Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Grappler Gold


Date: December 15, 2018
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Evansville Mater Dei 179.5
2. Mason(OH) 160
3. Brownsburg 159.5
4. Davison(MI) 146.5

Details:
 

Tournament Results
 
 
 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Casey Swiderski of Dundee
  • 2nd Place - Pacey Nadjusak of Mason
  • 3rd Place - Alec Freeman of Mater Dei
  • 4th Place - Jacob Brya of St Johns
  • 5th Place - Logan Miller of Brownsburg
  • 6th Place - Kyle White of Davison
  • 7th Place - Jay J Shaull of Eaton Rapids
  • 8th Place - Quaylon Newton of Brighton

1st Place Match

  • Casey Swiderski (Dundee) 8-0, Fr. over Pacey Nadjusak (Mason) 13-1, . (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Alec Freeman (Mater Dei) 15-1, So. over Jacob Brya (St Johns) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Miller (Brownsburg) 14-2, Fr. over Kyle White (Davison) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jay J Shaull (Eaton Rapids) 10-4, Fr. over Quaylon Newton (Brighton) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 2:06)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cole Ross of Mater Dei
  • 2nd Place - Brody Baumann of Mater Dei
  • 3rd Place - Dominic Ditullio of Mason
  • 4th Place - KT Nelson of Brownsburg
  • 5th Place - Cole Dunn of L`anse Creuse
  • 6th Place - Josh Howey of Warren Woods Tower
  • 7th Place - Robert Davids of Eaton Rapids
  • 8th Place - Kanon Atwell of Lakewood HS

1st Place Match

  • Cole Ross (Mater Dei) 14-0, So. over Brody Baumann (Mater Dei) 3-1, Fr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Ditullio (Mason) 13-1, So. over KT Nelson (Brownsburg) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Dunn (L`anse Creuse) 10-2, So. over Josh Howey (Warren Woods Tower) 8-4, Fr. (Dec 8-5)

7th Place Match

  • Robert Davids (Eaton Rapids) 8-5, So. over Kanon Atwell (Lakewood HS) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Blake Boarman of Mater Dei
  • 2nd Place - Ashton Anderson of Clarkston
  • 3rd Place - Joey Haynes of Warren Woods Tower
  • 4th Place - AJ Baxter of Clinton
  • 5th Place - Steven Garty of Davison
  • 6th Place - Braden Haines of Brownsburg
  • 7th Place - Dante Ditullio of Mason
  • 8th Place - Brandon Bolin of Northwest

1st Place Match

  • Blake Boarman (Mater Dei) 14-0, So. over Ashton Anderson (Clarkston ) 2-1, So. (TF-1.5 4:26 (24-9))

3rd Place Match

  • Joey Haynes (Warren Woods Tower) 10-1, So. over AJ Baxter (Clinton ) 9-2, So. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Steven Garty (Davison) 5-2, Sr. over Braden Haines (Brownsburg) 8-7, Fr. (MD 13-4)

7th Place Match

  • Dante Ditullio (Mason) 8-6, Jr. over Brandon Bolin (Northwest) 1-2, Sr. (MD 11-0)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Noah Comar of Clinton
  • 2nd Place - Andrew Chambal of Davison
  • 3rd Place - Jack Haskin of Whitmer
  • 4th Place - Reese Darrow of Northwest
  • 5th Place - Cole Wiegers of Clarkston
  • 6th Place - Kane Egli of Mater Dei
  • 7th Place - Evan Lawhead of Brownsburg
  • 8th Place - Michael Hazelton of L`anse Creuse

1st Place Match

  • Noah Comar (Clinton ) 10-0, Sr. over Andrew Chambal (Davison) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Haskin (Whitmer) 10-1, So. over Reese Darrow (Northwest) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Wiegers (Clarkston ) 9-2, Sr. over Kane Egli (Mater Dei) 12-4, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Evan Lawhead (Brownsburg) 10-7, Sr. over Michael Hazelton (L`anse Creuse) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kaleob Whitford of St Johns
  • 2nd Place - Drake Campbell of Brownsburg
  • 3rd Place - Eddie Homrock of Brighton
  • 4th Place - Chaise Mayer of Warren Woods Tower
  • 5th Place - Tyler Swiderski of Dundee
  • 6th Place - Clay Egli of Mater Dei
  • 7th Place - Raymond Cole of Davison
  • 8th Place - Grady Castle of Clarkston

