Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Yorktown | 264.5 |
2. New Palestine | 211 |
3. Delta | 185 |
4. Greenfield-Central | 174 |
5. Pendleton Heights | 166 |
6. New Castle | 147 |
7. Mount Vernon (Fortville) | 40 |
8. Shelbyville | 28 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Diep of New Palestine
2nd Place - Christian Hunt of Yorktown
3rd Place - Jacob Miller of Greenfield-Central
4th Place - Jordan Mantor of New Castle
5th Place - Elijah Bauer of Pendleton Heights
6th Place - Austin Gonzales of Delta
1st Place Match
Cameron Diep (New Palestine) 32-0, Jr. over Christian Hunt (Yorktown) 37-2, Fr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Miller (Greenfield-Central) 15-5, Sr. over Jordan Mantor (New Castle) 24-5, Fr. (Dec 6-1).
5th Place Match
Elijah Bauer (Pendleton Heights) 21-15, 1st. over Austin Gonzales (Delta) 13-16, Fr. (Dec 12-6).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alec White of New Palestine
2nd Place - Josh Stephenson of Yorktown
3rd Place - Blake Lowe of Pendleton Heights
4th Place - Trevor Ragle of New Castle
5th Place - Cevin Christian of Shelbyville
6th Place - Larry Evans of Greenfield-Central
1st Place Match
Alec White (New Palestine) 30-3, Jr. over Josh Stephenson (Yorktown) 32-7, So. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Blake Lowe (Pendleton Heights) 29-7, Jr. over Trevor Ragle (New Castle) 34-6, Fr. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
Cevin Christian (Shelbyville) 13-13, So. over Larry Evans (Greenfield-Central) 12-16, Fr. (Fall 2:06).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eugene Starks of New Palestine
2nd Place - Brock House of Delta
3rd Place - Colt Rutter of Yorktown
4th Place - Aaron Sikorski of Pendleton Heights
5th Place - Gabe Couch of Greenfield-Central
6th Place - Bryton Tuttle of New Castle
1st Place Match
Eugene Starks (New Palestine) 31-4, Jr. over Brock House (Delta) 24-5, Jr. (Fall 3:39).
3rd Place Match
Colt Rutter (Yorktown) 30-9, Fr. over Aaron Sikorski (Pendleton Heights) 27-9, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
Gabe Couch (Greenfield-Central) 15-14, Sr. over Bryton Tuttle (New Castle) 22-18, Fr. (Fall 0:36).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chad Red of New Palestine
2nd Place - Taylor Wright of Greenfield-Central
3rd Place - Remington Hiestand of Yorktown
4th Place - Tyler Flood of Pendleton Heights
5th Place - Luke Schliessman of Delta
6th Place - Trenton Whitaker of New Castle
1st Place Match
Chad Red (New Palestine) 32-0, Jr. over Taylor Wright (Greenfield-Central) 25-4, Sr. (MD 12-2).
3rd Place Match
Remington Hiestand (Yorktown) 32-10, So. over Tyler Flood (Pendleton Heights) 23-9, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Luke Schliessman (Delta) 21-7, So. over Trenton Whitaker (New Castle) 21-14, Jr. (Fall 1:36).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sage Coy of Delta
2nd Place - Sam Buck of New Castle
3rd Place - Jacob Stephenson of Yorktown
4th Place - Tony Flood of Pendleton Heights
5th Place - Hunter Jones of New Palestine
6th Place - Korey Alka of Mt. Vernon
1st Place Match
Sage Coy (Delta) 28-1, Jr. over Sam Buck (New Castle) 36-3, So. (Fall 4:35).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Stephenson (Yorktown) 32-10, Sr. over Tony Flood (Pendleton Heights) 25-9, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th Place Match
Hunter Jones (New Palestine) 7-13, Jr. over Korey Alka (Mt. Vernon ) 8-18, Fr. (Fall 0:37).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brad Laughlin of Yorktown
2nd Place - Jared Timberman of New Palestine
3rd Place - Austin Johns of Greenfield-Central
4th Place - Garrett Marsh of New Castle
5th Place - Blake Green of Delta
6th Place - Trey Klevickas of Mt. Vernon
1st Place Match
Brad Laughlin (Yorktown) 37-3, So. over Jared Timberman (New Palestine) 28-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Austin Johns (Greenfield-Central) 16-13, Sr. over Garrett Marsh (New Castle) 28-7, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
5th Place Match
Blake Green (Delta) 22-8, So. over Trey Klevickas (Mt. Vernon ) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 1:34).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cael McCormick of Yorktown
2nd Place - Jayln Wallace of New Palestine
3rd Place - Dawson Miller of Pendleton Heights
4th Place - Noah Richardson of Delta
5th Place - Brady Wright of Greenfield-Central
6th Place - Corbin Hines of New Castle
1st Place Match
Cael McCormick (Yorktown) 38-1, Jr. over Jayln Wallace (New Palestine) 24-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:40 (19-4)).
3rd Place Match
Dawson Miller (Pendleton Heights) 19-8, So. over Noah Richardson (Delta) 17-11, So. (Fall 4:22).
