Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. West Lafayette | 219.5 |
2. Greencastle | 194.5 |
3. McCutcheon | 151 |
4. Fountain Central | 142 |
5. North White | 139.5 |
6. Crawfordsville | 121 |
7. Seeger | 113 |
8. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech | 111 |
Details:
Brackets
http://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=196257009
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Bowling of Arsenal Tech
2nd Place - Cauy Thomas of Greencastle
3rd Place - Gavin Kihlstrand of Seeger
4th Place - Evan Burge of McCutcheon
5th Place - Logan Sandlin of Crawfordsville
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of West Lafayette
1st Place Match
Tyler Bowling (Arsenal Tech) 21-4, Jr. over Cauy Thomas (Greencastle) 28-3, Fr. (Dec 14-10).
3rd Place Match
Gavin Kihlstrand (Seeger) 23-8, Fr. over Evan Burge (McCutcheon) 15-14, Fr. (Fall 1:52).
5th Place Match
Logan Sandlin (Crawfordsville) 12-7, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (West Lafayette) 1-3, N/A. (For.).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Charlie Randall of West Lafayette
2nd Place - Wyatt Bible of Fountain Central
3rd Place - Malik Lang of Arsenal Tech
4th Place - Will Bolton of Greencastle
5th Place - Enrique Munoz of Crawfordsville
6th Place - Seth Scott of North White
1st Place Match
Charlie Randall (West Lafayette) 17-1, Sr. over Wyatt Bible (Fountain Central) 14-9, Fr. (Fall 0:52).
3rd Place Match
Malik Lang (Arsenal Tech) 16-7, So. over Will Bolton (Greencastle) 17-15, Fr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Enrique Munoz (Crawfordsville) 5-3, Fr. over Seth Scott (North White) 7-16, Fr. (Fall 0:23).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonah Shillings of Crawfordsville
2nd Place - Devin Acton of Seeger
3rd Place - Ethan Tuggle of Greencastle
4th Place - Vaughn Hannibal of McCutcheon
5th Place - Eduardo Garcia of Arsenal Tech
6th Place - Nikolai Muffoletto of North White
1st Place Match
Jonah Shillings (Crawfordsville) 18-1, Jr. over Devin Acton (Seeger) 20-4, Jr. (Fall 5:09).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Tuggle (Greencastle) 21-5, Fr. over Vaughn Hannibal (McCutcheon) 10-15, So. (Fall 4:42).
5th Place Match
Eduardo Garcia (Arsenal Tech) 4-5, Sr. over Nikolai Muffoletto (North White) 17-13, So. (Dec 5-3).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Leevin Ball of North White
2nd Place - Harley Steele of Seeger
3rd Place - Mitchell Rogers of Crawfordsville
4th Place - Brian Huesca of McCutcheon
5th Place - Aaron Casillas of West Lafayette
6th Place - Daniel Korrie of Arsenal Tech
1st Place Match
Leevin Ball (North White) 27-2, So. over Harley Steele (Seeger) 23-8, Jr. (TB-1 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Rogers (Crawfordsville) 15-6, So. over Brian Huesca (McCutcheon) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 4:40).
5th Place Match
Aaron Casillas (West Lafayette) 18-3, Jr. over Daniel Korrie (Arsenal Tech) 15-12, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Anderson of Greencastle
2nd Place - Brian Tucker of Fountain Central
3rd Place - Tyler Ingram of McCutcheon
4th Place - Colton Cooley of North White
5th Place - Rolando Olvera of Arsenal Tech
6th Place - Clark Morgan of Seeger
1st Place Match
Michael Anderson (Greencastle) 25-6, So. over Brian Tucker (Fountain Central) 17-7, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Ingram (McCutcheon) 15-14, So. over Colton Cooley (North White) 24-5, Sr. (Inj. 2:01).
5th Place Match
Rolando Olvera (Arsenal Tech) 14-11, Jr. over Clark Morgan (Seeger) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trae Carrington of Greencastle
2nd Place - Logan Robinson of West Lafayette
3rd Place - Jake Quasebarth of North White
4th Place - Bradley Eades of Fountain Central
5th Place - Cameron Douglas of Crawfordsville
6th Place - Drew Linder of McCutcheon
1st Place Match
Trae Carrington (Greencastle) 26-4, Jr. over Logan Robinson (West Lafayette) 16-4, Jr. (SV-1 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Jake Quasebarth (North White) 26-3, Jr. over Bradley Eades (Fountain Central) 20-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:27 (19-2)).
5th Place Match
Cameron Douglas (Crawfordsville) 14-10, Sr. over Drew Linder (McCutcheon) 12-14, So. (Dec 5-1).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Morgan of McCutcheon
2nd Place - Jeffrey Cassell of West Lafayette
3rd Place - Trace Thomas of Greencastle
4th Place - Bryce Johns of North White
5th Place - Joseph Gordley of Arsenal Tech
6th Place - Fernando Huesca of Crawfordsville
1st Place Match
Austin Morgan (McCutcheon) 22-8, Sr. over Jeffrey Cassell (West Lafayette) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 1:41).
3rd Place Match
Trace Thomas (Greencastle) 26-6, Fr. over Bryce Johns (North White) 17-11, So. (SV-1 8-6).
