Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

ECIC


Date: December 23, 2018
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Oak Hill 210
2. Delta 195
3. Jay County 178.5
4. Greenville(OH) 164.5
5. Homestead 152.5
6. Norwell 135
7. Coldwater(OH) 132
8. Marion 121
9. Archbishop Moeller(OH) 105
10. Churubusco 101
11. Bluffton 91
12. Monroe Central 87
13. Union City 80
14. Muncie Central 53
15. Winchester 49
16. Wes-Del 25

Details:
 

Tournament Results
 
 
 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Andrew Stachler of Greenville
  • 2nd Place - Eli Johnson of Norwell
  • 3rd Place - Gage Cline of Muncie Central
  • 4th Place - Wyatt Corkwell of Bluffton
  • 5th Place - Dylan Garringer of Jay County
  • 6th Place - Peytonn Bowland of Oak Hill
  • 7th Place - Zander Hord of Churubusco
  • 8th Place - Kaleb Rhonemus of Delta

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Stachler (Greenville) 14-1, Jr. over Eli Johnson (Norwell) 13-3, Fr. (Fall 5:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Cline (Muncie Central) 14-4, So. over Wyatt Corkwell (Bluffton) 19-4, So. (Dec 13-6)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Garringer (Jay County) 15-9, Fr. over Peytonn Bowland (Oak Hill) 15-5, Fr. (Fall 2:29)

7th Place Match

  • Zander Hord (Churubusco) 13-5, Fr. over Kaleb Rhonemus (Delta) 10-8, Fr. (Fall 0:43)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Drayk Kallenberger of Greenville
  • 2nd Place - Harper Dedman of Oak Hill
  • 3rd Place - Landon Bertch of Bluffton
  • 4th Place - Cody Olry of Homestead
  • 5th Place - Brian Chmielewski of Coldwater
  • 6th Place - Blaine Lee of Delta
  • 7th Place - Jordan Maymi of Jay County
  • 8th Place - Julian Wilson of Wes-Del

1st Place Match

  • Drayk Kallenberger (Greenville) 12-2, So. over Harper Dedman (Oak Hill) 17-2, So. (Dec 11-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Bertch (Bluffton) 22-1, Fr. over Cody Olry (Homestead) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) 14-3, Sr. over Blaine Lee (Delta) 14-4, Sr. (Fall 2:20)

7th Place Match

  • Jordan Maymi (Jay County) 9-6, Fr. over Julian Wilson (Wes-Del) 11-8, Jr. (Fall 2:15)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - John Robinson of Delta
  • 2nd Place - Aidan Hardcastle of Oak Hill
  • 3rd Place - Dominic Heath of Churubusco
  • 4th Place - Nic Elliott of Marion
  • 5th Place - Zakk Atkins of Jay County
  • 6th Place - Zach Cawood of Homestead
  • 7th Place - Grant Boltemeier of Bluffton
  • 8th Place - Nick Kline of Coldwater

1st Place Match

  • John Robinson (Delta) 17-0, Jr. over Aidan Hardcastle (Oak Hill) 18-2, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Heath (Churubusco) 12-5, Jr. over Nic Elliott (Marion) 16-5, Fr. (MD 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Zakk Atkins (Jay County) 14-7, Jr. over Zach Cawood (Homestead) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

7th Place Match

  • Grant Boltemeier (Bluffton) 12-4, So. over Nick Kline (Coldwater) 9-7, So. (Dec 6-1)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Payne Blackburn of Delta
  • 2nd Place - Brayden Zenni of Archbishop Moeller
  • 3rd Place - Blayne Daniels of Jay County
  • 4th Place - Bhupesh Chauhan of Oak Hill
  • 5th Place - Tonner Johnson of Norwell
  • 6th Place - Troy Smith of Marion
  • 7th Place - Nate Hoyng of Coldwater
  • 8th Place - Riley Slade of Greenville

1st Place Match

  • Payne Blackburn (Delta) 16-1, Jr. over Brayden Zenni (Archbishop Moeller) 8-3, So. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Blayne Daniels (Jay County) 19-5, Fr. over Bhupesh Chauhan (Oak Hill) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Tonner Johnson (Norwell) 14-3, Jr. over Troy Smith (Marion) 17-5, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Nate Hoyng (Coldwater) 8-8, So. over Riley Slade (Greenville) 9-7, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dillon Tuttle of Delta
  • 2nd Place - Daylen Johnson of Marion
  • 3rd Place - Gage Kelly of Oak Hill
  • 4th Place - Dillon Hernandez of Bluffton
  • 5th Place - Richie Dolsen of Homestead
  • 6th Place - Jonah Jones of Monroe Central
  • 7th Place - Kobe Boggs of Coldwater
  • 8th Place - Camron Gage of Jay County