5th Place Match
Brady Wright (Greenfield-Central) 10-19, Jr. over Corbin Hines (New Castle) 21-17, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dru Berkebile of Yorktown
2nd Place - Travis Gibson of Greenfield-Central
3rd Place - Seth Fox of Delta
4th Place - David Johnson of New Palestine
5th Place - Melvin Justice of Shelbyville
6th Place - Jimmy Angelopoulos of Pendleton Heights
1st Place Match
Dru Berkebile (Yorktown) 26-5, Fr. over Travis Gibson (Greenfield-Central) 25-7, Sr. (Fall 1:44).
3rd Place Match
Seth Fox (Delta) 16-10, Jr. over David Johnson (New Palestine) 10-16, . (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Melvin Justice (Shelbyville) 18-16, So. over Jimmy Angelopoulos (Pendleton Heights) 20-13, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Gray of Delta
2nd Place - Travis Gooding of Pendleton Heights
3rd Place - Jacob Morris of Greenfield-Central
4th Place - Billy Decker of New Castle
5th Place - Elvante Riddick of Yorktown
6th Place - Michael Cleveland of Shelbyville
1st Place Match
Jacob Gray (Delta) 29-0, So. over Travis Gooding (Pendleton Heights) 31-3, Sr. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Morris (Greenfield-Central) 21-10, Sr. over Billy Decker (New Castle) 29-3, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th Place Match
Elvante Riddick (Yorktown) 15-22, Sr. over Michael Cleveland (Shelbyville) 6-17, Jr. (Fall 0:09).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dillon Jackson of Yorktown
2nd Place - Cameron Nuckols of Greenfield-Central
3rd Place - Sam Weber of New Palestine
4th Place - Josh Lyons of Pendleton Heights
5th Place - Sebastian Brown of Delta
6th Place - Damion Collier of Shelbyville
1st Place Match
Dillon Jackson (Yorktown) 22-4, Sr. over Cameron Nuckols (Greenfield-Central) 21-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Sam Weber (New Palestine) 12-14, Sr. over Josh Lyons (Pendleton Heights) 9-9, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
5th Place Match
Sebastian Brown (Delta) 22-7, Fr. over Damion Collier (Shelbyville) 15-22, So. (Fall 1:58).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Spencer McCool of Pendleton Heights
2nd Place - Hunter Hiestand of Yorktown
3rd Place - Caleb Hoots of New Castle
4th Place - Cameron Shanahan of New Palestine
5th Place - Bailey Maxwell of Delta
6th Place - Lee Dullaghan of Greenfield-Central
1st Place Match
Spencer McCool (Pendleton Heights) 35-0, Sr. over Hunter Hiestand (Yorktown) 37-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Hoots (New Castle) 37-3, Jr. over Cameron Shanahan (New Palestine) 13-15, So. (Fall 4:37).
5th Place Match
Bailey Maxwell (Delta) 8-9, So. over Lee Dullaghan (Greenfield-Central) 12-11, So. (Fall 1:34).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Scottie Evans of Delta
2nd Place - Cameron Wetli of Greenfield-Central
3rd Place - Peyton Stites of Yorktown
4th Place - Landon Burton of New Palestine
5th Place - Nate Woollard of New Castle
6th Place - Josh Freeman of Mt. Vernon
1st Place Match
Scottie Evans (Delta) 15-3, Jr. over Cameron Wetli (Greenfield-Central) 17-6, So. (Dec 11-6).
3rd Place Match
Peyton Stites (Yorktown) 10-5, Jr. over Landon Burton (New Palestine) 16-14, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Nate Woollard (New Castle) 29-11, So. over Josh Freeman (Mt. Vernon ) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 0:58).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Grable of New Palestine
2nd Place - Josh Stephens of Pendleton Heights
3rd Place - Noah Little of Yorktown
4th Place - Dalton Clouse of New Castle
5th Place - Zach Phillips of Greenfield-Central
6th Place - Jared Shelton of Mt. Vernon
1st Place Match
Noah Grable (New Palestine) 13-5, . over Josh Stephens (Pendleton Heights) 31-4, 2nd. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Noah Little (Yorktown) 21-10, Sr. over Dalton Clouse (New Castle) 24-15, Fr. (Fall 0:37).
5th Place Match
Zach Phillips (Greenfield-Central) 17-15, Sr. over Jared Shelton (Mt. Vernon ) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 1:47).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dax Hiestand of Yorktown
2nd Place - Ryan George of Delta
3rd Place - Peyton Wuerch of Mt. Vernon
4th Place - Michael Cecil of Greenfield-Central
5th Place - Austin Walls of New Castle
6th Place - Holden Lawson of Pendleton Heights
1st Place Match
Dax Hiestand (Yorktown) 33-8, Sr. over Ryan George (Delta) 25-5, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Peyton Wuerch (Mt. Vernon ) 18-8, So. over Michael Cecil (Greenfield-Central) 14-14, Fr. (Fall 2:58).
5th Place Match
Austin Walls (New Castle) 26-8, So. over Holden Lawson (Pendleton Heights) 17-19, So. (Fall 1:00).