Date: December 08, 2018
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Lafayette Jefferson | 202 |
2. Hamilton Heights | 168 |
3. Cowan | 156 |
4. Northwestern | 116 |
5. Rossville | 113 |
6. Frontier | 105 |
7. Seeger | 101 |
8. Carroll (Flora) | 96 |
9. Fountain Central | 93 |
10. Clinton Prairie | 88 |
11. Faith Christian | 75 |
12. Western Boone | 68 |
13. Culver Community | 58 |
14. Tri-County | 44 |
15. Pioneer | 15 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Bryce Longnecker of Rossville
- 2nd Place - Branden Simmons of Frontier
- 3rd Place - Nathan Harper of Seeger
- 4th Place - Jake Valiant of Faith Christian
1st Place Match
- Bryce Longnecker (Rossville) 14-1, So. over Branden Simmons (Frontier) 14-1, Jr. (Fall 3:57)
3rd Place Match
- Nathan Harper (Seeger) 10-1, Jr. over Jake Valiant (Faith Christian) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 2:44)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Colin Reagan of Frontier
- 2nd Place - Preston White of Cowan
- 3rd Place - Nate Hennessey of Seeger
- 4th Place - Cole Cowan of Hamilton Heights
1st Place Match
- Colin Reagan (Frontier) 14-1, Sr. over Preston White (Cowan) 5-1, So. (Fall 0:54)
3rd Place Match
- Nate Hennessey (Seeger) 9-1, So. over Cole Cowan (Hamilton Heights) 12-4, . (Dec 4-0)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Caleb Barr of Lafayette Jeff
- 2nd Place - Wyatt Bible of Fountain Central
- 3rd Place - Josh Schnarr of Hamilton Heights
- 4th Place - Evan Collins of Northwestern
1st Place Match
- Caleb Barr (Lafayette Jeff) 10-1, So. over Wyatt Bible (Fountain Central) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 2:10)
3rd Place Match
- Josh Schnarr (Hamilton Heights) 3-1, So. over Evan Collins (Northwestern) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:07)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Toby Abbott of Cowan
- 2nd Place - Juan Stultz of Seeger
- 3rd Place - Jacob Parsons of Western Boone
- 4th Place - Devon Miller of Rossville
1st Place Match
- Toby Abbott (Cowan) 6-0, Fr. over Juan Stultz (Seeger) 7-2, Fr. (Fall 4:37)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Parsons (Western Boone) 8-6, Jr. over Devon Miller (Rossville) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 2:41)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Charlie Ensign of Lafayette Jeff
- 2nd Place - Jac Sproles of Frontier
- 3rd Place - Dave Devaney of Faith Christian
- 4th Place - Austin Pickett of Fountain Central
1st Place Match
- Charlie Ensign (Lafayette Jeff) 12-0, So. over Jac Sproles (Frontier) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
3rd Place Match
- Dave Devaney (Faith Christian) 8-2, Jr. over Austin Pickett (Fountain Central) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 1:19)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cameron Worley of Lafayette Jeff
- 2nd Place - Marcos Castorena of Northwestern
- 3rd Place - Dalton May of Cowan
- 4th Place - Alex Krause of Hamilton Heights
1st Place Match
- Cameron Worley (Lafayette Jeff) 11-0, Sr. over Marcos Castorena (Northwestern) 5-5, So. (MD 19-5)
3rd Place Match
- Dalton May (Cowan) 5-1, Fr. over Alex Krause (Hamilton Heights) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 4:03)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Caleb White of Frontier
- 2nd Place - Austin Jones of Cowan
- 3rd Place - Garett Watkins of Seeger
- 4th Place - Trent Jones of Culver Community
1st Place Match
- Caleb White (Frontier) 16-0, Sr. over Austin Jones (Cowan) 5-1, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match
- Garett Watkins (Seeger) 8-2, Jr. over Trent Jones (Culver Community ) 14-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Dreiken Dunn of Hamilton Heights
- 2nd Place - Isaiah Kingery of Rossville
- 3rd Place - Keagan Keesling of Cowan
- 4th Place - Ethan Mason of Tri-Central
1st Place Match
- Dreiken Dunn (Hamilton Heights) 14-2, Sr. over Isaiah Kingery (Rossville) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Keagan Keesling (Cowan) 5-1, So. over Ethan Mason (Tri-Central) 7-2, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Bobby Williams of Hamilton Heights
- 2nd Place - Jacob ` Butcher of Rossville
- 3rd Place - Jacob Fennell of Western Boone
- 4th Place - Tanner Pipenger of Northwestern
1st Place Match
- Bobby Williams (Hamilton Heights) 15-1, Jr. over Jacob ` Butcher (Rossville) 13-1, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Fennell (Western Boone) 7-7, Sr. over Tanner Pipenger (Northwestern) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ezra Mazurek of Carroll
- 2nd Place - Alec Sherrick of Clinton Prairie
- 3rd Place - Benny Gualajara of Lafayette Jeff
- 4th Place - Brant Pitcher of Western Boone
1st Place Match
- Ezra Mazurek (Carroll) 7-4, Sr. over Alec Sherrick (Clinton Prairie) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Benny Gualajara (Lafayette Jeff) 10-2, Sr. over Brant Pitcher (Western Boone) 7-6, So. (Fall 1:41)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Trevon Lambert of Carroll
- 2nd Place - Zavier Moore of Lafayette Jeff
- 3rd Place - Jaime Escareno of Clinton Prairie
- 4th Place - Dom Conley of Hamilton Heights
1st Place Match
- Trevon Lambert (Carroll) 9-2, Sr. over Zavier Moore (Lafayette Jeff) 11-1, Sr. (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match
- Jaime Escareno (Clinton Prairie) 9-1, Jr. over Dom Conley (Hamilton Heights) 8-6, Jr. (OT 4-2)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Zach McLaughlin of Lafayette Jeff
- 2nd Place - Kyle Cardwell of Northwestern
- 3rd Place - Noah Lawson of Hamilton Heights
- 4th Place - Hunter Evans of Culver Community
1st Place Match
- Zach McLaughlin (Lafayette Jeff) 8-3, Sr. over Kyle Cardwell (Northwestern) 7-1, So. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Noah Lawson (Hamilton Heights) 11-5, Sr. over Hunter Evans (Culver Community ) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 3:58)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jacob Raub of Lafayette Jeff
- 2nd Place - Zac Ditmire of Culver Community
- 3rd Place - Thomas Stevens of Cowan
- 4th Place - Dylan McKinney of Clinton Prairie
1st Place Match
- Jacob Raub (Lafayette Jeff) 11-1, So. over Zac Ditmire (Culver Community ) 14-3, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
3rd Place Match
- Thomas Stevens (Cowan) 3-2, Jr. over Dylan McKinney (Clinton Prairie) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Alex Naylor of Hamilton Heights
- 2nd Place - Jack Roush of Lafayette Jeff
- 3rd Place - Sean Patrick of Clinton Prairie
- 4th Place - Carter Stevens of Culver Community
1st Place Match
- Alex Naylor (Hamilton Heights) 11-5, Jr. over Jack Roush (Lafayette Jeff) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
3rd Place Match
- Sean Patrick (Clinton Prairie) 8-1, So. over Carter Stevens (Culver Community ) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 0:52)