-
4. IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 02/10/2024 02:00 PM
Schedule Points: 0
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Boys Semi-State
Location: Evansville Reitz
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=771441132
Participating Teams:
Avon Bedford North Lawrence Ben Davis Bloomington North Bloomington South Boonville Borden Brown County Brownsburg Cascade Castle Center Grove Charlestown Clarksville Cloverdale Columbus East Columbus North Corydon Central Crawford County Danville Decatur Central Eastern (Pekin) Edgewood Eminence Evansville Bosse Evansville Central Evansville Harrison Evansville Mater Dei Evansville Memorial Evansville North Evansville Reitz Floyd Central Forest Park Franklin Community Gibson Southern Greencastle Greenwood Henryville Heritage Hills Indian Creek Jasper Jeffersonville Jennings County Madison Martinsville Mitchell Monrovia Mooresville Mount Vernon (Posey) New Albany New Washington North Harrison North Knox North Posey North Putnam Northview Owen Valley Paoli Pike Pike Central Plainfield Princeton Providence Rock Creek Academy Salem Scottsburg Seymour Silver Creek South Putnam South Spencer Southridge Southwestern (Hanover) Speedway Sullivan Switzerland County Tecumseh Tell City Terre Haute North Terre Haute South Tri-West Vincennes Lincoln Washington West Vigo West Washington Whiteland Wood Memorial
Linked events:
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #3/#1 Isaac Campbell(Floyd Central) , #4/#2 Brady Byrd(Washington) , #6/#3 Royce Malone(Monrovia) , #8/#4 Talon Jessup(Columbus East) , #12/#5 Eli Ogle(Brownsburg) , #14/#6 Mason Goelz(Avon) , #17/#8 Joseph Hamilton(Center Grove) , #19/#7 David Altstadt(Evansville Mater Dei) , #22/#11 Aiden Woods(Franklin Community) , NR/#9 Ethan Rose(Switzerland County) , NR/#10 Jaxsen Jean(Bloomington South) , NR/#12 Cain Godsey(Terre Haute North) , NR/NR Cody Brames(Forest Park) , NR/NR Justus Thrasher(Center Grove) , NR/NR Jack Greenwood(Center Grove) , NR/NR Jude Heaston(Indian Creek) , NR/NR Nolan Riley(Columbus North) , NR/NR Cash Mays(Brownsburg) , NR/NR Colton Campbell(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Daniel LaRocca(Center Grove) , NR/NR Jackson Frahm(Greenwood) , NR/NR Nolan Mullins(Jasper) , NR/NR Brayden Thomas(Tell City) , NR/NR Owen Blessinger(Southridge) , NR/NR Karson Bachelder(Castle) , NR/NR Matteo Cirignano(Evansville Memorial)
113: #1/#1 Revin Dickman(Brownsburg) , #2/#2 Nathan Rioux(Avon) , #8/#4 Caleb Schaefer(Evansville Mater Dei) , #10/#3 Brennan Leonard(Martinsville) , #19/#5 Gavin Ash(Monrovia) , #24/#7 Wyatt Ulrey(Boonville) , NR/#6 Tom Nguyen(New Albany) , NR/#8 Caleb Patterson(Jasper) , NR/#9 Kylle Riley(Plainfield) , NR/#10 Logan Schnarr(Cascade) , NR/#11 Caleb Reed(Evansville Reitz) , NR/#12 Malachai Marlin(Decatur Central) , NR/NR Cameron Meier(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Liam Curfman(Columbus North) , NR/NR Eli Collier(Owen Valley) , NR/NR Kalob Manning(Providence) , NR/NR Carson Collier(Charlestown) , NR/NR Cam Baumann(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR J Berke Eisenhauer(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Patrick Dowty(Indian Creek) , NR/NR Ethan Poling(Columbus East) , NR/NR Leblanc Phan(Floyd Central) , NR/NR Donta Henderson(Vincennes Lincoln) , NR/NR Ethan Pittman(Madison) , NR/NR Brayden Walters(Salem)
