Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Harvest Classic


Date: December 01, 2018
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Portage 250.5
2. Hobart 238.5
3. Penn 210
4. Lake Central 172
5. River Forest 128
6. McCutcheon 120.5
7. Lake Station Edison 116.5
8. Calumet 112
9. Highland 97.5
10. South Bend Washington 86.5
11. Hammond Morton 82
12. Griffith 79
13. Brother Rice(IL) 75.5
14. Homewood-Flossmoor(IL) 70
15. Andrean 42
16. Hanover Central 39.5

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ruben Padilla of Hobart
  • 2nd Place - Jeffrey Bailey of River Forest
  • 3rd Place - Raquan Perry of Portage
  • 4th Place - Jake Stall of McCutcheon
  • 5th Place - johnny cortez of Lake Central
  • 6th Place - Ethan Simper of Penn
  • 7th Place - Matteo Russi of Lake Station
  • 8th Place - CJ Herrera of Highland

1st Place Match

  • Ruben Padilla (Hobart) 5-0, Fr. over Jeffrey Bailey (River Forest) 10-1, Fr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Raquan Perry (Portage) 4-1, Jr. over Jake Stall (McCutcheon) 15-3, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

5th Place Match

  • johnny cortez (Lake Central) 4-1, Fr. over Ethan Simper (Penn) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 1:33)

7th Place Match

  • Matteo Russi (Lake Station) 8-2, Fr. over CJ Herrera (Highland) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 1:14)
 

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jacob Moran of Portage
  • 2nd Place - Andres Russi of Lake Station
  • 3rd Place - isiah ponce of Lake Central
  • 4th Place - Trevor Schammert of Hobart
  • 5th Place - Emmitt Connolly of Brother Rice
  • 6th Place - Brayden McMillen of Penn
  • 7th Place - Mark Conners of Calumet
  • 8th Place - Adam Ackerman of Highland

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Moran (Portage) 5-0, Sr. over Andres Russi (Lake Station) 10-1, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • isiah ponce (Lake Central) 3-1, So. over Trevor Schammert (Hobart) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Emmitt Connolly (Brother Rice) 4-1, . over Brayden McMillen (Penn) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Mark Conners (Calumet) 4-2, So. over Adam Ackerman (Highland) 3-4, So. (M. For.)
 

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ty Haskins of Portage
  • 2nd Place - Klayton Kulhman of Penn
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Brubaker of McCutcheon
  • 4th Place - Donavan Ruiz of Hobart
  • 5th Place - Mauricio Chavez of Lake Station
  • 6th Place - jimmy davis of Lake Central
  • 7th Place - Jordan Steele of Calumet
  • 8th Place - Tony Tuley of Hanover Central

1st Place Match

  • Ty Haskins (Portage) 4-1, Jr. over Klayton Kulhman (Penn) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Brubaker (McCutcheon) 14-4, Sr. over Donavan Ruiz (Hobart) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Mauricio Chavez (Lake Station) 9-3, Fr. over jimmy davis (Lake Central) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 8-6)

7th Place Match

  • Jordan Steele (Calumet) 6-5, So. over Tony Tuley (Hanover Central) 2-3, . (Fall 0:30)
 

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brock Peele of Portage
  • 2nd Place - Evan Burge of McCutcheon
  • 3rd Place - Darren Begely of Penn
  • 4th Place - Devin Pineda of Morton
  • 5th Place - Sebastian Cortez of Lake Central
  • 6th Place - Ismael Castillo of Calumet
  • 7th Place - Christian Silver of River Forest
  • 8th Place - Dewayne Levy of Homewood Flossmoor

1st Place Match

  • Brock Peele (Portage) 5-0, Sr. over Evan Burge (McCutcheon) 17-1, Sr. (MD 20-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Darren Begely (Penn) 4-1, So. over Devin Pineda (Morton) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • Sebastian Cortez (Lake Central) 4-1, Jr. over Ismael Castillo (Calumet) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

7th Place Match

  • Christian Silver (River Forest) 10-2, Sr. over Dewayne Levy (Homewood Flossmoor) 2-3, . (SV-1 6-4)
 

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ricky Hegedus of Portage
  • 2nd Place - Reese Rodriguez of Morton
  • 3rd Place - Elijah Crague of Lake Central
  • 4th Place - Logan Hill of Penn
  • 5th Place - Noah Frazier of Calumet
  • 6th Place - Adam Ahmad of Highland
  • 7th Place - Todd Hardy of South Bend Washington
  • 8th Place - Javier Bugla of River Forest

