Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

2016 Evansville Reitz Hill Classic


Date: December 04, 2016
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Evansville Reitz 203.5
2. Mount Vernon (Posey) 174.5
3. Jasper 165.0
4. Terre Haute North 153.0
5. Pike Central 140.5
6. Evansville Bosse 99.0
7. Evansville North 75.0
8. Fort Campbell(KY) 56.0

Details:

106 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Cameron Eckstein of Jasper

2nd Place - Shiloh Stasi of Evansville North

3rd Place - Ty Crews of Terre Haute North

4th Place - Kiwan Short of Evansville Bosse

5th Place - Wade Schneider of Evansville Reitz

6th Place - Dalton Williams of Pike Central

7th Place - Pake Davis of Mt. Vernon Posey

8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Ft. Campbell, Ky

1st Place Match

Cameron Eckstein (Jasper) 4-1, Fr. over Shiloh Stasi (Evansville North) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 0:00).

3rd Place Match

Ty Crews (Terre Haute North) 3-1, Fr. over Kiwan Short (Evansville Bosse) 2-2, N/A. (MD 12-4).

5th Place Match

Wade Schneider (Evansville Reitz) 2-2, Fr. over Dalton Williams (Pike Central) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 4-2).

7th Place Match

Pake Davis (Mt. Vernon Posey) 3-8, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 0-4, . (For.).

 

113 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Mark Hall of Evansville Reitz

2nd Place - Junior Ordaz of Evansville Bosse

3rd Place - Chase Mehringer of Jasper

4th Place - Dylan Murray of Mt. Vernon Posey

5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Terre Haute North

6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Evansville North

7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Pike Central

8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Ft. Campbell, Ky

1st Place Match

Mark Hall (Evansville Reitz) 4-0, Sr. over Junior Ordaz (Evansville Bosse) 3-1, So. (Fall 0:00).

3rd Place Match

Chase Mehringer (Jasper) 3-2, Fr. over Dylan Murray (Mt. Vernon Posey) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 0:00).

5th Place Match

Forfeit Forfeit (Terre Haute North) 2-2, N/A. over Forfeit Forfeit (Evansville North) 1-3, . (For.).

7th Place Match

Forfeit Forfeit (Pike Central) 1-3, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 0-4, . (For.).

 

120 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Chris Tucker of Evansville Reitz

2nd Place - Dylan Jones of Pike Central

3rd Place - Nate Morgan of Mt. Vernon Posey

4th Place - Kole Terwiske of Jasper

5th Place - Ira Stasi of Evansville North

6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Evansville Bosse

7th Place - Austin Nasser of Terre Haute North

8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Ft. Campbell, Ky

1st Place Match

Chris Tucker (Evansville Reitz) 4-0, Jr. over Dylan Jones (Pike Central) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 6-3).

3rd Place Match

Nate Morgan (Mt. Vernon Posey) 5-3, So. over Kole Terwiske (Jasper) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 9-2).

5th Place Match

Ira Stasi (Evansville North) 5-5, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Evansville Bosse) 0-4, N/A. (For.).

7th Place Match

Austin Nasser (Terre Haute North) 1-3, N/A. over Forfeit Forfeit (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 0-4, . (For.).

 

126 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Peyton Webster of Terre Haute North

2nd Place - Jacob Crissup of Mt. Vernon Posey

3rd Place - Landon Betz of Jasper

4th Place - Thor Taylor of Evansville Reitz

5th Place - Jerry Greer of Pike Central

6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Evansville Bosse

7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Ft. Campbell, Ky

8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Evansville North

1st Place Match

Peyton Webster (Terre Haute North) 4-0, Sr. over Jacob Crissup (Mt. Vernon Posey) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00).

3rd Place Match

Landon Betz (Jasper) 4-1, So. over Thor Taylor (Evansville Reitz) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00).

5th Place Match

Jerry Greer (Pike Central) 6-2, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Evansville Bosse) 0-4, N/A. (For.).

7th Place Match

Forfeit Forfeit (Evansville North) 0-3, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 0-3, N/A. (DFF).

 

132 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Dawson Matherly of Evansville North

2nd Place - Tyler Wright of Evansville Reitz

3rd Place - Tommy Kelley of Mt. Vernon Posey

4th Place - Race Britton of Pike Central

5th Place - Jared Higham of Terre Haute North

6th Place - Damien Crisp of Ft. Campbell, Ky

7th Place - Mason Sermersheim of Jasper

8th Place - Matt Nau of Evansville Bosse

1st Place Match

Dawson Matherly (Evansville North) 4-0, Sr. over Tyler Wright (Evansville Reitz) 3-1, So. (MD 15-7).

3rd Place Match

Tommy Kelley (Mt. Vernon Posey) 9-4, Fr. over Race Britton (Pike Central) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:00).

