Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Reitz Hill Classic


Date: December 01, 2018
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. McCracken County(KY) 223.5
2. Tell City 190
3. Evansville Reitz 182
4. Mount Vernon (Posey) 155.5
5. Jasper 148.5
6. Evansville North 78
7. Pike Central 77
8. Hopkinsville(KY) 65
9. Fort Campbell(KY) 60
10. Evansville Bosse 48
11. Owensboro(KY) 44

Details:

http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=191439132

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chris Newman of Mt. Vernon Posey
  • 2nd Place - Stiles Feltner of Evansville Bosse
  • 3rd Place - Cole Gentry of Tell City
  • 4th Place - Logan Tillotson of Evansville Reitz
  • 5th Place - Aiden McLaughlin of Owensboro
  • 6th Place - Dayton Burnett of Evansville North
  • 7th Place - Clay Johnson of Evansville North
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Pike Central

1st Place Match

  • Chris Newman (Mt. Vernon Posey) 12-0, Fr. over Stiles Feltner (Evansville Bosse) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Gentry (Tell City) 5-1, . over Logan Tillotson (Evansville Reitz) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden McLaughlin (Owensboro) 3-2, 8th. over Dayton Burnett (Evansville North) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 10-6)

7th Place Match

  • Clay Johnson (Evansville North) 2-3, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Pike Central) 0-5, . (For.)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Grant Holder of Evansville Reitz
  • 2nd Place - Jayden Frazier of McCracken Co
  • 3rd Place - Isaiah Rexing of Evansville Bosse
  • 4th Place - Braden Dike of Mt. Vernon Posey
  • 5th Place - Carson Mehringer of Jasper
  • 6th Place - Riley Spratt of Evansville North
  • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place - forfeit forfeit of Hopkinsville, Ky
  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Ft. Campbell, Ky

1st Place Match

  • Grant Holder (Evansville Reitz) 5-0, Jr. over Jayden Frazier (McCracken Co) 4-1, . (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Rexing (Evansville Bosse) 11-5, Jr. over Braden Dike (Mt. Vernon Posey) 3-2, So. (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Mehringer (Jasper) 3-2, Fr. over Riley Spratt (Evansville North) 2-3, . (MD 11-2)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 0-4, So. over forfeit forfeit (Hopkinsville, Ky) 0-4, . (DFF)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ahsur Powers-Jones of McCracken Co
  • 2nd Place - Isaiah Greer of Pike Central
  • 3rd Place - Cameron Eckstein of Jasper
  • 4th Place - Colten Garcia of Evansville Reitz
  • 5th Place - Grant Morgan of Evansville North
  • 6th Place - Alexei Royar of Ft. Campbell, Ky
  • 7th Place - Matthias Gates of Mt. Vernon Posey
  • 8th Place - Jr Ordaz of Evansville Bosse

1st Place Match

  • Ahsur Powers-Jones (McCracken Co) 5-0, . over Isaiah Greer (Pike Central) 7-4, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Eckstein (Jasper) 4-1, Jr. over Colten Garcia (Evansville Reitz) 3-2, Jr. (MD 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Grant Morgan (Evansville North) 3-2, So. over Alexei Royar (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Matthias Gates (Mt. Vernon Posey) 8-4, Fr. over Jr Ordaz (Evansville Bosse) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Noah Kirkman of Owensboro
  • 2nd Place - Lane Miller of Pike Central
  • 3rd Place - Brenton Myers of Evansville North
  • 4th Place - Jalen Kent of Evansville Bosse
  • 5th Place - Reece Fromme of Jasper
  • 6th Place - Nathan Mason of McCracken Co
  • 7th Place - Jaxon Naviaux of Tell City
  • 8th Place - Will Butrum of Evansville Reitz

1st Place Match

  • Noah Kirkman (Owensboro) 5-0, Jr. over Lane Miller (Pike Central) 9-2, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Brenton Myers (Evansville North) 4-1, Sr. over Jalen Kent (Evansville Bosse) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Reece Fromme (Jasper) 3-2, So. over Nathan Mason (McCracken Co) 2-3, . (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Jaxon Naviaux (Tell City) 3-4, Fr. over Will Butrum (Evansville Reitz) 1-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Eli Peyton of McCracken Co
  • 2nd Place - Tyler Wright of Evansville Reitz
  • 3rd Place - Ian Giesler of Jasper
  • 4th Place - Tommy Kelley of Mt. Vernon Posey
  • 5th Place - Tavor Dupont of Tell City
  • 6th Place - Chase Mehringer of Jasper
  • 7th Place - Shilo Stasi of Evansville North
  • 8th Place - Daniel Pomeroy of Ft. Campbell, Ky

