Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. North Montgomery | 237 |
2. Southmont | 228 |
3. Lebanon | 215 |
4. Danville | 165.5 |
5. Frankfort | 122 |
6. Crawfordsville | 105 |
7. Western Boone | 95 |
8. Tri-West | 82 |
Details:
http://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=210120009
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Grino of Southmont
2nd Place - Seth Johnson of North Montgomery
3rd Place - Logan Sandlin of Crawfordsville
4th Place - Zack Miles of Western Boone
5th Place - Ryan McConnaha of Lebanon
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Danville
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Frankfort
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
1st Place Match
Alex Grino (Southmont) 27-1, Sr. over Seth Johnson (North Montgomery) 28-5, Fr. (SV-1 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Logan Sandlin (Crawfordsville) 16-8, Fr. over Zack Miles (Western Boone) 12-14, Fr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Ryan McConnaha (Lebanon) 14-15, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-West) 0-2, N/A. (DFF).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tucker Moseley of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Evan Hubble of Southmont
3rd Place - DaVaughn Anderson of Tri-West
4th Place - Casey Baker of Danville
5th Place - Tyler Cadle of Lebanon
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Frankfort
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Western Boone
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Crawfordsville
1st Place Match
Tucker Moseley (North Montgomery) 28-5, Sr. over Evan Hubble (Southmont) 21-7, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
DaVaughn Anderson (Tri-West) 19-14, Jr. over Casey Baker (Danville) 11-17, Fr. (Fall 1:48).
5th Place Match
Tyler Cadle (Lebanon) 2-2, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Frankfort) 0-2, N/A. (DFF).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb Bocock of Lebanon
2nd Place - Corwyn Hall of North Montgomery
3rd Place - Jonah Shillings of Crawfordsville
4th Place - Dimetrie Lauy of Southmont
5th Place - Brinton Marvel of Tri-West
6th Place - Carson Waddell of Danville
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Western Boone
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Frankfort
1st Place Match
Caleb Bocock (Lebanon) 26-3, Sr. over Corwyn Hall (North Montgomery) 14-11, Jr. (Fall 5:04).
3rd Place Match
Jonah Shillings (Crawfordsville) 22-2, Jr. over Dimetrie Lauy (Southmont) 14-15, Fr. (MD 13-3).
5th Place Match
Brinton Marvel (Tri-West) 17-14, Fr. over Carson Waddell (Danville) 6-19, Fr. (Fall 2:37).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit (Western Boone) 0-2, N/A. over Forfeit Forfeit (Frankfort) 0-2, N/A. (DFF).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zak Bowling of Lebanon
2nd Place - Kyle McManus of Southmont
3rd Place - Mitchell Rogers of Crawfordsville
4th Place - Gavyn Warren of North Montgomery
5th Place - Isaac Mata of Frankfort
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Danville
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Western Boone
1st Place Match
Zak Bowling (Lebanon) 22-8, Jr. over Kyle McManus (Southmont) 18-10, Sr. (MD 8-0).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Rogers (Crawfordsville) 19-7, So. over Gavyn Warren (North Montgomery) 10-17, Fr. (Fall 2:43).
5th Place Match
Isaac Mata (Frankfort) 9-16, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Western Boone) 0-2, N/A. (DFF).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brock Hudkins of Danville
2nd Place - Boone Welliever of Southmont
3rd Place - Skyler Collins of Frankfort
4th Place - Brady Miller of North Montgomery
5th Place - Jonah Holdman of Lebanon
6th Place - Anthony Cook of Crawfordsville
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Western Boone
1st Place Match
Brock Hudkins (Danville) 32-0, Sr. over Boone Welliever (Southmont) 25-3, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Skyler Collins (Frankfort) 30-3, Sr. over Brady Miller (North Montgomery) 19-13, Jr. (MD 11-3).
