Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Chippewa Hills(MI) | 397 |
2. Jimtown | 391 |
3. Penn | 379 |
4. Elkhart Central | 269 |
5. Elkhart Memorial | 266 |
6. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | 239 |
7. Fairfield | 198 |
8. Culver Community | 43 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Light of Penn
2nd Place - Josh Smith Goheen of FW Bishop Dwenger
3rd Place - Ethan Eberhart of Jimtown
4th Place - Matt Kline of Elkhart Memorial
5th Place - Carson Yoder of Fairfield
6th Place - Ozawa Manito of Chippewa Hills
7th Place - Forfeit FF-Culver of Culver Community
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit FF-Elk Central of Elkhart Central
Round 1
Josh Smith Goheen (FW Bishop Dwenger) 6-1, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Matt Kline (Elkhart Memorial) 8-6, Fr. over Ozawa Manito (Chippewa Hills) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 2:34).
Ethan Eberhart (Jimtown) 3-2, Fr. over Carson Yoder (Fairfield) 8-8, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
Evan Light (Penn) 10-1, So. over Forfeit FF-Elk Central (Elkhart Central) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 2
Josh Smith Goheen (FW Bishop Dwenger) 6-1, Jr. over Ozawa Manito (Chippewa Hills) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 0:29).
Matt Kline (Elkhart Memorial) 8-6, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Ethan Eberhart (Jimtown) 3-2, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Elk Central (Elkhart Central) 0-5, . (For.).
Evan Light (Penn) 10-1, So. over Carson Yoder (Fairfield) 8-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:56 (20-5)).
Round 3
Josh Smith Goheen (FW Bishop Dwenger) 6-1, Jr. over Matt Kline (Elkhart Memorial) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 0:46).
Ozawa Manito (Chippewa Hills) 4-3, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Evan Light (Penn) 10-1, So. over Ethan Eberhart (Jimtown) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
Carson Yoder (Fairfield) 8-8, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Elk Central (Elkhart Central) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 4
Josh Smith Goheen (FW Bishop Dwenger) 6-1, Jr. over Ethan Eberhart (Jimtown) 3-2, Fr. (MD 10-1).
Evan Light (Penn) 10-1, So. over Matt Kline (Elkhart Memorial) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 2:50).
Ozawa Manito (Chippewa Hills) 4-3, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Elk Central (Elkhart Central) 0-5, . (For.).
Carson Yoder (Fairfield) 8-8, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 5
Evan Light (Penn) 10-1, So. over Josh Smith Goheen (FW Bishop Dwenger) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
Ethan Eberhart (Jimtown) 3-2, Fr. over Matt Kline (Elkhart Memorial) 8-6, Fr. (MD 13-0).
Carson Yoder (Fairfield) 8-8, Jr. over Ozawa Manito (Chippewa Hills) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 0:49).
Forfeit FF-Elk Central (Elkhart Central) 0-5, . over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (DFF).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kory Cavanaugh of Penn
2nd Place - Hunter Watts of Jimtown
3rd Place - Bray Haynes of Chippewa Hills
4th Place - Eric Garcia of Elkhart Central
5th Place - Emmett Delaney of FW Bishop Dwenger
6th Place - Torii Miller of Fairfield
7th Place - Forfeit FF-Culver of Culver Community
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit FF-Elk Memorial of Elkhart Memorial
Round 1
Kory Cavanaugh (Penn) 8-1, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Eric Garcia (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Fr. over Torii Miller (Fairfield) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 0:17).
Bray Haynes (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, So. over Emmett Delaney (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-4, So. (Fall 2:26).
Hunter Watts (Jimtown) 10-1, So. over Forfeit FF-Elk Memorial (Elkhart Memorial) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 2
Kory Cavanaugh (Penn) 8-1, Sr. over Torii Miller (Fairfield) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 0:36).
Eric Garcia (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Bray Haynes (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, So. over Forfeit FF-Elk Memorial (Elkhart Memorial) 0-5, . (For.).
Hunter Watts (Jimtown) 10-1, So. over Emmett Delaney (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:52).
Round 3
Kory Cavanaugh (Penn) 8-1, Sr. over Eric Garcia (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 1:27).
Torii Miller (Fairfield) 7-8, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Hunter Watts (Jimtown) 10-1, So. over Bray Haynes (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, So. (Fall 2:37).
Emmett Delaney (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-4, So. over Forfeit FF-Elk Memorial (Elkhart Memorial) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 4
Kory Cavanaugh (Penn) 8-1, Sr. over Bray Haynes (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, So. (Fall 1:12).
Hunter Watts (Jimtown) 10-1, So. over Eric Garcia (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 1:48).