1st Place Match

  • Kaleob Whitford (St Johns) 4-0, Sr. over Drake Campbell (Brownsburg) 14-3, Jr. (Fall 5:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Eddie Homrock (Brighton) 12-1, Jr. over Chaise Mayer (Warren Woods Tower) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Swiderski (Dundee) 7-2, So. over Clay Egli (Mater Dei) 8-4, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Raymond Cole (Davison) 5-3, Sr. over Grady Castle (Clarkston ) 9-3, So. (Dec 6-4)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Christian Killion of Dundee
  • 2nd Place - Sam Glassco of Mason
  • 3rd Place - Jonathan White of Dundee
  • 4th Place - Chris Haynes of Eaton Rapids
  • 5th Place - Matthew Grant of Onaway
  • 6th Place - Hayden Campbell of Eaton Rapids
  • 7th Place - Blaine Mayer of Mater Dei
  • 8th Place - Ethan Polick of Clarkston

1st Place Match

  • Christian Killion (Dundee) 8-0, Jr. over Sam Glassco (Mason) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan White (Dundee) 4-1, Sr. over Chris Haynes (Eaton Rapids) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Grant (Onaway) 11-2, Jr. over Hayden Campbell (Eaton Rapids) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

7th Place Match

  • Blaine Mayer (Mater Dei) 12-4, Sr. over Ethan Polick (Clarkston ) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 3:20)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Matt Lee of Mater Dei
  • 2nd Place - Conor Donahue of Clarkston
  • 3rd Place - James Johnston of Davison
  • 4th Place - Tyler Brandt of DeWitt
  • 5th Place - Aiden Brown of Brighton
  • 6th Place - Griffin Ison of Brownsburg
  • 7th Place - Grant Ott of Dundee
  • 8th Place - Coltin Anderson of Eaton Rapids

1st Place Match

  • Matt Lee (Mater Dei) 14-0, Jr. over Conor Donahue (Clarkston ) 6-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:48 (21-6))

3rd Place Match

  • James Johnston (Davison) 4-2, So. over Tyler Brandt (DeWitt) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Brown (Brighton) 8-5, Jr. over Griffin Ison (Brownsburg) 10-4, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Grant Ott (Dundee) 6-3, Sr. over Coltin Anderson (Eaton Rapids) 8-6, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Christopher Donathan of Mason
  • 2nd Place - James Whitaker of St Johns
  • 3rd Place - Caleb Fish of Eaton Rapids
  • 4th Place - Eli Dickens of Mater Dei
  • 5th Place - Stoney Buell of Dundee
  • 6th Place - Brian Case of Davison
  • 7th Place - Quenten Hall of DeWitt
  • 8th Place - Victor Grabowski of Brighton

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Donathan (Mason) 11-2, Sr. over James Whitaker (St Johns) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Fish (Eaton Rapids) 12-1, Jr. over Eli Dickens (Mater Dei) 14-2, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Stoney Buell (Dundee) 7-2, So. over Brian Case (Davison) 4-4, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)

7th Place Match

  • Quenten Hall (DeWitt) 7-3, Sr. over Victor Grabowski (Brighton) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Alex Facundo of Davison
  • 2nd Place - Devin Trevino of Clarkston
  • 3rd Place - Dane Donabedian of Brighton
  • 4th Place - Peyton Asbery of Brownsburg
  • 5th Place - Omari Embree of Warren Woods Tower
  • 6th Place - Gabe Sollars of Mater Dei
  • 7th Place - Brayden MacNamara of Eaton Rapids
  • 8th Place - Elric Nijakowski of Mason

1st Place Match

  • Alex Facundo (Davison) 7-0, So. over Devin Trevino (Clarkston ) 9-1, Sr. (MD 15-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Dane Donabedian (Brighton) 11-2, Jr. over Peyton Asbery (Brownsburg) 12-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Omari Embree (Warren Woods Tower) 9-2, Fr. over Gabe Sollars (Mater Dei) 9-5, Fr. (SV-1 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Brayden MacNamara (Eaton Rapids) 10-4, Sr. over Elric Nijakowski (Mason) 4-5, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - River Shettler of Brighton
  • 2nd Place - Kamal Adewumi of Mason
  • 3rd Place - Macartney Parkinson of Mater Dei
  • 4th Place - Jay Nivison of Davison
  • 5th Place - Thierry Jean-Baptiste of Brownsburg
  • 6th Place - Harley Berne of Brighton Orange
  • 7th Place - Jared Davis of Eaton Rapids
  • 8th Place - Jaxon Guinn of Dundee

