Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Castle | 252 |
2. Martinsville | 242.5 |
3. Bloomington North | 149 |
4. Terre Haute North | 138 |
5. Owen Valley | 126 |
6. Jasper | 120 |
7. Bedford North Lawrence | 99.5 |
8. Princeton | 91.5 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - CADE MEIER of Bloomington North
2nd Place - Hunter Rohland of Martinsville
3rd Place - Thad Sylvester of Owen Valley
4th Place - Virginia Graf of Terre Haute North
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place - FF FF of Jasper
1st Place Match
CADE MEIER (Bloomington North) 22-1, Fr. over Hunter Rohland (Martinsville) 7-12, Jr. (Fall 2:36)
3rd Place Match
Thad Sylvester (Owen Valley) 11-5, Fr. over Virginia Graf (Terre Haute North) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:57)
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over FF FF (Jasper) 1-2, . (DFF)
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devon Casebolt of Castle
2nd Place - Tucker Kirkhoff of Owen Valley
3rd Place - Cameron Eckstein of Jasper
4th Place - Liam Fox of Terre Haute North
5th Place - Wyatt Scott of Martinsville
6th Place - JAMES STERLING of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
Devon Casebolt (Castle) 13-1, Jr. over Tucker Kirkhoff (Owen Valley) 12-1, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
Cameron Eckstein (Jasper) 11-4, So. over Liam Fox (Terre Haute North) 4-10, Jr. (Fall 1:45)
5th Place Match
Wyatt Scott (Martinsville) 6-9, Fr. over JAMES STERLING (Bloomington North) 9-14, Fr. (Fall 4:46)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - JUSTICE CASH of Bloomington North
2nd Place - Jayden Lowhorn of Martinsville
3rd Place - Logan Riddle of Owen Valley
4th Place - Ty Crews of Terre Haute North
5th Place - Reece Fromme of Jasper
6th Place - Tyler Fitzpatrick of Bedford North Lawrence
1st Place Match
JUSTICE CASH (Bloomington North) 23-0, So. over Jayden Lowhorn (Martinsville) 9-9, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
3rd Place Match
Logan Riddle (Owen Valley) 9-5, So. over Ty Crews (Terre Haute North) 4-10, So. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
Reece Fromme (Jasper) 4-11, Fr. over Tyler Fitzpatrick (Bedford North Lawrence) 4-7, So. (Fall 2:27)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carson Willis of Castle
2nd Place - TYLER MIKULICH of Bloomington North
3rd Place - Beau Hess of Martinsville
4th Place - Chase Mehringer of Jasper
5th Place - Gage Cook of Terre Haute North
6th Place - Trenton Montgomery of Princeton
1st Place Match
Carson Willis (Castle) 13-1, Sr. over TYLER MIKULICH (Bloomington North) 17-5, So. (TF-1.5 5:19 (21-3))
3rd Place Match
Beau Hess (Martinsville) 9-11, Fr. over Chase Mehringer (Jasper) 5-10, So. (Fall 3:47)
5th Place Match
Gage Cook (Terre Haute North) 3-10, So. over Trenton Montgomery (Princeton) 3-13, So. (Fall 0:49)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Tussey of Owen Valley
2nd Place - Jared Drake of Martinsville
3rd Place - Brooks Hartz of Castle
4th Place - Luke Dunn of Princeton
5th Place - Byron Michaels of Terre Haute North
6th Place - Kris Hensley of Bedford North Lawrence
1st Place Match
Zach Tussey (Owen Valley) 13-0, Sr. over Jared Drake (Martinsville) 10-8, So. (Fall 3:58)
3rd Place Match
Brooks Hartz (Castle) 10-5, Jr. over Luke Dunn (Princeton) 15-5, Jr. (Fall 2:36)
5th Place Match
Byron Michaels (Terre Haute North) 6-8, Jr. over Kris Hensley (Bedford North Lawrence) 4-11, So. (Fall 1:00)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matt Kincaid of Castle
2nd Place - Robbie Martin of Owen Valley
3rd Place - Braxton White of Martinsville
4th Place - Austin Nasser of Terre Haute North
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Matt Kincaid (Castle) 10-4, Sr. over Robbie Martin (Owen Valley) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 3:16)
3rd Place Match
Braxton White (Martinsville) 5-13, Fr. over Austin Nasser (Terre Haute North) 3-10, So. (Fall 0:19)
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . (DFF)
145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Freeman of Castle
2nd Place - Dexter Grubb of Martinsville
3rd Place - BEN INMAN of Bloomington North
4th Place - Austin Roman of Terre Haute North
5th Place - Landon Betz of Jasper
6th Place - Jackson Ikerd of Bedford North Lawrence
1st Place Match
Jacob Freeman (Castle) 13-1, Sr. over Dexter Grubb (Martinsville) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 2:24)
3rd Place Match
BEN INMAN (Bloomington North) 17-5, Jr. over Austin Roman (Terre Haute North) 5-8, Jr. (Fall 2:20)
5th Place Match
