-
1. IHSAA Semi-State at East Chicago
By leggin89
Event Information-
Date: 02/10/2024 03:00 PM
Schedule Points: 0
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Boys Semi-State
Location: East Chicago Central
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=771438132
Participating Teams:
Andrean Attica Benton Central Boone Grove Bremen Calumet Carroll (Flora) Caston Chesterton Crown Point Culver Academies Culver Community Delphi East Chicago Central Faith Christian Frontier Gary West Side Griffith Hammond Bishop Noll Hammond Central Hammond Morton Hanover Central Harrison (WL) Hebron Highland Hobart Illiana Christian John Glenn Kankakee Valley Knox Lafayette Central Catholic Lafayette Jefferson Lake Central Lake Station Edison LaPorte LaVille Logansport Lowell Marquette Catholic McCutcheon Merrillville Michigan City Mishawaka Mishawaka Marian Munster New Prairie North Judson North Newton North White Penn Pioneer Plymouth Portage Rensselaer Central River Forest Rochester Seeger South Bend Adams South Bend Clay South Bend Riley South Bend St. Joseph South Bend Washington South Newton Tri-County Triton Twin Lakes Valparaiso Warsaw West Central West Lafayette Wheeler Whiting Winamac
Linked events:
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #2/#1 Mason Jones(Lake Central) , #11/#2 Alonzo Chantea(Plymouth) , #13/#3 Teigan Newell(Crown Point) , #16/#4 Aidan Diaz(Penn) , #21/#5 Nash Burke(Munster) , #23/#6 Lucas Manning(Portage) , #25/#7 Grant Holloway(Rochester) , NR/#8 Brody Blevins(Mishawaka) , NR/#9 Joy Cantu(Merrillville) , NR/#10 Kolby Robinson(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#11 Parker Barnard(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/#12 Cameron Nuest(West Central) , NR/NR Sam Westfall(Crown Point) , NR/NR Noah Mathews(Illiana Christian) , NR/NR Blake Doeing(Hobart) , NR/NR Diego Irizarry(Hobart) , NR/NR Levi Overbay(Portage) , NR/NR Alex Snow(Lowell) , NR/NR Omar Garcia(Portage) , NR/NR Ben Clark(Crown Point) , NR/NR Luke Neid(Lake Central) , NR/NR Dwayne Putt(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Travis Sears(Penn) , NR/NR Francisco Rodriguez(Hammond Bishop Noll) , NR/NR Devin Bashem(Rochester) , NR/NR Julian Deluna(Hanover Central) , NR/NR Riley Griffin(LaPorte)
113: #3/NR Isabel Kaplan(West Lafayette) , #5/#1 Gavin Lewis(Crown Point) , #13/#5 Brady Harper(Penn) , #14/#2 Mario Orueta(Lake Central) , #17/#3 Owen Bunton(Portage) , #18/#4 Caleb Halfacre(New Prairie) , #25/#6 Bryce McNees(Warsaw) , NR/#7 Beck Doughty(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#8 Josh Marlin(McCutcheon) , NR/#9 Jeffery Fleming(Griffith) , NR/#10 Angel Ramirez(Highland) , NR/#11 Brice Emery(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#12 Colin Moats(Bremen) , NR/NR Logan Haney(Crown Point) , NR/NR Robert Poe(South Bend Adams) , NR/NR Rocco Leraci(New Prairie) , NR/NR Isaiah Wilson(Chesterton) , NR/NR Aiden Scheidt(River Forest) , NR/NR Griffin Webber(Crown Point) , NR/NR DeMarion Chioke(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/NR Merrick Raphael(Valparaiso) , NR/NR Chance Smith(Mishawaka)