1st Place Match

  • Ricky Hegedus (Portage) 5-0, Sr. over Reese Rodriguez (Morton) 8-1, Sr. (SV-1 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Crague (Lake Central) 3-1, Jr. over Logan Hill (Penn) 3-2, Sr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Frazier (Calumet) 9-2, So. over Adam Ahmad (Highland) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Todd Hardy (South Bend Washington) 10-5, Jr. over Javier Bugla (River Forest) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
 

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cristian Ponce of Lake Central
  • 2nd Place - Alex Slates of Penn
  • 3rd Place - Lucas Metz of Griffith
  • 4th Place - Dylan Nugent of River Forest
  • 5th Place - Jesse Herrera of Highland
  • 6th Place - Gianni Ramirez of Andrean
  • 7th Place - Kaden Armstrong of Calumet
  • 8th Place - Ronald Lofton of Hobart

1st Place Match

  • Cristian Ponce (Lake Central) 4-0, Jr. over Alex Slates (Penn) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Metz (Griffith) 6-1, . over Dylan Nugent (River Forest) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

5th Place Match

  • Jesse Herrera (Highland) 5-2, Fr. over Gianni Ramirez (Andrean) 4-4, . (MD 10-2)

7th Place Match

  • Kaden Armstrong (Calumet) 7-4, Fr. over Ronald Lofton (Hobart) 3-3, So. (Fall 3:40)
 

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Isaiah Watts of Morton
  • 2nd Place - James Smith of Penn
  • 3rd Place - Hayden Homoky of Hobart
  • 4th Place - John Montero of McCutcheon
  • 5th Place - Daniel Park of Lake Central
  • 6th Place - Robert Stanley of Andrean
  • 7th Place - Johnathan Hinojosa of Lake Station
  • 8th Place - Kyle Denny of Griffith

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Watts (Morton) 8-0, Sr. over James Smith (Penn) 4-1, Sr. (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Homoky (Hobart) 4-1, Jr. over John Montero (McCutcheon) 12-6, So. (Fall 4:13)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Park (Lake Central) 4-1, Sr. over Robert Stanley (Andrean) 9-2, . (Fall 3:32)

7th Place Match

  • Johnathan Hinojosa (Lake Station) 9-3, Jr. over Kyle Denny (Griffith) 5-3, . (Fall 4:04)
 

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tyler Turley of Hobart
  • 2nd Place - Cole Cervantes of Griffith
  • 3rd Place - Ryan Breedlove of Hanover Central
  • 4th Place - Stacey Terry of Homewood Flossmoor
  • 5th Place - Isaac Hegwood of Portage
  • 6th Place - Garrett Caurro of Penn
  • 7th Place - Adam Marimen of River Forest
  • 8th Place - aiden alonso of Lake Central

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Turley (Hobart) 5-0, So. over Cole Cervantes (Griffith) 6-1, . (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Breedlove (Hanover Central) 3-1, . over Stacey Terry (Homewood Flossmoor) 2-2, . (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Hegwood (Portage) 5-1, Jr. over Garrett Caurro (Penn) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Adam Marimen (River Forest) 9-3, Sr. over aiden alonso (Lake Central) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:32)
 

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jacob Beehn of Portage
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Simpson of Hobart
  • 3rd Place - Mason Skrezynga of Lake Central
  • 4th Place - Tom Crane of Brother Rice
  • 5th Place - Nate Stevenson of Penn
  • 6th Place - Dion Hall Jr. of South Bend Washington
  • 7th Place - Daniel Hughes of McCutcheon
  • 8th Place - Jose Morales of River Forest

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Beehn (Portage) 5-0, Sr. over Jacob Simpson (Hobart) 4-1, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Skrezynga (Lake Central) 3-1, Sr. over Tom Crane (Brother Rice) 2-2, . (Fall 2:41)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Stevenson (Penn) 5-1, Sr. over Dion Hall Jr. (South Bend Washington) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

7th Place Match

  • Daniel Hughes (McCutcheon) 8-11, Jr. over Jose Morales (River Forest) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 0:54)
 

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Donnell Washington of Portage
  • 2nd Place - Dominic Murphy of Brother Rice
  • 3rd Place - Aaron Stewart of Lake Station
  • 4th Place - Jacob Vode of Hobart
  • 5th Place - Andrew Piesyk of River Forest
  • 6th Place - Donald Reitz of Griffith
  • 7th Place - Eric Wood of Penn
  • 8th Place - Rudi Sprenne of Highland

