2nd Place - Macartney Parkinson of Evansville Mater Dei
- 3rd Place - Wyatt Willman of North Posey
- 4th Place - Theo Sewell of Christian Brothers
- 5th Place - Alec Stahly of Tell City
- 6th Place - Sean Burk of Floyd Central
1st Place Match
- Micah Ervin (Union County) 22-2, Sr. over Macartney Parkinson (Evansville Mater Dei) 14-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
- Wyatt Willman (North Posey) 19-4, So. over Theo Sewell (Christian Brothers) 17-8, Jr. (Fall 1:29)
5th Place Match
- Alec Stahly (Tell City) 16-7, Jr. over Sean Burk (Floyd Central) 10-9, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Parker Peterson of Father Ryan
- 2nd Place - Harris Eason of Franklin Community
- 3rd Place - Connor Billingsley of Christian Brothers
- 4th Place - Paxton Ervin of Union County
- 5th Place - John McGrew of Evansville Mater Dei
- 6th Place - Michael Fletcher of Roncalli
1st Place Match
- Parker Peterson (Father Ryan) 19-0, Jr. over Harris Eason (Franklin Community ) 19-1, Jr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Place Match
- Connor Billingsley (Christian Brothers) 21-6, Jr. over Paxton Ervin (Union County) 12-4, So. (Inj. 1:28)
5th Place Match
- John McGrew (Evansville Mater Dei) 13-4, Sr. over Michael Fletcher (Roncalli) 6-15, Sr. (Fall 2:40)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Nathan Willman of North Posey
- 2nd Place - Al Wooten of Christian Brothers
- 3rd Place - Macray Robinson of Gibson Southern
- 4th Place - Kenton Williams of Sullivan
- 5th Place - Darius Moore of Union County
- 6th Place - Brent Ricketts of Mt Vernon
1st Place Match
- Nathan Willman (North Posey) 23-0, Sr. over Al Wooten (Christian Brothers) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
- Macray Robinson (Gibson Southern) 19-2, Sr. over Kenton Williams (Sullivan) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 4:48)
5th Place Match
- Darius Moore (Union County) 22-4, Jr. over Brent Ricketts (Mt Vernon) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 3:38)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Dustin Olmstead of Belleville West
- 2nd Place - Damari Dancy of Portage
- 3rd Place - Jacob Johnson of Franklin Community
- 4th Place - James Ralph of Evansville Mater Dei
- 5th Place - Aaron Breivogel of Gibson Southern
- 6th Place - Issac Myers of North Posey
1st Place Match
- Dustin Olmstead (Belleville West ) 21-2, Jr. over Damari Dancy (Portage) 15-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Johnson (Franklin Community ) 16-5, So. over James Ralph (Evansville Mater Dei) 11-5, So. (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
- Aaron Breivogel (Gibson Southern) 19-4, Sr. over Issac Myers (North Posey) 21-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)