Torii Miller (Fairfield) 7-8, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Elk Memorial (Elkhart Memorial) 0-5, . (For.).
Emmett Delaney (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-4, So. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 5
Kory Cavanaugh (Penn) 8-1, Sr. over Hunter Watts (Jimtown) 10-1, So. (Dec 5-4).
Bray Haynes (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, So. over Eric Garcia (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 1:55).
Emmett Delaney (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-4, So. over Torii Miller (Fairfield) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 0:41).
Forfeit FF-Elk Memorial (Elkhart Memorial) 0-5, . over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (DFF).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Mejia of Elkhart Memorial
2nd Place - Tanner DeMein of Penn
3rd Place - Kaden Ellis of Chippewa Hills
4th Place - Hunter Whitman of Jimtown
5th Place - Jaylyn Yoder of Fairfield
6th Place - Dominic Davis of Elkhart Central
7th Place - Jonah Getty of FW Bishop Dwenger
8th Place - Forfeit FF-Culver of Culver Community
Round 1
Christian Mejia (Elkhart Memorial) 13-0, Jr. over Jonah Getty (FW Bishop Dwenger) 2-5, So. (Fall 3:21).
Kaden Ellis (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Sr. over Jaylyn Yoder (Fairfield) 14-5, Sr. (Dec 9-5).
Hunter Whitman (Jimtown) 8-3, Jr. over Dominic Davis (Elkhart Central) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 3:36).
Tanner DeMein (Penn) 9-2, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 2
Christian Mejia (Elkhart Memorial) 13-0, Jr. over Jaylyn Yoder (Fairfield) 14-5, Sr. (Fall 2:18).
Kaden Ellis (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Sr. over Jonah Getty (FW Bishop Dwenger) 2-5, So. (Fall 1:07).
Hunter Whitman (Jimtown) 8-3, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Tanner DeMein (Penn) 9-2, Jr. over Dominic Davis (Elkhart Central) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 2:56).
Round 3
Christian Mejia (Elkhart Memorial) 13-0, Jr. over Kaden Ellis (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Sr. (MD 11-2).
Jaylyn Yoder (Fairfield) 14-5, Sr. over Jonah Getty (FW Bishop Dwenger) 2-5, So. (Fall 2:33).
Tanner DeMein (Penn) 9-2, Jr. over Hunter Whitman (Jimtown) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 0:53).
Dominic Davis (Elkhart Central) 6-5, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 4
Christian Mejia (Elkhart Memorial) 13-0, Jr. over Hunter Whitman (Jimtown) 8-3, Jr. (MD 13-1).
Tanner DeMein (Penn) 9-2, Jr. over Kaden Ellis (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 2:30).
Jaylyn Yoder (Fairfield) 14-5, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Dominic Davis (Elkhart Central) 6-5, Fr. over Jonah Getty (FW Bishop Dwenger) 2-5, So. (Fall 5:06).
Round 5
Christian Mejia (Elkhart Memorial) 13-0, Jr. over Tanner DeMein (Penn) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
Kaden Ellis (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Sr. over Hunter Whitman (Jimtown) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 16-12).
Jaylyn Yoder (Fairfield) 14-5, Sr. over Dominic Davis (Elkhart Central) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 3:36).
Jonah Getty (FW Bishop Dwenger) 2-5, So. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matt Gimson of Jimtown
2nd Place - Jeffery Harper of Penn
3rd Place - Chaz Boyd of Elkhart Central
4th Place - Trent Jones of Culver Community
5th Place - Mason Hayes of Chippewa Hills
6th Place - Jonathan Ortiz of Fairfield
7th Place - Austyn Cole of Elkhart Memorial
8th Place - Forfeit FF-Dwenger of FW Bishop Dwenger
Round 1
Matt Gimson (Jimtown) 11-0, So. over Austyn Cole (Elkhart Memorial) 3-8, So. (Fall 1:06).
Jeffery Harper (Penn) 8-3, So. over Jonathan Ortiz (Fairfield) 8-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:55 (17-2)).
Mason Hayes (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, So. over Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 1-6, Sr. (For.).
Chaz Boyd (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Sr. over Trent Jones (Culver Community) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:59).
Round 2
Matt Gimson (Jimtown) 11-0, So. over Jonathan Ortiz (Fairfield) 8-9, Fr. (Fall 0:32).
Jeffery Harper (Penn) 8-3, So. over Austyn Cole (Elkhart Memorial) 3-8, So. (Fall 2:45).
Trent Jones (Culver Community) 2-3, So. over Mason Hayes (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, So. (Fall 0:42).
