Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

John Hurrle Memorial Invitational


Date: November 17, 2018
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Warren Central 418.5
2. Hamilton Southeastern 310.5
3. Fishers 251.5
4. Eastern (Greentown) 218.5
5. Perry Meridian 214
6. Lebanon 197.5
7. Southport 184
8. Kokomo 156
9. Monrovia 149.5
10. Eastern Hancock 134
12. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 87
13. Indiana Deaf 52.5
14. Indianapolis Howe Academy 2

Details:

*Perry Meridian Varsity 2*

 

Hurrle - 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carleton Perry of Warren Central
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Simone of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 3rd Place - Pj Pritchett of Fishers
  • 4th Place - Ryan Hartig of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 5th Place - Ethan Brawley of Monrovia
  • 6th Place - Harvey Barr of Kokomo
  • 7th Place - Zac Dray of Warren Central
  • 8th Place - Drake Terrell of Perry Meridian
  • 9th Place - Logan Wehr of Perry Meridian
  • 10th Place - Logan Northcott of Lebanon
  • 11th Place - Jaylen DeWald of Purdue Polytechnic
  • 12th Place - Seth Lamb of Eastern (Greentown)

1st Place Match

  • Carleton Perry (Warren Central) won by decision over Jacob Simone (Hamilton Southeastern) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Pj Pritchett (Fishers) won by fall over Ryan Hartig (Hamilton Southeastern) (Fall 4:06)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Brawley (Monrovia) won by fall over Harvey Barr (Kokomo) (Fall 2:58)

7th Place Match

  • Zac Dray (Warren Central) won by forfeit over Drake Terrell (Perry Meridian) (FF)
 

Hurrle - 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - David Pierson of Warren Central
  • 2nd Place - Sam Crousore of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 3rd Place - Andrew Haggerty of Perry Meridian
  • 4th Place - Marquarias Wilburn of Warren Central
  • 5th Place - Bryce Pardue of Southport
  • 6th Place - Dedric Robinson Jr of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
  • 7th Place - Zachary Strueder of Fishers
  • 8th Place - Dominic Oliver of Lebanon
  • 9th Place - Nathan Conner of Kokomo
  • 10th Place - Brandon Carmona of Purdue Polytechnic
  • 11th Place - Ethan Duchateau of Eastern (Greentown)
  • 12th Place - FF FF of Eastern Hancock
  • 13th Place - Matios Benson of Hamilton Southeastern

1st Place Match

  • David Pierson (Warren Central) won by fall over Sam Crousore (Hamilton Southeastern) (Fall 4:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Haggerty (Perry Meridian) won by fall over Marquarias Wilburn (Warren Central) (Fall 3:56)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Pardue (Southport) won by tech fall over Dedric Robinson Jr (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) (TF 18-3)

7th Place Match

  • Zachary Strueder (Fishers) won by fall over Dominic Oliver (Lebanon) (Fall 4:26)

9th Place Match

  • Nathan Conner (Kokomo) won by fall over Brandon Carmona (Purdue Polytechnic) (Fall 0:38)

11th Place Match

  • Ethan Duchateau (Eastern (Greentown)) won by forfeit over FF FF (Eastern Hancock) (FF)

13th Place Match

  • Matios Benson (Hamilton Southeastern) received a bye () (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
 

Hurrle - 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Christopher Stewart of Warren Central
  • 2nd Place - Jake Lemieux of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 3rd Place - Manuel Venegas of Perry Meridian
  • 4th Place - Dylan Parodi of Fishers
  • 5th Place - Teddy Houseman of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 6th Place - Bradie Porter of Eastern (Greentown)
  • 7th Place - Cade Ping of Lebanon
  • 8th Place - Zack Baldwin of Lebanon
  • 9th Place - Wilmer Corrales of Kokomo
  • 10th Place - Brady Denny of Monrovia
  • 11th Place - Jaden Mcneal of Warren Central
  • 12th Place - Hayden Craney of Eastern Hancock
  • 13th Place - Broden Goodman of Monrovia
  • 14th Place - Clark Miller of Purdue Polytechnic
  • 15th Place - Trenton Horton of Eastern Hancock

