-
Conference Indiana
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 01/13/2024 02:00 PM
Schedule Points: 2
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Regular Season Boys
Location: Southport
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=793214132
Participating Teams:
Bloomington North Bloomington South Columbus North Southport Terre Haute North Terre Haute South
Linked events:
Conference Indiana
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: NR/#10 Jaxsen Jean(Bloomington South) , NR/#12 Cain Godsey(Terre Haute North) , NR/NR Traevon Ducking(Southport) , NR/NR Nolan Riley(Columbus North) , NR/NR Colton Campbell(Terre Haute South)
113: #21/#4 Keegan Dresslar(Southport) , NR/NR Cameron Meier(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Liam Curfman(Columbus North) , NR/NR Fabian Rodriguez(Southport)
120: NR/NR William Rader(Terre Haute South)
126: #19/#6 Nathan Bryan(Terre Haute South) , #20/#7 Jason Shuey(Columbus North)
132: #16/#5 Josiah Dedeaux(Terre Haute South) , NR/#9 Cohen Long(Columbus North) , NR/#9 Josh Foxworthy(Southport) , NR/NR Brayden McMillan(Southport) , NR/NR Trae Hopkins(Bloomington North) , NR/NR Amrin Pratt(Bloomington South)
138: #13/#3 Justice Thornton(Columbus North) , NR/#9 Wayne Harden(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Jackson Haston(Columbus North) , NR/NR Noah Fields(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Ayden Muncie(Terre Haute North)
144: #13/#4 Wyatt Cooksey(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Josiah Green(Columbus North) , NR/NR Kasey Stewart(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Ricky Sanders(Southport)
150: NR/NR Keegan Logan(Southport) , NR/NR Luke Spurgeon(Columbus North)
157: #9/#3 Asher Ratliff(Columbus North) , NR/#9 Cael Hickok(Bloomington North) , NR/NR Jesus Lopez(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Hunter Fender(Bloomington South)
165: #3/#1 Evan Roudebush(Bloomington South) , #14/#4 Coy Bender(Terre Haute South) , NR/#12 Jeremiah Casillas(Bloomington North) , NR/NR Evan Saevre(Columbus North)
175: #18/#5 Cooper McCloy(Terre Haute South) , #20/#8 James Hastings(Terre Haute North) , NR/NR Keller DeSpain(Columbus North) , NR/NR Tristian Hicks(Bloomington South)
190: #11/#5 Collin Casad(Terre Haute South) , NR/#9 Jevon Hagans(Terre Haute North) , NR/NR Jose Ramirez(Columbus North)
285: #15/#6 Sean Murphy(Terre Haute South)Event ResultsUpdate Tournament Result
Type: Conference Tournament
Team Score 1. Terre Haute South 311.5 2. Columbus North 237 3. Bloomington South 202 4. Terre Haute North 179 5. Southport 172 6. Bloomington North 156
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jaxsen Jean of Bloomington South
- 2nd Place - Nolan Riley of Columbus North
- 3rd Place - Cain Godsey of Terre Haute North
- 4th Place - Keegan Sparcino of Terre Haute South
- 5th Place - Kyle Burton of Bloomington North
- 6th Place - forfeit forfeit of Southport
1st Place Match
- Jaxsen Jean (Bloomington South) 22-7, Fr. over Nolan Riley (Columbus North) 13-3, So. (Fall 3:53)
3rd Place Match
- Cain Godsey (Terre Haute North) 27-3, Jr. over Keegan Sparcino (Terre Haute South) 17-10, Sr. (Fall 1:36)
5th Place Match
- Kyle Burton (Bloomington North) 10-11, Fr. over forfeit forfeit (Southport) 1-3, . (For.)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Keegan Dresslar of Southport
- 2nd Place - Cale Thomas of Terre Haute South
- 3rd Place - Liam Curfman of Columbus North
- 4th Place - Gavin Lemmons of Terre Haute North
- 5th Place - William Maitha of Bloomington South
- 6th Place - Oscar Rigdon of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
- Keegan Dresslar (Southport) 28-5, Jr. over Cale Thomas (Terre Haute South) 19-12, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
3rd Place Match
- Liam Curfman (Columbus North) 16-10, Jr. over Gavin Lemmons (Terre Haute North) 13-14, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- William Maitha (Bloomington South) 7-9, Fr. over Oscar Rigdon (Bloomington North) 7-10, So. (Fall 0:33)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Will Rader of Terre Haute South
- 2nd Place - Kanye Roberts-Gray of Bloomington North
- 3rd Place - Colton Baugh of Terre Haute North