Chaz Boyd (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 1-6, Sr. (For.).
Round 3
Matt Gimson (Jimtown) 11-0, So. over Jeffery Harper (Penn) 8-3, So. (Fall 0:49).
Jonathan Ortiz (Fairfield) 8-9, Fr. over Austyn Cole (Elkhart Memorial) 3-8, So. (MD 10-2).
Mason Hayes (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, So. over Chaz Boyd (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
Trent Jones (Culver Community) 2-3, So. over Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 1-6, Sr. (For.).
Round 4
Matt Gimson (Jimtown) 11-0, So. over Trent Jones (Culver Community) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:51).
Jeffery Harper (Penn) 8-3, So. over Chaz Boyd (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 11-4).
Jonathan Ortiz (Fairfield) 8-9, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 1-6, Sr. (For.).
Mason Hayes (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, So. over Austyn Cole (Elkhart Memorial) 3-8, So. (Fall 0:58).
Round 5
Matt Gimson (Jimtown) 11-0, So. over Chaz Boyd (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Sr. (MD 14-5).
Jeffery Harper (Penn) 8-3, So. over Trent Jones (Culver Community) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:33).
Mason Hayes (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, So. over Jonathan Ortiz (Fairfield) 8-9, Fr. (Fall 4:20).
Austyn Cole (Elkhart Memorial) 3-8, So. over Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 1-6, Sr. (For.).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Conner Gimson of Jimtown
2nd Place - Dillon Yoder of Fairfield
3rd Place - Raul Martinez of Elkhart Central
4th Place - John Weilbaker of FW Bishop Dwenger
5th Place - Brandon Russell of Chippewa Hills
6th Place - Nathanial Schwalm of Elkhart Memorial
7th Place - Patrick Maclin of Penn
8th Place - Gabe Hissong of Culver Community
Round 1
Dillon Yoder (Fairfield) 16-3, Sr. over Nathanial Schwalm (Elkhart Memorial) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 3:09).
Raul Martinez (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Jr. over Brandon Russell (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 9-6).
John Weilbaker (FW Bishop Dwenger) 4-3, Jr. over Patrick Maclin (Penn) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 5:37).
Conner Gimson (Jimtown) 11-0, So. over Gabe Hissong (Culver Community) 0-5, . (Fall 0:45).
Round 2
Dillon Yoder (Fairfield) 16-3, Sr. over Raul Martinez (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 4:41).
Brandon Russell (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Nathanial Schwalm (Elkhart Memorial) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 3:56).
John Weilbaker (FW Bishop Dwenger) 4-3, Jr. over Gabe Hissong (Culver Community) 0-5, . (MD 15-7).
Conner Gimson (Jimtown) 11-0, So. over Patrick Maclin (Penn) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 1:29).
Round 3
Dillon Yoder (Fairfield) 16-3, Sr. over Brandon Russell (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 5:18).
Raul Martinez (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Jr. over Nathanial Schwalm (Elkhart Memorial) 2-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:51 (19-3)).
Conner Gimson (Jimtown) 11-0, So. over John Weilbaker (FW Bishop Dwenger) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:19).
Patrick Maclin (Penn) 2-6, Fr. over Gabe Hissong (Culver Community) 0-5, . (Inj. 0:00).
Round 4
Dillon Yoder (Fairfield) 16-3, Sr. over John Weilbaker (FW Bishop Dwenger) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:44).
Conner Gimson (Jimtown) 11-0, So. over Raul Martinez (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 1:51).
Brandon Russell (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Gabe Hissong (Culver Community) 0-5, . (Inj. 0:00).
Nathanial Schwalm (Elkhart Memorial) 2-4, Fr. over Patrick Maclin (Penn) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 1:28).
Round 5
Conner Gimson (Jimtown) 11-0, So. over Dillon Yoder (Fairfield) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 5:45).
Raul Martinez (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Jr. over John Weilbaker (FW Bishop Dwenger) 4-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:13 (17-2)).
Brandon Russell (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Patrick Maclin (Penn) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 1:15).
Nathanial Schwalm (Elkhart Memorial) 2-4, Fr. over Gabe Hissong (Culver Community) 0-5, . (Inj. 0:00).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nolan Saxton of Chippewa Hills
2nd Place - Preston Risner of Penn
3rd Place - Jacob Werts of Jimtown
4th Place - Austin Garcia of Elkhart Central
5th Place - Kendall Jenkins of Elkhart Memorial
6th Place - Dakota Bennett of Culver Community
7th Place - Forfeit FF-Dwenger of FW Bishop Dwenger
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit FF-Fairfield of Fairfield
Round 1
Nolan Saxton (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, . (For.).
