Date: December 08, 2018
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Plainfield | 273 |
2. Terre Haute South | 209 |
3. Martinsville | 169 |
4. Triton Central | 154.5 |
5. Avon | 126.5 |
6. Danville | 109.5 |
7. Terre Haute North | 109.5 |
8. Brebeuf Jesuit | 6 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tyson Nuetzman of Plainfield
- 2nd Place - Harrison May of Terre Haute South
- 3rd Place - Haddon Rider of Unattached
- 4th Place - Jesse Cantner of Danville
- 5th Place - Nathan Roberts of Terre Haute North
- 6th Place - Virginia Graf of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Tyson Nuetzman (Plainfield ) 12-1, So. over Harrison May (Terre Haute South) 7-2, Fr. (MD 13-1)
3rd Place Match
- Haddon Rider (Unattached) 3-1, Jr. over Jesse Cantner (Danville) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:51)
5th Place Match
- Nathan Roberts (Terre Haute North) 4-6, Fr. over Virginia Graf (Unattached) 1-3, . (For.)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cameron Allen of Plainfield
- 2nd Place - Jaden Lynch of Unattached
- 3rd Place - Caden Alfrey of Triton Central
- 4th Place - Liam Fox of Terre Haute North
- 5th Place - Austin Woolston of Terre Haute South
- 6th Place - Rajvir Malhi of Avon
1st Place Match
- Cameron Allen (Plainfield ) 13-0, So. over Jaden Lynch (Unattached) 2-1, So. (For.)
3rd Place Match
- Caden Alfrey (Triton Central ) 7-4, So. over Liam Fox (Terre Haute North) 5-5, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
- Austin Woolston (Terre Haute South) 7-3, Jr. over Rajvir Malhi (Avon) 5-4, Fr. (MD 11-3)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Camden Spears of Plainfield
- 2nd Place - Ke`Shon Edmond of Avon
- 3rd Place - Wyatt Scott of Martinsville
- 4th Place - Casey Baker of Danville
- 5th Place - Ty Crews of Terre Haute North
- 6th Place - Landen Gaddy of Triton Central
1st Place Match
- Camden Spears (Plainfield ) 12-1, Sr. over Ke`Shon Edmond (Avon) 2-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (20-3))
3rd Place Match
- Wyatt Scott (Martinsville) 12-4, So. over Casey Baker (Danville) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 2:30)
5th Place Match
- Ty Crews (Terre Haute North) 6-4, Jr. over Landen Gaddy (Triton Central ) 8-3, Fr. (Fall 4:09)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Landon Boe of Plainfield
- 2nd Place - Gabriel Recknor of Terre Haute South
- 3rd Place - Gage Cohen-Cook of Terre Haute North
- 4th Place - Jacob Conners of Avon
- 5th Place - Lucas Lee of Triton Central
- 6th Place - Christian Clayton of Martinsville
1st Place Match
- Landon Boe (Plainfield ) 12-1, Fr. over Gabriel Recknor (Terre Haute South) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Gage Cohen-Cook (Terre Haute North) 5-5, Jr. over Jacob Conners (Avon) 5-4, So. (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
- Lucas Lee (Triton Central ) 2-2, So. over Christian Clayton (Martinsville) 2-6, So. (Fall 1:26)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jared Drake of Martinsville
- 2nd Place - Colton Roberts of Avon
- 3rd Place - Logan Reams of Plainfield
- 4th Place - Keyan McKee of Triton Central
- 5th Place - Parker Linn of Danville
- 6th Place - Nathan Haymaker of Terre Haute South
1st Place Match
- Jared Drake (Martinsville) 9-1, Jr. over Colton Roberts (Avon) 2-1, So. (Fall 4:57)
3rd Place Match
- Logan Reams (Plainfield ) 3-1, Sr. over Keyan McKee (Triton Central ) 4-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (18-2))
5th Place Match
- Parker Linn (Danville) 5-5, Fr. over Nathan Haymaker (Terre Haute South) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 3:30)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Connor Holt of Plainfield
- 2nd Place - Nolan McAfee of Avon
- 3rd Place - Moses Hamm of Terre Haute South
- 4th Place - Carson Alfrey of Triton Central
- 5th Place - Braxton White of Martinsville
- 6th Place - Nicholas Sconce of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
- Connor Holt (Plainfield ) 11-2, So. over Nolan McAfee (Avon) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Moses Hamm (Terre Haute South) 7-3, Jr. over Carson Alfrey (Triton Central ) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 2:30)
5th Place Match
- Braxton White (Martinsville) 7-9, So. over Nicholas Sconce (Terre Haute North) 3-7, Fr. (Dec 6-3)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Logan Burdon of Plainfield
- 2nd Place - Josh Thacker of Triton Central
- 3rd Place - Clinton Speitel of Terre Haute South
- 4th Place - Andrew Brown of Terre Haute North
- 5th Place - John Williamson of Danville
- 6th Place - Colin Hargis of Avon
1st Place Match
- Logan Burdon (Plainfield ) 12-1, Sr. over Josh Thacker (Triton Central ) 8-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (23-7))
3rd Place Match