- 4th Place - Fabian Rodriguez of Southport
- 5th Place - Nolan Langley of Bloomington South
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Columbus North
1st Place Match
- Will Rader (Terre Haute South) 20-10, So. over Kanye Roberts-Gray (Bloomington North) 19-7, Sr. (Fall 3:52)
3rd Place Match
- Colton Baugh (Terre Haute North) 16-10, So. over Fabian Rodriguez (Southport) 17-11, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
5th Place Match
- Nolan Langley (Bloomington South) 5-6, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Columbus North) 1-3, . (For.)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Nathan Bryan of Terre Haute South
- 2nd Place - Jason Shuey of Columbus North
- 3rd Place - Cas Crevello of Bloomington North
- 4th Place - Brian Conley of Bloomington South
- 5th Place - Cameron Baugh of Terre Haute North
- 6th Place - Denis Lian of Southport
1st Place Match
- Nathan Bryan (Terre Haute South) 24-2, So. over Jason Shuey (Columbus North) 21-4, Sr. (Fall 1:21)
3rd Place Match
- Cas Crevello (Bloomington North) 16-10, Jr. over Brian Conley (Bloomington South) 9-18, So. (Fall 4:14)
5th Place Match
- Cameron Baugh (Terre Haute North) 21-9, Fr. over Denis Lian (Southport) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Josiah Dedeaux of Terre Haute South
- 2nd Place - Cohen Long of Columbus North
- 3rd Place - Josh Foxworthy of Southport
- 4th Place - Amrin Pratt of Bloomington South
- 5th Place - Trae Hopkins of Bloomington North
- 6th Place - Matthew Kempf of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
- Josiah Dedeaux (Terre Haute South) 26-2, Sr. over Cohen Long (Columbus North) 22-7, Fr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
- Josh Foxworthy (Southport) 29-7, Sr. over Amrin Pratt (Bloomington South) 15-12, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
- Trae Hopkins (Bloomington North) 17-10, Fr. over Matthew Kempf (Terre Haute North) 17-11, So. (Fall 3:22)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Justice Thornton of Columbus North
- 2nd Place - Noah Fields of Terre Haute South
- 3rd Place - Ayden Muncie of Terre Haute North
- 4th Place - Gabe Oliger of Bloomington South
- 5th Place - Jeremy Jackson of Bloomington North
- 6th Place - Jesus Pablo of Southport
1st Place Match
- Justice Thornton (Columbus North) 23-1, Jr. over Noah Fields (Terre Haute South) 23-6, So. (Fall 3:36)
3rd Place Match
- Ayden Muncie (Terre Haute North) 23-8, So. over Gabe Oliger (Bloomington South) 6-6, So. (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
- Jeremy Jackson (Bloomington North) 5-5, Sr. over Jesus Pablo (Southport) 11-12, So. (Fall 4:55)
144
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Wyatt Cooksey of Bloomington South
- 2nd Place - Ricky Sanders of Southport
- 3rd Place - Kasey Stewart of Terre Haute South
- 4th Place - Josiah Green of Columbus North
- 5th Place - Darren Burns of Bloomington North
- 6th Place - Triston Hancock of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
- Wyatt Cooksey (Bloomington South) 25-5, So. over Ricky Sanders (Southport) 23-11, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match
- Kasey Stewart (Terre Haute South) 20-11, Sr. over Josiah Green (Columbus North) 21-10, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
- Darren Burns (Bloomington North) 14-12, Sr. over Triston Hancock (Terre Haute North) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 0:28)
150
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Luke Forsythe of Terre Haute South
- 2nd Place - Luke Spurgeon of Columbus North
- 3rd Place - Carson Bohall of Bloomington South
- 4th Place - Braylon Koenig of Southport
- 5th Place - Avery Muncie of Terre Haute North
- 6th Place - Miguel Tedrow of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
- Luke Forsythe (Terre Haute South) 18-7, Sr. over Luke Spurgeon (Columbus North) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
3rd Place Match
- Carson Bohall (Bloomington South) 19-10, Jr. over Braylon Koenig (Southport) 21-14, Jr. (MD 14-5)
5th Place Match
- Avery Muncie (Terre Haute North) 19-13, So. over Miguel Tedrow (Bloomington North) 15-11, So. (Dec 8-2)
157
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Asher Ratliff of Columbus North