Austin Garcia (Elkhart Central) 3-4, So. over Kendall Jenkins (Elkhart Memorial) 5-8, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
Jacob Werts (Jimtown) 9-2, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 0-7, So. (For.).
Preston Risner (Penn) 8-3, Jr. over Dakota Bennett (Culver Community) 2-3, . (Fall 1:22).
Round 2
Nolan Saxton (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Sr. over Kendall Jenkins (Elkhart Memorial) 5-8, Jr. (Fall 1:13).
Austin Garcia (Elkhart Central) 3-4, So. over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, . (For.).
Jacob Werts (Jimtown) 9-2, Fr. over Dakota Bennett (Culver Community) 2-3, . (Fall 1:45).
Preston Risner (Penn) 8-3, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 0-7, So. (For.).
Round 3
Nolan Saxton (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Sr. over Austin Garcia (Elkhart Central) 3-4, So. (Fall 1:13).
Kendall Jenkins (Elkhart Memorial) 5-8, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, . (For.).
Preston Risner (Penn) 8-3, Jr. over Jacob Werts (Jimtown) 9-2, Fr. (MD 19-8).
Dakota Bennett (Culver Community) 2-3, . over Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 0-7, So. (For.).
Round 4
Nolan Saxton (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Sr. over Jacob Werts (Jimtown) 9-2, Fr. (Fall 0:30).
Preston Risner (Penn) 8-3, Jr. over Austin Garcia (Elkhart Central) 3-4, So. (Dec 5-0).
Kendall Jenkins (Elkhart Memorial) 5-8, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 0-7, So. (For.).
Dakota Bennett (Culver Community) 2-3, . over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 5
Nolan Saxton (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Sr. over Preston Risner (Penn) 8-3, Jr. (MD 13-4).
Jacob Werts (Jimtown) 9-2, Fr. over Austin Garcia (Elkhart Central) 3-4, So. (Dec 11-5).
Kendall Jenkins (Elkhart Memorial) 5-8, Jr. over Dakota Bennett (Culver Community) 2-3, . (Fall 3:59).
Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 0-7, So. over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, . (DFF).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Young of Chippewa Hills
2nd Place - Luke Bessesen of FW Bishop Dwenger
3rd Place - Austin Heater of Penn
4th Place - Cooper Abramson of Fairfield
5th Place - Koby Lundy of Elkhart Memorial
6th Place - Andrew Eaton of Jimtown
7th Place - Lashawn Whitener of Elkhart Central
8th Place - Forfeit FF-Culver of Culver Community
Round 1
Austin Young (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Austin Heater (Penn) 6-6, Jr. over Koby Lundy (Elkhart Memorial) 7-7, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
Luke Bessesen (FW Bishop Dwenger) 5-2, Jr. over Lashawn Whitener (Elkhart Central) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 1:02).
Cooper Abramson (Fairfield) 11-7, Jr. over Andrew Eaton (Jimtown) 2-3, Fr. (MD 15-4).
Round 2
Austin Young (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Jr. over Austin Heater (Penn) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 2:52).
Koby Lundy (Elkhart Memorial) 7-7, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Luke Bessesen (FW Bishop Dwenger) 5-2, Jr. over Andrew Eaton (Jimtown) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:31).
Cooper Abramson (Fairfield) 11-7, Jr. over Lashawn Whitener (Elkhart Central) 1-7, Fr. (Dec 10-7).
Round 3
Austin Young (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Jr. over Koby Lundy (Elkhart Memorial) 7-7, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
Austin Heater (Penn) 6-6, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Luke Bessesen (FW Bishop Dwenger) 5-2, Jr. over Cooper Abramson (Fairfield) 11-7, Jr. (Dec 10-7).
Andrew Eaton (Jimtown) 2-3, Fr. over Lashawn Whitener (Elkhart Central) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 5:26).
Round 4
Austin Young (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Jr. over Cooper Abramson (Fairfield) 11-7, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
Luke Bessesen (FW Bishop Dwenger) 5-2, Jr. over Austin Heater (Penn) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 3:44).
Koby Lundy (Elkhart Memorial) 7-7, Jr. over Lashawn Whitener (Elkhart Central) 1-7, Fr. (Dec 8-5).
Andrew Eaton (Jimtown) 2-3, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 5
Austin Young (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Jr. over Luke Bessesen (FW Bishop Dwenger) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 3:30).
Austin Heater (Penn) 6-6, Jr. over Cooper Abramson (Fairfield) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 2:49).
Koby Lundy (Elkhart Memorial) 7-7, Jr. over Andrew Eaton (Jimtown) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:35).
