Date: November 17, 2018
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Perry Meridian | 239 |
2. Plainfield | 213 |
3. Westfield | 186 |
4. Jeffersonville | 156 |
5. Franklin Central | 146 |
6. Beech Grove | 107 |
7. Greenwood | 107 tie for 6th |
8. Indian Creek | 99 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Alex Cottey of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Tyson Nuetzman of Plainfield
- 3rd Place - Bryson Collier of Westfield
- 4th Place - Robert Cline of Jeffersonville
- 5th Place - Cole Dewell of Franklin Central
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 8th Place - Forfeit forfeit of Beech Grove
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Greenwood
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Indian Creek
1st Place Match
- Alex Cottey (Perry Meridian) 3-0, So. over Tyson Nuetzman (Plainfield) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:15)
3rd Place Match
- Bryson Collier (Westfield) 3-1, Fr. over Robert Cline ( Jeffersonville) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:06)
5th Place Match
- Cole Dewell (Franklin Central ) 2-2, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . (For.)
7th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Indian Creek) 0-2, . (DFF)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cameron Allen of Plainfield
- 2nd Place - James Sturgis of Perry Meridian
- 3rd Place - Dylan Driver of Westfield
- 4th Place - Devon McDaniels of Jeffersonville
- 5th Place - Desean Wise of Beech Grove
- 6th Place - Jarrod Snyder of Indian Creek
- 7th Place - Aidan Williams of Franklin Central
- 8th Place - Chase Nute of Greenwood
1st Place Match
- Cameron Allen (Plainfield) 3-0, So. over James Sturgis (Perry Meridian) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Dylan Driver (Westfield) 3-1, So. over Devon McDaniels ( Jeffersonville) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:17)
5th Place Match
- Desean Wise (Beech Grove) 2-2, Sr. over Jarrod Snyder (Indian Creek) 1-3, Jr. (For.)
7th Place Match
- Aidan Williams (Franklin Central ) 1-2, . over Chase Nute (Greenwood) 0-3, Jr. (For.)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Carson Eldred of Westfield
- 2nd Place - Camden Spears of Plainfield
- 3rd Place - Ceu Kung of Perry Meridian
- 4th Place - Nick Morton of Franklin Central
- 5th Place - Jeremiah Cain of Jeffersonville
- 6th Place - Matthew Pettigrew of Beech Grove
- 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Greenwood
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Indian Creek
1st Place Match
- Carson Eldred (Westfield) 3-0, Jr. over Camden Spears (Plainfield) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
- Ceu Kung (Perry Meridian) 3-1, Sr. over Nick Morton (Franklin Central ) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Jeremiah Cain ( Jeffersonville) 2-2, So. over Matthew Pettigrew (Beech Grove) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:08)
7th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit (Greenwood) 0-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Indian Creek) 0-2, . (DFF)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Landon Boe of Plainfield
- 2nd Place - Anthony Cotter of Perry Meridian
- 3rd Place - Brady Drlik of Westfield
- 4th Place - Riley Conley of Franklin Central
- 5th Place - Juwan Joseph of Beech Grove
- 6th Place - Darian Collins of Jeffersonville
- 7th Place - Aden Johnson of Indian Creek
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Greenwood
1st Place Match
- Landon Boe (Plainfield) 3-0, Fr. over Anthony Cotter (Perry Meridian) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Brady Drlik (Westfield) 3-1, Jr. over Riley Conley (Franklin Central ) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
- Juwan Joseph (Beech Grove) 2-2, Jr. over Darian Collins ( Jeffersonville) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:45)
7th Place Match
- Aden Johnson (Indian Creek) 1-3, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Greenwood) 0-3, . (For.)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Logan Boe of Plainfield
- 2nd Place - Gabe Smith of Perry Meridian
- 3rd Place - Juron Franklin of Greenwood
- 4th Place - Shane Godby of Franklin Central
- 5th Place - Jackson Fenton of Indian Creek
- 6th Place - Isaiah Fultcher of Jeffersonville