1st Place Match

  • Eli Peyton (McCracken Co) 5-0, So. over Tyler Wright (Evansville Reitz) 4-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Giesler (Jasper) 4-1, Fr. over Tommy Kelley (Mt. Vernon Posey) 8-4, . (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))

5th Place Match

  • Tavor Dupont (Tell City) 3-3, . over Chase Mehringer (Jasper) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Shilo Stasi (Evansville North) 2-3, Jr. over Daniel Pomeroy (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Trey Mucker of Tell City
  • 2nd Place - Clay Wellmeier of Evansville Reitz
  • 3rd Place - Malachi Rider of McCracken Co
  • 4th Place - Cale Schmitt of Jasper
  • 5th Place - Blake Henson of Pike Central
  • 6th Place - Gage Delgman of Mt. Vernon Posey
  • 7th Place - Matt Lehman of Evansville North
  • 8th Place - Jaelin Smith of Hopkinsville, Ky

1st Place Match

  • Trey Mucker (Tell City) 7-0, . over Clay Wellmeier (Evansville Reitz) 4-1, Sr. (MD 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Malachi Rider (McCracken Co) 4-1, . over Cale Schmitt (Jasper) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Henson (Pike Central) 7-2, . over Gage Delgman (Mt. Vernon Posey) 3-3, Fr. (MD 15-4)

7th Place Match

  • Matt Lehman (Evansville North) 2-3, So. over Jaelin Smith (Hopkinsville, Ky) 1-4, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kolby Koepp of McCracken Co
  • 2nd Place - Corey Branunecker of Tell City
  • 3rd Place - Kevonni Young of Hopkinsville, Ky
  • 4th Place - Derek Hollinger of Mt. Vernon Posey
  • 5th Place - Brayden Lamey of Evansville North
  • 6th Place - Kole Terwiske of Jasper
  • 7th Place - Daniel Bittner of Evansville Reitz
  • 8th Place - Jon Cannon of Pike Central

1st Place Match

  • Kolby Koepp (McCracken Co) 5-0, . over Corey Branunecker (Tell City) 4-3, . (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Kevonni Young (Hopkinsville, Ky) 4-1, Jr. over Derek Hollinger (Mt. Vernon Posey) 3-3, Fr. (MD 17-7)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Lamey (Evansville North) 3-2, So. over Kole Terwiske (Jasper) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Daniel Bittner (Evansville Reitz) 3-2, Jr. over Jon Cannon (Pike Central) 5-6, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - David Conner of McCracken Co
  • 2nd Place - Shane Braunecker of Tell City
  • 3rd Place - Tanner Myers of Evansville Reitz
  • 4th Place - Landon Betz of Jasper
  • 5th Place - Brady Hook of Mt. Vernon Posey
  • 6th Place - Xavier Sewell of Hopkinsville, Ky
  • 7th Place - Nick Ireland of Evansville North
  • 8th Place - Deontez Jenkins-Reynolds of Ft. Campbell, Ky

1st Place Match

  • David Conner (McCracken Co) 5-0, . over Shane Braunecker (Tell City) 5-2, . (MD 16-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Myers (Evansville Reitz) 4-1, Sr. over Landon Betz (Jasper) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Hook (Mt. Vernon Posey) 9-3, Fr. over Xavier Sewell (Hopkinsville, Ky) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Nick Ireland (Evansville North) 2-3, Jr. over Deontez Jenkins-Reynolds (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 1-4, So. (MD 17-3)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Zach Martin of Evansville Reitz
  • 2nd Place - David Wallace of McCracken Co
  • 3rd Place - Nigel Kaiser of Tell City
  • 4th Place - Tyler Kirby of Pike Central
  • 5th Place - Jordan Hopson of Hopkinsville, Ky
  • 6th Place - Luke Ruckriegel of Jasper
  • 7th Place - Drake Ricketts of Mt. Vernon Posey
  • 8th Place - Tyler MacKay of Ft. Campbell, Ky

1st Place Match

  • Zach Martin (Evansville Reitz) 5-0, Sr. over David Wallace (McCracken Co) 4-1, . (Dec 13-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Nigel Kaiser (Tell City) 5-2, So. over Tyler Kirby (Pike Central) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Hopson (Hopkinsville, Ky) 3-2, Sr. over Luke Ruckriegel (Jasper) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Drake Ricketts (Mt. Vernon Posey) 7-5, Sr. over Tyler MacKay (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Zlatko Skuljan of Hopkinsville, Ky
  • 2nd Place - Alec Stahly of Tell City
  • 3rd Place - Dalton Schmidt of Mt. Vernon Posey
  • 4th Place - Abhay Rathee of Jasper
  • 5th Place - Hunter Vlach of McCracken Co
  • 6th Place - John Klus of Evansville North
  • 7th Place - Trevor Johnson of Evansville Reitz
  • 8th Place - Justin Graley of Ft. Campbell, Ky