Lashawn Whitener (Elkhart Central) 1-7, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kenny Kerrn of Jimtown
2nd Place - Jaycob Sharp of Chippewa Hills
3rd Place - Jordan Siddons of Elkhart Memorial
4th Place - Noah Brown of Penn
5th Place - Henry Hilger of FW Bishop Dwenger
6th Place - Westin Stutzman of Fairfield
7th Place - Forfeit FF-Culver of Culver Community
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit FF-Elk Central of Elkhart Central
Round 1
Kenny Kerrn (Jimtown) 11-0, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Elk Central (Elkhart Central) 0-5, . (For.).
Noah Brown (Penn) 2-4, So. over Westin Stutzman (Fairfield) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:03).
Jordan Siddons (Elkhart Memorial) 9-5, Jr. over Henry Hilger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-3, So. (Fall 3:20).
Jaycob Sharp (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 2
Kenny Kerrn (Jimtown) 11-0, Sr. over Westin Stutzman (Fairfield) 5-10, So. (Fall 0:26).
Noah Brown (Penn) 2-4, So. over Forfeit FF-Elk Central (Elkhart Central) 0-5, . (For.).
Jordan Siddons (Elkhart Memorial) 9-5, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Jaycob Sharp (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Henry Hilger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-3, So. (MD 12-0).
Round 3
Kenny Kerrn (Jimtown) 11-0, Sr. over Noah Brown (Penn) 2-4, So. (Fall 5:00).
Westin Stutzman (Fairfield) 5-10, So. over Forfeit FF-Elk Central (Elkhart Central) 0-5, . (For.).
Jaycob Sharp (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Jordan Siddons (Elkhart Memorial) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
Henry Hilger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-3, So. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 4
Kenny Kerrn (Jimtown) 11-0, Sr. over Jordan Siddons (Elkhart Memorial) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 1:27).
Jaycob Sharp (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Noah Brown (Penn) 2-4, So. (Dec 6-1).
Westin Stutzman (Fairfield) 5-10, So. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Henry Hilger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-3, So. over Forfeit FF-Elk Central (Elkhart Central) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 5
Kenny Kerrn (Jimtown) 11-0, Sr. over Jaycob Sharp (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 1:16).
Jordan Siddons (Elkhart Memorial) 9-5, Jr. over Noah Brown (Penn) 2-4, So. (Dec 8-4).
Henry Hilger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-3, So. over Westin Stutzman (Fairfield) 5-10, So. (Fall 0:31).
Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . over Forfeit FF-Elk Central (Elkhart Central) 0-5, . (DFF).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Xander Stroud of Elkhart Central
2nd Place - Rockne Hurley of Penn
3rd Place - David Spedowski of Chippewa Hills
4th Place - Tyler Norment of Jimtown
5th Place - Dakota Hulsey of Elkhart Memorial
6th Place - Zack Ditmire of Culver Community
7th Place - Forfeit FF-Fairfield of Fairfield
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit FF-Dwenger of FW Bishop Dwenger
Round 1
David Spedowski (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, . (For.).
Tyler Norment (Jimtown) 6-5, So. over Dakota Hulsey (Elkhart Memorial) 3-10, Jr. (Fall 5:07).
Xander Stroud (Elkhart Central) 7-0, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 0-7, Jr. (For.).
Rockne Hurley (Penn) 4-2, So. over Zack Ditmire (Culver Community) 2-3, . (Fall 0:27).
Round 2
David Spedowski (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Dakota Hulsey (Elkhart Memorial) 3-10, Jr. (Fall 0:56).
Tyler Norment (Jimtown) 6-5, So. over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, . (For.).
Xander Stroud (Elkhart Central) 7-0, Jr. over Zack Ditmire (Culver Community) 2-3, . (TF-1.5 2:33 (20-4)).
Rockne Hurley (Penn) 4-2, So. over Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 0-7, Jr. (For.).
Round 3
David Spedowski (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Tyler Norment (Jimtown) 6-5, So. (Fall 0:58).
Dakota Hulsey (Elkhart Memorial) 3-10, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, . (For.).
Xander Stroud (Elkhart Central) 7-0, Jr. over Rockne Hurley (Penn) 4-2, So. (Dec 8-1).
Zack Ditmire (Culver Community) 2-3, . over Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 0-7, Jr. (For.).
Round 4
Rockne Hurley (Penn) 4-2, So. over David Spedowski (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
Xander Stroud (Elkhart Central) 7-0, Jr. over Tyler Norment (Jimtown) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:03).
Dakota Hulsey (Elkhart Memorial) 3-10, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 0-7, Jr. (For.).