- 7th Place - Mitchell Proctor of Westfield
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Beech Grove
1st Place Match
- Logan Boe (Plainfield) 3-0, Jr. over Gabe Smith (Perry Meridian) 2-1, Sr. (MD 12-3)
3rd Place Match
- Juron Franklin (Greenwood) 3-1, Sr. over Shane Godby (Franklin Central ) 2-2, So. (MD 12-0)
5th Place Match
- Jackson Fenton (Indian Creek) 2-3, So. over Isaiah Fultcher ( Jeffersonville) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 10-6)
7th Place Match
- Mitchell Proctor (Westfield) 1-2, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Beech Grove) 0-3, . (For.)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Carlos Santos of Jeffersonville
- 2nd Place - Connor Holt of Plainfield
- 3rd Place - Harley Taylor of Beech Grove
- 4th Place - Ridge Cavellero of Perry Meridian
- 5th Place - Kyan Sparks of Franklin Central
- 6th Place - Caden Ringer of Indian Creek
- 7th Place - Evan Cannon of Westfield
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Greenwood
1st Place Match
- Carlos Santos ( Jeffersonville) 3-0, Sr. over Connor Holt (Plainfield) 2-1, So. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Harley Taylor (Beech Grove) 3-1, Jr. over Ridge Cavellero (Perry Meridian) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
- Kyan Sparks (Franklin Central ) 2-2, Fr. over Caden Ringer (Indian Creek) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
7th Place Match
- Evan Cannon (Westfield) 1-2, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Greenwood) 0-3, . (For.)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - LJ Burdon of Plainfield
- 2nd Place - Trent Brown of Jeffersonville
- 3rd Place - Chase Coleman of Franklin Central
- 4th Place - Anthony Walker of Greenwood
- 5th Place - Luis Zepeda of Perry Meridian
- 6th Place - Ethan Sego of Indian Creek
- 7th Place - Mason Harpe of Westfield
- 8th Place - Phenix Carney of Beech Grove
1st Place Match
- LJ Burdon (Plainfield) 3-0, Sr. over Trent Brown ( Jeffersonville) 2-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:30 (20-5))
3rd Place Match
- Chase Coleman (Franklin Central ) 3-1, So. over Anthony Walker (Greenwood) 2-2, So. (Dec 9-6)
5th Place Match
- Luis Zepeda (Perry Meridian) 2-2, Sr. over Ethan Sego (Indian Creek) 2-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
- Mason Harpe (Westfield) 1-2, Jr. over Phenix Carney (Beech Grove) 0-3, So. (Fall 4:34)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Aiden Warren of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Owen Sego of Indian Creek
- 3rd Place - Isaac Hall of Jeffersonville
- 4th Place - Sarren Woodford of Plainfield
- 5th Place - Tyler Rodriguez of Franklin Central
- 6th Place - Seth Martin of Westfield
- 7th Place - Jason Means of Beech Grove
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Greenwood
1st Place Match
- Aiden Warren (Perry Meridian) 3-0, So. over Owen Sego (Indian Creek) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Isaac Hall ( Jeffersonville) 3-1, Sr. over Sarren Woodford (Plainfield) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match
- Tyler Rodriguez (Franklin Central ) 2-2, Sr. over Seth Martin (Westfield) 1-3, So. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
- Jason Means (Beech Grove) 1-2, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Greenwood) 0-3, . (For.)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Noah Baker of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Bryce Woods of Indian Creek
- 3rd Place - Ely Shockley of Beech Grove
- 4th Place - Gabe Arvin of Westfield
- 5th Place - Chris Ping of Greenwood
- 6th Place - Joshua Ruley of Franklin Central
- 7th Place - Mark Johnson of Jeffersonville
- 8th Place - Carter Thornhill of Plainfield
1st Place Match
- Noah Baker (Perry Meridian) 3-0, Jr. over Bryce Woods (Indian Creek) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
- Ely Shockley (Beech Grove) 3-1, Sr. over Gabe Arvin (Westfield) 2-2, So. (MD 13-2)
5th Place Match
- Chris Ping (Greenwood) 2-2, So. over Joshua Ruley (Franklin Central ) 1-3, . (Dec 5-1)
7th Place Match
- Mark Johnson ( Jeffersonville) 1-2, Sr. over Carter Thornhill (Plainfield) 0-3, . (SV-1 6-4)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Kyle Saez of Westfield
- 2nd Place - Brooks Davis of Perry Meridian
- 3rd Place - Eli Ross of Greenwood