120: #3/#1 Ty Henderson(Evansville Mater Dei) , #4/#2 Preston Haines(Brownsburg) , #5/#3 Charlie Larocca(Center Grove) , #7/#4 Isaac Ash(Monrovia) , #9/#5 Walter Hagedorn(Tell City) , #12/#6 Jayden Owsley(Corydon Central) , #17/#7 John Orman(Edgewood) , #23/#8 Anthony Kessinger(Floyd Central) , NR/#9 Luke Kirchner(Jennings County) , NR/#10 Berke Eisenhauer(Heritage Hills) , NR/#11 Jaden Farr(Whiteland) , NR/#12 Chase Kline(Avon) , NR/NR Garrett Forler(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Daniel Miner(West Washington) , NR/NR William Rader(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Dakota Fields(Switzerland County) , NR/NR AJ Franklin(New Washington) , NR/NR Brendan Hubbard(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , NR/NR Will Jackson(Evansville North) , NR/NR Eli Stewart(Madison)
126: #1/#1 Isaiah Schaefer(Evansville Mater Dei) , #3/#2 Luke Rioux(Avon) , #4/#3 Braylon Reynolds(Brownsburg) , #6/#4 Dominic Brown(Center Grove) , #11/#5 Peyton Richards(Switzerland County) , #19/#6 Nathan Bryan(Terre Haute South) , #20/#7 Jason Shuey(Columbus North) , #21/#8 Gage Rutan(Columbus East) , NR/#9 Fynn Douglas(Floyd Central) , NR/#10 Cameron Fogle(Southridge) , NR/#11 Keagan Murray(Greenwood) , NR/#12 Drew Zuckschwerdt(Madison) , NR/NR Leighton Ramsey(Castle) , NR/NR Jace Walls(Madison) , NR/NR Keegan Gross(Southwestern (Hanover)) , NR/NR Brendan Haire(Boonville) , NR/NR Brandon Didat(Floyd Central) , NR/NR Ricky Bogard(Seymour) , NR/NR Mason Suits(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , NR/NR Eli Hedges(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Peyton Pfettscher(Evansville Reitz)
132: #1/#1 Jake Hockaday(Brownsburg) , #4/#2 Eddie Goss(Center Grove) , #10/#3 Quinten Schoeff(Avon) , #13/#4 Keith Parker(Ben Davis) , #16/#5 Josiah Dedeaux(Terre Haute South) , #17/#6 Kellan Carter(Scottsburg) , #23/#8 Hunter Banet(Floyd Central) , NR/#7 Lucas Cadwell(Decatur Central) , NR/#9 Cohen Long(Columbus North) , NR/#10 Jayden Stillwagoner(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , NR/#11 Max Fortwendel(Tell City) , NR/#12 Kegan Jochim(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Emery Jackson(Owen Valley) , NR/NR Eli Theobald(Providence) , NR/NR Sean Windell(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Dane Botkin(Seymour) , NR/NR Landen Haines(Brownsburg) , NR/NR Eli Randolph(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR Parker Wanke(Vincennes Lincoln) , NR/NR Hayden Biggs(Jasper) , NR/NR Daniel Henderson(Vincennes Lincoln) , NR/NR Lucas Day(Brownsburg) , NR/NR Trae Hopkins(Bloomington North) , NR/NR Amrin Pratt(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Grant Voelker(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR Asa Spencer(North Posey) , NR/NR Andrew Barfield(Evansville Memorial)
138: #3/#1 Brady Ison(Brownsburg) , #11/#2 Chase Stephens(Tell City) , #13/#3 Justice Thornton(Columbus North) , #14/#5 William Vander Luitgaren(Center Grove) , #15/#4 Seth Syra(Avon) , #16/#12 Camden Baumann(Evansville Mater Dei) , #20/#6 Landen Horning(Evansville Memorial) , #22/#7 Caleb Kirkpatrick(Columbus East) , #23/#8 Vince Kessinger(Floyd Central) , NR/#9 Wayne Harden(Bloomington South) , NR/#10 Lane Kirchner(Jennings County) , NR/#11 Lane Faulkenberg(Monrovia) , NR/NR Luke Bechert(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Dawson Slaughter(Jeffersonville) , NR/NR Eli Mayes(Boonville) , NR/NR Landon Clement(Edgewood) , NR/NR Jackson Haston(Columbus North) , NR/NR Noah Fields(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Trace Martin(North Posey) , NR/NR Ayden Muncie(Terre Haute North) , NR/NR EJ Rainey(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , NR/NR Cayden Blodgett(Greencastle)