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Stewart (Warren Central) won by decision over Jake Lemieux (Hamilton Southeastern) (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Manuel Venegas (Perry Meridian) won by decision over Dylan Parodi (Fishers) (Dec 10-3)

5th Place Match

  • Teddy Houseman (Hamilton Southeastern) won by fall over Bradie Porter (Eastern (Greentown)) (Fall 4:12)

7th Place Match

  • Cade Ping (Lebanon) won in sudden victory - 1 over Zack Baldwin (Lebanon) (SV-1 14-12)

9th Place Match

  • Wilmer Corrales (Kokomo) won by decision over Brady Denny (Monrovia) (Dec 8-1)

11th Place Match

  • Jaden Mcneal (Warren Central) won by fall over Hayden Craney (Eastern Hancock) (Fall 1:22)

13th Place Match

  • Broden Goodman (Monrovia) won by fall over Clark Miller (Purdue Polytechnic) (Fall 1:11)

15th Place Match

  • Trenton Horton (Eastern Hancock) received a bye () (Bye)
 

Hurrle - 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Camren Toole of Lebanon
  • 2nd Place - Jeivan Ross of Warren Central
  • 3rd Place - Gaige Lloyd of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 4th Place - Samik Harvey of Warren Central
  • 5th Place - Josh Thompson of Fishers
  • 6th Place - Khua Thang of Southport
  • 7th Place - Trey Brown of Eastern Hancock
  • 8th Place - Anthony Amos of Monrovia
  • 9th Place - Ronald Bik of Perry Meridian
  • 10th Place - Riley Fredericksen of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 11th Place - Jabian Shaffer of Kokomo
  • 12th Place - Anthony Calderon of Purdue Polytechnic
  • 13th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 14th Place - Jossell Sampson-Hernandez of Indiana School for the Deaf
  • 14th Place - Cameron Smith of Eastern (Greentown)

1st Place Match

  • Camren Toole (Lebanon) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jeivan Ross (Warren Central) (SV-1 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Gaige Lloyd (Hamilton Southeastern) won by decision over Samik Harvey (Warren Central) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Thompson (Fishers) won by decision over Khua Thang (Southport) (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Trey Brown (Eastern Hancock) won by fall over Anthony Amos (Monrovia) (Fall 2:01)

9th Place Match

  • Ronald Bik (Perry Meridian) won by fall over Riley Fredericksen (Hamilton Southeastern) (Fall 4:03)

11th Place Match

  • Jabian Shaffer (Kokomo) won by fall over Anthony Calderon (Purdue Polytechnic) (Fall 0:28)

13th Place Match

  • Cameron Smith (Eastern (Greentown)) and Jossell Sampson-Hernandez (Indiana School for the Deaf) (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
 

Hurrle - 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Aundre Beatty of Warren Central
  • 2nd Place - Brody Arthur of Eastern (Greentown)
  • 3rd Place - Dason Tichenor of Warren Central
  • 4th Place - Tallan Morrisett of Eastern (Greentown)
  • 5th Place - Jack Gerstner of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 6th Place - Maison Hadley of Monrovia
  • 7th Place - Oswaldo Gel Ceja of Perry Meridian
  • 8th Place - Ethan Boyer of Eastern Hancock
  • 9th Place - Taylor Duncan of Kokomo
  • 10th Place - Cam Roberts of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 11th Place - Truman Abel of Fishers
  • 12th Place - Eric Martinez of Purdue Polytechnic
  • 13th Place - Dalton Michael of Lebanon

1st Place Match

  • Aundre Beatty (Warren Central) won by major decision over Brody Arthur (Eastern (Greentown)) (Maj 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Dason Tichenor (Warren Central) won by fall over Tallan Morrisett (Eastern (Greentown)) (Fall 4:50)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Gerstner (Hamilton Southeastern) won by decision over Maison Hadley (Monrovia) (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Oswaldo Gel Ceja (Perry Meridian) won by fall over Ethan Boyer (Eastern Hancock) (Fall 4:22)

9th Place Match

  • Taylor Duncan (Kokomo) won by major decision over Cam Roberts (Hamilton Southeastern) (Maj 11-3)

