Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | FW Bishop Dwenger - 219 Pts. |
2. Fort Wayne Concordia | FW Concodia Lutheran - 209 Pts. |
3. Fort Wayne Snider | FW Snider - 194 Pts. |
4. Fort Wayne North Side | FW North Side - 174 Pts. |
Details:
Tournament Results
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Streeter of North Side
2nd Place - Josh Smith-Goheen of Bishop Dwenger
3rd Place - Zack Adair of Concordia Lutheran
4th Place - Ben Frecker of Bishop Luers
5th Place - Domonik Pierce of Snider
6th Place - Quentin Dawson of Northrop
1st Place Match
Ben Streeter (North Side) 29-3, Sr. over Josh Smith-Goheen (Bishop Dwenger) 22-11, So. (Fall 3:05).
3rd Place Match
Zack Adair (Concordia Lutheran) 11-11, Fr. over Ben Frecker (Bishop Luers) 24-14, Fr. (Dec 10-3).
5th Place Match
Domonik Pierce (Snider) 12-22, So. over Quentin Dawson (Northrop) 5-10, Fr. (MD 14-6).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Geoffrey Davis of Wayne
2nd Place - John Weilbaker of Bishop Dwenger
3rd Place - Luke Aumick of Concordia Lutheran
4th Place - Brendan Forish of Snider
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Geoffrey Davis (Wayne) 22-2, Sr. over John Weilbaker (Bishop Dwenger) 20-13, . (Fall 3:01).
3rd Place Match
Luke Aumick (Concordia Lutheran) 29-6, Fr. over Brendan Forish (Snider) 8-22, Sr. (Fall 1:24).
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . (DFF).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaydon Nance of Snider
2nd Place - Jacob Robinson of Bishop Dwenger
3rd Place - Jamarri Price of South Side
4th Place - Gage Malott of Bishop Luers
5th Place - Noah Smith of Concordia Lutheran
6th Place - Aidan Dohm of Northrop
1st Place Match
Jaydon Nance (Snider) 20-6, Sr. over Jacob Robinson (Bishop Dwenger) 23-11, . (Dec 14-8).
3rd Place Match
Jamarri Price (South Side) 16-9, So. over Gage Malott (Bishop Luers) 21-15, Jr. (Fall 2:13).
5th Place Match
Noah Smith (Concordia Lutheran) 7-8, So. over Aidan Dohm (Northrop) 11-24, Fr. (Fall 3:00).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zeran Courter of Snider
2nd Place - Michael Garrett of Bishop Dwenger
3rd Place - Lane Sample of Wayne
4th Place - Eric Reust of Bishop Luers
5th Place - Alex Smith of Concordia Lutheran
6th Place - Sam McCullough of Northrop
1st Place Match
Zeran Courter (Snider) 23-8, Jr. over Michael Garrett (Bishop Dwenger) 12-4, Fr. (Fall 2:58).
3rd Place Match
Lane Sample (Wayne) 10-11, Jr. over Eric Reust (Bishop Luers) 20-15, So. (SV-1 10-5).
5th Place Match
Alex Smith (Concordia Lutheran) 14-21, Fr. over Sam McCullough (Northrop) 10-16, So. (Fall 2:42).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Pace of Snider
2nd Place - Keaton Braun of North Side
3rd Place - Trey King of Concordia Lutheran
4th Place - Luke Bessesen of Bishop Dwenger
5th Place - Logan Staples of Wayne
6th Place - Michael High of South Side
1st Place Match
Jordan Pace (Snider) 10-14, Sr. over Keaton Braun (North Side) 19-9, Sr. (MD 14-3).
3rd Place Match
Trey King (Concordia Lutheran) 20-9, Jr. over Luke Bessesen (Bishop Dwenger) 12-13, . (Fall 4:55).
5th Place Match
Logan Staples (Wayne) 14-18, Sr. over Michael High (South Side) 6-21, Fr. (MD 8-0).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chandler Woenker of Bishop Luers
2nd Place - Zach Murfield of Concordia Lutheran
3rd Place - Austin Ochoa of Northrop
4th Place - Matt Magana of North Side
5th Place - Antonio Coffin of Snider
6th Place - Adam Schuckel of Bishop Dwenger
1st Place Match
Chandler Woenker (Bishop Luers) 28-4, So. over Zach Murfield (Concordia Lutheran) 17-6, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Austin Ochoa (Northrop) 18-15, Jr. over Matt Magana (North Side) 15-10, Sr. (Dec 16-10).
5th Place Match
Antonio Coffin (Snider) 4-6, Sr. over Adam Schuckel (Bishop Dwenger) 8-16, . (MD 9-0).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Capps of North Side
2nd Place - David Obergfell of Bishop Dwenger
3rd Place - Alberto Solis of Wayne
4th Place - Chad Grover of Concordia Lutheran
5th Place - Dennis Neilands of Northrop
6th Place - Antonio Garza of South Side
1st Place Match
Logan Capps (North Side) 13-3, Sr. over David Obergfell (Bishop Dwenger) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 16-11).