- Clinton Speitel (Terre Haute South) 7-3, Jr. over Andrew Brown (Terre Haute North) 4-6, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
- John Williamson (Danville) 5-5, Sr. over Colin Hargis (Avon) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Nate Lommock of Terre Haute South
- 2nd Place - Stuart Crouse of Triton Central
- 3rd Place - Sarren Woodford of Plainfield
- 4th Place - Beau Hess of Martinsville
- 5th Place - Sam Saunders of Terre Haute North
- 6th Place - Patrick Etzler of Brebeuf
1st Place Match
- Nate Lommock (Terre Haute South) 8-1, Fr. over Stuart Crouse (Triton Central ) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 0:30)
3rd Place Match
- Sarren Woodford (Plainfield ) 8-6, Jr. over Beau Hess (Martinsville) 8-8, So. (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
- Sam Saunders (Terre Haute North) 3-7, Fr. over Patrick Etzler (Brebeuf) 5-6, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Chandler Schubert of Danville
- 2nd Place - Seth Ortel of Triton Central
- 3rd Place - Nick Casad of Terre Haute South
- 4th Place - Jesus Corona of Avon
- 5th Place - Hunter James of Martinsville
- 6th Place - Carter Thornhill of Plainfield
1st Place Match
- Chandler Schubert (Danville) 8-1, Jr. over Seth Ortel (Triton Central ) 6-4, So. (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match
- Nick Casad (Terre Haute South) 4-2, So. over Jesus Corona (Avon) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:28)
5th Place Match
- Hunter James (Martinsville) 10-6, Jr. over Carter Thornhill (Plainfield ) 5-9, Sr. (Fall 3:58)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jacob Platt of Plainfield
- 2nd Place - Moe Massa of Terre Haute North
- 3rd Place - Brendan McPike of Terre Haute South
- 4th Place - Jonathan Riggins of Triton Central
- 5th Place - Carson Waddell of Danville
- 6th Place - Jeremiah Patton of Avon
1st Place Match
- Jacob Platt (Plainfield ) 10-0, Jr. over Moe Massa (Terre Haute North) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Brendan McPike (Terre Haute South) 9-1, Jr. over Jonathan Riggins (Triton Central ) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match
- Carson Waddell (Danville) 5-5, Sr. over Jeremiah Patton (Avon) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:40)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Will Nix of Martinsville
- 2nd Place - Matt Guhl of Triton Central
- 3rd Place - Mason Hinkle of Plainfield
- 4th Place - Nicolas Baker of Unattached
- 5th Place - Christian Verst of Terre Haute South
- 6th Place - Finn Pankow of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Will Nix (Martinsville) 15-0, So. over Matt Guhl (Triton Central ) 4-1, Sr. (Inj. 1:58)
3rd Place Match
- Mason Hinkle (Plainfield ) 7-7, So. over Nicolas Baker (Unattached) 2-2, Fr. (For.)
5th Place Match
- Christian Verst (Terre Haute South) 4-6, Fr. over Finn Pankow (Unattached) 1-3, . (For.)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Griffin Stine of Martinsville
- 2nd Place - Garrett Deaton of Danville
- 3rd Place - Dylan Case of Terre Haute South
- 4th Place - Thomas Hayes of Plainfield
- 5th Place - Quintin Zeigler of Avon
- 6th Place - Ethan McGivern of Triton Central
1st Place Match
- Griffin Stine (Martinsville) 15-0, Sr. over Garrett Deaton (Danville) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
3rd Place Match
- Dylan Case (Terre Haute South) 4-1, So. over Thomas Hayes (Plainfield ) 7-7, So. (Fall 2:32)
5th Place Match
- Quintin Zeigler (Avon) 2-2, Fr. over Ethan McGivern (Triton Central ) 3-8, So. (Fall 2:50)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Micah Dodson of Martinsville
- 2nd Place - Joshua Howell of Terre Haute South
- 3rd Place - Carson Snow of Avon
- 4th Place - Connor Hancock of Plainfield
- 5th Place - Garrett Sweeney of Unattached
- 6th Place - Trenton Woodard of Danville
1st Place Match
- Micah Dodson (Martinsville) 15-0, Jr. over Joshua Howell (Terre Haute South) 8-1, So. (Fall 0:56)
3rd Place Match
- Carson Snow (Avon) 3-1, Fr. over Connor Hancock (Plainfield ) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 5:32)
5th Place Match
- Garrett Sweeney (Unattached) 6-8, Sr. over Trenton Woodard (Danville) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:45)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Allen Haire of Terre Haute South
- 2nd Place - Jack Biddle of Plainfield
- 3rd Place - Nicholas Milner of Terre Haute North
- 4th Place - Cole James of Martinsville
- 5th Place - Gavin Starr of Unattached
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Danville
1st Place Match
- Allen Haire (Terre Haute South) 9-0, Jr. over Jack Biddle (Plainfield ) 12-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Nicholas Milner (Terre Haute North) 6-4, Jr. over Cole James (Martinsville) 4-12, So. (Fall 0:42)
5th Place Match
- Gavin Starr (Unattached) 2-2, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Danville) 1-3, . (For.)