Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Penn | 293 |
2. Merrillville | 204.5 |
3. Warren Central | 188.5 |
4. Mishawaka | 179 |
5. Lowell | 163 |
6. Bellmont | 137.5 |
7. Lake Central | 129.5 |
8. Chesterton | 127.5 |
9. Peru | 114.5 |
10. Center Grove | 110 |
11. Elkhart Memorial | 99.5 |
12. Lawrence North | 94 |
13. Hobart | 93 |
14. LaPorte | 93 |
15. Jimtown | 85 |
16. Danville | 82.5 |
17. Jasper | 74 |
18. South Bend Riley | 74 |
19. Calumet | 73 |
20. Garrett | 73 |
21. South Bend Adams | 72.5 |
22. Warsaw | 72 |
23. Goshen | 68 |
24. Columbus East | 62.5 |
25. Rochester | 62 |
26. Munster | 56.5 |
27. West Noble | 50 |
28. Prairie Heights | 1046 |
29. Princeton | 45 |
30. Lawrence Central | 44 |
31. NorthWood | 29.5 |
32. Michigan City | 14 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colton Cummings of Lowell
2nd Place - Drew Hildebrandt of Penn
3rd Place - Michael DeLaPena of Merrillville
4th Place - Kyle Hatch of Warsaw Community
5th Place - Jack Tolin of Chesterton
6th Place - Jaron Katzer of Goshen
7th Place - Mason Mendez of Bellmont
8th Place - Kyler McKinney of Princeton Community
1st Place Match
Colton Cummings (Lowell) 18-0, . over Drew Hildebrandt (Penn) 19-1, 1st. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Michael DeLaPena (Merrillville) 20-3, Fr. over Kyle Hatch (Warsaw Community) 20-3, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Jack Tolin (Chesterton) 20-2, Fr. over Jaron Katzer (Goshen) 22-4, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
7th Place Match
Mason Mendez (Bellmont) 12-3, So. over Kyler McKinney (Princeton Community) 16-8, Fr. (Fall 1:33).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Crary of Munster
2nd Place - Michael Garza of Merrillville
3rd Place - Jon Becker of Bellmont
4th Place - Austin Slates of Penn
5th Place - Austen Laughlin of South Bend Adams
6th Place - Scotty Huff of Goshen
7th Place - Jake Chadwick of Mishawaka
8th Place - Erik Owens of Warren Central
1st Place Match
Jason Crary (Munster) 29-0, Fr. over Michael Garza (Merrillville) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Jon Becker (Bellmont) 12-4, . over Austin Slates (Penn) 18-4, So. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Austen Laughlin (South Bend Adams) 24-4, So. over Scotty Huff (Goshen) 23-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
7th Place Match
Jake Chadwick (Mishawaka) 13-5, Sr. over Erik Owens (Warren Central) 15-6, So. (Dec 2-0).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Sinkovics of Mishawaka
2nd Place - Brock Hudkins of Danville
3rd Place - Matthew McKinney of Warren Central
4th Place - Marcus Mejia of Elkhart Memorial
5th Place - Brendan Black of Hobart
6th Place - Daniel Gunsett of Bellmont
7th Place - Jarrett Selis of Penn
8th Place - Nick Spencer of Center Grove
1st Place Match
Jake Sinkovics (Mishawaka) 17-0, Sr. over Brock Hudkins (Danville) 20-1, So. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Matthew McKinney (Warren Central) 17-1, So. over Marcus Mejia (Elkhart Memorial) 19-7, So. (Fall 4:14).
5th Place Match
Brendan Black (Hobart) 15-2, Fr. over Daniel Gunsett (Bellmont) 8-7, So. (Fall 2:46).
7th Place Match
Jarrett Selis (Penn) 14-5, So. over Nick Spencer (Center Grove) 11-5, So. (Dec 7-3).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zack Davis of Penn
2nd Place - Jay Franko of Jimtown
3rd Place - Clarence Johnson of Merrillville
4th Place - Elliott Molloy of Danville
5th Place - Joel McGhee of Warren Central
6th Place - Tony Vaughn of Elkhart Memorial
7th Place - Branden Truver of Lake Central
8th Place - Nicholas Smith of Lawrence North
1st Place Match
Zack Davis (Penn) 19-1, Sr. over Jay Franko (Jimtown) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Clarence Johnson (Merrillville) 18-2, Jr. over Elliott Molloy (Danville) 18-3, . (Dec 8-7).
5th Place Match
Joel McGhee (Warren Central) 13-3, So. over Tony Vaughn (Elkhart Memorial) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 11-9).