11th Place Match

  • Truman Abel (Fishers) won by fall over Eric Martinez (Purdue Polytechnic) (Fall 0:59)

13th Place Match

  • Dalton Michael (Lebanon) received a bye () (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
 

Hurrle - 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jarred Rowlett of Warren Central
  • 2nd Place - Luke Goodwin of Southport
  • 3rd Place - Macaiah White of Eastern (Greentown)
  • 4th Place - Ben Hanks of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 5th Place - Reece Luhmann of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 6th Place - Luke Hetzner of Eastern (Greentown)
  • 7th Place - Hunter Rutherford of Monrovia
  • 8th Place - Swione Lee of Warren Central
  • 9th Place - Caleb McBride of Perry Meridian
  • 10th Place - Zach Willard of Fishers
  • 11th Place - Jonathon Avalos of Purdue Polytechnic
  • 12th Place - Dylan Barnes of Eastern Hancock
  • 13th Place - Dylan Lugenbeal of Lebanon
  • 14th Place - Alejandro Ramos of Purdue Polytechnic

1st Place Match

  • Jarred Rowlett (Warren Central) won in sudden victory - 1 over Luke Goodwin (Southport) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Macaiah White (Eastern (Greentown)) won by fall over Ben Hanks (Hamilton Southeastern) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Reece Luhmann (Hamilton Southeastern) won by major decision over Luke Hetzner (Eastern (Greentown)) (Maj 13-4)

7th Place Match

  • Hunter Rutherford (Monrovia) won by decision over Swione Lee (Warren Central) (Dec 13-8)

9th Place Match

  • Caleb McBride (Perry Meridian) won by fall over Zach Willard (Fishers) (Fall 1:56)

11th Place Match

  • Jonathon Avalos (Purdue Polytechnic) won by fall over Dylan Barnes (Eastern Hancock) (Fall 2:25)

13th Place Match

  • Dylan Lugenbeal (Lebanon) won by fall over Alejandro Ramos (Purdue Polytechnic) (Fall 1:05)

15th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
 

Hurrle - 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brice Coleman of Warren Central
  • 2nd Place - Jajuan Anderson of Warren Central
  • 3rd Place - Tytus Morrisett of Eastern (Greentown)
  • 4th Place - Kymani Howard of Kokomo
  • 5th Place - Zane Hall of Kokomo
  • 6th Place - Justin Tracy of Southport
  • 7th Place - Dalen Clements of Monrovia
  • 8th Place - Dawson White of Lebanon

1st Place Match

  • Brice Coleman (Warren Central) won by decision over Jajuan Anderson (Warren Central) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tytus Morrisett (Eastern (Greentown)) won by fall over Kymani Howard (Kokomo) (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

  • Zane Hall (Kokomo) won by major decision over Justin Tracy (Southport) (Maj 14-6)

7th Place Match

  • Dalen Clements (Monrovia) won by fall over Dawson White (Lebanon) (Fall 1:52)

Consolation 1st Place Match

  • Evan Bocock (Lebanon) won by fall over Jordi Tello (Southport) (Fall 2:25)

Consolation 3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Moore (Perry Meridian) won by decision over Kimoni Stephens (Indianapolis Howe) (Dec 5-1)

Consolation 5th Place Match

  • Sam Kesler (Eastern Hancock) received a bye () (Bye)
 

Hurrle - 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jackson Williams of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 2nd Place - Brodie Porter of Eastern (Greentown)
  • 3rd Place - Jaylen Rowlett of Warren Central
  • 4th Place - Josh Reardon of Fishers
  • 5th Place - Austin Johnson of Kokomo
  • 6th Place - Dasani Caldwell of Warren Central
  • 7th Place - Trey Marciniak of Kokomo
  • 8th Place - Jason Hatchett of Perry Meridian

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Williams (Hamilton Southeastern) won by decision over Brodie Porter (Eastern (Greentown)) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaylen Rowlett (Warren Central) won by decision over Josh Reardon (Fishers) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Johnson (Kokomo) won by decision over Dasani Caldwell (Warren Central) (Dec 7-3)

7th Place Match

  • Trey Marciniak (Kokomo) won by decision over Jason Hatchett (Perry Meridian) (Dec 8-7)