144: #1/#1 Reese Courtney(Center Grove) , #2/#2 Parker Reynolds(Brownsburg) , #8/#3 Branson Weaver(Owen Valley) , #13/#4 Wyatt Cooksey(Bloomington South) , #15/#5 Deacon Dressler(Gibson Southern) , #19/#7 Caleb Cooper(Columbus East) , #24/#9 Gabe Rose(Switzerland County) , NR/#6 Zack Bulkley(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , NR/#8 Owen Trimpe(Franklin Community) , NR/#10 Antwane Webster(New Albany) , NR/#11 Jordan Jewell(Greenwood) , NR/#12 Jon Fuller(Martinsville) , NR/NR Devin Heneisen(Evansville Harrison) , NR/NR Jackson Neibert(Indian Creek) , NR/NR Grant Gicale(Evansville Memorial) , NR/NR Josiah Green(Columbus North) , NR/NR Kasey Stewart(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Dalton Pledger(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Alexander Mercer(Evansville Harrison) , NR/NR Jackson Whitehead(Washington) , NR/NR Brevin Cannon(Pike)
150: #1/#1 Wyatt Krejsa(Center Grove) , #2/#2 Hunter May(Floyd Central) , #3/#3 Tommy Gibbs(Brownsburg) , #6/#5 Tyler Vanover(Evansville Mater Dei) , #11/#4 Alex Smith(Heritage Hills) , #14/#7 Cale Bonenberger(Evansville North) , #22/#6 Griffin Sanders(Mooresville) , #25/#8 Nathan Anderson(Columbus East) , NR/#9 Carter Hutchison(Cascade) , NR/#10 Michael Neidigh(Edgewood) , NR/#11 Emmanuel Akpadija(Pike) , NR/#12 Jeremiah Drake(Ben Davis) , NR/NR Gabe Jackson(Switzerland County) , NR/NR Logan Wargel(Evansville Reitz) , NR/NR Cameron Sommers(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Luke Spurgeon(Columbus North) , NR/NR Zane Skinner(Madison) , NR/NR Tyson Barrow(North Posey)
157: #6/#1 Silas Stits(Center Grove) , #7/#2 Mason Day(Brownsburg) , #9/#3 Asher Ratliff(Columbus North) , #16/#4 Evan Hamblin(Martinsville) , #18/#8 Colten Schneider(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , #20/#5 Elijah Guyer(Indian Creek) , #24/#6 Noah Banet(Floyd Central) , NR/#7 Lincoln Cooper(Columbus East) , NR/#9 Cael Hickok(Bloomington North) , NR/#10 Cori Tonte(Franklin Community) , NR/#11 Lucas Farmer(Cascade) , NR/#12 Steele Lynn(Mooresville) , NR/NR Jesus Lopez(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Shaun Raymon(Ben Davis) , NR/NR Tyler Lee(Northview) , NR/NR Evan Bowling(Salem) , NR/NR Peyton Bell(Evansville North) , NR/NR Hunter Fender(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Wyatt Gamblin(North Posey) , NR/NR Kaden Farmer(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR Cody Fitts(North Posey) , NR/NR Boomer Hester(Charlestown)
165: #3/#1 Evan Roudebush(Bloomington South) , #8/#2 Oliver Hallett(Indian Creek) , #12/#3 Gage Eckels(Ben Davis) , #14/#4 Coy Bender(Terre Haute South) , #16/#5 Jesse Derringer(Brownsburg) , #19/#8 David Oyebode(Decatur Central) , #21/#6 Matthew Pegram(Evansville North) , #23/#7 Spencer Turner(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/#9 Conner Hoar(Evansville Memorial) , NR/#10 Dayton Mink(Cascade) , NR/#11 Maddox Vernon(Southridge) , NR/#12 Jeremiah Casillas(Bloomington North) , NR/NR Griffan Larson(Avon) , NR/NR Jack Rose(Gibson Southern) , NR/NR Miguel Rojas(Brownsburg) , NR/NR Sean Breedlove(Center Grove) , NR/NR Alex Sitzman(Evansville Reitz) , NR/NR Evan Saevre(Columbus North) , NR/NR Corbin Scott(Mooresville) , NR/NR Ethan Stancombe(Bedford North Lawrence) , NR/NR Cooper Collins(Vincennes Lincoln) , NR/NR Cory Fuller(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Miller Clayton(Columbus East)