5th Place Match

Jared Higham (Terre Haute North) 2-2, Jr. over Damien Crisp (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00).

7th Place Match

Mason Sermersheim (Jasper) 2-3, So. over Matt Nau (Evansville Bosse) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00).

 

138 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Harley Gorman of Mt. Vernon Posey

2nd Place - Clay Wellmeier of Evansville Reitz

3rd Place - Geordon Terwiske of Jasper

4th Place - Jacob Rice of Pike Central

5th Place - Nick Ireland of Evansville North

6th Place - David Estrada of Evansville Bosse

7th Place - Eric Froschauer of Terre Haute North

8th Place - Forfeit forfeit of Ft. Campbell, Ky

1st Place Match

Harley Gorman (Mt. Vernon Posey) 10-2, Sr. over Clay Wellmeier (Evansville Reitz) 3-1, So. (M. For.).

3rd Place Match

Geordon Terwiske (Jasper) 4-1, Sr. over Jacob Rice (Pike Central) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00).

5th Place Match

Nick Ireland (Evansville North) 2-3, Fr. over David Estrada (Evansville Bosse) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1).

7th Place Match

Eric Froschauer (Terre Haute North) 1-3, Jr. over Forfeit forfeit (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 0-4, . (For.).

 

145 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Louie Regalado of Ft. Campbell, Ky

2nd Place - Blayd Blair of Evansville Reitz

3rd Place - Ethan Wigand of Jasper

4th Place - Levi Rigg of Evansville North

5th Place - Jayveon Edwards of Evansville Bosse

6th Place - Tyler Kirby of Pike Central

7th Place - Matthew Schneider of Terre Haute North

8th Place - Cade Latshaw of Mt. Vernon Posey

1st Place Match

Louie Regalado (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 4-0, Sr. over Blayd Blair (Evansville Reitz) 3-1, Sr. (OT 9-7).

3rd Place Match

Ethan Wigand (Jasper) 4-1, Sr. over Levi Rigg (Evansville North) 7-3, So. (Dec 9-5).

5th Place Match

Jayveon Edwards (Evansville Bosse) 2-2, Jr. over Tyler Kirby (Pike Central) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00).

7th Place Match

Matthew Schneider (Terre Haute North) 1-3, Sr. over Cade Latshaw (Mt. Vernon Posey) 4-9, Sr. (Fall 0:00).

 

152 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Austin Bethel of Mt. Vernon Posey

2nd Place - Justin Rottet of Jasper

3rd Place - Gavin Boyd of Pike Central

4th Place - Tanner Stone of Evansville Reitz

5th Place - Josh Gallagher of Evansville North

6th Place - Brandon Fark of Evansville Bosse

7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Terre Haute North

8th Place - Forfeit Forfeti of Ft. Campbell, Ky

1st Place Match

Austin Bethel (Mt. Vernon Posey) 12-0, Sr. over Justin Rottet (Jasper) 4-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)).

3rd Place Match

Gavin Boyd (Pike Central) 3-1, Jr. over Tanner Stone (Evansville Reitz) 2-2, So. (MD 16-4).

5th Place Match

Josh Gallagher (Evansville North) 3-7, So. over Brandon Fark (Evansville Bosse) 1-3, N/A. (Fall 0:00).

7th Place Match

Forfeit Forfeit (Terre Haute North) 0-3, N/A. over Forfeit Forfeti (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 0-3, N/A. (DFF).

 

160 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jaylon Owens of Pike Central

2nd Place - Noah Reich of Evansville Reitz

3rd Place - Corbin Ryder of Ft. Campbell, Ky

4th Place - Matt Lewis of Evansville Bosse

5th Place - Logan Niehaus of Jasper

6th Place - Michael Brocato of Mt. Vernon Posey

7th Place - Sam Massa of Terre Haute North

8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Evansville North

1st Place Match

Jaylon Owens (Pike Central) 8-1, Sr. over Noah Reich (Evansville Reitz) 3-1, Jr. (MD 10-2).

3rd Place Match

Corbin Ryder (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 3-1, Sr. over Matt Lewis (Evansville Bosse) 2-2, N/A. (Fall 0:00).

5th Place Match

Logan Niehaus (Jasper) 3-2, Jr. over Michael Brocato (Mt. Vernon Posey) 1-3, Sr. (M. For.).

7th Place Match

Sam Massa (Terre Haute North) 2-2, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Evansville North) 0-4, . (For.).

 

170 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Ike Murrell of Terre Haute North

2nd Place - Jordan Joiner of Evansville Reitz

3rd Place - Colton O`Neal of Pike Central

4th Place - Luke McGennis of Mt. Vernon Posey

5th Place - Shawn Coane of Evansville North

6th Place - Colton Bland of Evansville Bosse

7th Place - Ethan Tomerlin of Ft. Campbell, Ky

8th Place - Matthew Rottet of Jasper

1st Place Match

Ike Murrell (Terre Haute North) 4-0, Sr. over Jordan Joiner (Evansville Reitz) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:00).