5th Place Match
Jonah Holdman (Lebanon) 4-12, Jr. over Anthony Cook (Crawfordsville) 3-14, Fr. (Fall 4:42).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit (Western Boone) 0-2, N/A. over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-West) 0-2, N/A. (DFF).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elliott Molloy of Danville
2nd Place - Connor Moore of Southmont
3rd Place - Levi Jones of Lebanon
4th Place - Cameron Douglas of Crawfordsville
5th Place - Jason Belcher of Frankfort
6th Place - Aaron Pitcher of Western Boone
7th Place - Riley Morehouse of North Montgomery
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
1st Place Match
Elliott Molloy (Danville) 31-0, Sr. over Connor Moore (Southmont) 25-3, Sr. (Fall 2:53).
3rd Place Match
Levi Jones (Lebanon) 3-4, So. over Cameron Douglas (Crawfordsville) 17-12, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Jason Belcher (Frankfort) 26-9, Sr. over Aaron Pitcher (Western Boone) 7-16, Sr. (Fall 1:52).
7th Place Match
Riley Morehouse (North Montgomery) 15-18, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-West) 0-3, N/A. (For.).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce King of Danville
2nd Place - Dakota Ball of Southmont
3rd Place - Andy Morgan of Lebanon
4th Place - Mason West of Western Boone
5th Place - Cade Groves of North Montgomery
6th Place - Adolfo Vasquez of Frankfort
7th Place - Fernando Huesca of Crawfordsville
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
1st Place Match
Bryce King (Danville) 24-6, Jr. over Dakota Ball (Southmont) 19-9, So. (MD 14-5).
3rd Place Match
Andy Morgan (Lebanon) 12-12, Fr. over Mason West (Western Boone) 12-20, So. (Fall 2:37).
5th Place Match
Cade Groves (North Montgomery) 19-15, So. over Adolfo Vasquez (Frankfort) 9-19, So. (Fall 2:04).
7th Place Match
Fernando Huesca (Crawfordsville) 2-10, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-West) 0-3, N/A. (For.).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaac Alexander of Frankfort
2nd Place - Peyton Long of Southmont
3rd Place - Micah Wray of North Montgomery
4th Place - Chase Eldridge of Lebanon
5th Place - Steven Latre of Crawfordsville
6th Place - Ian James of Danville
7th Place - Jacob Fennell of Western Boone
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
1st Place Match
Isaac Alexander (Frankfort) 27-5, Sr. over Peyton Long (Southmont) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 12-5).
3rd Place Match
Micah Wray (North Montgomery) 17-14, So. over Chase Eldridge (Lebanon) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Steven Latre (Crawfordsville) 11-17, Fr. over Ian James (Danville) 3-8, So. (Fall 2:47).
7th Place Match
Jacob Fennell (Western Boone) 6-22, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-West) 0-3, N/A. (For.).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Levi Scott of Western Boone
2nd Place - Jace Heitkamp of Danville
3rd Place - Grady Robertson of Lebanon
4th Place - Alec Rossittis of North Montgomery
5th Place - Josh Weir of Southmont
6th Place - Gage Gerdes of Crawfordsville
7th Place - Ezequiel Bautista of Frankfort
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
1st Place Match
Levi Scott (Western Boone) 25-8, Sr. over Jace Heitkamp (Danville) 21-9, So. (Dec 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Grady Robertson (Lebanon) 22-12, Sr. over Alec Rossittis (North Montgomery) 18-12, So. (Fall 2:55).
5th Place Match
Josh Weir (Southmont) 17-12, Sr. over Gage Gerdes (Crawfordsville) 8-16, So. (Fall 1:51).
7th Place Match
Ezequiel Bautista (Frankfort) 7-12, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-West) 0-3, N/A. (For.).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Webster of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Evan Stambaugh of Lebanon
3rd Place - Alex Ragains of Frankfort
4th Place - Corbin Pedigo of Western Boone
5th Place - Trizton Carson of Danville
6th Place - Scott Madison of Southmont
7th Place - Dawson Ash of Tri-West
8th Place - Thomas Weir of Crawfordsville
1st Place Match
Tanner Webster (North Montgomery) 29-3, Jr. over Evan Stambaugh (Lebanon) 28-3, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Alex Ragains (Frankfort) 30-3, Sr. over Corbin Pedigo (Western Boone) 25-6, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th Place Match
Trizton Carson (Danville) 15-7, Fr. over Scott Madison (Southmont) 6-8, Jr. (Fall 2:16).