1st Place Match

  • River Shettler (Brighton) 11-0, Sr. over Kamal Adewumi (Mason) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Macartney Parkinson (Mater Dei) 15-1, Jr. over Jay Nivison (Davison) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Thierry Jean-Baptiste (Brownsburg) 11-6, Sr. over Harley Berne (Brighton Orange) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Jared Davis (Eaton Rapids) 9-4, Sr. over Jaxon Guinn (Dundee) 6-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Owen Amburgy of Mason
  • 2nd Place - Cal Stefanko of Davison
  • 3rd Place - Chandler Murton of DeWitt
  • 4th Place - Greg Glover of Brownsburg
  • 5th Place - Danny Parish of Eaton Rapids
  • 6th Place - Jacob Pierson of Mater Dei
  • 7th Place - Garrett Phillips of Clinton
  • 8th Place - Josh Greathouse of Brighton

1st Place Match

  • Owen Amburgy (Mason) 13-0, So. over Cal Stefanko (Davison) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 3:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Chandler Murton (DeWitt) 7-1, So. over Greg Glover (Brownsburg) 9-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Danny Parish (Eaton Rapids) 5-7, Jr. over Jacob Pierson (Mater Dei) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

7th Place Match

  • Garrett Phillips (Clinton ) 6-3, Sr. over Josh Greathouse (Brighton) 2-3, So. (Dec 3-0)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Greyson Stevens of Brighton
  • 2nd Place - Jon Clack of Lakewood HS
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Brandt of DeWitt
  • 4th Place - Travis Eads of Davison
  • 5th Place - John McGrew of Mater Dei
  • 6th Place - Cody Edmonds of Brownsburg
  • 7th Place - Wyatt Peltier of L`anse Creuse
  • 8th Place - Kaleb Mantela of L`anse Creuse

1st Place Match

  • Greyson Stevens (Brighton) 10-1, Jr. over Jon Clack (Lakewood HS) 8-1, . (Fall 5:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Brandt (DeWitt) 8-3, Jr. over Travis Eads (Davison) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • John McGrew (Mater Dei) 10-6, Jr. over Cody Edmonds (Brownsburg) 9-6, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Wyatt Peltier (L`anse Creuse) 5-5, Sr. over Kaleb Mantela (L`anse Creuse) 1-6, Sr. (MD 16-8)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Lawson Aiken of Brownsburg
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Jones of Clarkston
  • 3rd Place - Dylan Norris of Eaton Rapids
  • 4th Place - Douglas Trutzl of DeWitt
  • 5th Place - Ryan Phillips of Clinton
  • 6th Place - Jared Glover of Mason
  • 7th Place - Hunter Huffman of Whitmer
  • 8th Place - Andy Fortin of St Johns

1st Place Match

  • Lawson Aiken (Brownsburg) 11-0, Sr. over Jacob Jones (Clarkston ) 9-1, Jr. (Fall 5:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Norris (Eaton Rapids) 8-5, Jr. over Douglas Trutzl (DeWitt) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Phillips (Clinton ) 2-2, So. over Jared Glover (Mason) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 4:16)

7th Place Match

  • Hunter Huffman (Whitmer) 4-5, Jr. over Andy Fortin (St Johns) 1-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Joel Radvansky of Warren Woods Tower
  • 2nd Place - Grant Clarkson of Lakewood HS
  • 3rd Place - Dorian Keys of Brownsburg
  • 4th Place - Colby Ford of Brighton
  • 5th Place - Zachary Hasse of DeWitt
  • 6th Place - Will Felts of Clinton
  • 7th Place - Kamrin Noon of Northwest
  • 8th Place - Marwan Sayed of Mason

1st Place Match

  • Joel Radvansky (Warren Woods Tower) 9-1, Sr. over Grant Clarkson (Lakewood HS) 10-3, . (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Dorian Keys (Brownsburg) 14-1, Jr. over Colby Ford (Brighton) 11-3, Sr. (Fall 4:15)

5th Place Match

  • Zachary Hasse (DeWitt) 7-3, Sr. over Will Felts (Clinton ) 6-4, So. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Kamrin Noon (Northwest) 6-5, Jr. over Marwan Sayed (Mason) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 0:24)
Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.