5th Place Match
Joseph Gordley (Arsenal Tech) 7-16, Fr. over Fernando Huesca (Crawfordsville) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 0:50).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mikey Kidwell of West Lafayette
2nd Place - Alex McMahan of Seeger
3rd Place - Bryce Chase of McCutcheon
4th Place - Steven Latre of Crawfordsville
5th Place - Jason Pigg of Fountain Central
6th Place - Ethan Rubalcava of North White
1st Place Match
Mikey Kidwell (West Lafayette) 10-3, Jr. over Alex McMahan (Seeger) 16-8, Jr. (Fall 1:13).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Chase (McCutcheon) 20-10, Sr. over Steven Latre (Crawfordsville) 9-14, Fr. (SV-1 8-6).
5th Place Match
Jason Pigg (Fountain Central) 12-11, So. over Ethan Rubalcava (North White) 12-9, Fr. (Fall 2:29).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Laine Frazee of Fountain Central
2nd Place - Brendan Adams of West Lafayette
3rd Place - Gatlin Phelps of North White
4th Place - Robert Hall of Arsenal Tech
5th Place - Peyton Williams of McCutcheon
6th Place - Chandler Souders of Greencastle
1st Place Match
Laine Frazee (Fountain Central) 23-0, Jr. over Brendan Adams (West Lafayette) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Gatlin Phelps (North White) 14-6, Jr. over Robert Hall (Arsenal Tech) 5-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Peyton Williams (McCutcheon) 3-6, Fr. over Chandler Souders (Greencastle) 13-14, So. (Dec 2-0).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Coagan Bane of Fountain Central
2nd Place - Aidan Kolouch of West Lafayette
3rd Place - Danny Bandemer of Crawfordsville
4th Place - Jacob Meyer of Greencastle
5th Place - Vinny Provancal of North White
6th Place - Clarence Reed of Arsenal Tech
1st Place Match
Coagan Bane (Fountain Central) 16-3, Jr. over Aidan Kolouch (West Lafayette) 14-1, Sr. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Danny Bandemer (Crawfordsville) 7-9, So. over Jacob Meyer (Greencastle) 14-11, So. (Fall 3:55).
5th Place Match
Vinny Provancal (North White) 20-10, So. over Clarence Reed (Arsenal Tech) 8-16, Sr. (Fall 0:40).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Gary of West Lafayette
2nd Place - Zaccai Robinson of Arsenal Tech
3rd Place - Dominic Provancal of North White
4th Place - Cade Winslow of Greencastle
5th Place - Carlos Lopez of McCutcheon
6th Place - Wayde Bentley of Fountain Central
1st Place Match
Andrew Gary (West Lafayette) 17-3, Sr. over Zaccai Robinson (Arsenal Tech) 22-5, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Dominic Provancal (North White) 19-10, Sr. over Cade Winslow (Greencastle) 24-8, So. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
Carlos Lopez (McCutcheon) 9-19, So. over Wayde Bentley (Fountain Central) 10-10, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chris Kidwell of West Lafayette
2nd Place - Austin Hileman of North White
3rd Place - Devin Eades of Fountain Central
4th Place - Jarrett Janssen of Crawfordsville
5th Place - Steven Rutledge of Seeger
6th Place - Austin Huffman of Greencastle
1st Place Match
Chris Kidwell (West Lafayette) 12-0, Sr. over Austin Hileman (North White) 21-7, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Devin Eades (Fountain Central) 17-7, So. over Jarrett Janssen (Crawfordsville) 9-14, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Steven Rutledge (Seeger) 14-16, Jr. over Austin Huffman (Greencastle) 5-14, Fr. (Fall 4:14).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Trent of West Lafayette
2nd Place - Braden Lady of Greencastle
3rd Place - Devin Moore of McCutcheon
4th Place - Devin Harris of Seeger
5th Place - Josh Holt of Fountain Central
6th Place - Hirbin Cervantes of Crawfordsville
1st Place Match
Dylan Trent (West Lafayette) 21-2, Sr. over Braden Lady (Greencastle) 18-12, So. (MD 17-3).
3rd Place Match
Devin Moore (McCutcheon) 16-7, Sr. over Devin Harris (Seeger) 18-13, Sr. (Fall 1:33).
5th Place Match
Josh Holt (Fountain Central) 4-5, So. over Hirbin Cervantes (Crawfordsville) 2-14, Fr. (Fall 4:17).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe January of Greencastle
2nd Place - Blake Chase of McCutcheon
3rd Place - Sebastian Trent of West Lafayette
4th Place - Evan Potts of Seeger
5th Place - Alex Cloud of Fountain Central
6th Place - Woodrow Coffey of Arsenal Tech
1st Place Match
Joe January (Greencastle) 26-5, Jr. over Blake Chase (McCutcheon) 19-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Sebastian Trent (West Lafayette) 8-5, So. over Evan Potts (Seeger) 19-11, So. (Fall 3:00).
5th Place Match
Alex Cloud (Fountain Central) 9-16, Jr. over Woodrow Coffey (Arsenal Tech) 9-9, Jr. (Dec 8-2).