120: #1/#1 Gavin Jendreas(Crown Point) , #2/#2 Seth Aubin(Hobart) , #8/#3 Aiden Dallinger(McCutcheon) , #11/#4 Maximus Quiroz(Chesterton) , #18/#5 Adrian Origel(North Newton) , NR/#6 Elias Garza(Warsaw) , NR/#7 Josh Kite(Mishawaka) , NR/#8 Cameron Woods(Portage) , NR/#9 Hunter Mallory(Lowell) , NR/#10 Ryann Schmidtendorff(Penn) , NR/#11 Isaiah Buikema(Hanover Central) , NR/#12 Brody King(John Glenn) , NR/NR Bryan Cortes(Benton Central) , NR/NR Hunter Wagner(Penn) , NR/NR Alfredo Origel(North Newton) , NR/NR Cole Meiser(Culver Academies) , NR/NR Kayden Stonebraker(Seeger) , NR/NR Jason Dillon(Griffith) , NR/NR Aaron Dewell(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Nathan Peter(West Central) , NR/NR Alex LaCava(Mishawaka Marian)
126: #2/#1 Landon Hawkins(Crown Point) , #7/#2 Layne Horn(Rochester) , #10/#3 Matthew Maldonado(Merrillville) , #12/#4 Dylan Bennett(Penn) , #15/#5 Ayden Campbell(Chesterton) , #23/#6 Daniel Mata(Hobart) , NR/#7 Liam Siburcrist(North White) , NR/#8 Coen Kraemer(Plymouth) , NR/#9 Kristian Tapia(Portage) , NR/#10 Wyatt Strickler(McCutcheon) , NR/#11 Evan Cryderman(Hanover Central) , NR/#12 Will Roberts(Faith Christian) , NR/NR Drew Stall(McCutcheon) , NR/NR Isaiah Martinez(Warsaw) , NR/NR Logan McClimans(Attica) , NR/NR Griffen Stanley(Chesterton) , NR/NR Evan Stanley(Lowell) , NR/NR Alex Vega(Lake Station Edison) , NR/NR Andrew Williams(Calumet) , NR/NR Braden Ashe(Penn) , NR/NR Zach Kenney(Griffith) , NR/NR Brogan Cherepko(Valparaiso) , NR/NR Josh Chapman(John Glenn) , NR/NR Isreal Wlliams(West Central) , NR/NR Seth Dewell(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Caden Garza(Mishawaka Marian)
132: #3/#1 Hayden Demarco(Chesterton) , #6/#2 Guillermo Rivera(Lake Central) , #8/#3 Sonny Sessa(Crown Point) , #9/#4 Angelo Vargo(Penn) , #21/#5 Daniel McGill(Hobart) , #25/#6 Dalton Robson(Lowell) , NR/#7 Sol Siburcrist(North White) , NR/#8 Kaleb Caliz(Benton Central) , NR/#9 Xavier Roberts(Valparaiso) , NR/#10 Hayden Fritz(West Central) , NR/#11 Seth Wright(Plymouth) , NR/#12 Michael Turner(River Forest) , NR/NR Cooper Wilkins(Portage) , NR/NR Warren Brown(Merrillville) , NR/NR Walter Drews(John Glenn) , NR/NR Tavien Smith(Faith Christian) , NR/NR Colby Smith(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Preston Manzuk(Mishawaka Marian) , NR/NR Dylan Fernandez(Harrison (WL))
138: #1/#1 Clinton Shepherd(Crown Point) , #5/#2 Wesley Smith(Plymouth) , #10/#3 Luke Reid(Valparaiso) , #17/#4 Quinton Buckmaster(Lowell) , #19/#5 Drake Fritz(West Central) , #24/#6 Anthony Hinton(Hammond Central) , NR/#7 Tiernen Tuttle(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#8 Robert Frazier(Calumet) , NR/#9 Josh England(LaPorte) , NR/#10 Jake Petras(Penn) , NR/#11 Kaden Miller(Hobart) , NR/#12 Landon Westenfeld(Griffith) , NR/NR Blake Soldati(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Will Mason(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Ethan Seubring(Faith Christian) , NR/NR Tyquan Overall(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Chase Pekny(Frontier) , NR/NR Jonah Skiles(LaVille)
