Date: January 13, 2018
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Garrett | 220.5 |
2. Northridge | 196.5 |
3. Central Noble | 188.0 |
4. Leo | 175.5 |
5. South Adams | 135.0 |
6. Southern Wells | 130.0 |
7. Angola | 128.0 |
8. West Noble | 106.0 |
9. East Noble | 105.0 |
10. Norwell | 103.0 |
12. Fort Wayne Northrop | 83.0 |
13. DeKalb | 70.0 |
14. Fort Wayne Wayne | 48.0 |
16. Culver Community | 20.0 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Wyatt Miller of South Adams
- 2nd Place - Jett Boots of Angola
- 3rd Place - Jacob Veatch of Leo
- 4th Place - Tonner Johnson of Norwell
- 5th Place - Chandler Shearer of Garrett
- 6th Place - Gran Owens of East Noble
1st Place Match
- Wyatt Miller (South Adams) 25-0, Sr. over Jett Boots (Angola) 28-3, . (MD 9-1)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Veatch (Leo) 25-9, . over Tonner Johnson (Norwell) 18-5, So. (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
- Chandler Shearer (Garrett) 14-5, So. over Gran Owens (East Noble) 19-8, . (Fall 1:48)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brayden Shearer of Garrett
- 2nd Place - Kade Zadylak of Norwell
- 3rd Place - DeAundre James of FW Northrop
- 4th Place - Isaac Weimer of West Noble
- 5th Place - Lucas Richard of Leo
- 6th Place - Keegan Rich of South Adams
1st Place Match
- Brayden Shearer (Garrett) 33-1, Sr. over Kade Zadylak (Norwell) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 9-8)
3rd Place Match
- DeAundre James (FW Northrop) 15-4, Jr. over Isaac Weimer (West Noble) 24-4, Jr. (Fall 3:38)
5th Place Match
- Lucas Richard (Leo) 21-13, . over Keegan Rich (South Adams) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 0:35)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ian Heath of Leo
- 2nd Place - Evan Beasley of Northridge
- 3rd Place - Andrew Wertman of Garrett
- 4th Place - Ray Clay of Central Noble
- 5th Place - Joey Langeman of Carmel
- 6th Place - Trevor Marple of Angola
1st Place Match
- Ian Heath (Leo) 29-3, . over Evan Beasley (Northridge) 23-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Wertman (Garrett) 22-12, Sr. over Ray Clay (Central Noble) 21-9, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Joey Langeman (Carmel) 7-4, So. over Trevor Marple (Angola) 18-14, . (Dec 5-1)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tanner Schoeff of Central Noble
- 2nd Place - Joshua Reyes of West Noble
- 3rd Place - Sam Richard of Leo
- 4th Place - Brandon Wynn of South Adams
- 5th Place - Parker Michael of Angola
- 6th Place - Paul Ginella of Carmel
1st Place Match
- Tanner Schoeff (Central Noble) 28-1, Jr. over Joshua Reyes (West Noble) 19-6, So. (Fall 3:52)
3rd Place Match
- Sam Richard (Leo) 16-9, . over Brandon Wynn (South Adams) 22-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:04 (16-0))
5th Place Match
- Parker Michael (Angola) 22-13, . over Paul Ginella (Carmel) 6-2, So. (Dec 15-8)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Adam Ledesma of East Noble
- 2nd Place - Adam Hooley of Northridge
- 3rd Place - Jed Perry of Southern Wells
- 4th Place - Clayton Jackson of Leo
- 5th Place - Rylan Eddy of DeKalb
- 6th Place - Josue Sotero of FW Wayne
1st Place Match
- Adam Ledesma (East Noble) 25-5, . over Adam Hooley (Northridge) 26-5, So. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
- Jed Perry (Southern Wells) 29-4, So. over Clayton Jackson (Leo) 16-14, . (Fall 0:44)
5th Place Match
- Rylan Eddy (DeKalb) 12-8, So. over Josue Sotero (FW Wayne) 13-12, . (Dec 2-1)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Austin Moore of Central Noble
- 2nd Place - Tanner Stacy of East Noble
- 3rd Place - William Fiechter of Southern Wells
- 4th Place - Cameron Roy of West Noble
- 5th Place - Oliver Eveler of Northridge
- 6th Place - Ben Eicher of Leo
1st Place Match
- Austin Moore (Central Noble) 29-1, Sr. over Tanner Stacy (East Noble) 20-6, . (Fall 3:10)
3rd Place Match
- William Fiechter (Southern Wells) 25-3, So. over Cameron Roy (West Noble) 18-15, Sr. (Fall 4:56)
5th Place Match
- Oliver Eveler (Northridge) 4-1, So. over Ben Eicher (Leo) 12-19, . (Dec 4-1)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Giran Kunkel of Central Noble
- 2nd Place - Owen Eveler of Northridge
- 3rd Place - Jayce Meyer of Angola
- 4th Place - Coleman Beeks of Southern Wells
- 5th Place - Shayne Tierney of West Noble
- 6th Place - Brayden Mudrack of FW Northrop
1st Place Match
- Giran Kunkel (Central Noble) 28-3, Jr. over Owen Eveler (Northridge) 28-3, Sr. (MD 13-4)
3rd Place Match
