-
Northern Lakes Conference
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 01/13/2024 02:00 PM
Schedule Points: 2
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Regular Season Boys
Location: Mishawaka
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=815194132
Participating Teams:
Concord Goshen Mishawaka Northridge NorthWood Plymouth Warsaw Wawasee
Linked events:
Northern Lakes Conference
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #11/#2 Alonzo Chantea(Plymouth) , NR/#8 Brody Blevins(Mishawaka)
113: #16/#5 Kaleb Salazar(Wawasee) , #20/#7 Cole Hinkel(Goshen) , #25/#6 Bryce McNees(Warsaw) , NR/NR Luke Stuckman(NorthWood) , NR/NR Noah Wolf(Wawasee) , NR/NR Kaiden Braden(Concord) , NR/NR Chance Smith(Mishawaka)
120: NR/#6 Elias Garza(Warsaw) , NR/#7 Josh Kite(Mishawaka)
126: #24/#10 Cameron Senter(Wawasee) , NR/#8 Coen Kraemer(Plymouth) , NR/#9 Will Hahn(NorthWood) , NR/NR Calix Truex(NorthWood) , NR/NR Isaiah Martinez(Warsaw)
132: NR/#7 Graysen Beasley(Northridge) , NR/#11 Seth Wright(Plymouth) , NR/NR Lynkyn Ratcliff(NorthWood) , NR/NR Colten Sutton(Wawasee) , NR/NR Donovan Cunningham(Concord) , NR/NR Colby Smith(Mishawaka)
138: #5/#2 Wesley Smith(Plymouth) , NR/NR Will Mason(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Titus Taylor(Wawasee)
144: #6/#2 Zar Walker(Mishawaka) , NR/#7 Christopher Firebaugh(Plymouth) , NR/NR Ethan Rodriguez(Wawasee) , NR/NR Brycen Brosamer(Concord)
150: #7/#2 Caydn Smith(Plymouth) , #23/#8 Danny Moon(Warsaw) , NR/NR Bryce Denton(Concord) , NR/NR Tyler Thomas(Mishawaka)
157: #1/#1 Beau Brabender(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Braxton White(Plymouth)
165: #11/#4 Will Kennedy(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Jonathan Flores(Goshen) , NR/NR Jonathon Flores(Goshen)
175: #8/#3 Laish Detwiler(Goshen) , NR/NR Austin King(NorthWood)
190: #23/#6 Donovan Blair(Wawasee) , NR/#5 Trey Dunning(Mishawaka) , NR/#10 Keith Miller(NorthWood) , NR/NR Derek Morrison(Wawasee)
215: #7/#5 Kameron Kauffman(Warsaw) , #18/#3 Travis Henke(Northridge) , NR/NR Isaac Beam(Warsaw) , NR/NR Brady King(NorthWood)
285: #5/#4 Anthony Popi(Plymouth) , NR/NR Gideon Castro(Warsaw) , NR/NR Brody Streeter(Northridge) , NR/NR Jeremiah Riffell(Concord)Event ResultsUpdate Tournament Result
Type: Regular Season
Team Score 1. Plymouth 188 2. NorthWood 182.5 3. Mishawaka 180 4. Northridge 168.5 5. Goshen 135 6. Wawasee 131 7. Warsaw 109 8. Concord 105
Details:
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.