175: #4/#1 Noah Clouser(Center Grove) , #5/#2 Bray Emerine(Floyd Central) , #9/#3 Sam Howard(Boonville) , #14/#4 Noah Sumner(Martinsville) , #18/#5 Cooper McCloy(Terre Haute South) , #20/#8 James Hastings(Terre Haute North) , NR/#6 Austin Bell(Evansville North) , NR/#7 Beau Rose(Gibson Southern) , NR/#9 Ethan Schraner(Tell City) , NR/#10 Tyler Lake(Columbus East) , NR/#11 Chris Hernandez(Jennings County) , NR/#12 Ayden Waggoner(Madison) , NR/NR Julian Weems(Center Grove) , NR/NR Trentan Campbell(Greencastle) , NR/NR Keller DeSpain(Columbus North) , NR/NR Braxton Schaefer(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR James LeClerc(Plainfield) , NR/NR Drew Schapker(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR Tristian Hicks(Bloomington South)
190: #1/#1 Gunner Henry(Brownsburg) , #2/#2 Kaden McConnell(Center Grove) , #6/#3 Noah Terry(Tell City) , #8/#4 Jett Goldsberry(Heritage Hills) , #11/#5 Collin Casad(Terre Haute South) , #18/#6 Braxton Lewis(Cascade) , NR/#7 Kameron Biven(Pike) , NR/#8 Ezra Frederick(Martinsville) , NR/#9 Jevon Hagans(Terre Haute North) , NR/#10 Spencer Fain(Floyd Central) , NR/#11 Colin McMahon(Columbus East) , NR/#12 Cody Shewmaker(Jeffersonville) , NR/NR Kaleb Owens(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Bryson Mata(Scottsburg) , NR/NR Caleb Carroll(Corydon Central) , NR/NR Caden Thacker(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR Jose Ramirez(Columbus North) , NR/NR Jaran Kerney(Princeton) , NR/NR Braden Morgan(Scottsburg) , NR/NR Kyvan Bandy(Owen Valley)
215: #11/#1 Caden Brewer(Brownsburg) , #14/#3 Spencer Watson(Tri-West) , #16/#2 Tyson Ruhe(Jasper) , #17/#4 Landon Terry(Tell City) , #19/#6 Parker Hart(Heritage Hills) , NR/#5 Kellen Fellure(Franklin Community) , NR/#7 Devyn Orman(Northview) , NR/#8 Jesus Aguilar(Seymour) , NR/#9 Coleton Adamson(Castle) , NR/#10 Jeremiah Finch(Ben Davis) , NR/#11 Dominick Mercer(Martinsville) , NR/#12 Brody Klem(Gibson Southern) , NR/NR Ezekiel Tucker(New Washington) , NR/NR Jackson Sarjent(Brownsburg) , NR/NR Cayne Winkler(South Spencer) , NR/NR Brayden Hahn(Danville) , NR/NR Jackson Reed(Brown County) , NR/NR Noah Owens(Southridge) , NR/NR Preston Schoen(Providence) , NR/NR Payton King(North Harrison) , NR/NR Justus Dill(Gibson Southern) , NR/NR Brant Oakley(North Posey) , NR/NR Zachary Martin(Evansville Reitz) , NR/NR Xavior Gindhart(Jennings County) , NR/NR Noah Daulton(Salem) , NR/NR Grant Stewart(Avon) , NR/NR Aiden Beadles(South Putnam) , NR/NR Lane Hewig(Evansville North) , NR/NR Caden Bays(Sullivan)
285: #4/#1 Nate Johnson(Center Grove) , #9/#2 Maximus Forrester(Brownsburg) , #11/#3 Justin Brown(Floyd Central) , #13/#4 Ben Land(Jeffersonville) , #15/#6 Sean Murphy(Terre Haute South) , #16/#5 Joseph Orisadare(Avon) , #18/#11 Hayden Smith(Heritage Hills) , NR/#7 Keenan Mowery-Shields(South Putnam) , NR/#8 Brandon Brewer(Northview) , NR/#9 Tyric Hinton(Ben Davis) , NR/#10 Dylan Hale(Owen Valley) , NR/#12 Luke Cain(Clarksville) , NR/NR Tyler Schott(Center Grove) , NR/NR Austin Cox(Castle) , NR/NR Cyle Sullivan(Cascade) , NR/NR Javian Jones(Decatur Central) , NR/NR Josh Campron(Mooresville) , NR/NR Ben Craig(Scottsburg) , NR/NR Evan Nordhoff(Jasper) , NR/NR Gabe Vieck(Vincennes Lincoln) , NR/NR Brady Reeves(Evansville North) , NR/NR Brayden Jones(Eastern (Pekin)) , NR/NR Carson Andreas(Greenwood)Event Results
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.