1st Place Match

  • Dillon Tuttle (Delta) 12-4, Fr. over Daylen Johnson (Marion) 16-4, Jr. (Fall 3:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Kelly (Oak Hill) 16-2, Jr. over Dillon Hernandez (Bluffton) 16-7, So. (Fall 2:48)

5th Place Match

  • Richie Dolsen (Homestead) 12-10, Jr. over Jonah Jones (Monroe Central) 11-5, Fr. (MD 9-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) 11-6, Jr. over Camron Gage (Jay County) 11-12, Fr. (Fall 1:50)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Lucas Fox of Delta
  • 2nd Place - Obett Martinez of Marion
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Miller of Oak Hill
  • 4th Place - Grant Heuing of Coldwater
  • 5th Place - Griffin Porter of Homestead
  • 6th Place - Dean Hurd of Greenville
  • 7th Place - Ethan Hille of Churubusco
  • 8th Place - RJ Heskett of Monroe Central

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Fox (Delta) 14-3, So. over Obett Martinez (Marion) 13-5, . (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Miller (Oak Hill) 15-5, So. over Grant Heuing (Coldwater) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

  • Griffin Porter (Homestead) 7-10, Jr. over Dean Hurd (Greenville) 11-6, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Hille (Churubusco) 9-9, Fr. over RJ Heskett (Monroe Central) 4-6, So. (Fall 0:28)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jake Jenkins of Homestead
  • 2nd Place - Kurt Thompson of Archbishop Moeller
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Jones of Monroe Central
  • 4th Place - Nicholas Wells of Union City
  • 5th Place - Dalton Love of Delta
  • 6th Place - Ethan McCammon of Muncie Central
  • 7th Place - Isaiah Brege of Norwell
  • 8th Place - Max Stefanatos of Oak Hill

1st Place Match

  • Jake Jenkins (Homestead) 17-3, Sr. over Kurt Thompson (Archbishop Moeller) 10-4, Fr. (TB-1 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Jones (Monroe Central) 14-1, Sr. over Nicholas Wells (Union City) 18-2, Jr. (Fall 2:49)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Love (Delta) 11-7, Sr. over Ethan McCammon (Muncie Central) 15-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Isaiah Brege (Norwell) 9-8, So. over Max Stefanatos (Oak Hill) 11-10, Sr. (Dec 12-6)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jordan Schricker of Jay County
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Mikesell of Greenville
  • 3rd Place - Gage Schuckman of Norwell
  • 4th Place - Gabe Scott of Homestead
  • 5th Place - Joshua Crawford of Union City
  • 6th Place - Zach Morgan of Delta
  • 7th Place - Julian Garcia of Oak Hill
  • 8th Place - Seth Gunkel of Churubusco

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Schricker (Jay County) 20-3, Sr. over Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) 11-4, Sr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Schuckman (Norwell) 13-3, Jr. over Gabe Scott (Homestead) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 2:03)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Crawford (Union City) 19-2, Sr. over Zach Morgan (Delta) 10-8, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

7th Place Match

  • Julian Garcia (Oak Hill) 16-4, Sr. over Seth Gunkel (Churubusco) 6-8, Jr. (Fall 3:55)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Joe Parrish of Homestead
  • 2nd Place - Thomas Hemmelgarn of Jay County
  • 3rd Place - Josh Fink of Coldwater
  • 4th Place - Khari Coleman of Bluffton
  • 5th Place - Jacob Duncan of Winchester Community
  • 6th Place - Cameron Maurer of Muncie Central
  • 7th Place - Vince Scally of Archbishop Moeller
  • 8th Place - Jekwan Williams of Marion

1st Place Match

  • Joe Parrish (Homestead) 15-1, Jr. over Thomas Hemmelgarn (Jay County) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Fink (Coldwater) 12-4, Sr. over Khari Coleman (Bluffton) 9-12, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Duncan (Winchester Community) 13-2, Sr. over Cameron Maurer (Muncie Central) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 4:21)

7th Place Match

  • Vince Scally (Archbishop Moeller) 10-6, Jr. over Jekwan Williams (Marion) 5-9, So. (Fall 1:53)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Zane Mancillas of Greenville
  • 2nd Place - Hindsley Jayden of Union City
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Moore of Jay County
  • 4th Place - Kainen Malone-Johnson of Marion
  • 5th Place - Sam Walker of Norwell
  • 6th Place - Riley Wert of Oak Hill
  • 7th Place - Tyler Burris of Homestead
  • 8th Place - Reece Thomas of Coldwater