Zack Ditmire (Culver Community) 2-3, . over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 5
Xander Stroud (Elkhart Central) 7-0, Jr. over David Spedowski (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
Rockne Hurley (Penn) 4-2, So. over Tyler Norment (Jimtown) 6-5, So. (Fall 5:03).
Dakota Hulsey (Elkhart Memorial) 3-10, Jr. over Zack Ditmire (Culver Community) 2-3, . (Fall 0:54).
Forfeit FF-Dwenger (FW Bishop Dwenger) 0-7, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, . (DFF).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dalton Heintzberger of Jimtown
2nd Place - Tykease Baker of Elkhart Central
3rd Place - Robert Granberry of Chippewa Hills
4th Place - Wyatt Vicary of Fairfield
5th Place - Isaac Cornwell of FW Bishop Dwenger
6th Place - Rashid Fahim of Penn
7th Place - James Goldsborough of Elkhart Memorial
8th Place - Forfeit FF-Culver of Culver Community
Round 1
Dalton Heintzberger (Jimtown) 11-0, Sr. over Rashid Fahim (Penn) 2-4, Sr. (Dec 10-3).
Wyatt Vicary (Fairfield) 11-8, Sr. over Isaac Cornwell (FW Bishop Dwenger) 4-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:12 (19-4)).
Tykease Baker (Elkhart Central) 10-2, Sr. over James Goldsborough (Elkhart Memorial) 2-12, So. (Fall 0:45).
Robert Granberry (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 2
Dalton Heintzberger (Jimtown) 11-0, Sr. over Isaac Cornwell (FW Bishop Dwenger) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:13).
Wyatt Vicary (Fairfield) 11-8, Sr. over Rashid Fahim (Penn) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:29).
Tykease Baker (Elkhart Central) 10-2, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Robert Granberry (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over James Goldsborough (Elkhart Memorial) 2-12, So. (Fall 1:18).
Round 3
Dalton Heintzberger (Jimtown) 11-0, Sr. over Wyatt Vicary (Fairfield) 11-8, Sr. (Fall 3:10).
Isaac Cornwell (FW Bishop Dwenger) 4-3, Sr. over Rashid Fahim (Penn) 2-4, Sr. (MD 10-0).
Tykease Baker (Elkhart Central) 10-2, Sr. over Robert Granberry (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 4:41).
James Goldsborough (Elkhart Memorial) 2-12, So. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 4
Dalton Heintzberger (Jimtown) 11-0, Sr. over Robert Granberry (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 10-8).
Tykease Baker (Elkhart Central) 10-2, Sr. over Wyatt Vicary (Fairfield) 11-8, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
Isaac Cornwell (FW Bishop Dwenger) 4-3, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Rashid Fahim (Penn) 2-4, Sr. over James Goldsborough (Elkhart Memorial) 2-12, So. (MD 18-6).
Round 5
Dalton Heintzberger (Jimtown) 11-0, Sr. over Tykease Baker (Elkhart Central) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
Robert Granberry (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Wyatt Vicary (Fairfield) 11-8, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
Isaac Cornwell (FW Bishop Dwenger) 4-3, Sr. over James Goldsborough (Elkhart Memorial) 2-12, So. (Fall 0:50).
Rashid Fahim (Penn) 2-4, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Stephen Nix of FW Bishop Dwenger
2nd Place - Max Chaffee of Penn
3rd Place - Chayton Wiggins of Chippewa Hills
4th Place - Braulio Amezquita of Elkhart Central
5th Place - Dillion Heintzberger of Jimtown
6th Place - Jorge Palomino of Elkhart Memorial
7th Place - Forfeit FF-Culver of Culver Community
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit FF-Fairfield of Fairfield
Round 1
Stephen Nix (FW Bishop Dwenger) 7-0, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, Fr. (For.).
Braulio Amezquita (Elkhart Central) 3-8, Sr. over Jorge Palomino (Elkhart Memorial) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 3:32).
Dillion Heintzberger (Jimtown) 8-3, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Max Chaffee (Penn) 5-1, Jr. over Chayton Wiggins (Chippewa Hills) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 6-1).
Round 2
Stephen Nix (FW Bishop Dwenger) 7-0, Sr. over Braulio Amezquita (Elkhart Central) 3-8, Sr. (Fall 1:10).
Jorge Palomino (Elkhart Memorial) 7-7, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, Fr. (For.).
Chayton Wiggins (Chippewa Hills) 3-2, Fr. over Dillion Heintzberger (Jimtown) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 3:25).
