Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Penn | 293 |
2. Jimtown | 220.5 |
3. South Bend Riley | 157 |
4. Mishawaka | 152.5 |
5. Elkhart Central | 148.5 |
6. New Prairie | 113 |
7. South Bend Adams | 104 |
8. South Bend Washington | 76 |
9. Bremen | 75 |
10. South Bend St. Joseph | 62 |
11. South Bend Clay | 56 |
12. John Glenn | 48 |
13. Mishawaka | 29 |
Details:
http://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=217150009
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kory Cavanaugh of Penn High School
2nd Place - Hunter Watts of Jimtown High School
3rd Place - Trevor Penrod of South Bend Riley High School
4th Place - Vincent Calhoun of South Bend Adams High School
5th Place - Brayden Ruiz of New Prairie High School
6th Place - Josh Santos of Elkhart Central High School
1st Place Match
Kory Cavanaugh (Penn High School) 29-4, Jr. over Hunter Watts (Jimtown High School) 26-5, Fr. (MD 8-0).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Penrod (South Bend Riley High School) 15-8, Fr. over Vincent Calhoun (South Bend Adams High School) 21-11, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Brayden Ruiz (New Prairie High School) 28-9, Fr. over Josh Santos (Elkhart Central High School) 22-16, Sr. (Fall 2:22).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Slates of Penn High School
2nd Place - Hunter Whitman of Jimtown High School
3rd Place - Joey Zahl of South Bend Adams High School
4th Place - Jake Thornton of Bremen High School
5th Place - Darnell Anderson of South Bend Riley High School
6th Place - Jon Sipes of New Prairie High School
1st Place Match
Austin Slates (Penn High School) 27-3, Sr. over Hunter Whitman (Jimtown High School) 23-3, So. (Inj. 3:01).
3rd Place Match
Joey Zahl (South Bend Adams High School) 28-5, So. over Jake Thornton (Bremen High School) 18-7, Jr. (MD 14-5).
5th Place Match
Darnell Anderson (South Bend Riley High School) 14-13, Jr. over Jon Sipes (New Prairie High School) 25-12, So. (RULE).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Hildebrandt of Penn High School
2nd Place - Matt Gimson of Jimtown High School
3rd Place - Gabriel Weeks of Mishawaka High School
4th Place - Solomon Siafa of South Bend Washington
5th Place - Michael Adams of New Prairie High School
6th Place - Jacob Dale of South Bend Adams High School
1st Place Match
Drew Hildebrandt (Penn High School) 31-1, Sr. over Matt Gimson (Jimtown High School) 23-9, Fr. (Fall 1:02).
3rd Place Match
Gabriel Weeks (Mishawaka High School) 9-10, Fr. over Solomon Siafa (South Bend Washington) 21-11, . (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
Michael Adams (New Prairie High School) 8-4, Fr. over Jacob Dale (South Bend Adams High School) 18-14, So. (Dec 2-1).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Hardesty of Mishawaka High School
2nd Place - Ryan Varner of Penn High School
3rd Place - Conner Gimson of Jimtown High School
4th Place - Raul Martinez of Elkhart Central High School
5th Place - Anthony Lesniak of New Prairie High School
6th Place - Jared Kazmierczak of St. Joseph High School
1st Place Match
Ryan Hardesty (Mishawaka High School) 20-4, Sr. over Ryan Varner (Penn High School) 17-13, So. (MD 12-2).
3rd Place Match
Conner Gimson (Jimtown High School) 23-9, Fr. over Raul Martinez (Elkhart Central High School) 16-13, So. (Fall 4:41).
5th Place Match
Anthony Lesniak (New Prairie High School) 26-12, Sr. over Jared Kazmierczak (St. Joseph High School) 20-5, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tondrew Tyler of South Bend Washington
2nd Place - Preston Risner of Mishawaka High School
3rd Place - Xander Stroud of Elkhart Central High School
4th Place - Greden Kelley of Jimtown High School
5th Place - Tyler Amor of John Glenn High School
6th Place - Jarrett Selis of Penn High School
1st Place Match
Tondrew Tyler (South Bend Washington) 34-1, Sr. over Preston Risner (Mishawaka High School) 22-9, So. (Dec 10-8).
3rd Place Match
Xander Stroud (Elkhart Central High School) 19-9, So. over Greden Kelley (Jimtown High School) 18-13, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:30 (18-3)).
5th Place Match
Tyler Amor (John Glenn High School) 18-10, . over Jarrett Selis (Penn High School) 20-10, Sr. (RULE).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Rishod Cotton of South Bend Clay High School
2nd Place - Trace Manspeaker of Penn High School
3rd Place - Deven Beaver of Mishawaka High School
4th Place - Cris McCormick of South Bend Riley High School
5th Place - Chaz Boyd of Elkhart Central High School
6th Place - Cole Watson of Jimtown High School
1st Place Match
Rishod Cotton (South Bend Clay High School) 32-0, Sr. over Trace Manspeaker (Penn High School) 25-9, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Deven Beaver (Mishawaka High School) 15-11, Sr. over Cris McCormick (South Bend Riley High School) 25-10, Sr. (Fall 0:48).
5th Place Match
Chaz Boyd (Elkhart Central High School) 23-11, Sr. over Cole Watson (Jimtown High School) 14-15, Sr. (Fall 0:13).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kenny Kerrn of Jimtown High School
2nd Place - Austen Laughlin of South Bend Riley High School
3rd Place - Cameron Beam of Penn High School
4th Place - Jamal Scott of Elkhart Central High School
5th Place - Devon Becker of John Glenn High School
6th Place - Taran Tomaszewski of St. Joseph High School
1st Place Match
Kenny Kerrn (Jimtown High School) 28-3, Jr. over Austen Laughlin (South Bend Riley High School) 36-2, Sr. (Fall 4:58).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Beam (Penn High School) 27-7, Sr. over Jamal Scott (Elkhart Central High School) 30-7, Sr. (Fall 3:57).