1st Place Match

  • Zane Mancillas (Greenville) 9-5, Jr. over Hindsley Jayden (Union City) 17-3, Jr. (Fall 2:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Moore (Jay County) 10-9, Jr. over Kainen Malone-Johnson (Marion) 9-6, So. (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Walker (Norwell) 14-3, Jr. over Riley Wert (Oak Hill) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 2:22)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Burris (Homestead) 16-5, Jr. over Reece Thomas (Coldwater) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 3:30)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mason Winner of Jay County
  • 2nd Place - Bradley Rosman of Oak Hill
  • 3rd Place - Desmond Brown of Coldwater
  • 4th Place - Cameron Harris of Norwell
  • 5th Place - Braxton Wright of Union City
  • 6th Place - Izaiah Dunn of Muncie Central
  • 7th Place - Matthew Mills of Homestead
  • 8th Place - Preston Heffernan of Wes-Del

1st Place Match

  • Mason Winner (Jay County) 19-2, Jr. over Bradley Rosman (Oak Hill) 18-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Desmond Brown (Coldwater) 11-4, Sr. over Cameron Harris (Norwell) 10-6, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Wright (Union City) 17-4, Jr. over Izaiah Dunn (Muncie Central) 17-8, Jr. (Fall 4:07)

7th Place Match

  • Matthew Mills (Homestead) 6-4, Fr. over Preston Heffernan (Wes-Del) 9-10, Fr. (MD 9-1)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cale Gray of Norwell
  • 2nd Place - Stewart Mossholder of Oak Hill
  • 3rd Place - Isiah Grogg of Archbishop Moeller
  • 4th Place - Drew Waite of Coldwater
  • 5th Place - Nathaniel Lykins of Jay County
  • 6th Place - Marcus Debolt of Churubusco
  • 7th Place - Cameron Farmer of Bluffton
  • 8th Place - Brady Hiatt of Monroe Central

1st Place Match

  • Cale Gray (Norwell) 15-1, Jr. over Stewart Mossholder (Oak Hill) 17-2, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Isiah Grogg (Archbishop Moeller) 10-3, Sr. over Drew Waite (Coldwater) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Nathaniel Lykins (Jay County) 17-7, Jr. over Marcus Debolt (Churubusco) 10-7, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

7th Place Match

  • Cameron Farmer (Bluffton) 12-11, Fr. over Brady Hiatt (Monroe Central) 5-6, Fr. (MD 11-3)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tytan Grote of Greenville
  • 2nd Place - Reese Wicker of Churubusco
  • 3rd Place - Nolan Tobe of Coldwater
  • 4th Place - Brady Pease of Delta
  • 5th Place - Fred Durben of Oak Hill
  • 6th Place - Charles Dimuzzo of Archbishop Moeller
  • 7th Place - Jared Cross of Norwell
  • 8th Place - Trenton Meiring of Wes-Del

1st Place Match

  • Tytan Grote (Greenville) 15-1, Jr. over Reese Wicker (Churubusco) 15-2, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Tobe (Coldwater) 7-5, So. over Brady Pease (Delta) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:25)

5th Place Match

  • Fred Durben (Oak Hill) 17-4, Jr. over Charles Dimuzzo (Archbishop Moeller) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

7th Place Match

  • Jared Cross (Norwell) 14-3, Sr. over Trenton Meiring (Wes-Del) 7-6, Sr. (MD 11-3)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Logan Swallow of Monroe Central
  • 2nd Place - Logan Shaffer of Winchester Community
  • 3rd Place - Evan Hill of Delta
  • 4th Place - Travis Dowling of Oak Hill
  • 5th Place - Cameron Ringel of Archbishop Moeller
  • 6th Place - Charlie Macomber of Marion
  • 7th Place - Colby Fleming of Homestead
  • 8th Place - Colton McCartney of Greenville

1st Place Match

  • Logan Swallow (Monroe Central) 14-1, Jr. over Logan Shaffer (Winchester Community) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Hill (Delta) 11-5, Jr. over Travis Dowling (Oak Hill) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Ringel (Archbishop Moeller) 6-5, Sr. over Charlie Macomber (Marion) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 2:33)

7th Place Match

  • Colby Fleming (Homestead) 9-13, Jr. over Colton McCartney (Greenville) 10-8, So. (Fall 2:23)
Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.