- Jayce Meyer (Angola) 26-8, . over Coleman Beeks (Southern Wells) 27-6, Jr. (Fall 4:01)
5th Place Match
- Shayne Tierney (West Noble) 26-8, So. over Brayden Mudrack (FW Northrop) 14-12, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Clay Fielden of Garrett
- 2nd Place - Josh Beeks of Southern Wells
- 3rd Place - Julius Graber of Northridge
- 4th Place - Ryan Purkey of Angola
- 5th Place - Gage Schuckman of Norwell
- 6th Place - Sean Wiedemann of FW Wayne
1st Place Match
- Clay Fielden (Garrett) 21-2, So. over Josh Beeks (Southern Wells) 30-4, So. (Fall 1:31)
3rd Place Match
- Julius Graber (Northridge) 22-5, Jr. over Ryan Purkey (Angola) 26-6, . (Fall 1:59)
5th Place Match
- Gage Schuckman (Norwell) 13-6, So. over Sean Wiedemann (FW Wayne) 17-12, . (Fall 0:50)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Drake Baker of Garrett
- 2nd Place - Connor Mooney of Central Noble
- 3rd Place - John Lanam of Angola
- 4th Place - Luke Hand of East Noble
- 5th Place - Jacob Duncan of Southern Wells
- 6th Place - Adam Johnson of Carmel
1st Place Match
- Drake Baker (Garrett) 28-6, Sr. over Connor Mooney (Central Noble) 15-3, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
- John Lanam (Angola) 20-10, . over Luke Hand (East Noble) 18-12, . (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match
- Jacob Duncan (Southern Wells) 14-6, So. over Adam Johnson (Carmel) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 12-9)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Parker Hills of FW Northrop
- 2nd Place - Cade Freel of Northridge
- 3rd Place - Bryan Sears of Angola
- 4th Place - Jacob Fletcher of Leo
- 5th Place - Tadd Owen of Central Noble
- 6th Place - Sam Smith of Southern Wells
1st Place Match
- Parker Hills (FW Northrop) 26-4, Sr. over Cade Freel (Northridge) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
- Bryan Sears (Angola) 16-7, . over Jacob Fletcher (Leo) 22-12, . (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
- Tadd Owen (Central Noble) 24-6, Sr. over Sam Smith (Southern Wells) 26-7, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Conner Graber of Northridge
- 2nd Place - Justin Poeppel of Leo
- 3rd Place - Cale Gray of Norwell
- 4th Place - Doler Bevis of Garrett
- 5th Place - Bodey Holbrook of East Noble
- 6th Place - Justin Mcdonald of FW Wayne
1st Place Match
- Conner Graber (Northridge) 30-1, Sr. over Justin Poeppel (Leo) 23-7, . (MD 15-4)
3rd Place Match
- Cale Gray (Norwell) 17-7, So. over Doler Bevis (Garrett) 23-9, Sr. (MD 12-4)
5th Place Match
- Bodey Holbrook (East Noble) 20-10, . over Justin Mcdonald (FW Wayne) 20-11, . (Dec 5-0)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Draven Rasler of West Noble
- 2nd Place - Beck Davis of Garrett
- 3rd Place - Isaac Walters of Culver Community
- 4th Place - Dan Wickersham of Northridge
- 5th Place - Alex Douglas of Carmel
- 6th Place - Michael O`Brien of Leo
1st Place Match
- Draven Rasler (West Noble) 30-1, Sr. over Beck Davis (Garrett) 30-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
- Isaac Walters (Culver Community) 20-1, Jr. over Dan Wickersham (Northridge) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
- Alex Douglas (Carmel) 4-1, Jr. over Michael O`Brien (Leo) 13-17, . (Dec 2-0)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Levi Leffers of Central Noble
- 2nd Place - Isaiah Baumgartner of South Adams
- 3rd Place - Cameron Smith of Garrett
- 4th Place - Jordan Contreras of Northridge
- 5th Place - Jayden Elwood of Leo
- 6th Place - Justin Niles of DeKalb
1st Place Match
- Levi Leffers (Central Noble) 27-1, Jr. over Isaiah Baumgartner (South Adams) 8-3, Sr. (MD 13-4)
3rd Place Match
- Cameron Smith (Garrett) 30-4, Sr. over Jordan Contreras (Northridge) 24-7, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
- Jayden Elwood (Leo) 21-4, . over Justin Niles (DeKalb) 11-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tayler Cuellar of South Adams
- 2nd Place - Nolan Hathaway of Garrett
- 3rd Place - Jacob Leming of DeKalb
- 4th Place - Drew Manning of Carmel
- 5th Place - Tony Smith of East Noble
- 6th Place - Gianini Belizaire of Fort Wayne Snider
1st Place Match
- Tayler Cuellar (South Adams) 27-2, Sr. over Nolan Hathaway (Garrett) 13-14, So. (Fall 1:53)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Leming (DeKalb) 9-16, Fr. over Drew Manning (Carmel) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 2:08)
5th Place Match
- Tony Smith (East Noble) 18-14, . over Gianini Belizaire (Fort Wayne Snider) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:11)