- 4th Place - Ethan Linville of Franklin Central
- 5th Place - Jacob Skinner of Beech Grove
- 6th Place - Brandon Murray of Indian Creek
- 7th Place - Evan Clayton of Jeffersonville
- 8th Place - Nicolas Baker of Plainfield
1st Place Match
- Kyle Saez (Westfield) 3-0, Sr. over Brooks Davis (Perry Meridian) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Eli Ross (Greenwood) 3-1, So. over Ethan Linville (Franklin Central ) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
5th Place Match
- Jacob Skinner (Beech Grove) 2-2, Fr. over Brandon Murray (Indian Creek) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 2:27)
7th Place Match
- Evan Clayton ( Jeffersonville) 1-2, Fr. over Nicolas Baker (Plainfield) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ryan Mahoney of Westfield
- 2nd Place - Jake Stover of Greenwood
- 3rd Place - Tyler Goodall of Perry Meridian
- 4th Place - Cody Matherly of Jeffersonville
- 5th Place - Tony Hall of Indian Creek
- 6th Place - Mason Hinkle of Plainfield
- 7th Place - Nate Thompson of Beech Grove
- 8th Place - ff ff of Franklin Central
1st Place Match
- Ryan Mahoney (Westfield) 3-0, Sr. over Jake Stover (Greenwood) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
3rd Place Match
- Tyler Goodall (Perry Meridian) 3-1, Jr. over Cody Matherly ( Jeffersonville) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
- Tony Hall (Indian Creek) 2-2, Sr. over Mason Hinkle (Plainfield) 1-3, So. (MD 9-0)
7th Place Match
- Nate Thompson (Beech Grove) 1-2, So. over ff ff (Franklin Central ) 0-3, Sr. (For.)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Nick Willham of Greenwood
- 2nd Place - Gavin Keesee of Franklin Central
- 3rd Place - Sam Medlen of Westfield
- 4th Place - Mike Fox of Perry Meridian
- 5th Place - Seth Scott of Jeffersonville
- 6th Place - Thomas Hayes of Plainfield
- 7th Place - Alex Murray of Beech Grove
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Indian Creek
1st Place Match
- Nick Willham (Greenwood) 3-0, Sr. over Gavin Keesee (Franklin Central ) 2-1, Jr. (DQ)
3rd Place Match
- Sam Medlen (Westfield) 3-1, Sr. over Mike Fox (Perry Meridian) 2-2, So. (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match
- Seth Scott ( Jeffersonville) 2-2, Sr. over Thomas Hayes (Plainfield) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:10)
7th Place Match
- Alex Murray (Beech Grove) 1-2, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Indian Creek) 0-3, . (For.)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Austin Lane of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Deshawn Young of Franklin Central
- 3rd Place - Dylan Thompson of Jeffersonville
- 4th Place - Dakota Arvin of Westfield
- 5th Place - Garrett Sweeney of Plainfield
- 6th Place - Dylan Wheatley of Greenwood
- 7th Place - Tyler Harper of Beech Grove
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Indian Creek
1st Place Match
- Austin Lane (Perry Meridian) 3-0, Sr. over Deshawn Young (Franklin Central ) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
- Dylan Thompson ( Jeffersonville) 3-1, Sr. over Dakota Arvin (Westfield) 2-2, So. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Garrett Sweeney (Plainfield) 2-2, Sr. over Dylan Wheatley (Greenwood) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:01)
7th Place Match
- Tyler Harper (Beech Grove) 1-2, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Indian Creek) 0-3, . (For.)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jack Biddle of Plainfield
- 2nd Place - Antone Alexander of Franklin Central
- 3rd Place - Max Comado of Beech Grove
- 4th Place - Cameron Elmore of Indian Creek
- 5th Place - Matthew Munoz of Jeffersonville
- 6th Place - Alan Olvera of Perry Meridian
- 7th Place - Kyle Widmer of Westfield
- 8th Place - Kolby Burroughs of Greenwood
1st Place Match
- Jack Biddle (Plainfield) 3-0, Sr. over Antone Alexander (Franklin Central ) 2-1, . (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
- Max Comado (Beech Grove) 3-1, So. over Cameron Elmore (Indian Creek) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:40)
5th Place Match
- Matthew Munoz ( Jeffersonville) 2-2, So. over Alan Olvera (Perry Meridian) 1-3, N/A. (Fall 0:39)
7th Place Match
- Kyle Widmer (Westfield) 1-2, Fr. over Kolby Burroughs (Greenwood) 0-3, . (Fall 3:13)