Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Columbia City | 215.5 |
2. Goshen | 213 |
3. Fairfield | 209 |
4. Eastern (Greentown) | 156 |
5. Bronson(MI) | 149 |
6. Fort Wayne North Side | 126 |
7. Lakeland | 127 |
8. Whitko | 78 |
Details:
http://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=267107
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Streeter of FW Northside
2nd Place - Fernando Flores of Goshen
3rd Place - Travis Miller of Fairfield
4th Place - Logan Busz of Whitko
5th Place - Brendan Withington of Bronson
6th Place - Eli Fudge of Columbia City
7th Place - Jarred Curtis of Lakeland
8th Place - Cory Hendricks of Eastern
1st Place Match
Ben Streeter (FW Northside) 24-3, Sr. over Fernando Flores (Goshen) 29-4, So. (Fall 0:45).
3rd Place Match
Travis Miller (Fairfield) 25-10, So. over Logan Busz (Whitko) 23-9, So. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Brendan Withington (Bronson) 13-7, Fr. over Eli Fudge (Columbia City) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 0:35).
7th Place Match
Jarred Curtis (Lakeland) 14-16, So. over Cory Hendricks (Eastern) 20-15, Fr. (MD 18-10).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaylyn Yoder of Fairfield
2nd Place - Braxton Rodriguez of Goshen
3rd Place - Kaleb Busz of Whitko
4th Place - Macaiah White of Eastern
5th Place - Mallory Engle of Columbia City
6th Place - Donyell Smith of FW Northside
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Bronson
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lakeland
1st Place Match
Jaylyn Yoder (Fairfield) 21-6, Jr. over Braxton Rodriguez (Goshen) 13-6, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Busz (Whitko) 22-8, So. over Macaiah White (Eastern) 19-16, Fr. (Fall 3:38).
5th Place Match
Mallory Engle (Columbia City) 7-12, So. over Donyell Smith (FW Northside) 6-16, Fr. (Fall 1:35).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit (Bronson) 0-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Lakeland) 0-2, N/A. (DFF).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Langeloh of Columbia City
2nd Place - Blake Glogouski of Fairfield
3rd Place - Tommy Littlefeild of Bronson
4th Place - Ricky Flores of Goshen
5th Place - Austin Duchateau of Eastern
6th Place - Tyler Tuttle of Lakeland
7th Place - RJ Patrick of Whitko
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of FW Northside
1st Place Match
Hunter Langeloh (Columbia City) 18-1, Sr. over Blake Glogouski (Fairfield) 33-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Tommy Littlefeild (Bronson) 17-3, Sr. over Ricky Flores (Goshen) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 0:37).
5th Place Match
Austin Duchateau (Eastern) 24-9, Jr. over Tyler Tuttle (Lakeland) 7-8, So. (Fall 0:39).
7th Place Match
RJ Patrick (Whitko) 8-11, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (FW Northside) 0-3, . (For.).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Long of Lakeland
2nd Place - Hector Flores of Goshen
3rd Place - Tristin Ritter of Fairfield
4th Place - Aren Turner of Eastern
5th Place - Noah Ray of Columbia City
6th Place - Connor Vargo of Bronson
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of FW Northside
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Whitko
1st Place Match
Cole Long (Lakeland) 27-3, Sr. over Hector Flores (Goshen) 24-8, Sr. (MD 14-5).
3rd Place Match
Tristin Ritter (Fairfield) 11-5, So. over Aren Turner (Eastern) 24-10, So. (Fall 1:36).
5th Place Match
Noah Ray (Columbia City) 13-6, Sr. over Connor Vargo (Bronson) 5-4, So. (Fall 2:25).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit (FW Northside) 5-5, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Whitko) 0-2, . (DFF).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matt Wright of Columbia City
2nd Place - Noah Cauette of Goshen
3rd Place - Dillon Yoder of Fairfield
4th Place - Keaton Braun of FW Northside
5th Place - Jacob Butters of Bronson
6th Place - Logan Barnes of Lakeland
7th Place - Blake Hicks of Eastern
8th Place - Forfeit Forteit of Whitko
1st Place Match
Matt Wright (Columbia City) 16-8, Jr. over Noah Cauette (Goshen) 11-5, So. (Dec 12-9).
