Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Conference Indiana


Date: January 15, 2017
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Perry Meridian 293.5
2. Franklin Central 169.00
3. Bloomington South 158.5
4. Bloomington North 152.0
5. Columbus North 110.0
6. Terre Haute South 107.0
7. Terre Haute North 105.0
8. Southport 97.0

Details:

1. Perry Meridian 293.5 2. Franklin Central 169.0 3. Bloomington South 158.5 4. Bloomington North 152.0 5. Columbus North 110.0 6. Terre Haute South 107.0 7. Terre Haute North 106.0 8. Southport 97.0

 

 

106 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Brayden Lowery of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Josh Vaughn of Franklin Central

3rd Place - Logan Stephenson of Terre Haute South

4th Place - Morgan Smith of Columbus North

5th Place - Moses Mang of Southport

6th Place - Will Hays of Bloomington South

1st Place Match

Brayden Lowery (Perry Meridian) 31-2, Fr. over Josh Vaughn (Franklin Central) 22-4, Sr. (MD 10-0).

3rd Place Match

Logan Stephenson (Terre Haute South) 24-7, Sr. over Morgan Smith (Columbus North) 28-7, So. (Dec 3-2).

5th Place Match

Moses Mang (Southport) 21-10, So. over Will Hays (Bloomington South) 14-18, So. (SV-1 4-6).

 

113 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Sammy Fair of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Tyler Mikulich of Bloomington North

3rd Place - Keandre Watson of Columbus North

4th Place - Josh Rigel of Franklin Central

5th Place - Gary Bays of Terre Haute South

6th Place - Khua Thang of Southport

1st Place Match

Sammy Fair (Perry Meridian) 27-5, So. over Tyler Mikulich (Bloomington North ) 21-4, Fr. (Fall 1:12).

3rd Place Match

Keandre Watson (Columbus North) 17-14, Fr. over Josh Rigel (Franklin Central) 20-9, So. (Dec 11-5).

5th Place Match

Gary Bays (Terre Haute South) 12-8, Fr. over Khua Thang (Southport) 14-17, Fr. (Dec 6-5).

 

120 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Sunny Nier of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Justice Cash of Bloomington North

3rd Place - Keagan Koenig of Terre Haute South

4th Place - Peyton Webster of Terre Haute North

5th Place - Dylan Dupler of Franklin Central

6th Place - Nick Miller of Columbus North

1st Place Match

Sunny Nier (Perry Meridian) 26-3, Sr. over Justice Cash (Bloomington North ) 26-6, Fr. (Dec 7-2).

3rd Place Match

Keagan Koenig (Terre Haute South) 24-6, Sr. over Peyton Webster (Terre Haute North) 21-9, Sr. (Dec 9-3).

5th Place Match

Dylan Dupler (Franklin Central) 27-10, Jr. over Nick Miller (Columbus North) 22-13, Jr. (Fall 4:42).

 

126 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Noah Hunt of Bloomington South

2nd Place - David Clayton of Perry Meridian

3rd Place - Chase Peavler of Franklin Central

4th Place - Moses Hamm of Terre Haute South

5th Place - Luke Arthur of Bloomington North

6th Place - Justin Tracy of Southport

1st Place Match

Noah Hunt (Bloomington South) 24-9, Jr. over David Clayton (Perry Meridian) 13-9, Sr. (Dec 5-1).

3rd Place Match

Chase Peavler (Franklin Central) 30-6, Jr. over Moses Hamm (Terre Haute South) 13-15, Fr. (Fall 4:06).

5th Place Match

Luke Arthur (Bloomington North ) 18-9, So. over Justin Tracy (Southport) 12-16, So. (Dec 3-0).

 

132 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jack Servies of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Brett Smith of Bloomington North

3rd Place - Ethan Hensley of Bloomington South

4th Place - Dante Akins of Southport

5th Place - Brandon Hedden of Franklin Central

6th Place - Jared Higham of Terre Haute North

1st Place Match

Jack Servies (Perry Meridian) 22-5, Jr. over Brett Smith (Bloomington North ) 32-2, Jr. (Dec 6-3).

3rd Place Match

Ethan Hensley (Bloomington South) 7-8, Fr. over Dante Akins (Southport) 15-10, Fr. (Dec 9-3).

5th Place Match

Brandon Hedden (Franklin Central) 21-11, Sr. over Jared Higham (Terre Haute North) 10-17, Jr. (MD 16-5).

 

138 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Brooks Davis of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Derek Blubaugh of Bloomington South

3rd Place - Noah Baker of Franklin Central

4th Place - Ben Inman of Bloomington North

5th Place - Josh Moore of Southport

6th Place - Caleb Reckerd of Terre Haute South

1st Place Match

Brooks Davis (Perry Meridian) 21-7, So. over Derek Blubaugh (Bloomington South) 28-6, So. (Dec 5-2).

3rd Place Match

Noah Baker (Franklin Central) 25-8, Fr. over Ben Inman (Bloomington North ) 22-11, So. (Fall 1:38).

5th Place Match

Josh Moore (Southport) 13-11, Fr. over Caleb Reckerd (Terre Haute South) 10-18, Jr. (MD 13-2).

 

145 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Kain Rust of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Blake Webb of Bloomington South

3rd Place - Zach Worden of Franklin Central

4th Place - Chad Rothwell of Southport

5th Place - Hunter Fuller of Bloomington North

6th Place - Brendan McPike of Terre Haute South

1st Place Match

Kain Rust (Perry Meridian) 30-2, Sr. over Blake Webb (Bloomington South) 29-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

3rd Place Match

Zach Worden (Franklin Central) 29-8, Sr. over Chad Rothwell (Southport) 25-10, So. (Dec 5-1).