Landon Betz (Jasper) 6-9, Jr. over Jackson Ikerd (Bedford North Lawrence) 4-16, Jr. (Fall 3:42)
152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Robert Deters of Castle
2nd Place - BRETT SMITH of Bloomington North
3rd Place - Hunter James of Martinsville
4th Place - Drake Huber of Bedford North Lawrence
5th Place - Adam Hayes of Owen Valley
6th Place - Gary Flowers of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
Robert Deters (Castle) 13-1, So. over BRETT SMITH (Bloomington North) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
Hunter James (Martinsville) 9-10, So. over Drake Huber (Bedford North Lawrence) 9-5, So. (Fall 4:49)
5th Place Match
Adam Hayes (Owen Valley) 6-9, So. over Gary Flowers (Terre Haute North) 2-7, Jr. (Dec 9-6)
160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - NOLAN WAMPLER of Bloomington North
2nd Place - Chase Wilson of Princeton
3rd Place - Ian Hartz of Castle
4th Place - Boone Barney of Terre Haute North
5th Place - Sam Bies of Jasper
6th Place - Mason Spires of Bedford North Lawrence
1st Place Match
NOLAN WAMPLER (Bloomington North) 20-3, Jr. over Chase Wilson (Princeton) 18-1, Sr. (DQ)
3rd Place Match
Ian Hartz (Castle) 9-1, Sr. over Boone Barney (Terre Haute North) 5-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
Sam Bies (Jasper) 9-6, So. over Mason Spires (Bedford North Lawrence) 7-13, Sr. (Fall 4:52)
170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - James Curl of Princeton
2nd Place - Will Nix of Martinsville
3rd Place - Cooper Smith of Bedford North Lawrence
4th Place - Kai Victor of Castle
5th Place - Will Collon of Jasper
6th Place - Sam Massa of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
James Curl (Princeton) 17-2, Jr. over Will Nix (Martinsville) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 11-9)
3rd Place Match
Cooper Smith (Bedford North Lawrence) 11-9, Sr. over Kai Victor (Castle) 6-9, Jr. (TB-1 7-6)
5th Place Match
Will Collon (Jasper) 4-3, Sr. over Sam Massa (Terre Haute North) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - William Nunn of Castle
2nd Place - Micah Dodson of Martinsville
3rd Place - Zachary Flynn of Jasper
4th Place - Bryce Bault of Owen Valley
5th Place - Levi Lutz of Princeton
6th Place - Parker Ritchey of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
William Nunn (Castle) 12-2, Jr. over Micah Dodson (Martinsville) 14-4, So. (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
Zachary Flynn (Jasper) 9-6, Jr. over Bryce Bault (Owen Valley) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
5th Place Match
Levi Lutz (Princeton) 8-10, Sr. over Parker Ritchey (Terre Haute North) 4-10, Sr. (Fall 0:37)
195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Griffin Stine of Martinsville
2nd Place - Will Rolley of Castle
3rd Place - Nathan Fulk of Terre Haute North
4th Place - James Covey of Bedford North Lawrence
5th Place - Abhay Rathee of Jasper
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Griffin Stine (Martinsville) 16-2, Jr. over Will Rolley (Castle) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
Nathan Fulk (Terre Haute North) 7-8, Sr. over James Covey (Bedford North Lawrence) 10-10, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
Abhay Rathee (Jasper) 3-7, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)
220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grant Walker of Martinsville
2nd Place - Eli Buck of Princeton
3rd Place - Jacob Carter of Castle
4th Place - Tristan Hanners of Bedford North Lawrence
5th Place - Zachary Rydberg of Jasper
6th Place - Dakota Stone of Owen Valley
1st Place Match
Grant Walker (Martinsville) 14-4, Sr. over Eli Buck (Princeton) 16-3, Jr. (Fall 1:03)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Carter (Castle) 8-7, Jr. over Tristan Hanners (Bedford North Lawrence) 10-9, So. (Fall 1:25)
5th Place Match
Zachary Rydberg (Jasper) 4-11, Jr. over Dakota Stone (Owen Valley) 4-5, Sr. (MD 12-4)
285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brock Lofton of Castle
2nd Place - David Godsey of Bedford North Lawrence
3rd Place - Branson Terrell of Martinsville
4th Place - Quade Popp of Jasper
5th Place - Nicholas Milner of Terre Haute North
6th Place - DAVID LANGLEY of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
Brock Lofton (Castle) 11-3, Sr. over David Godsey (Bedford North Lawrence) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 1:01)
3rd Place Match
Branson Terrell (Martinsville) 12-8, Jr. over Quade Popp (Jasper) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 4:11)
5th Place Match
Nicholas Milner (Terre Haute North) 5-9, So. over DAVID LANGLEY (Bloomington North) 9-11, Sr. (OT 1-1)