144: #3/#1 Jeffrey Huyvaert(New Prairie) , #6/#2 Zar Walker(Mishawaka) , #11/#3 Michael Ortega(Portage) , #12/#4 Marlone Kirksy(Merrillville) , #17/#5 Avery Stanley(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#6 Oscar Baca(Crown Point) , NR/#7 Christopher Firebaugh(Plymouth) , NR/#8 Reece Greene(Bremen) , NR/#9 CJ Briner(Lake Central) , NR/#10 Kolton Kingery(Wheeler) , NR/#11 Nolan Richards(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#12 Kale Shotts(Rochester) , NR/NR Austin Attinger(Winamac) , NR/NR Josiah Rodriguez(West Central) , NR/NR Chris Williams(North White) , NR/NR Christian Washington(Crown Point) , NR/NR Hunter Vanek(Highland) , NR/NR Edwin Galan(River Forest) , NR/NR Connor Olson(Chesterton) , NR/NR Aiden Whitten(Penn)
150: #5/#1 Wesley Harper(Penn) , #7/#2 Caydn Smith(Plymouth) , #9/#3 Kaptur Nowaczyk(Crown Point) , #10/#4 Christopher Bohn(Munster) , #13/#7 Chase Kasprzak(Lake Central) , #15/#6 Wyatt Davis(Rochester) , #18/#5 Jayden Lewis(New Prairie) , #23/#8 Danny Moon(Warsaw) , NR/#9 Boden Rice(Attica) , NR/#10 Carson Ulrich(Illiana Christian) , NR/#11 Angel Bustamante(Merrillville) , NR/#12 Eli Blossom(Faith Christian) , NR/NR Jacob Jones(Crown Point) , NR/NR Evan Cruz(Crown Point) , NR/NR Tyler Thomas(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Dieter Gerst(Lowell) , NR/NR Cayden Webb(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Trayvon Fleming(South Bend Riley) , NR/NR Charlie Shaffer(Chesterton) , NR/NR Amari Leake(East Chicago Central) , NR/NR Carter Heriges(Harrison (WL))
157: #1/#1 Beau Brabender(Mishawaka) , #2/#2 Adrian Pellot(Merrillville) , #10/#3 Griffin Van Tichelt(Crown Point) , #19/#4 Javon Frost(Delphi) , #22/#5 Larz Hughes(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#6 Andrew Shaffer(Chesterton) , NR/#7 Christopher Scott(Penn) , NR/#8 Noah Sessions(Kankakee Valley) , NR/#9 Haydn Hood(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#10 Daniel Carrillo(Highland) , NR/#11 Isaiah Rivas(South Bend Riley) , NR/#12 Zachary White Jr(Faith Christian) , NR/NR Dawson Lee(McCutcheon) , NR/NR Braxton White(Plymouth) , NR/NR Chase Staubus(Chesterton) , NR/NR Diego Hernandez-Reyes(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Hayden Whitenack(New Prairie) , NR/NR Adam Muntean(Munster) , NR/NR Quentin Falls(Calumet) , NR/NR Carlos Perez(Lake Central) , NR/NR Kevin Martinez(Tri-County) , NR/NR Jaime Serrano(Portage) , NR/NR Joseph Bartosiak(Munster) , NR/NR Cayden Yuran(Boone Grove) , NR/NR Tino Garcia(Lake Central)
165: #1/#1 Anthony Rinehart(Crown Point) , #6/#2 Brant Beck(Rochester) , #7/#3 Isaac Sinks(Harrison (WL)) , #11/#4 Will Kennedy(Mishawaka) , #13/#5 Michael Mavros(Lowell) , #18/#6 Marques Young(South Bend Riley) , NR/#7 Hunter Sopkowski(Highland) , NR/#8 Emilio Tirado(Lake Central) , NR/#9 Lucas Anderson(Chesterton) , NR/#10 Cameron Brown(Faith Christian) , NR/#11 Eli Quasebarth(North White) , NR/#12 Porter Mitrione(West Lafayette) , NR/NR Elijah Carter(Hammond Central) , NR/NR Malachi James(Lowell) , NR/NR Alberto Hernandez(Calumet) , NR/NR Jack Jordan(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Israel Sinnott(Hanover Central) , NR/NR Tyler Knight(Merrillville) , NR/NR Kevin Martinez-Morales(Tri-County) , NR/NR Leonardo Santiago(Penn)
