Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Garrett | 218 |
2. Prairie Heights | 211 |
3. Central Noble | 196 |
4. Lakeland | 144 |
5. Eastside | 142.5 |
6. Angola | 136 |
7. Churubusco | 121 |
8. West Noble | 110.5 |
9. Fairfield | 109 |
10. Fremont | 42 |
11. Westview | 16 |
Details:
FINALS:
106 BOOTS ANGOLA DEC SHEARER GARRETT 8-3
113: SHEARER GARRETT FALL WEIMER WEST NOBLE 2:55
120: MALACHI WALTERS FAIRFIELD MAJ DEC ANDREW WERTMAN GARRETT 13-4
126: TANNER SCHOEFF CENTRAL NOBLE MAJ DEC. BLAKE HOYER PRAIRIE HEIGHTS 9-0
132: ZACH BURRELL ANGOLA DEC. ZEKE ROWDON PRAIRIE HEIGHTS 8-7
138: AUSTIN MOORE CENTRAL NOBLE MAJ DEC. RYAN RASLER PRAIRIE HEIGHTS 12-2
145: GIRAN KUNKEL CENTRAL NOBLE DEC. JOE LEAZIER 8-1
152: ISAIAH LEVITZ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS DEC. CLAYTON FIELDEN GARRETT 12-8
160: DRAKE BAKER GARRETT DEC. JADON CRISP CENTRAL NOBLE 12-8
170: LAIK MINNICK EASTSIDE TECH FALL JED LEVITZ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS 27-11
182: ALEX CARY LAKELAND FALL DOLER BEVIS GARRETT 3:42
195: DRAVEN RASLER WEST NOBLE DEC. BECK DAVIS GARRETT 5-0
220: LEVI LEFFERS CENTRAL NOBLE DEC. CAMERON SMITH GARRETT 10-4
285: VINCE YODER FAIRFIELD DEC. BRIAN BERGMAN 5-0
3RD PLACE MATCH
106 JAROD CURTIS LKD OVER JAKE HALL FRE 5-4
113 KORBYN REISTER CH OVER EVEN PHIPOTT PH 4-2
120 LANE BURNS ES OVER RAY CLAY CN TECH FALL 17-2
126 TRAVIS MILLER FF OVER JOSH REYES WN 4-0
132 KYLER BROWN WN OVER MASON CUSTER GR 12-3
138 SETH BURNS OVER CAMERON ROY WN PIN 2:22
145 JAYCE MEYER ANG OVER RHETT EVENS FRE 13-8
152 CABLE LEEPER ES OVER RYAN PURKEY ANG PIN :36ADAM
160 BENNETT JOHNSON PH OVER JOHN LANAM ANG PIN 1:29
170 TADD OWEN CN OVER BRYAN SEARS ANG 12-8
182 CONNER MOONEY CN OVER COYE BLODGETT PH PIN 1:24
195 BRANDON BERGMAN LKD OVER CODEY SHAFER PH 8-5
220 REESE WICKER CH OVER KEEGAN MILLER ES 3-1
HWT CHASE LEEPER OVER NOLAN HATHAWAY GR 5-1
5TH PLACE MATCH
106 SHAWN PRATER CH OVER JOSE MATA WN PIN 2:10
113 CARSON YODER FF OVER BILL LUKER ES 10-0
120 TREVOR MARPLE ANG OVER RICKIE BAILER PH PIN 2:25
126 PARKER MICHAEL ANG OVER ISAAC HAWKINS FRE 10-9
132 KYLE BOLINGER CN OVER KYLE TERRY LKD PIN 2:41
138 BRANDT PARSON CH OVER JADON MILLER LKD INJ DEF
145 ZANE ROWDEN PH OVER SHAYNE TIERNEY WN INJ DEF
152 MARCUS YODER WV OVER KOLE LOUNSBURY LKD 8-3
160HAYDEN GEBHART LKD OVER CARSON ABRAMSON FF PIN 2:59
170 KEEGAN HAMMOND LKD OVER ADAM KEZAR FF PIN 3:22
182 JOHN MARTINIES ES OVER LANDON KEENER CH 11-1
195 ALEX MCKEE ANG OVER JORDAN WINEBRENNER CN PIN 4:43
220 TROY DEETZ PH OVER MIGUEL DELPAZ LKD PIN 2:04
HWT JOE RENNAKER CH OVER JON MESSER PH PIN 1:29