- 2nd Place - Jesus Lopez of Terre Haute South
- 3rd Place - Tre Beckum of Bloomington North
- 4th Place - Aganze Mulumeoderwa of Southport
- 5th Place - Quincy Edwards of Bloomington South
- 6th Place - Gavin Bignell of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
- Asher Ratliff (Columbus North) 27-2, So. over Jesus Lopez (Terre Haute South) 22-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Tre Beckum (Bloomington North) 11-8, Sr. over Aganze Mulumeoderwa (Southport) 12-14, Fr. (Dec 13-9)
5th Place Match
- Quincy Edwards (Bloomington South) 7-9, So. over Gavin Bignell (Terre Haute North) 4-17, Jr. (Fall 4:04)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Evan Roudebush of Bloomington South
- 2nd Place - Coy Bender of Terre Haute South
- 3rd Place - Evan Saevre of Columbus North
- 4th Place - Jeremiah Casillas of Bloomington North
- 5th Place - Griffin Osburn of Terre Haute North
- 6th Place - Mason Lancaster-Lynch of Southport
1st Place Match
- Evan Roudebush (Bloomington South) 29-2, Jr. over Coy Bender (Terre Haute South) 26-4, Jr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match
- Evan Saevre (Columbus North) 16-8, Jr. over Jeremiah Casillas (Bloomington North) 22-6, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Griffin Osburn (Terre Haute North) 2-11, So. over Mason Lancaster-Lynch (Southport) 14-13, Fr. (Fall 2:22)
175
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cooper McCloy of Terre Haute South
- 2nd Place - James Hastings of Terre Haute North
- 3rd Place - Keller DeSpain of Columbus North
- 4th Place - Abel Mejia of Southport
- 5th Place - Tristian Hicks of Bloomington South
- 6th Place - FF FF-BN of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
- Cooper McCloy (Terre Haute South) 27-2, Sr. over James Hastings (Terre Haute North) 28-4, Jr. (Fall 1:23)
3rd Place Match
- Keller DeSpain (Columbus North) 6-2, Sr. over Abel Mejia (Southport) 16-12, So. (MD 10-2)
5th Place Match
- Tristian Hicks (Bloomington South) 13-15, Jr. over FF FF-BN (Bloomington North) 1-3, Sr. (For.)
190
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Collin Casad of Terre Haute South
- 2nd Place - Jevon Hagans of Terre Haute North
- 3rd Place - Jose Ramirez of Columbus North
- 4th Place - Mattheus Wynalda of Bloomington North
- 5th Place - Mason Grubb of Bloomington South
- 6th Place - Tristan Keefe of Southport
1st Place Match
- Collin Casad (Terre Haute South) 29-1, Sr. over Jevon Hagans (Terre Haute North) 24-8, Jr. (Fall 4:38)
3rd Place Match
- Jose Ramirez (Columbus North) 4-3, Jr. over Mattheus Wynalda (Bloomington North) 14-11, Fr. (Fall 2:05)
5th Place Match
- Mason Grubb (Bloomington South) 13-15, Fr. over Tristan Keefe (Southport) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 4:21)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brandon Freeman of Terre Haute South
- 2nd Place - Oliver Piwoszkin of Bloomington South
- 3rd Place - Jackson McDonald of Terre Haute North
- 4th Place - Mario Byrd of Southport
- 5th Place - Jonathan Morales of Columbus North
- 6th Place - Axsel Garza of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
- Brandon Freeman (Terre Haute South) 24-10, Sr. over Oliver Piwoszkin (Bloomington South) 17-12, So. (Fall 5:15)
3rd Place Match
- Jackson McDonald (Terre Haute North) 9-7, So. over Mario Byrd (Southport) 6-11, Jr. (Fall 3:38)
5th Place Match
- Jonathan Morales (Columbus North) 11-17, Jr. over Axsel Garza (Bloomington North) 1-3, So. (Dec 4-3)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Sean Murphy of Terre Haute South
- 2nd Place - Alex Lozano of Columbus North
- 3rd Place - Keyondre Gordon of Southport
- 4th Place - Chase May of Bloomington North
- 5th Place - Aaron Day of Terre Haute North
- 6th Place - Johnathan Merriman of Bloomington South
1st Place Match
- Sean Murphy (Terre Haute South) 26-2, Jr. over Alex Lozano (Columbus North) 22-8, Sr. (Fall 1:08)
3rd Place Match
- Keyondre Gordon (Southport) 21-13, Jr. over Chase May (Bloomington North) 10-9, Sr. (Fall 1:56)
5th Place Match
- Aaron Day (Terre Haute North) 5-16, Sr. over Johnathan Merriman (Bloomington South) 2-19, Fr. (Fall 3:20)
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.