Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

ACAC Conference Tourney


Date: January 19, 2019
Type: Conference Tournament

Team Score
1. Adams Central 256.5
2. Jay County 254
3. Bluffton 193
4. Southern Wells 174
5. South Adams 116
6. Woodlan 90
7. Heritage 87.5

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Wyatt Corkwell of Bluffton
  • 2nd Place - Logan Bauman of South Adams
  • 3rd Place - Dylan Garringer of Jay County
  • 4th Place - Aiden Cummings of Adams Central
  • 5th Place - Mitch Hoot of Woodlan
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Corkwell (Bluffton) 30-3, So. over Logan Bauman (South Adams) 22-9, Fr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Garringer (Jay County) 26-10, Fr. over Aiden Cummings (Adams Central) 15-20, Fr. (MD 15-4)

5th Place Match

  • Mitch Hoot (Woodlan) 12-18, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Landon Bertch of Bluffton
  • 2nd Place - Blake Maloney of Southern Wells
  • 3rd Place - Lita Chowning of Jay County
  • 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of South Adams
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Adams Central

1st Place Match

  • Landon Bertch (Bluffton) 31-1, Fr. over Blake Maloney (Southern Wells) 17-15, Fr. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Lita Chowning (Jay County) 9-9, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-1, . (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Adams Central) 1-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (South Adams) 1-2, . (DFF)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Michael Rupp of South Adams
  • 2nd Place - Evan McAfee of Adams Central
  • 3rd Place - Zakk Atkins of Jay County
  • 4th Place - Grant Bultemeier of Bluffton
  • 5th Place - Mason Smith of Heritage
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Woodlan

1st Place Match

  • Michael Rupp (South Adams) 26-2, Jr. over Evan McAfee (Adams Central) 14-11, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Zakk Atkins (Jay County) 23-10, Jr. over Grant Bultemeier (Bluffton) 19-8, So. (Fall 0:33)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Smith (Heritage) 14-11, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Woodlan) 1-3, . (For.)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Blayne Daniels of Jay County
  • 2nd Place - Alex Currie of Adams Central
  • 3rd Place - David Kahn of Bluffton
  • 4th Place - David Rogers-Potter of Woodlan
  • 5th Place - Cain Clark of Southern Wells
  • 6th Place - Conner Young of South Adams

1st Place Match

  • Blayne Daniels (Jay County) 27-7, Fr. over Alex Currie (Adams Central) 30-4, Fr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • David Kahn (Bluffton) 21-12, So. over David Rogers-Potter (Woodlan) 17-8, So. (Fall 0:39)

5th Place Match

  • Cain Clark (Southern Wells) 7-14, Fr. over Conner Young (South Adams) 11-16, Fr. (MD 14-2)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Logan Mosser of Adams Central
  • 2nd Place - Austin Hoy of Heritage
  • 3rd Place - Dylan Hernandez of Bluffton
  • 4th Place - Camron Gage of Jay County
  • 5th Place - Cameron Grove of Southern Wells
  • 6th Place - Dylan Segebart of Woodlan

1st Place Match

  • Logan Mosser (Adams Central) 33-1, Sr. over Austin Hoy (Heritage) 15-4, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Hernandez (Bluffton) 27-9, So. over Camron Gage (Jay County) 13-17, Fr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Grove (Southern Wells) 11-11, So. over Dylan Segebart (Woodlan) 11-19, So. (Fall 3:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - William Fiechter of Southern Wells
  • 2nd Place - Cayden Shaffer of Adams Central
  • 3rd Place - Ian Ruiz of Jay County
  • 4th Place - Chris Heintzelman of Heritage
  • 5th Place - Noah Thompson of Bluffton
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Woodlan

1st Place Match

  • William Fiechter (Southern Wells) 28-5, Jr. over Cayden Shaffer (Adams Central) 17-6, Jr. (MD 16-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Ruiz (Jay County) 8-12, Fr. over Chris Heintzelman (Heritage) 6-9, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Thompson (Bluffton) 9-23, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Woodlan) 1-3, . (For.)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Logan Macklin of Adams Central
  • 2nd Place - Josh Beeks of Southern Wells
  • 3rd Place - Jordan Schricker of Jay County
  • 4th Place - Elliot Apps of Bluffton
  • 5th Place - Isaac Manning of Woodlan
  • 6th Place - Jasen Clay of Heritage