5th Place Match
Devon Becker (John Glenn High School) 29-5, . over Taran Tomaszewski (St. Joseph High School) 25-14, Sr. (Fall 1:59).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kassius Breathitt of South Bend Riley High School
2nd Place - Denzyl Prentice of Penn High School
3rd Place - Tavris Evans of South Bend Adams High School
4th Place - Alex Bollenbacher of Bremen High School
5th Place - Aaron Stewart of New Prairie High School
6th Place - Donya Harris of South Bend Washington
1st Place Match
Kassius Breathitt (South Bend Riley High School) 34-4, Jr. over Denzyl Prentice (Penn High School) 31-4, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Tavris Evans (South Bend Adams High School) 27-7, Sr. over Alex Bollenbacher (Bremen High School) 24-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Aaron Stewart (New Prairie High School) 24-12, Sr. over Donya Harris (South Bend Washington) 29-7, So. (RULE).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tavonte Malone of South Bend Adams High School
2nd Place - Jarod Swank of Penn High School
3rd Place - Luke Sinkovics of Mishawaka High School
4th Place - Julian Keultjes of Marian High School
5th Place - RZ Teague of South Bend Riley High School
6th Place - Dalton Heintzberger of Jimtown High School
1st Place Match
Tavonte Malone (South Bend Adams High School) 29-3, Jr. over Jarod Swank (Penn High School) 19-2, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Luke Sinkovics (Mishawaka High School) 15-12, Sr. over Julian Keultjes (Marian High School) 21-5, So. (RULE).
5th Place Match
RZ Teague (South Bend Riley High School) 25-12, Sr. over Dalton Heintzberger (Jimtown High School) 21-9, Jr. (Dec 12-9).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristan Goering of South Bend Riley High School
2nd Place - Blake Becker of Mishawaka High School
3rd Place - Mitchell Moore of Bremen High School
4th Place - Rockne Hurley of Penn High School
5th Place - Tykease Baker of Elkhart Central High School
6th Place - Amere Dozier of South Bend Clay High School
1st Place Match
Tristan Goering (South Bend Riley High School) 29-2, Jr. over Blake Becker (Mishawaka High School) 12-14, Sr. (MD 15-4).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Moore (Bremen High School) 22-4, Sr. over Rockne Hurley (Penn High School) 19-15, Fr. (Fall 4:01).
5th Place Match
Tykease Baker (Elkhart Central High School) 22-13, Jr. over Amere Dozier (South Bend Clay High School) 25-8, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Faulkner of Mishawaka High School
2nd Place - Max Chaffee of Penn High School
3rd Place - Gage Mosiman of Elkhart Central High School
4th Place - Sam Moon of St. Joseph High School
5th Place - Jordy Garcia of South Bend Riley High School
6th Place - Ben Davis of Jimtown High School
1st Place Match
Austin Faulkner (Mishawaka High School) 20-7, Jr. over Max Chaffee (Penn High School) 15-13, So. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Gage Mosiman (Elkhart Central High School) 22-7, Sr. over Sam Moon (St. Joseph High School) 22-17, Sr. (Fall 4:17).
5th Place Match
Jordy Garcia (South Bend Riley High School) 13-18, Sr. over Ben Davis (Jimtown High School) 17-9, Sr. (RULE).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jarod Hayes of Jimtown High School
2nd Place - Alex Lucius of Elkhart Central High School
3rd Place - Cedrick Vakalahi of Penn High School
4th Place - Lucas Emerick of South Bend Riley High School
5th Place - Joey Deneway of New Prairie High School
6th Place - Brock Staton of Mishawaka High School
1st Place Match
Jarod Hayes (Jimtown High School) 24-6, Sr. over Alex Lucius (Elkhart Central High School) 23-14, So. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Cedrick Vakalahi (Penn High School) 18-9, Sr. over Lucas Emerick (South Bend Riley High School) 20-12, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Joey Deneway (New Prairie High School) 6-6, Fr. over Brock Staton (Mishawaka High School) 2-4, Sr. (For.).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kobe Woods of Penn High School
2nd Place - Scott Breeding of New Prairie High School
3rd Place - Tyler Moser of Bremen High School
4th Place - Caleb Fowler of Jimtown High School
5th Place - Braulio Amezquita of Elkhart Central High School
6th Place - Devin Willamowski of St. Joseph High School
1st Place Match
Kobe Woods (Penn High School) 22-0, Sr. over Scott Breeding (New Prairie High School) 12-7, So. (Fall 1:21).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Moser (Bremen High School) 26-2, Jr. over Caleb Fowler (Jimtown High School) 17-13, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Braulio Amezquita (Elkhart Central High School) 6-10, Jr. over Devin Willamowski (St. Joseph High School) 11-22, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:00 (18-3)).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaiah McWilliams of South Bend Washington
2nd Place - Nick Mammolenti of Jimtown High School
3rd Place - William Vakalahi of Penn High School
4th Place - Nick Conner of Elkhart Central High School
5th Place - Zeb Thomas of South Bend Clay High School
6th Place - Michael Koebel of St. Joseph High School
1st Place Match
Isaiah McWilliams (South Bend Washington) 32-3, So. over Nick Mammolenti (Jimtown High School) 24-7, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
William Vakalahi (Penn High School) 21-7, Jr. over Nick Conner (Elkhart Central High School) 22-7, So. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Zeb Thomas (South Bend Clay High School) 22-5, Sr. over Michael Koebel (St. Joseph High School) 27-6, Sr. (For.).