-
3. IHSAA Regional at Penn
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 02/03/2024 02:30 PM
Schedule Points: 0
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Boys Regional
Location: Penn
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=771432132
Participating Teams:
Bremen Caston Culver Academies Culver Community LaVille Mishawaka Mishawaka Marian North Judson Penn Plymouth Rochester South Bend Adams South Bend Clay South Bend Riley South Bend St. Joseph South Bend Washington Triton Warsaw Winamac
Linked events:
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #11/#2 Alonzo Chantea(Plymouth) , #16/#4 Aidan Diaz(Penn) , #25/#7 Grant Holloway(Rochester) , NR/#8 Brody Blevins(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Travis Sears(Penn) , NR/NR Devin Bashem(Rochester)
113: #13/#5 Brady Harper(Penn) , #25/#6 Bryce McNees(Warsaw) , NR/#12 Colin Moats(Bremen) , NR/NR Robert Poe(South Bend Adams) , NR/NR Chance Smith(Mishawaka)
120: NR/#6 Elias Garza(Warsaw) , NR/#7 Josh Kite(Mishawaka) , NR/#10 Ryann Schmidtendorff(Penn) , NR/NR Hunter Wagner(Penn) , NR/NR Cole Meiser(Culver Academies) , NR/NR Alex LaCava(Mishawaka Marian)
126: #7/#2 Layne Horn(Rochester) , #12/#4 Dylan Bennett(Penn) , NR/#8 Coen Kraemer(Plymouth) , NR/NR Isaiah Martinez(Warsaw) , NR/NR Braden Ashe(Penn) , NR/NR Caden Garza(Mishawaka Marian)
132: #9/#4 Angelo Vargo(Penn) , NR/#11 Seth Wright(Plymouth) , NR/NR Colby Smith(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Preston Manzuk(Mishawaka Marian)
138: #5/#2 Wesley Smith(Plymouth) , NR/#10 Jake Petras(Penn) , NR/NR Will Mason(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Jonah Skiles(LaVille)
144: #6/#2 Zar Walker(Mishawaka) , NR/#7 Christopher Firebaugh(Plymouth) , NR/#8 Reece Greene(Bremen) , NR/#12 Kale Shotts(Rochester) , NR/NR Austin Attinger(Winamac) , NR/NR Aiden Whitten(Penn)
150: #5/#1 Wesley Harper(Penn) , #7/#2 Caydn Smith(Plymouth) , #15/#6 Wyatt Davis(Rochester) , #23/#8 Danny Moon(Warsaw) , NR/NR Tyler Thomas(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Trayvon Fleming(South Bend Riley)
157: #1/#1 Beau Brabender(Mishawaka) , NR/#7 Christopher Scott(Penn) , NR/#11 Isaiah Rivas(South Bend Riley) , NR/NR Braxton White(Plymouth)
165: #6/#2 Brant Beck(Rochester) , #11/#4 Will Kennedy(Mishawaka) , #18/#6 Marques Young(South Bend Riley) , NR/NR Leonardo Santiago(Penn)
175: #13/#4 Zymarion Hollyfield(Penn) , NR/#5 Declan Gard(Rochester) , NR/#11 Jeirmi Scales(South Bend Riley)
190: #4/#2 Vinny Freeman(Penn) , #22/#8 Colin Weiand(Rochester) , NR/#5 Trey Dunning(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Landon Reynolds(Penn)
215: #5/#3 Alex Deming(Rochester) , #7/#5 Kameron Kauffman(Warsaw) , #20/#9 Jonathan Neese(LaVille) , NR/#8 Malachi Evans(Penn) , NR/NR Anthony Schuh(Triton) , NR/NR Isaac Beam(Warsaw)
285: #2/#2 Brady Beck(Rochester) , #5/#4 Anthony Popi(Plymouth) , #19/#9 Brody Brown(Penn) , NR/#11 Eli Matthews(Winamac) , NR/NR Gideon Castro(Warsaw) , NR/NR Henry Martello(Culver Academies) , NR/NR Job Mavrick(Culver Academies)Event Results
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.