1st Place Match

  • Logan Macklin (Adams Central) 20-3, Sr. over Josh Beeks (Southern Wells) 31-5, Jr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Schricker (Jay County) 29-6, Sr. over Elliot Apps (Bluffton) 7-17, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Manning (Woodlan) 4-22, Fr. over Jasen Clay (Heritage) 5-21, Fr. (Dec 13-6)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Thomas Hemmelgarn of Jay County
  • 2nd Place - Coleman Beeks of Southern Wells
  • 3rd Place - Blake Heyerly of Adams Central
  • 4th Place - Tyler Andrews of Heritage
  • 5th Place - Dan Herschberger of Woodlan
  • 6th Place - Nathan Jones of Bluffton

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Hemmelgarn (Jay County) 24-8, Sr. over Coleman Beeks (Southern Wells) 17-6, Sr. (Fall 3:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Heyerly (Adams Central) 14-9, Fr. over Tyler Andrews (Heritage) 15-5, Jr. (Fall 2:19)

5th Place Match

  • Dan Herschberger (Woodlan) 22-10, Jr. over Nathan Jones (Bluffton) 9-22, So. (Fall 0:52)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jed Perry of Southern Wells
  • 2nd Place - Dirk Herschberger of Woodlan
  • 3rd Place - Paul Faurote of Adams Central
  • 4th Place - Khari Coleman of Bluffton
  • 5th Place - Dakota Lairson of Jay County
  • 6th Place - Jacob Plattner of South Adams

1st Place Match

  • Jed Perry (Southern Wells) 34-2, Jr. over Dirk Herschberger (Woodlan) 13-12, Sr. (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Faurote (Adams Central) 24-5, Jr. over Khari Coleman (Bluffton) 18-16, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dakota Lairson (Jay County) 8-7, So. over Jacob Plattner (South Adams) 4-12, So. (Fall 2:30)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Parker Bates of Adams Central
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Duncan of Southern Wells
  • 3rd Place - Logan Dietel of Woodlan
  • 4th Place - Cody Richards of Jay County
  • 5th Place - Tristan Bertsch of Bluffton
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Parker Bates (Adams Central) 26-1, Sr. over Jacob Duncan (Southern Wells) 25-10, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Dietel (Woodlan) 11-18, Jr. over Cody Richards (Jay County) 11-19, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

  • Tristan Bertsch (Bluffton) 7-12, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mason Winner of Jay County
  • 2nd Place - Monty Hill of Adams Central
  • 3rd Place - Thomas Herman of South Adams
  • 4th Place - Devin Johnson of Bluffton
  • 5th Place - Clay Smith of Southern Wells
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Heritage

1st Place Match

  • Mason Winner (Jay County) 30-2, Jr. over Monty Hill (Adams Central) 14-5, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Herman (South Adams) 15-11, So. over Devin Johnson (Bluffton) 3-4, So. (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

  • Clay Smith (Southern Wells) 10-20, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Heritage) 1-3, . (For.)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chandler Chapman of Jay County
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Manley of Adams Central
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Birkmire of Heritage
  • 4th Place - Cole Meeks of Southern Wells
  • 5th Place - Cameron Farmer of Bluffton
  • 6th Place - Caleb Augsburger of South Adams

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Chapman (Jay County) 8-0, Sr. over Jacob Manley (Adams Central) 25-7, Sr. (MD 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Birkmire (Heritage) 14-8, Sr. over Cole Meeks (Southern Wells) 15-17, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Farmer (Bluffton) 17-16, Fr. over Caleb Augsburger (South Adams) 1-3, . (Fall 3:50)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jashawn Berlanga of Adams Central
  • 2nd Place - Lucas Schmit of Jay County
  • 3rd Place - Connor Ray of Heritage
  • 4th Place - Spencer Clark of South Adams
  • 5th Place - Jacob Landis of Bluffton
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Southern Wells

1st Place Match

  • Jashawn Berlanga (Adams Central) 30-3, Sr. over Lucas Schmit (Jay County) 19-8, Sr. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Ray (Heritage) 15-9, Sr. over Spencer Clark (South Adams) 19-12, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Landis (Bluffton) 9-20, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Southern Wells) 1-3, . (For.)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Andre Hughes of South Adams
  • 2nd Place - Cooper Jacks of Jay County
  • 3rd Place - Devin Lotter of Adams Central
  • 4th Place - Nick Sprankles of Bluffton
  • 5th Place - Kole Helmke of Woodlan
  • 6th Place - Tucker Corwin of Southern Wells

1st Place Match

  • Andre Hughes (South Adams) 25-3, Sr. over Cooper Jacks (Jay County) 13-20, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Devin Lotter (Adams Central) 14-12, Jr. over Nick Sprankles (Bluffton) 17-15, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kole Helmke (Woodlan) 2-2, So. over Tucker Corwin (Southern Wells) 3-13, Jr. (Fall 0:28)
Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.