7th Place Match
Branden Truver (Lake Central) 18-5, Jr. over Nicholas Smith (Lawrence North) 5-8, So. (Fall 1:00).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Deondre Wilson of Warren Central
2nd Place - Dalton Noblitt of Columbus East
3rd Place - Konner Chafin of Jimtown
4th Place - Daniel Hesch of Mishawaka
5th Place - Jacob Gross of Lowell
6th Place - Mike Double of Chesterton
7th Place - Alec Noworul of Calumet
8th Place - Daniel Olsen of South Bend Adams
1st Place Match
Deondre Wilson (Warren Central) 12-0, Sr. over Dalton Noblitt (Columbus East) 13-2, Sr. (MD 11-3).
3rd Place Match
Konner Chafin (Jimtown) 20-1, Sr. over Daniel Hesch (Mishawaka) 13-3, So. (MD 10-1).
5th Place Match
Jacob Gross (Lowell) 16-4, . over Mike Double (Chesterton) 16-7, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
7th Place Match
Alec Noworul (Calumet) 20-6, Sr. over Daniel Olsen (South Bend Adams) 21-5, Jr. (Dec 13-6).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Hughes of Lowell
2nd Place - Tommy Cash of Lawrence North
3rd Place - Trent Pruitt of Warren Central
4th Place - Jacob Covaciu of Merrillville
5th Place - Peyton Sturgill of Peru
6th Place - Tyler Fleener of Center Grove
7th Place - Jarod Swank of Penn
8th Place - Chandler Hyndman of West Noble
1st Place Match
Drew Hughes (Lowell) 18-0, . over Tommy Cash (Lawrence North) 19-1, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Trent Pruitt (Warren Central) 9-3, Fr. over Jacob Covaciu (Merrillville) 19-3, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Peyton Sturgill (Peru) 15-3, So. over Tyler Fleener (Center Grove) 9-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Jarod Swank (Penn) 21-4, Fr. over Chandler Hyndman (West Noble) 16-5, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tommy Forte of Mishawaka
2nd Place - Isaac Rentas of Merrillville
3rd Place - Evan Loe of Peru
4th Place - Ivory Duerson of Lawrence North
5th Place - Tommy Varner of Penn
6th Place - Logan Neher of Bellmont
7th Place - Korbin Karges of Princeton Community
8th Place - Tavonte Malone of South Bend Adams
1st Place Match
Tommy Forte (Mishawaka) 5-0, Jr. over Isaac Rentas (Merrillville) 20-1, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Evan Loe (Peru) 15-2, Sr. over Ivory Duerson (Lawrence North) 19-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Tommy Varner (Penn) 18-4, Sr. over Logan Neher (Bellmont) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
7th Place Match
Korbin Karges (Princeton Community) 7-2, Sr. over Tavonte Malone (South Bend Adams) 21-8, Fr. (MD 15-1).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristan Macri of Mishawaka
2nd Place - Alex Rinehart of Penn
3rd Place - Kody Christenson of Lake Central
4th Place - Mathew Kelly of Center Grove
5th Place - Braxton Lee of Rochester
6th Place - Alex Mavros of Lowell
7th Place - Cory Graham of Warren Central
8th Place - Willie Armstrong of Merrillville
1st Place Match
Tristan Macri (Mishawaka) 17-0, Sr. over Alex Rinehart (Penn) 19-1, . (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Kody Christenson (Lake Central) 25-5, Jr. over Mathew Kelly (Center Grove) 11-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Braxton Lee (Rochester) 18-2, Sr. over Alex Mavros (Lowell) 9-4, . (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Cory Graham (Warren Central) 14-5, Sr. over Willie Armstrong (Merrillville) 18-3, Sr. (SV-3 5-5).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kenny Hughes of Lowell
2nd Place - Joey Mammolenti of Penn
3rd Place - Sawyer Hallas of Chesterton
4th Place - Ruger Kerstiens of Jasper
5th Place - Bryce Baumgartner of Bellmont
6th Place - Mason Jones of Lawrence Central
7th Place - Garrett Sparks of Peru
8th Place - Jake Kleimola of Lake Central
1st Place Match
Kenny Hughes (Lowell) 18-0, . over Joey Mammolenti (Penn) 19-1, Jr. (Fall 2:24).
3rd Place Match
Sawyer Hallas (Chesterton) 19-2, Jr. over Ruger Kerstiens (Jasper) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Bryce Baumgartner (Bellmont) 12-3, Fr. over Mason Jones (Lawrence Central) 16-5, . (Fall 4:50).