Max Chaffee (Penn) 5-1, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 3
Stephen Nix (FW Bishop Dwenger) 7-0, Sr. over Jorge Palomino (Elkhart Memorial) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 0:31).
Braulio Amezquita (Elkhart Central) 3-8, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, Fr. (For.).
Max Chaffee (Penn) 5-1, Jr. over Dillion Heintzberger (Jimtown) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 1:31).
Chayton Wiggins (Chippewa Hills) 3-2, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 4
Stephen Nix (FW Bishop Dwenger) 7-0, Sr. over Chayton Wiggins (Chippewa Hills) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:24).
Max Chaffee (Penn) 5-1, Jr. over Braulio Amezquita (Elkhart Central) 3-8, Sr. (MD 11-3).
Jorge Palomino (Elkhart Memorial) 7-7, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Dillion Heintzberger (Jimtown) 8-3, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, Fr. (For.).
Round 5
Stephen Nix (FW Bishop Dwenger) 7-0, Sr. over Max Chaffee (Penn) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 1:11).
Chayton Wiggins (Chippewa Hills) 3-2, Fr. over Braulio Amezquita (Elkhart Central) 3-8, Sr. (Dec 9-7).
Dillion Heintzberger (Jimtown) 8-3, Sr. over Jorge Palomino (Elkhart Memorial) 7-7, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . over Forfeit FF-Fairfield (Fairfield) 0-5, Fr. (DFF).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Eli of Elkhart Memorial
2nd Place - Luke Henderson of Chippewa Hills
3rd Place - Alex Lucius of Elkhart Central
4th Place - Adam Berta of Penn
5th Place - Logan Blount of Jimtown
6th Place - Alex Kolkman of FW Bishop Dwenger
7th Place - Caleb Shively of Fairfield
8th Place - Forfeit FF-Culver of Culver Community
Round 1
David Eli (Elkhart Memorial) 14-0, Sr. over Caleb Shively (Fairfield) 4-15, Jr. (Fall 0:58).
Adam Berta (Penn) 7-4, So. over Logan Blount (Jimtown) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 3:26).
Alex Lucius (Elkhart Central) 4-2, Jr. over Alex Kolkman (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-4, So. (Fall 3:29).
Luke Henderson (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 2
David Eli (Elkhart Memorial) 14-0, Sr. over Adam Berta (Penn) 7-4, So. (Fall 1:58).
Logan Blount (Jimtown) 7-4, Sr. over Caleb Shively (Fairfield) 4-15, Jr. (Fall 1:14).
Alex Lucius (Elkhart Central) 4-2, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Luke Henderson (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Sr. over Alex Kolkman (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:31).
Round 3
David Eli (Elkhart Memorial) 14-0, Sr. over Logan Blount (Jimtown) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 0:24).
Adam Berta (Penn) 7-4, So. over Caleb Shively (Fairfield) 4-15, Jr. (MD 16-4).
Luke Henderson (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Sr. over Alex Lucius (Elkhart Central) 4-2, Jr. (MD 15-7).
Alex Kolkman (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-4, So. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 4
David Eli (Elkhart Memorial) 14-0, Sr. over Alex Lucius (Elkhart Central) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 0:08).
Adam Berta (Penn) 7-4, So. over Luke Henderson (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
Logan Blount (Jimtown) 7-4, Sr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Alex Kolkman (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-4, So. over Caleb Shively (Fairfield) 4-15, Jr. (Fall 2:50).
Round 5
David Eli (Elkhart Memorial) 14-0, Sr. over Luke Henderson (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0)).
Alex Lucius (Elkhart Central) 4-2, Jr. over Adam Berta (Penn) 7-4, So. (Dec 7-6).
Logan Blount (Jimtown) 7-4, Sr. over Alex Kolkman (FW Bishop Dwenger) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:50).
Caleb Shively (Fairfield) 4-15, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Billy Koepf of Chippewa Hills
2nd Place - Will Vakalahi of Penn
3rd Place - Caleb Fowler of Jimtown
4th Place - Frank Yanko of FW Bishop Dwenger
5th Place - Omar Perez of Elkhart Central
6th Place - Edwin Avila of Elkhart Memorial
7th Place - James Fagan of Culver Community
8th Place - Austin Brandenberger of Fairfield
Round 1
Billy Koepf (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Jr. over Frank Yanko (FW Bishop Dwenger) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:27).
Omar Perez (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Jr. over Edwin Avila (Elkhart Memorial) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
Caleb Fowler (Jimtown) 9-2, Sr. over Austin Brandenberger (Fairfield) 6-13, Jr. (MD 14-1).
Will Vakalahi (Penn) 5-1, Sr. over James Fagan (Culver Community) 1-4, . (Fall 1:19).