3rd Place Match
Alberto Solis (Wayne) 15-12, Jr. over Chad Grover (Concordia Lutheran) 24-11, So. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Dennis Neilands (Northrop) 11-12, So. over Antonio Garza (South Side) 10-16, Fr. (Fall 1:48).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Miller of Snider
2nd Place - Javier Johnson of Wayne
3rd Place - Jack Adair of Concordia Lutheran
4th Place - Rea Jea Marn of North Side
5th Place - Louis Garrett of Bishop Dwenger
6th Place - Joseph Gonzalez of Northrop
1st Place Match
Nick Miller (Snider) 31-4, Sr. over Javier Johnson (Wayne) 18-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Jack Adair (Concordia Lutheran) 26-9, Sr. over Rea Jea Marn (North Side) 6-17, Fr. (Fall 3:39).
5th Place Match
Louis Garrett (Bishop Dwenger) 14-14, Sr. over Joseph Gonzalez (Northrop) 8-12, So. (TF-1.5 3:56 (15-0)).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Snyder of North Side
2nd Place - Blade Harris of Concordia Lutheran
3rd Place - Bryson Mckee of Wayne
4th Place - Luke Fisher of Bishop Luers
5th Place - Isaac Cornwell of Bishop Dwenger
6th Place - Noah Kilby of Northrop
1st Place Match
Logan Snyder (North Side) 19-8, Sr. over Blade Harris (Concordia Lutheran) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Bryson Mckee (Wayne) 21-7, Sr. over Luke Fisher (Bishop Luers) 21-9, Jr. (Fall 3:33).
5th Place Match
Isaac Cornwell (Bishop Dwenger) 14-16, Jr. over Noah Kilby (Northrop) 9-18, Jr. (Fall 0:53).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Davis of Concordia Lutheran
2nd Place - Brandon Kocks of Snider
3rd Place - Liam Holly of Bishop Dwenger
4th Place - Jacquel Jeanty of South Side
5th Place - Parker Hills of Northrop
6th Place - Justin McDonald of Wayne
1st Place Match
Zach Davis (Concordia Lutheran) 32-2, Sr. over Brandon Kocks (Snider) 15-8, So. (Dec 12-5).
3rd Place Match
Liam Holly (Bishop Dwenger) 12-11, So. over Jacquel Jeanty (South Side) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 1:37).
5th Place Match
Parker Hills (Northrop) 9-18, So. over Justin McDonald (Wayne) 5-12, Fr. (Fall 4:24).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Stephen Nix of Bishop Dwenger
2nd Place - Heath Ault of Northrop
3rd Place - Kameron Armour of Wayne
4th Place - Mitch Gigli of Bishop Luers
5th Place - Dominic Perugini of Concordia Lutheran
6th Place - Sam Dick of North Side
1st Place Match
Stephen Nix (Bishop Dwenger) 22-7, Jr. over Heath Ault (Northrop) 25-3, Jr. (Fall 4:35).
3rd Place Match
Kameron Armour (Wayne) 17-4, Sr. over Mitch Gigli (Bishop Luers) 18-17, So. (Fall 1:35).
5th Place Match
Dominic Perugini (Concordia Lutheran) 20-7, Sr. over Sam Dick (North Side) 5-19, So. (MD 11-3).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyson Whitner of North Side
2nd Place - Joey Rucinski of Concordia Lutheran
3rd Place - Ricardo Talamantes of Snider
4th Place - Dalyn Hart of Wayne
5th Place - Jaelon Rakestraw of South Side
6th Place - Nick Hosier of Bishop Dwenger
1st Place Match
Tyson Whitner (North Side) 24-4, Sr. over Joey Rucinski (Concordia Lutheran) 21-6, So. (TF-1.5 5:19 (21-6)).
3rd Place Match
Ricardo Talamantes (Snider) 13-9, Sr. over Dalyn Hart (Wayne) 15-13, So. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Jaelon Rakestraw (South Side) 15-8, Sr. over Nick Hosier (Bishop Dwenger) 3-11, Fr. (Fall 0:53).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Asher of Concordia Lutheran
2nd Place - Ta`Vonne Johnson of Northrop
3rd Place - Trevor Thomas of Snider
4th Place - Frank Yanko of Bishop Dwenger
5th Place - Dom Snyder of Wayne
6th Place - Lawrence Davis of North Side
1st Place Match
Noah Asher (Concordia Lutheran) 31-1, Sr. over Ta`Vonne Johnson (Northrop) 22-6, Sr. (Dec 12-5).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Thomas (Snider) 16-8, Sr. over Frank Yanko (Bishop Dwenger) 16-14, Jr. (Fall 2:20).
5th Place Match
Dom Snyder (Wayne) 14-11, Sr. over Lawrence Davis (North Side) 10-22, Fr. (Fall 1:56).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Landon Campbell of Bishop Dwenger
2nd Place - Dakota Ault of North Side
3rd Place - Jacob Newton of Wayne
4th Place - Lawrence Johnson of Snider
5th Place - Gilbert Garza of South Side
6th Place - David Urhausen of Northrop
1st Place Match
Landon Campbell (Bishop Dwenger) 26-6, Sr. over Dakota Ault (North Side) 26-5, So. (TB-1 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Newton (Wayne) 18-15, Sr. over Lawrence Johnson (Snider) 9-8, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
5th Place Match
Gilbert Garza (South Side) 14-10, Sr. over David Urhausen (Northrop) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 3:25).