Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Roncalli | 337 |
2. Fort Wayne Snider | 177 |
3. New Palestine | 162.5 |
4. Greenfield-Central | 160.5 |
5. Shenandoah | 154 |
6. East Noble | 142 |
7. Fishers | 134.5 |
8. Southern Wells | 128 |
9. Charlestown | 126 |
10. Triton Central | 117 |
11. Franklin County | 116.5 |
12. Lapel | 109.5 |
13. Knightstown | 108.5 |
14. Valparaiso | 107.5 |
15. Connersville | 98 |
16. Mississinewa | 97 |
17. Shelbyville | 87.5 |
18. Eastern (Pekin) | 86 |
19. Richmond | 80.5 |
20. Hagerstown | 80 |
21. Daleville | 75 |
22. Northeastern | 74 |
23. Benton Central | 70 |
24. Lebanon | 70 |
25. Rushville | 65 |
26. Danville | 64.5 |
27. Columbus North | 60 |
28. Beech Grove | 1051 |
29. Union County | 41 |
30. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard | 38 |
31. Western Boone | 33 |
32. Greensburg | 20 |
Details:
106
Glithero (Ron)
Necessary (Rich)
Sprague (EN)
Merritt (FC)
Pritchett (Fish)
Vitello (Valpo)
Castle (Hag)
Tillison (Shelb)
113
White (NP)
Ester (FWS)
Wilson (Ronc)
Belhumeur (EN)
Berry (Shelb)
Ramsey (NE)
Alfrey (TC)
Rodriguez (Lap)
120
Lowery (Ronc)
Humphrey (FWS)
Hadley (Lap)
Owens (EN)
Knox (Char)
Parsons (WB)
Condo (FC)
Omelis (GC)
126
Slivka (Ronc)
Dorman (GC)
Seymour (IBC)
McKee (TC)
Gerencser (Dale)
Thompson (Fish)
Lee (Shelb)
Nelson (NP)
132
Viduya (Ronc)
Ledesma (EN)
Rose (GC)
Taylor (BG)
Shelton (FWS)
Diep (NP)
Thursby (Valpo)
Joya (Rush)
138
Freije (Ronc)
Fiechter (SW)
Walsh (Knights)
Crouch (FC)
Combs (EN)
Alfrey (TC)
Phillips (Charles)
Gardner (GC)
145
Pugsley (Shen)
Wright (NP)
Beeks (SW)
Page (Ronc)
Pollitt (Valpo)
Smith (Miss)
Thompson (GC)
Bolen (IBC)
152
Noehre (GC)
Williamson (Leb)
Reardon (Fish)
Zamora (BC)
Smith (Ronc)
Hoss (Dale)
Spencer (FWS)
Owens (EN)
160
Lohrey (Shen)
Suding (FC)
Perry (SW)
Ortel (TC)
Schubert (Dan)
McKinney (GC)
Bushey (Conn)
Ingenito (Dale)
170
Mahan (Ronc)
Massey (Conn)
Coffman (UC)
Kwiatkowski (Valpo)
Riggins (TC)
Duncan (SW)
Clevenger (NP)
McCartney (Fish)
182
Carson (Dan)
Combs (Hag)
Funk (Miss)
Salazar (Ronc)
Hawkins (FWS)
Vaughn (Rush)
Ordorica (Charles)
Black (Greensb)
195
Allred (Shen)
Pierce (Rich)
Orcutt (Knights)
Mills (Lap)
Clevenger (NP)
Nance (BC)
Putzback (Fish)
Wood (Leb)
220
Pinaire (Eastern)
Cioe (Valpo)
Fears (Ronc)
Badger (Shen)
Browning (NE)
Camacho (NP)
Gagnon (Charles)
Fox (Conn)
285
Harris (Ronc)
Belizaire (FWS)
Berger (NE)
Arbogast (Miss)
McQueen (Conn)
Pairitz (Fish)
Baker (Charles)
Morgan (Leb)
AAA Team Champion - Roncalli (337)
AA Team Champion - Shenandoah (154)
A Team Champion - Charlestown (126)
Ed Collier Outstanding Wrestler - Silas Allred (195) - Shenandoah