Round 2
Billy Koepf (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Jr. over Omar Perez (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 1:09).
Frank Yanko (FW Bishop Dwenger) 2-3, Sr. over Edwin Avila (Elkhart Memorial) 7-5, Jr. (MD 12-0).
Caleb Fowler (Jimtown) 9-2, Sr. over James Fagan (Culver Community) 1-4, . (Fall 0:53).
Will Vakalahi (Penn) 5-1, Sr. over Austin Brandenberger (Fairfield) 6-13, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
Round 3
Billy Koepf (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Jr. over Edwin Avila (Elkhart Memorial) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 1:47).
Frank Yanko (FW Bishop Dwenger) 2-3, Sr. over Omar Perez (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
Will Vakalahi (Penn) 5-1, Sr. over Caleb Fowler (Jimtown) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
James Fagan (Culver Community) 1-4, . over Austin Brandenberger (Fairfield) 6-13, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
Round 4
Billy Koepf (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Jr. over Caleb Fowler (Jimtown) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 1:22).
Will Vakalahi (Penn) 5-1, Sr. over Frank Yanko (FW Bishop Dwenger) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:24).
Omar Perez (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Jr. over Austin Brandenberger (Fairfield) 6-13, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
Edwin Avila (Elkhart Memorial) 7-5, Jr. over James Fagan (Culver Community) 1-4, . (Dec 4-2).
Round 5
Billy Koepf (Chippewa Hills) 7-0, Jr. over Will Vakalahi (Penn) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 3:49).
Caleb Fowler (Jimtown) 9-2, Sr. over Frank Yanko (FW Bishop Dwenger) 2-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
Omar Perez (Elkhart Central) 7-5, Jr. over James Fagan (Culver Community) 1-4, . (Fall 2:39).
Edwin Avila (Elkhart Memorial) 7-5, Jr. over Austin Brandenberger (Fairfield) 6-13, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Conner of Elkhart Central
2nd Place - Vince Yoder of Fairfield
3rd Place - Andrew Vinton of Chippewa Hills
4th Place - Brett Coulahan of Elkhart Memorial
5th Place - Yezquel DeVault of Penn
6th Place - Cameron Terry of Jimtown
7th Place - Collin Bergstrom of FW Bishop Dwenger
8th Place - Forfeit FF-Culver of Culver Community
Round 1
Andrew Vinton (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Cameron Terry (Jimtown) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:24).
Brett Coulahan (Elkhart Memorial) 6-8, Sr. over Yezquel DeVault (Penn) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 5:56).
Nick Conner (Elkhart Central) 11-1, Jr. over Collin Bergstrom (FW Bishop Dwenger) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 1:22).
Vince Yoder (Fairfield) 16-3, So. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 2
Andrew Vinton (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Brett Coulahan (Elkhart Memorial) 6-8, Sr. (Fall 1:21).
Yezquel DeVault (Penn) 6-4, Fr. over Cameron Terry (Jimtown) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
Nick Conner (Elkhart Central) 11-1, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Vince Yoder (Fairfield) 16-3, So. over Collin Bergstrom (FW Bishop Dwenger) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 1:09).
Round 3
Andrew Vinton (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. over Yezquel DeVault (Penn) 6-4, Fr. (Dec 9-2).
Brett Coulahan (Elkhart Memorial) 6-8, Sr. over Cameron Terry (Jimtown) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:17).
Nick Conner (Elkhart Central) 11-1, Jr. over Vince Yoder (Fairfield) 16-3, So. (Dec 9-2).
Collin Bergstrom (FW Bishop Dwenger) 1-6, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Round 4
Vince Yoder (Fairfield) 16-3, So. over Andrew Vinton (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 0:42).
Nick Conner (Elkhart Central) 11-1, Jr. over Brett Coulahan (Elkhart Memorial) 6-8, Sr. (MD 13-0).
Yezquel DeVault (Penn) 6-4, Fr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).
Cameron Terry (Jimtown) 2-3, Jr. over Collin Bergstrom (FW Bishop Dwenger) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 2:46).
Round 5
Nick Conner (Elkhart Central) 11-1, Jr. over Andrew Vinton (Chippewa Hills) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
Vince Yoder (Fairfield) 16-3, So. over Brett Coulahan (Elkhart Memorial) 6-8, Sr. (Fall 2:24).
Yezquel DeVault (Penn) 6-4, Fr. over Collin Bergstrom (FW Bishop Dwenger) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 2:25).
Cameron Terry (Jimtown) 2-3, Jr. over Forfeit FF-Culver (Culver Community) 0-5, . (For.).