3rd Place Match

Colton O`Neal (Pike Central) 8-1, Sr. over Luke McGennis (Mt. Vernon Posey) 7-4, So. (Dec 6-1).

5th Place Match

Shawn Coane (Evansville North) 6-4, Sr. over Colton Bland (Evansville Bosse) 1-3, N/A. (For.).

7th Place Match

Ethan Tomerlin (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 1-3, 8th. over Matthew Rottet (Jasper) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:00).

 

182 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Thomas Dull of Terre Haute North

2nd Place - Zachary Flynn of Jasper

3rd Place - Andrew Koonce of Evansville Reitz

4th Place - Marcus Eatan of Evansville North

5th Place - Kaleb McCaffry of Mt. Vernon Posey

6th Place - Jesus Avila of Ft. Campbell, Ky

7th Place - Bryson Williams of Evansville Bosse

8th Place - Bryan Marret of Pike Central

1st Place Match

Thomas Dull (Terre Haute North) 4-0, Sr. over Zachary Flynn (Jasper) 4-1, So. (Fall 0:00).

3rd Place Match

Andrew Koonce (Evansville Reitz) 3-1, Jr. over Marcus Eatan (Evansville North) 3-7, Sr. (Fall 0:00).

5th Place Match

Kaleb McCaffry (Mt. Vernon Posey) 5-2, Sr. over Jesus Avila (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00).

7th Place Match

Bryson Williams (Evansville Bosse) 1-3, Jr. over Bryan Marret (Pike Central) 4-4, So. (Dec 10-5).

 

195 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Cam Maier of Mt. Vernon Posey

2nd Place - Chris Barclay of Terre Haute North

3rd Place - Leighton Reisinger of Evansville Reitz

4th Place - Zykeith Davis of Evansville Bosse

5th Place - Nikolaus Query of Evansville North

6th Place - Leo Magana of Jasper

7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Pike Central

8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Ft. Campbell, Ky

1st Place Match

Cam Maier (Mt. Vernon Posey) 8-4, Sr. over Chris Barclay (Terre Haute North) 3-1, Sr. (OT 5-4).

3rd Place Match

Leighton Reisinger (Evansville Reitz) 3-1, Sr. over Zykeith Davis (Evansville Bosse) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:00).

5th Place Match

Nikolaus Query (Evansville North) 3-7, So. over Leo Magana (Jasper) 2-3, Sr. (For.).

7th Place Match

Forfeit Forfeit (Pike Central) 0-3, N/A. over Forfeit Forfeit (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 0-3, . (DFF).

 

220 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jacob Sisk of Pike Central

2nd Place - Dakota Devine of Evansville Bosse

3rd Place - Tanner Christenbern of Terre Haute North

4th Place - Luke Huggins of Evansville Reitz

5th Place - Mason Thewes of Jasper

6th Place - Sean Robles of Ft. Campbell, Ky

7th Place - Forfeit fofeit of Mt. Vernon Posey

8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Evansville North

1st Place Match

Jacob Sisk (Pike Central) 9-0, Jr. over Dakota Devine (Evansville Bosse) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:00).

3rd Place Match

Tanner Christenbern (Terre Haute North) 3-1, Sr. over Luke Huggins (Evansville Reitz) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:00).

5th Place Match

Mason Thewes (Jasper) 3-2, Sr. over Sean Robles (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 0:00).

7th Place Match

Forfeit fofeit (Mt. Vernon Posey) 1-3, N/A. over Forfeit Forfeit (Evansville North) 0-4, . (For.).

 

285 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Wade Ripple of Mt. Vernon Posey

2nd Place - Sylas Goff of Pike Central

3rd Place - Kody Moshak of Terre Haute North

4th Place - Logan Smith of Jasper

5th Place - A.J. Moesner of Evansville Reitz

6th Place - Jackson Nunning of Evansville Bosse

7th Place - Darion Dunn of Ft. Campbell, Ky

8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Evansville North

1st Place Match

Wade Ripple (Mt. Vernon Posey) 13-0, Sr. over Sylas Goff (Pike Central) 7-1, Jr. (Fall 0:00).

3rd Place Match

Kody Moshak (Terre Haute North) 3-1, Sr. over Logan Smith (Jasper) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00).

5th Place Match

A.J. Moesner (Evansville Reitz) 2-2, Sr. over Jackson Nunning (Evansville Bosse) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00).

7th Place Match

Darion Dunn (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 1-3, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Evansville North) 0-4, . (For.).

Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.