Jump to content
  • Bo Henry Classic

    Event Information
    Wrestlers to Watch
    *This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.


    106: NR/NR Hayden Tipton(Terre Haute North)
    113: #24/#6 Walter Hagedorn(Tell City) , NR/NR Eli Collier(Owen Valley)
    120: NR/NR Leighton Ramsey(Castle) , NR/NR Max Fortwendel(Tell City)
    126: #18/#6 Chase Stephens(Tell City) , NR/NR Emery Jackson(Owen Valley)
    132: #13/#3 Coy Hammack(Tell City) , NR/NR Xavi Lopez(Jasper)
    138: #8/#4 Branson Weaver(Owen Valley) , #12/#5 Kelby Glenn(Tell City)
    145: NR/#9 Lee Spencer(Castle) , NR/#10 Brayden Lain(Tell City)
    152: #10/#2 Tyce DuPont(Tell City)
    160: #3/#1 Jeb Prechtel(Jasper) , #23/#6 Landon Terry(Tell City) , NR/NR Cael Hickok(Bloomington North)
    170: #22/#4 Noah Terry(Tell City) , NR/#9 James Hastings(Terre Haute North) , NR/NR Victor Peter(Jasper)
    195: #1/#1 John Purdy(Castle)
    220: #9/#3 Eli Hinshaw(Owen Valley) , NR/#8 Tyson Ruhe(Jasper)
    285: NR/#8 Bryce Mills(Owen Valley) , NR/NR Logan McGraw(Owen Valley)
    Event Results
    Update Tournament Result

    Type: Regular Season

    Team Score
    1. Tell City 233.5
    2. Jasper 204.5
    3. Terre Haute North 194.5
    4. Castle 185
    5. Owen Valley 175.0
    6. Bedford North Lawrence 94.0
    7. Princeton 84.0
    8. Bloomington North 75.5

    Details:

    106

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Cain Godsey of Terre Haute North
    • 2nd Place - Caleb Patterson of Jasper
    • 3rd Place - Camden Ames of Tell City
    • 4th Place - Grant Slunder of Princeton
    • 5th Place - Trayton Reuter of Owen Valley
    • 6th Place - Wyatt Philpott of Bedford North Lawrence

    1st Place Match

    • Cain Godsey (Terre Haute North) 18-2, So. over Caleb Patterson (Jasper) 11-4, So. (Dec 10-7)

    3rd Place Match

    • Camden Ames (Tell City) 8-4, Fr. over Grant Slunder (Princeton) 10-5, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

    5th Place Match

    • Trayton Reuter (Owen Valley) 6-6, So. over Wyatt Philpott (Bedford North Lawrence) 10-5, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
     

    113

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Walter Hagedorn of Tell City
    • 2nd Place - Eli Collier of Owen Valley
    • 3rd Place - Patrell Childs of Bedford North Lawrence
    • 4th Place - Matthew Kempf of Terre Haute North
    • 5th Place - Luke Dahmer of Jasper
    • 6th Place - Jaden Collier of Castle

    1st Place Match

    • Walter Hagedorn (Tell City) 18-1, So. over Eli Collier (Owen Valley) 9-4, Jr. (MD 13-5)

    3rd Place Match

    • Patrell Childs (Bedford North Lawrence) 9-4, So. over Matthew Kempf (Terre Haute North) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 4:21)

    5th Place Match

    • Luke Dahmer (Jasper) 6-10, Fr. over Jaden Collier (Castle) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 1:58)
     

    120

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Leighton Ramsey of Castle
    • 2nd Place - Hayden Biggs of Jasper
    • 3rd Place - Sophia Buechner of Terre Haute North
    • 4th Place - Jayden Johnson of Bedford North Lawrence
    • 5th Place - Cas Crevello of Bloomington North
    • 6th Place - Aiden Billow of Tell City

    1st Place Match

    • Leighton Ramsey (Castle) 10-3, Jr. over Hayden Biggs (Jasper) 11-4, So. (Dec 3-1)

    3rd Place Match

    • Sophia Buechner (Terre Haute North) 15-5, Jr. over Jayden Johnson (Bedford North Lawrence) 5-6, So. (Fall 0:41)

    5th Place Match

    • Cas Crevello (Bloomington North) 11-9, So. over Aiden Billow (Tell City) 3-9, Fr. (Fall 2:44)
     