3rd Place Match
Dillon Yoder (Fairfield) 28-5, Jr. over Keaton Braun (FW Northside) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 2:13).
5th Place Match
Jacob Butters (Bronson) 16-5, Jr. over Logan Barnes (Lakeland) 7-13, Jr. (Fall 3:54).
7th Place Match
Blake Hicks (Eastern) 16-19, Fr. over Forfeit Forteit (Whitko) 0-3, . (For.).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dakota Spencer of Eastern
2nd Place - Drew Rethlake of Columbia City
3rd Place - Christian Horton of Goshen
4th Place - Matt Magana of FW Northside
5th Place - Bailey Schlabach of Lakeland
6th Place - Sylvanus Miller of Fairfield
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Bronson
8th Place - Forfeit Forfiet of Whitko
1st Place Match
Dakota Spencer (Eastern) 20-10, Fr. over Drew Rethlake (Columbia City) 10-7, Fr. (Fall 1:49).
3rd Place Match
Christian Horton (Goshen) 13-11, Sr. over Matt Magana (FW Northside) 13-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Bailey Schlabach (Lakeland) 4-10, Fr. over Sylvanus Miller (Fairfield) 17-17, Jr. (Fall 2:32).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit (Bronson) 0-2, . over Forfeit Forfiet (Whitko) 0-2, . (DFF).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Corbin Hetzner of Eastern
2nd Place - Logan Capps of FW Northside
3rd Place - Tyler Hare of Columbia City
4th Place - Noah Shively of Goshen
5th Place - Haden Kreider of Lakeland
6th Place - Isaac Robertson of Bronson
7th Place - Westin Stutsman of Fairfield
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Whitko
1st Place Match
Corbin Hetzner (Eastern) 31-4, Jr. over Logan Capps (FW Northside) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Hare (Columbia City) 5-3, Jr. over Noah Shively (Goshen) 16-12, Fr. (Fall 3:54).
5th Place Match
Haden Kreider (Lakeland) 2-2, So. over Isaac Robertson (Bronson) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 4:00).
7th Place Match
Westin Stutsman (Fairfield) 2-11, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Whitko) 0-3, . (For.).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cross Dietrich of Columbia City
2nd Place - Dakota Wroblewski of Fairfield
3rd Place - Gavin Alger of Bronson
4th Place - Isaac Maurer of Eastern
5th Place - Rene Gutierrez of Goshen
6th Place - Ray Jea Marn of FW Northside
7th Place - Cole Miller of Lakeland
8th Place - Logan Patrick of Whitko
1st Place Match
Cross Dietrich (Columbia City) 24-2, Sr. over Dakota Wroblewski (Fairfield) 15-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (26-11)).
3rd Place Match
Gavin Alger (Bronson) 14-8, Jr. over Isaac Maurer (Eastern) 15-12, Fr. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
Rene Gutierrez (Goshen) 11-19, So. over Ray Jea Marn (FW Northside) 5-13, Fr. (Fall 2:40).
7th Place Match
Cole Miller (Lakeland) 4-19, Sr. over Logan Patrick (Whitko) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:00).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Reed of Columbia City
2nd Place - Erick Loe of Whitko
3rd Place - Logan Snyder of FW Northside
4th Place - Ben Cole of Eastern
5th Place - Austin Turner of Fairfield
6th Place - Cody Johnson of Lakeland
7th Place - Daniel Hildalgo of Goshen
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Bronson
1st Place Match
Hunter Reed (Columbia City) 22-3, So. over Erick Loe (Whitko) 22-3, Sr. (Fall 2:32).
3rd Place Match
Logan Snyder (FW Northside) 16-8, Sr. over Ben Cole (Eastern) 19-11, Jr. (Fall 1:32).
5th Place Match
Austin Turner (Fairfield) 12-12, Sr. over Cody Johnson (Lakeland) 18-14, Jr. (Fall 4:42).