Consolation 1st Place Match

  • Bernal Alexis (Lebanon) won by decision over Marcus Stevenson (Monrovia) (Dec 13-6)

Consolation 3rd Place Match

  • Kenyon Jackson (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) won by forfeit over FF FF (Eastern Hancock) (FF)

Consolation 5th Place Match

  • Jonathan Rojas (Fishers) received a bye () (Bye)
 

Hurrle - 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ronan Hiner of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 2nd Place - Aaron Taylor of Warren Central
  • 3rd Place - DeJavier Goodner of Indiana School for the Deaf
  • 4th Place - Joshua Baxter of Indiana School for the Deaf
  • 5th Place - Garrett Friesen of Eastern Hancock
  • 6th Place - Jajuan Dale of Perry Meridian
  • 7th Place - Ben Hartley of Fishers
  • 8th Place - John Stillwell of Lebanon

1st Place Match

  • Ronan Hiner (Hamilton Southeastern) won by decision over Aaron Taylor (Warren Central) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • DeJavier Goodner (Indiana School for the Deaf) won by tech fall over Joshua Baxter (Indiana School for the Deaf) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Friesen (Eastern Hancock) won by fall over Jajuan Dale (Perry Meridian) (Fall 3:22)

7th Place Match

  • Ben Hartley (Fishers) won by major decision over John Stillwell (Lebanon) (Maj 11-0)

Consolation 1st Place Match

  • Isaac Maurer (Eastern (Greentown)) won by fall over Eli Fox (Lebanon) (Fall 1:14)

Consolation 3rd Place Match

  • Nick Moore (Kokomo) won by medical forfeit over Josh Moore (Southport) (MFF)

Consolation 5th Place Match

  • Evan Aurthur (Eastern Hancock) received a bye () (Bye)
 

Hurrle - 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Damon McClain of Warren Central
  • 2nd Place - Bryce Buckley of Eastern (Greentown)
  • 3rd Place - Jaylin Summers of Warren Central
  • 4th Place - Jaeden Battista of Southport
  • 5th Place - Joe Rice of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
  • 6th Place - Jon Godsey of Perry Meridian
  • 7th Place - Jeremy Davis of Perry Meridian
  • 8th Place - Ryan Cast of Hamilton Southeastern

1st Place Match

  • Damon McClain (Warren Central) won by tech fall over Bryce Buckley (Eastern (Greentown)) (TF 19-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaylin Summers (Warren Central) won by decision over Jaeden Battista (Southport) (Dec 13-7)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Rice (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) won by fall over Jon Godsey (Perry Meridian) (Fall 0:26)

7th Place Match

  • Jeremy Davis (Perry Meridian) won by decision over Ryan Cast (Hamilton Southeastern) (Dec 5-2)

Consolation 1st Place Match

  • Mason McCartney (Fishers) won by fall over Arron Norwood (Indianapolis Howe) (Fall 1:29)

Consolation 3rd Place Match

  • Charles Cross (Eastern Hancock) received a bye () (Bye)

Consolation 5th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
 

Hurrle - 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jd Farrell of Fishers
  • 2nd Place - Payton Frye of Southport
  • 3rd Place - Kylen Trent of Lebanon
  • 4th Place - Tyrese Robinson of Purdue Polytechnic
  • 5th Place - Garrett Hetzner of Eastern (Greentown)
  • 6th Place - Keith Dotson of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
  • 7th Place - Tyler Vandervliet of Eastern Hancock
  • 8th Place - Mitchell Wyrick of Kokomo
  • 9th Place - Max Broom of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 10th Place - Myles Lenoir of Kokomo
  • 11th Place - David Shimp of Perry Meridian
  • 12th Place - Micheal Gilligan of Fishers
  • 13th Place - Isaac Haneline of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 14th Place - James Dycus of Warren Central
  • 15th Place - Jace Spencer of Eastern (Greentown)

1st Place Match

  • Jd Farrell (Fishers) won by fall over Payton Frye (Southport) (Fall 2:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Kylen Trent (Lebanon) won by fall over Tyrese Robinson (Purdue Polytechnic) (Fall 1:44)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Hetzner (Eastern (Greentown)) won by decision over Keith Dotson (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) (Dec 9-3)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Vandervliet (Eastern Hancock) won by decision over Mitchell Wyrick (Kokomo) (Dec 10-6)

