-
7. IHSAA Regional at Peru
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 02/03/2024 02:30 PM
Schedule Points: 0
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Boys Regional
Location: Peru
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=771436132
Participating Teams:
Cass Eastbrook Eastern (Greentown) Huntington North Kokomo Maconaquah Madison-Grant Manchester Marion Mississinewa North Miami Northfield Northwestern Oak Hill Peru Southwood Taylor Tippecanoe Valley Tri-Central Wabash Western
Linked events:
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #9/#3 Rex Moore(Manchester) , NR/NR Manny Mora(Oak Hill) , NR/NR Bryant Pattee(Southwood) , NR/NR Hunter Duncan(North Miami)
113: #4/#2 Jalen Sawyer-May(Kokomo) , #22/#6 Braylon McIntire(North Miami) , NR/NR Ian McVicker(Mississinewa) , NR/NR Brady Shannon(Western)
120: #6/#1 Tanner Tishner(Western) , #22/#3 Jordan Korreckt(North Miami) , #24/#4 Brayden Raber(Maconaquah) , NR/NR Solomon Barnum(Huntington North) , NR/NR Colin Tarlton(Oak Hill)
126: NR/#5 Hickson Love(Marion) , NR/NR Benton Kanable(Western) , NR/NR Barrett Heller(Tippecanoe Valley) , NR/NR Tate Barlow(Northfield) , NR/NR Kaleb Evans(North Miami) , NR/NR Tripp Haisley(Madison-Grant) , NR/NR Alex Ousley(Maconaquah) , NR/NR Elijah Gahl(Northfield) , NR/NR Keagan Hallis(Eastbrook)
132: #12/#3 Tye Linser(Western) , NR/#8 Devon Adkins(Oak Hill) , NR/NR Sawyer Teusch(Huntington North) , NR/NR Glen Baldwin(Peru) , NR/NR Jordan Owens(Manchester) , NR/NR Gabe Newland(Kokomo) , NR/NR Eli Bowyer(Cass)
138: NR/#10 Liam Bumgardner(Western) , NR/NR Tyson Kendall(Oak Hill) , NR/NR Carter Booth(Wabash) , NR/NR Grant Howard(Madison-Grant) , NR/NR Gabrial Newland(Kokomo)
144: #18/#9 Emilio Liscano(Oak Hill) , NR/NR Corbin Goshert(Northfield) , NR/NR David Conner(Kokomo) , NR/NR Riley Kling(North Miami)
150: #21/#4 Luke Teusch(Huntington North) , NR/NR Ollie Turner(Eastbrook) , NR/NR Ty Galvin(Maconaquah) , NR/NR Isaiah Korba(Peru)
157: #3/#1 Mitchell Betz(Western) , NR/NR Ty Korporal(Eastbrook) , NR/NR Will Warnock(Oak Hill)
165: #24/#4 RJ Trevino(Oak Hill) , NR/#5 Deaglan Pleak(Western) , NR/#8 Rylan Smithley(Marion) , NR/NR Jordan Simon(North Miami) , NR/NR Colton Crabb(Tippecanoe Valley)
175: #15/#4 Evan Miller(Oak Hill) , #17/#5 Ethan Farnell(Maconaquah) , #22/#6 Hartley Hoover(North Miami) , NR/NR Cory Dowden(Tri-Central)
190: #9/#1 Chad Washburn(Kokomo) , #20/#8 Elias Cressell(Wabash) , NR/#9 Boston Caudell(Madison-Grant) , NR/NR Austin Ringeisen(Maconaquah) , NR/NR Austin Ringeison(Maconaquah)
215: NR/#7 Preston Duffy(Manchester) , NR/NR Dalton Alber(Tippecanoe Valley) , NR/NR Keyton Ousley(Peru) , NR/NR Andrew Cavasos(Eastern (Greentown)) , NR/NR Nolan Hiner(Southwood)
285: NR/#8 Trevi Hillman-Conley(Peru) , NR/#10 Patrick Kinney(Tri-Central) , NR/NR Kolten Sisk(Tippecanoe Valley)Event Results
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.