7th Place Match
Daniel Hildalgo (Goshen) 5-5, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Bronson) 0-3, . (For.).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Erwin of Bronson
2nd Place - Kane Rohrer of Fairfield
3rd Place - Miguel Navarro of Goshen
4th Place - Dillon Alma of Whitko
5th Place - Seth Rosen of Columbia City
6th Place - Garrett Hetzner of Eastern
7th Place - Brandon Bergman of Lakeland
8th Place - Jared Wright of FW Northside
1st Place Match
David Erwin (Bronson) 19-2, Jr. over Kane Rohrer (Fairfield) 23-6, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Miguel Navarro (Goshen) 15-15, Sr. over Dillon Alma (Whitko) 21-10, . (MD 11-3).
5th Place Match
Seth Rosen (Columbia City) 6-3, Jr. over Garrett Hetzner (Eastern) 18-13, Jr. (Fall 3:45).
7th Place Match
Brandon Bergman (Lakeland) 7-9, Fr. over Jared Wright (FW Northside) 6-18, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Gibson of Bronson
2nd Place - Nathan McCann of Lakeland
3rd Place - Jacob Morse of Columbia City
4th Place - Wyatt Vicary of Fairfield
5th Place - Isaac Watters of Whitko
6th Place - Julio Navarro of Goshen
7th Place - Sam Dick of FW Northside
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Eastern
1st Place Match
Chase Gibson (Bronson) 17-3, So. over Nathan McCann (Lakeland) 20-11, Jr. (MD 16-7).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Morse (Columbia City) 17-9, Jr. over Wyatt Vicary (Fairfield) 12-11, Jr. (Fall 3:30).
5th Place Match
Isaac Watters (Whitko) 14-7, Fr. over Julio Navarro (Goshen) 5-9, Fr. (SV-1 3-1).
7th Place Match
Sam Dick (FW Northside) 4-15, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Eastern) 0-3, . (For.).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Evans of Lakeland
2nd Place - Erik Contreras of Goshen
3rd Place - Jacob Curry of Fairfield
4th Place - Jesus Gil of Columbia City
5th Place - Lawrence Davis of FW Northside
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Bronson
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Eastern
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Whitko
1st Place Match
Austin Evans (Lakeland) 26-3, Jr. over Erik Contreras (Goshen) 19-11, Jr. (Fall 3:21).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Curry (Fairfield) 18-12, Sr. over Jesus Gil (Columbia City) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 4:16).
5th Place Match
Lawrence Davis (FW Northside) 9-18, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Whitko) 0-2, . (DFF).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Ellis of Eastern
2nd Place - Derek Paz of Goshen
3rd Place - Nathan Caudill of Bronson
4th Place - Jake Elkins of Columbia City
5th Place - Brayden Bontrager of Fairfield
6th Place - James Vaillancourt of Lakeland
7th Place - Matt Smith of Whitko
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of FW Northside
1st Place Match
Evan Ellis (Eastern) 29-0, Jr. over Derek Paz (Goshen) 29-3, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Caudill (Bronson) 11-4, Jr. over Jake Elkins (Columbia City) 18-9, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Brayden Bontrager (Fairfield) 14-16, Jr. over James Vaillancourt (Lakeland) 17-12, Jr. (MD 8-0).
7th Place Match
Matt Smith (Whitko) 10-6, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (FW Northside) 0-3, . (For.).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jose Montanez of Goshen
2nd Place - Dakota Ault of FW Northside
3rd Place - Joey Losinski of Bronson
4th Place - Vincent Yoder of Fairfield
5th Place - Nolan Ferguson of Eastern
6th Place - Aliace Davis of Columbia City
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Whitko
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lakeland
1st Place Match
Jose Montanez (Goshen) 23-7, Jr. over Dakota Ault (FW Northside) 23-4, So. (Fall 0:47).
3rd Place Match
Joey Losinski (Bronson) 15-2, Sr. over Vincent Yoder (Fairfield) 18-10, Fr. (Fall 2:32).
5th Place Match
Nolan Ferguson (Eastern) 16-17, Sr. over Aliace Davis (Columbia City) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:21).