9th Place Match

  • Max Broom (Hamilton Southeastern) won by fall over Myles Lenoir (Kokomo) (Fall 2:23)

11th Place Match

  • David Shimp (Perry Meridian) won by fall over Micheal Gilligan (Fishers) (Fall 1:15)

13th Place Match

  • Isaac Haneline (Hamilton Southeastern) won by forfeit over James Dycus (Warren Central) (FF)

15th Place Match

  • Jace Spencer (Eastern (Greentown)) received a bye () (Bye)
 

Hurrle - 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Nathan Bishop of Warren Central
  • 2nd Place - Preston Putzback of Fishers
  • 3rd Place - Luke Ferren of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 4th Place - Moises Sanchez of Warren Central
  • 5th Place - Jaden Whalen of Monrovia
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 7th Place - Jairo Espinoza-Montiel of Indiana School for the Deaf
  • 8th Place - Jqua Ruckman of Eastern (Greentown)
  • 8th Place - Jonathon Gordon of Perry Meridian
  • 9th Place - Spencer Lotz of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 10th Place - Gabe Lawler of Eastern Hancock
  • 11th Place - ff ff of Fishers

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Bishop (Warren Central) won by major decision over Preston Putzback (Fishers) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Ferren (Hamilton Southeastern) won by fall over Moises Sanchez (Warren Central) (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • Jaden Whalen (Monrovia) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Jairo Espinoza-Montiel (Indiana School for the Deaf) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)
 

Hurrle - 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Alexander Burton of Eastern Hancock
  • 2nd Place - Jayden Huffman of Monrovia
  • 3rd Place - Carter Germonprez of Lebanon
  • 4th Place - Jaylen Harris of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
  • 5th Place - Alex Holiday of Perry Meridian
  • 6th Place - Isai McDonald of Warren Central
  • 7th Place - Devin Dudley of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 8th Place - Kyven Carter of Southport

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Burton (Eastern Hancock) won by fall over Jayden Huffman (Monrovia) (Fall 3:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Germonprez (Lebanon) won by decision over Jaylen Harris (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Holiday (Perry Meridian) won by decision over Isai McDonald (Warren Central) (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • Devin Dudley (Hamilton Southeastern) won by fall over Kyven Carter (Southport) (Fall 2:06)

Consolation 1st Place Match

  • James Carroll (Fishers) won by decision over Zach Hughel (Hamilton Southeastern) (Dec 6-2)

Consolation 3rd Place Match

  • Corbyn Gray (Indiana School for the Deaf) won by decision over Robert Trotter (Indianapolis Howe) (Dec 10-6)

Consolation 5th Place Match

  • Sam Baity (Kokomo) won by forfeit over Asher Walden (Eastern (Greentown)) (FF)
 

Hurrle - 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Crae Kunkleman of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 2nd Place - Jeremiah Neal of Kokomo
  • 3rd Place - Nathan Pairitz of Fishers
  • 4th Place - Nick Morgan of Lebanon
  • 5th Place - Tylar Baker of Warren Central
  • 6th Place - Jashawn Jackson of Southport
  • 7th Place - Ryan Lattimore of Purdue Polytechnic
  • 8th Place - Hayden Roberts of Perry Meridian

1st Place Match

  • Crae Kunkleman (Hamilton Southeastern) won by decision over Jeremiah Neal (Kokomo) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Pairitz (Fishers) won by decision over Nick Morgan (Lebanon) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tylar Baker (Warren Central) won by fall over Jashawn Jackson (Southport) (Fall 0:24)

7th Place Match

  • Ryan Lattimore (Purdue Polytechnic) won by fall over Hayden Roberts (Perry Meridian) (Fall 1:38)

Consolation 1st Place Match

  • Nohlan Barger (Monrovia) won by fall over Donald Jones (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) (Fall 2:52)

Consolation 3rd Place Match

  • Kevin Lian (Perry Meridian) won by forfeit over Austin Otto (Eastern (Greentown)) (FF)

Consolation 5th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.