    126

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Chase Stephens of Tell City
    • 2nd Place - Jorj Filler of Bedford North Lawrence
    • 3rd Place - Kanye Roberts-Gray of Bloomington North
    • 4th Place - Jackson Emery of Owen Valley
    • 5th Place - Jude Peter of Jasper
    • 6th Place - Diego Solorzano of Castle

    1st Place Match

    • Chase Stephens (Tell City) 10-1, So. over Jorj Filler (Bedford North Lawrence) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

    3rd Place Match

    • Kanye Roberts-Gray (Bloomington North) 11-9, Jr. over Jackson Emery (Owen Valley) 8-7, So. (Dec 10-5)

    5th Place Match

    • Jude Peter (Jasper) 5-11, Fr. over Diego Solorzano (Castle) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 3:44)
     

    132

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Coy Hammack of Tell City
    • 2nd Place - Ethan Baughn of Castle
    • 3rd Place - Ayden Muncie of Terre Haute North
    • 4th Place - Jacob Martin of Princeton
    • 5th Place - Kyvin Willoughby of Owen Valley
    • 6th Place - Jason George of Bedford North Lawrence

    1st Place Match

    • Coy Hammack (Tell City) 20-0, Sr. over Ethan Baughn (Castle) 3-10, So. (Fall 1:17)

    3rd Place Match

    • Ayden Muncie (Terre Haute North) 16-5, Fr. over Jacob Martin (Princeton) 13-7, Fr. (Dec 8-7)

    5th Place Match

    • Kyvin Willoughby (Owen Valley) 3-4, So. over Jason George (Bedford North Lawrence) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:25)
     

    138

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Branson Weaver of Owen Valley
    • 2nd Place - Kelby Glenn of Tell City
    • 3rd Place - Tanner Patton of Castle
    • 4th Place - Triston Hancock of Terre Haute North
    • 5th Place - Alex Hardin of Jasper
    • 6th Place - Matthew Keehn of Princeton

    1st Place Match

    • Branson Weaver (Owen Valley) 15-0, Jr. over Kelby Glenn (Tell City) 19-1, Sr. (Fall 5:17)

    3rd Place Match

    • Tanner Patton (Castle) 8-6, So. over Triston Hancock (Terre Haute North) 9-12, Jr. (MD 14-4)

    5th Place Match

    • Alex Hardin (Jasper) 4-3, Sr. over Matthew Keehn (Princeton) 9-11, Fr. (Fall 2:37)
     

    145

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Lee Spencer of Castle
    • 2nd Place - Brayden Lain of Tell City
    • 3rd Place - Conner Rogers of Owen Valley
    • 4th Place - Allan Powers of Terre Haute North
    • 5th Place - Xavier Lopez of Jasper
    • 6th Place - Xander Shearer of Princeton

    1st Place Match

    • Lee Spencer (Castle) 13-0, Sr. over Brayden Lain (Tell City) 15-5, Sr. (MD 13-3)

    3rd Place Match

    • Conner Rogers (Owen Valley) 11-5, Sr. over Allan Powers (Terre Haute North) 12-9, Jr. (Fall 1:38)

    5th Place Match

    • Xavier Lopez (Jasper) 10-6, Sr. over Xander Shearer (Princeton) 5-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:33 (20-4))
     

    152

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Tyce DuPont of Tell City
    • 2nd Place - Jeremiah Casillas of Bloomington North
    • 3rd Place - Rylan LeBrun of Terre Haute North
    • 4th Place - Parker Belwood of Castle
    • 5th Place - Tristyn Messmer of Jasper
    • 6th Place - Blakeley Dillon of Princeton

    1st Place Match

    • Tyce DuPont (Tell City) 19-0, Sr. over Jeremiah Casillas (Bloomington North) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

    3rd Place Match

    • Rylan LeBrun (Terre Haute North) 15-5, Sr. over Parker Belwood (Castle) 7-7, So. (Dec 9-4)

    5th Place Match

    • Tristyn Messmer (Jasper) 8-8, So. over Blakeley Dillon (Princeton) 12-8, Jr. (M. For.)
     