5th Place Match

Hunter Fuller (Bloomington North ) 13-11, Jr. over Brendan McPike (Terre Haute South) 10-16, Fr. (For.).

 

152 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Noah Warren of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Wyatt Dalton of Bloomington North

3rd Place - Wade Presson of Bloomington South

4th Place - Jeremiah Ford of Southport

5th Place - Boone Barney of Terre Haute North

6th Place - Tyler Rodriguez of Franklin Central

1st Place Match

Noah Warren (Perry Meridian) 31-0, Jr. over Wyatt Dalton (Bloomington North ) 29-4, Jr. (MD 11-2).

3rd Place Match

Wade Presson (Bloomington South) 15-15, Fr. over Jeremiah Ford (Southport) 12-10, Jr. (Dec 4-0).

5th Place Match

Boone Barney (Terre Haute North) 6-10, Jr. over Tyler Rodriguez (Franklin Central) 10-14, So. (Dec 4-1).

 

160 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Christian Warren of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - DeShawn Buford of Terre Haute South

3rd Place - Dawson Conley of Franklin Central

4th Place - Ellisston Ross of Bloomington South

5th Place - Nolan Wampler of Bloomington North

6th Place - Nick Holt of Columbus North

1st Place Match

Christian Warren (Perry Meridian) 32-0, Sr. over DeShawn Buford (Terre Haute South) 12-3, Sr. (Fall 1:15).

3rd Place Match

Dawson Conley (Franklin Central) 20-18, Sr. over Ellisston Ross (Bloomington South) 13-17, So. (MD 12-4).

5th Place Match

Nolan Wampler (Bloomington North ) 17-7, So. over Nick Holt (Columbus North) 11-19, Fr. (Dec 8-1).

 

170 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Andrew Chapman of Columbus North

2nd Place - Ike Murrell of Terre Haute North

3rd Place - Brett Wright of Southport

4th Place - Tyler Schlegel of Bloomington South

5th Place - Cameron Amos of Perry Meridian

6th Place - Noorhadi Shahrani of Bloomington North

1st Place Match

Andrew Chapman (Columbus North) 25-5, Jr. over Ike Murrell (Terre Haute North) 21-9, Sr. (Dec 6-0).

3rd Place Match

Brett Wright (Southport) 26-8, Sr. over Tyler Schlegel (Bloomington South) 22-11, Jr. (Fall 1:40).

5th Place Match

Cameron Amos (Perry Meridian) 22-12, Sr. over Noorhadi Shahrani (Bloomington North ) 17-13, Jr. (Fall 2:59).

 

182 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Thomas Dull of Terre Haute North

2nd Place - Brigham Kleinhenz of Columbus North

3rd Place - Gage Higgs of Southport

4th Place - Gavin Keesee of Franklin Central

5th Place - Jake Rains of Bloomington South

6th Place - Rodrigo Diaz of Perry Meridian

1st Place Match

Thomas Dull (Terre Haute North) 27-0, Sr. over Brigham Kleinhenz (Columbus North) 15-3, Jr. (Fall 1:17).

3rd Place Match

Gage Higgs (Southport) 24-11, Jr. over Gavin Keesee (Franklin Central) 18-13, Fr. (Dec 7-3).

5th Place Match

Jake Rains (Bloomington South) 5-19, Jr. over Rodrigo Diaz (Perry Meridian) 16-8, Sr. (For.).

 

195 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - John Owensby of Franklin Central

2nd Place - Josh Larson of Columbus North

3rd Place - Jalen Allen of Perry Meridian

4th Place - Chris Barclay of Terre Haute North

5th Place - JaLouis Holland of Terre Haute South

6th Place - Ryan Smith of Bloomington North

1st Place Match

John Owensby (Franklin Central) 32-2, Sr. over Josh Larson (Columbus North) 30-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

3rd Place Match

Jalen Allen (Perry Meridian) 27-4, Sr. over Chris Barclay (Terre Haute North) 21-7, Sr. (Fall 3:43).

5th Place Match

JaLouis Holland (Terre Haute South) 19-12, Jr. over Ryan Smith (Bloomington North ) 18-12, Sr. (Fall 0:48).

 

220 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Rilee Miller of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Abel Rivera of Terre Haute South

3rd Place - Tyler Allgood of Bloomington South

4th Place - Bradley Gutierrez of Columbus North

5th Place - David Kleindorfer of Bloomington North

6th Place - Tanner Christenberry of Terre Haute North

1st Place Match

Rilee Miller (Perry Meridian) 25-7, Sr. over Abel Rivera (Terre Haute South) 24-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

3rd Place Match

Tyler Allgood (Bloomington South) 16-6, Sr. over Bradley Gutierrez (Columbus North) 13-12, So. (Fall 4:17).

5th Place Match

David Kleindorfer (Bloomington North ) 17-13, Sr. over Tanner Christenberry (Terre Haute North) 13-9, Sr. (UTB 1-0).

 

285 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Steve Woolbright of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Kody Moshak of Terre Haute North

3rd Place - Josh McLain of Bloomington North

4th Place - Harley Hillenburg of Bloomington South

5th Place - Jacob McFarland of Franklin Central

6th Place - James Berry of Southport

1st Place Match

Steve Woolbright (Perry Meridian) 27-5, Sr. over Kody Moshak (Terre Haute North) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

3rd Place Match

Josh McLain (Bloomington North ) 12-10, Sr. over Harley Hillenburg (Bloomington South) 17-11, Jr. (Dec 6-2).

5th Place Match

Jacob McFarland (Franklin Central) 12-18, Jr. over James Berry (Southport) 1-3, . (Fall 0:27).

Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.