175: #1/#1 Aidan Costello(Hobart) , #7/#3 Ethan Popp(Harrison (WL)) , #10/#2 Cameron Crisp(Merrillville) , #13/#4 Zymarion Hollyfield(Penn) , #23/#7 Caiden Paredes(New Prairie) , #24/#6 Mason Kobelt(John Glenn) , NR/#5 Declan Gard(Rochester) , NR/#8 Benjamin Fedorchak(Valparaiso) , NR/#9 Aidan White(Crown Point) , NR/#10 Orlando Castaneda(McCutcheon) , NR/#11 Jeirmi Scales(South Bend Riley) , NR/#12 Latrail Lancaster(Calumet) , NR/NR Xander Corning(Valparaiso) , NR/NR Matthew DeGrado(Lake Central) , NR/NR Orlando Castenada(McCutcheon) , NR/NR Ben Fedorchak(Valparaiso) , NR/NR Paul Walgamuth(Lafayette Jefferson)
190: #4/#2 Vinny Freeman(Penn) , #7/#1 Kenneth Bisping(Lowell) , #13/#3 Austin Reading(Crown Point) , #16/#4 Aleksandar Tatum(Hobart) , #22/#8 Colin Weiand(Rochester) , #24/#6 Brock Finney(McCutcheon) , NR/#5 Trey Dunning(Mishawaka) , NR/#7 Aiden Ziegler(New Prairie) , NR/#9 Stefan Jokic(Lake Central) , NR/#10 Josiah Edmonds(Merrillville) , NR/#11 Zach Gilger(West Central) , NR/#12 Thomas Ferrell(Michigan City) , NR/NR Joshua Hubbard(Highland) , NR/NR Weston Maddox(Frontier) , NR/NR Trent Kersey(Lowell) , NR/NR James Veal(Merrillville) , NR/NR Jake Sparks(Hobart) , NR/NR De'Aris Beason(River Forest) , NR/NR Koen Martin(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Calvin Stewart(Crown Point) , NR/NR Landon Reynolds(Penn)
215: #1/#1 Will Clark(Crown Point) , #2/#2 Cole Chicoine(McCutcheon) , #5/#3 Alex Deming(Rochester) , #7/#5 Kameron Kauffman(Warsaw) , #12/#4 Jayden Bartoszek(Hanover Central) , #15/#6 Everett McClelland(Portage) , #20/#9 Jonathan Neese(LaVille) , #25/#7 Aidan Abad(Lowell) , NR/#8 Malachi Evans(Penn) , NR/#10 Josh Diaz(Hobart) , NR/#11 Terrelle Elmore(Merrillville) , NR/#12 David Curl(West Lafayette) , NR/NR Ayden Smigielski(John Glenn) , NR/NR Anthony Schuh(Triton) , NR/NR Isaac Beam(Warsaw) , NR/NR Selvin Portillo(North White) , NR/NR Reichen Reeder(Calumet) , NR/NR Aidan Olague(Hobart) , NR/NR Zachary Clark(Crown Point) , NR/NR Mark Gonzales(Crown Point) , NR/NR Joseph Gutierrez(Harrison (WL))
285: #1/#1 Paul Clark(Crown Point) , #2/#2 Brady Beck(Rochester) , #3/#3 Aramis McNutt(Highland) , #5/#4 Anthony Popi(Plymouth) , #6/#5 Collin Foy(Hanover Central) , #17/#6 Luke Juris(Hobart) , #19/#9 Brody Brown(Penn) , #24/#10 Triston Meschede(Portage) , NR/#7 Mitchell Krolikowski(Wheeler) , NR/#8 Seth Rindfuss(Lowell) , NR/#11 Eli Matthews(Winamac) , NR/#12 Sergio Lorenzo(Logansport) , NR/NR Avery Villareal(Hammond Morton) , NR/NR Raymond James(Merrillville) , NR/NR Gideon Castro(Warsaw) , NR/NR Romauri Young(Merrillville) , NR/NR Henry Martello(Culver Academies) , NR/NR Christian Johnson(New Prairie) , NR/NR Tony Brooks(Crown Point) , NR/NR Alex Luna(McCutcheon) , NR/NR Kayne Acton(Seeger) , NR/NR Job Mavrick(Culver Academies)Event Results
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.