    160

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Jeb Prechtel of Jasper
    • 2nd Place - Landon Terry of Tell City
    • 3rd Place - Cael Hickok of Bloomington North
    • 4th Place - Sonny Alfano of Castle
    • 5th Place - Quaid Hinshaw of Owen Valley
    • 6th Place - Michael Tanoos of Terre Haute North

    1st Place Match

    • Jeb Prechtel (Jasper) 15-0, Sr. over Landon Terry (Tell City) 19-1, So. (Fall 3:32)

    3rd Place Match

    • Cael Hickok (Bloomington North) 15-5, Jr. over Sonny Alfano (Castle) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

    5th Place Match

    • Quaid Hinshaw (Owen Valley) 10-6, Jr. over Michael Tanoos (Terre Haute North) 6-11, Sr. (Fall 1:19)
     

    170

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Noah Terry of Tell City
    • 2nd Place - Victor Peter of Jasper
    • 3rd Place - James Hastings of Terre Haute North
    • 4th Place - Aedon Smith of Castle
    • 5th Place - Jaxon Powell of Bedford North Lawrence
    • 6th Place - Hunter Horner of Princeton

    1st Place Match

    • Noah Terry (Tell City) 19-1, So. over Victor Peter (Jasper) 13-2, Sr. (Fall 5:52)

    3rd Place Match

    • James Hastings (Terre Haute North) 15-6, So. over Aedon Smith (Castle) 6-8, Sr. (Fall 0:46)

    5th Place Match

    • Jaxon Powell (Bedford North Lawrence) 11-4, Jr. over Hunter Horner (Princeton) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
     

    182

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Logan Wenzel of Terre Haute North
    • 2nd Place - Ethan Schraner of Tell City
    • 3rd Place - Jaran Kerney of Princeton
    • 4th Place - Hunter Kippenbrock of Jasper
    • 5th Place - Luke Kerns of Bloomington North
    • 6th Place - Asher Arce of Bedford North Lawrence

    1st Place Match

    • Logan Wenzel (Terre Haute North) 15-5, Sr. over Ethan Schraner (Tell City) 9-3, So. (Dec 10-3)

    3rd Place Match

    • Jaran Kerney (Princeton) 17-3, Fr. over Hunter Kippenbrock (Jasper) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 1:44)

    5th Place Match

    • Luke Kerns (Bloomington North) 4-15, Jr. over Asher Arce (Bedford North Lawrence) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
     

    195

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - John Purdy of Castle
    • 2nd Place - Jaylon Van Slyke of Jasper
    • 3rd Place - Kyvan Bandy of Owen Valley
    • 4th Place - Devin Curtis of Terre Haute North
    • 5th Place - Tate Tanksley of Bedford North Lawrence
    • 6th Place - Nathan Hoskinson of Tell City

    1st Place Match

    • John Purdy (Castle) 13-0, Sr. over Jaylon Van Slyke (Jasper) 11-4, Jr. (Fall 2:56)

    3rd Place Match

    • Kyvan Bandy (Owen Valley) 10-5, Jr. over Devin Curtis (Terre Haute North) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

    5th Place Match

    • Tate Tanksley (Bedford North Lawrence) 7-4, So. over Nathan Hoskinson (Tell City) 8-14, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
     

    220

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Eli Hinshaw of Owen Valley
    • 2nd Place - Tyson Ruhe of Jasper
    • 3rd Place - Coleton Adamson of Castle
    • 4th Place - Isaiah Martin of Princeton
    • 5th Place - Camden Judson of Terre Haute North
    • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

    1st Place Match

    • Eli Hinshaw (Owen Valley) 15-0, Sr. over Tyson Ruhe (Jasper) 14-1, So. (Fall 1:47)

    3rd Place Match

    • Coleton Adamson (Castle) 10-4, So. over Isaiah Martin (Princeton) 16-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

    5th Place Match

    • Camden Judson (Terre Haute North) 6-8, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)
     

    285

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Bryce Mills of Owen Valley
    • 2nd Place - Evan Nordhoff of Jasper
    • 3rd Place - Jesiah Richardson of Terre Haute North
    • 4th Place - Austin Cox of Castle
    • 5th Place - Junior Arellano of Bedford North Lawrence
    • 6th Place - Chase May Jr. of Bloomington North

    1st Place Match

    • Bryce Mills (Owen Valley) 10-3, Sr. over Evan Nordhoff (Jasper) 13-2, So. (Fall 3:58)

    3rd Place Match

    • Jesiah Richardson (Terre Haute North) 19-2, Sr. over Austin Cox (Castle) 6-8, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

    5th Place Match

    • Junior Arellano (Bedford North Lawrence) 9-6, So. over Chase May Jr. (Bloomington North) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 4:14)




    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.