7th Place Match
Dawson Ash (Tri-West) 13-13, So. over Thomas Weir (Crawfordsville) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:51).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Worm of Southmont
2nd Place - Isaac Fruits of North Montgomery
3rd Place - Jaiden Owens of Tri-West
4th Place - Evan Jones of Lebanon
5th Place - Brandon Stultz of Danville
6th Place - Bryce Coppock of Western Boone
7th Place - Danny Bandemer of Crawfordsville
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Frankfort
1st Place Match
Zach Worm (Southmont) 27-1, Sr. over Isaac Fruits (North Montgomery) 28-4, Jr. (MD 13-0).
3rd Place Match
Jaiden Owens (Tri-West) 15-14, Jr. over Evan Jones (Lebanon) 16-17, Jr. (Fall 3:33).
5th Place Match
Brandon Stultz (Danville) 13-13, So. over Bryce Coppock (Western Boone) 3-9, So. (Fall 0:54).
7th Place Match
Danny Bandemer (Crawfordsville) 6-10, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Frankfort) 0-3, N/A. (For.).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Slavens of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Austin Williams of Southmont
3rd Place - Jordan Ortiz of Frankfort
4th Place - Auston McCann of Tri-West
5th Place - Patrick Tubbs of Lebanon
6th Place - Stephen Blad of Western Boone
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Danville
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Crawfordsville
1st Place Match
Cole Slavens (North Montgomery) 30-2, Jr. over Austin Williams (Southmont) 20-8, So. (Fall 1:30).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Ortiz (Frankfort) 20-12, So. over Auston McCann (Tri-West) 14-9, Jr. (Fall 0:44).
5th Place Match
Patrick Tubbs (Lebanon) 9-11, Jr. over Stephen Blad (Western Boone) 12-12, So. (Fall 1:21).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit (Danville) 0-2, N/A. over Forfeit Forfeit (Crawfordsville) 8-14, N/A. (DFF).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob McClaine of Lebanon
2nd Place - Max Kirk of Tri-West
3rd Place - Corbin Mata of Frankfort
4th Place - Jarrett Brown of North Montgomery
5th Place - Mason Cody of Southmont
6th Place - Sam Stiers of Danville
7th Place - Justin Mills of Western Boone
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Crawfordsville
1st Place Match
Jacob McClaine (Lebanon) 28-4, So. over Max Kirk (Tri-West) 12-6, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Corbin Mata (Frankfort) 21-11, Jr. over Jarrett Brown (North Montgomery) 12-19, Jr. (Fall 1:31).
5th Place Match
Mason Cody (Southmont) 15-14, So. over Sam Stiers (Danville) 7-22, Sr. (Fall 3:35).
7th Place Match
Justin Mills (Western Boone) 4-25, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Crawfordsville) 0-3, N/A. (For.).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kevin Pierce of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Kameron Caudle of Danville
3rd Place - Greg Martin of Lebanon
4th Place - Deontace Peete of Crawfordsville
5th Place - Joshua Fennell of Western Boone
6th Place - Jorge Martinez of Frankfort
7th Place - Eli Price of Southmont
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
1st Place Match
Kevin Pierce (North Montgomery) 25-7, Jr. over Kameron Caudle (Danville) 20-10, Jr. (Fall 3:35).
3rd Place Match
Greg Martin (Lebanon) 17-15, Sr. over Deontace Peete (Crawfordsville) 14-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Joshua Fennell (Western Boone) 3-8, Fr. over Jorge Martinez (Frankfort) 14-21, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Eli Price (Southmont) 7-8, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-West) 0-3, N/A. (For.).