7th Place Match
Garrett Sparks (Peru) 13-5, Sr. over Jake Kleimola (Lake Central) 21-7, So. (Dec 3-1).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Osborn of Penn
2nd Place - Alex Katsafaros of Chesterton
3rd Place - Scottie Sopko of Hobart
4th Place - Autry Pickens of Danville
5th Place - Danny Vargas of Lake Central
6th Place - Malcolm King of Warren Central
7th Place - James Malone of South Bend Riley
8th Place - Brett Baker of Bellmont
1st Place Match
Chase Osborn (Penn) 17-0, Jr. over Alex Katsafaros (Chesterton) 20-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Scottie Sopko (Hobart) 13-2, Jr. over Autry Pickens (Danville) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Danny Vargas (Lake Central) 25-6, Sr. over Malcolm King (Warren Central) 9-6, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
7th Place Match
James Malone (South Bend Riley) 24-7, Jr. over Brett Baker (Bellmont) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 1:56).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mike Eldridge of LaPorte
2nd Place - Jeff Wiseman of Penn
3rd Place - Matthew Hollins of Merrillville
4th Place - Jaycee Jensen of Chesterton
5th Place - Tanner Bradley of Mishawaka
6th Place - Nick Fowler of Calumet
7th Place - John Bigbie of Lowell
8th Place - Jared Troxel of South Bend Riley
1st Place Match
Mike Eldridge (LaPorte) 28-0, Sr. over Jeff Wiseman (Penn) 19-1, Sr. (MD 14-2).
3rd Place Match
Matthew Hollins (Merrillville) 18-4, Sr. over Jaycee Jensen (Chesterton) 18-4, Sr. (Fall 3:36).
5th Place Match
Tanner Bradley (Mishawaka) 14-4, Jr. over Nick Fowler (Calumet) 23-4, . (Dec 7-3).
7th Place Match
John Bigbie (Lowell) 12-7, . over Jared Troxel (South Bend Riley) 20-8, Jr. (Dec 10-4).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tieshawn Johnson of Elkhart Memorial
2nd Place - Kobe Woods of Penn
3rd Place - Katrell Moss of Warren Central
4th Place - Justin Stone of Lawrence Central
5th Place - Nick Cress of Peru
6th Place - Oscar Reyes of West Noble
7th Place - Bo Davis of Garrett
8th Place - Rory Nolin of Warsaw Community
1st Place Match
Tieshawn Johnson (Elkhart Memorial) 20-0, Sr. over Kobe Woods (Penn) 18-2, So. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Katrell Moss (Warren Central) 5-1, Sr. over Justin Stone (Lawrence Central) 18-5, . (MD 14-4).
5th Place Match
Nick Cress (Peru) 14-4, Sr. over Oscar Reyes (West Noble) 15-6, Sr. (MD 11-2).
7th Place Match
Bo Davis (Garrett) 19-3, Jr. over Rory Nolin (Warsaw Community) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 11-4).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gelen Robinson of Lake Central
2nd Place - Clayton Stohler of Penn
3rd Place - Courvoiser Morrow of Warren Central
4th Place - Tremayne Perryman of Lawrence North
5th Place - Derek Paz of Goshen
6th Place - Jon Ramirez of Hobart
7th Place - Connor Smith of Chesterton
8th Place - Fletcher Shaneyfelt of Bellmont
1st Place Match
Gelen Robinson (Lake Central) 27-0, Sr. over Clayton Stohler (Penn) 17-3, Sr. (MD 10-1).
3rd Place Match
Courvoiser Morrow (Warren Central) 10-2, Jr. over Tremayne Perryman (Lawrence North) 17-8, Sr. (TB-1 5-4).
5th Place Match
Derek Paz (Goshen) 22-4, So. over Jon Ramirez (Hobart) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
7th Place Match
Connor Smith (Chesterton) 16-6, Sr. over Fletcher Shaneyfelt (Bellmont) 6-9, Sr. (Fall 4:00).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shawn Streck of Merrillville
2nd Place - Landon Blackburn of LaPorte
3rd Place - Marshawn Manuel of Calumet
4th Place - Brandon Madera of Mishawaka
5th Place - Cory Christman of Penn
6th Place - Joe Reed of Lowell
7th Place - Nick Minkema of Lake Central
8th Place - Ivan Jacobs of Garrett
1st Place Match
Shawn Streck (Merrillville) 20-0, So. over Landon Blackburn (LaPorte) 26-2, Sr. (Fall 2:35).
3rd Place Match
Marshawn Manuel (Calumet) 23-3, . over Brandon Madera (Mishawaka) 12-6, Jr. (For.).
5th Place Match
Cory Christman (Penn) 9-3, Sr. over Joe Reed (Lowell) 13-7, . (Dec 5-3).
7th Place Match
Nick Minkema (Lake Central) 14-8, Sr. over Ivan Jacobs (Garrett) 12-11, Sr. (Dec 7-6).