1st Place Match

  • Zlatko Skuljan (Hopkinsville, Ky) 5-0, Jr. over Alec Stahly (Tell City) 6-1, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Dalton Schmidt (Mt. Vernon Posey) 11-1, . over Abhay Rathee (Jasper) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Vlach (McCracken Co) 3-2, . over John Klus (Evansville North) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

7th Place Match

  • Trevor Johnson (Evansville Reitz) 2-3, Fr. over Justin Graley (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 1-4, So. (Dec 8-1)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ethan Tomerlin of Ft. Campbell, Ky
  • 2nd Place - Zachary Flynn of Jasper
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Hawhee of Tell City
  • 4th Place - Ian Allen of Pike Central
  • 5th Place - Spencer Redwine of McCracken Co
  • 6th Place - Seth Sharber of Mt. Vernon Posey
  • 7th Place - Nautica Bonds of McCracken Co
  • 8th Place - Chris Thacker of Evansville Reitz

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Tomerlin (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 5-0, So. over Zachary Flynn (Jasper) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Hawhee (Tell City) 6-1, . over Ian Allen (Pike Central) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Spencer Redwine (McCracken Co) 3-2, . over Seth Sharber (Mt. Vernon Posey) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Nautica Bonds (McCracken Co) 2-3, So. over Chris Thacker (Evansville Reitz) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:00)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Luke McGennis of Mt. Vernon Posey
  • 2nd Place - Kyle Hagedorn of Tell City
  • 3rd Place - Logan Deasel of McCracken Co
  • 4th Place - Reid Brickey of Evansville Reitz
  • 5th Place - Ashton Schuetter of Jasper
  • 6th Place - Brent Ricketts of Mt. Vernon Posey
  • 7th Place - Jesus Avila of Ft. Campbell, Ky
  • 8th Place - Garrett Ogle of Owensboro

1st Place Match

  • Luke McGennis (Mt. Vernon Posey) 12-0, Sr. over Kyle Hagedorn (Tell City) 5-1, . (MD 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Deasel (McCracken Co) 4-1, . over Reid Brickey (Evansville Reitz) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Ashton Schuetter (Jasper) 3-2, Fr. over Brent Ricketts (Mt. Vernon Posey) 2-3, . (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Jesus Avila (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 3-2, Jr. over Garrett Ogle (Owensboro) 1-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Logan Huggins of Evansville Reitz
  • 2nd Place - Will Collon of Jasper
  • 3rd Place - Will Kirtley of Tell City
  • 4th Place - Justin Wilson of Ft. Campbell, Ky
  • 5th Place - Matt Mooney of McCracken Co
  • 6th Place - Jordan Neal of Owensboro
  • 7th Place - Denarius (Red) Barnes of Hopkinsville, Ky
  • 8th Place - D.J. Brakie of Mt. Vernon Posey

1st Place Match

  • Logan Huggins (Evansville Reitz) 5-0, So. over Will Collon (Jasper) 4-1, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Kirtley (Tell City) 5-1, Jr. over Justin Wilson (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Mooney (McCracken Co) 3-2, . over Jordan Neal (Owensboro) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Denarius (Red) Barnes (Hopkinsville, Ky) 2-3, Jr. over D.J. Brakie (Mt. Vernon Posey) 1-4, . (Fall 0:00)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hunter Wimpelberg of Evansville Reitz
  • 2nd Place - Esmond Morris of McCracken Co
  • 3rd Place - Chance Bolin of Tell City
  • 4th Place - Asa Spindler of Mt. Vernon Posey
  • 5th Place - Noah Uhde of Evansville Reitz
  • 6th Place - Jacob Kyle of Evansville North
  • 7th Place - Quade Popp of Jasper
  • 8th Place - Andrew Scheidegger of Evansville Bosse

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Wimpelberg (Evansville Reitz) 5-0, Jr. over Esmond Morris (McCracken Co) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 13-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Chance Bolin (Tell City) 6-1, . over Asa Spindler (Mt. Vernon Posey) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Uhde (Evansville Reitz) 3-2, . over Jacob Kyle (Evansville North) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Quade Popp (Jasper) 2-3, So. over Andrew Scheidegger (Evansville Bosse) 4-8, So. (Fall 0:00)
Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.