1st Place Match

  • Donnell Washington (Portage) 5-0, Sr. over Dominic Murphy (Brother Rice) 3-1, . (TF-1.5 5:38 (27-11))

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Stewart (Lake Station) 6-2, Jr. over Jacob Vode (Hobart) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 3:16)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Piesyk (River Forest) 8-4, Sr. over Donald Reitz (Griffith) 6-2, . (Fall 0:46)

7th Place Match

  • Eric Wood (Penn) 4-2, Sr. over Rudi Sprenne (Highland) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
 

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ethan Forrest of South Bend Washington
  • 2nd Place - Cameron Smith of Hobart
  • 3rd Place - Josh Warmick of Portage
  • 4th Place - Christian Salinas of Lake Station
  • 5th Place - Ethyn Silver of River Forest
  • 6th Place - Ben Kahl of Penn
  • 7th Place - Ryan Shichel of Brother Rice
  • 8th Place - Austin Kwasniak, of Homewood Flossmoor

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Forrest (South Bend Washington) 12-2, Sr. over Cameron Smith (Hobart) 4-1, So. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Warmick (Portage) 3-2, Sr. over Christian Salinas (Lake Station) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 0:41)

5th Place Match

  • Ethyn Silver (River Forest) 9-2, Fr. over Ben Kahl (Penn) 3-2, Jr. (DQ)

7th Place Match

  • Ryan Shichel (Brother Rice) 3-2, . over Austin Kwasniak, (Homewood Flossmoor) 2-3, . (Fall 0:56)
 

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Bobby Babcock of Hobart
  • 2nd Place - Justin Bogner of Highland
  • 3rd Place - Xavier McKinney of Homewood Flossmoor
  • 4th Place - Brandon Waytovich of Portage
  • 5th Place - Nathan Fouts of McCutcheon
  • 6th Place - Xavier Douglas-Brown of South Bend Washington
  • 7th Place - Jeremy Johnson of Griffith
  • 8th Place - Destiny Nugent of River Forest

1st Place Match

  • Bobby Babcock (Hobart) 5-0, So. over Justin Bogner (Highland) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier McKinney (Homewood Flossmoor) 3-1, . over Brandon Waytovich (Portage) 2-2, So. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Fouts (McCutcheon) 14-4, Sr. over Xavier Douglas-Brown (South Bend Washington) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 2:53)

7th Place Match

  • Jeremy Johnson (Griffith) 4-4, . over Destiny Nugent (River Forest) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 0:56)
 

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Arthur `A.J.` Fowler of Calumet
  • 2nd Place - Mark Mummy of Hobart
  • 3rd Place - Daniel Wojslaw of Homewood Flossmoor
  • 4th Place - Ethan Alderson of Lake Station
  • 5th Place - Sam Perez of Highland
  • 6th Place - Justin Lee of Morton
  • 7th Place - Alex Searfoss of Penn
  • 8th Place - Damari Dancy of Portage

1st Place Match

  • Arthur `A.J.` Fowler (Calumet) 10-0, Sr. over Mark Mummy (Hobart) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Wojslaw (Homewood Flossmoor) 3-1, . over Ethan Alderson (Lake Station) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Perez (Highland) 6-1, Jr. over Justin Lee (Morton) 7-3, So. (Fall 3:50)

7th Place Match

  • Alex Searfoss (Penn) 3-2, Sr. over Damari Dancy (Portage) 3-3, Jr. (M. For.)
 

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Yehezquel Devault of Penn
  • 2nd Place - Nick Garcia of Lake Central
  • 3rd Place - Nathaniel Duncan of McCutcheon
  • 4th Place - Keiloun Martin of Calumet
  • 5th Place - Chad Mclean of Hobart
  • 6th Place - Oscar Herrera of South Bend Washington
  • 7th Place - Michael Ford of Homewood Flossmoor
  • 8th Place - Kevin Barrett of Brother Rice

1st Place Match

  • Yehezquel Devault (Penn) 5-0, Jr. over Nick Garcia (Lake Central) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Duncan (McCutcheon) 14-4, Sr. over Keiloun Martin (Calumet) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 4:17)

5th Place Match

  • Chad Mclean (Hobart) 5-1, Jr. over Oscar Herrera (South Bend Washington) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

7th Place Match

  • Michael Ford (Homewood Flossmoor) 3-2, . over Kevin Barrett (Brother Rice) 2-3, . (Fall 0:25)
Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.