Jump to content
  • 1. IHSAA Semi-State at East Chicago

    Wrestlers to Watch
    *This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.


    106: #6/#1 Mason Jones(Lake Central) , #17/#2 Kaleb Salazar(Wawasee) , #22/#3 Logan Haney(Crown Point) , #24/#7 Xavier Chavez(Mishawaka) , #25/#4 Cameron Woods(Portage) , NR/#5 Sol Siburcrist(North White) , NR/#6 Aidan Diaz(Wheeler) , NR/#8 Bryce McNees(Warsaw) , NR/#9 Joy Cantu(Merrillville) , NR/#10 Wyatt Strickler(McCutcheon) , NR/#11 Beck Doughty(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#12 Junior Arizmendi(Attica) , NR/NR Jimmy Snow(Lowell) , NR/NR Noah Mathews(Illiana Christian) , NR/NR Alex Snow(Lowell) , NR/NR Omar Garcia(Portage) , NR/NR Gavin Lewis(Hobart)
    113: #2/#1 Gavin Jendreas(Crown Point) , #11/#2 Aiden Dallinger(McCutcheon) , #14/#3 E'Shawn Tolbert(Portage) , #16/#4 Liam Siburcrist(North White) , #19/#5 Ryann Schmidtendorff(Penn) , #20/#6 Seth Aubin(Hobart) , NR/#7 Cameron Senter(Wawasee) , NR/#8 Josh Kite(Mishawaka) , NR/#9 Brody King(John Glenn) , NR/#10 Mario Orueta(Lake Central) , NR/#11 Alonzo Chantea(Plymouth) , NR/#12 Adrian Origel(North Newton) , NR/NR Devyn Moore(Lowell) , NR/NR Cohen Craig(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Hayden Ramon(South Newton) , NR/NR Bryan Cortes(Benton Central) , NR/NR Robert Poe(South Bend Adams) , NR/NR Rocco Leraci(New Prairie) , NR/NR Noah Wolf(Wawasee) , NR/NR Clinton Shepherd(Crown Point)
    120: #1/#1 Ashton Jackson(LaPorte) , #9/#2 Dominic Brown(Lowell) , #13/#3 Dylan Bennett(Penn) , #15/#4 Matthew Maldonado(Merrillville) , #19/#6 Sonny Sessa(Crown Point) , #25/#5 Isaiah Wilson(Chesterton) , NR/#7 Alex Thomas(Lafayette Central Catholic) , NR/#8 Kolton Ploughe(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#9 Owen Bunton(Portage) , NR/#10 Daniel Mata(Hobart) , NR/#11 Gunnar Sandefur(Mishawaka) , NR/#12 Alex Vega(Lake Station Edison) , NR/NR Luke Stuckman(Wawasee) , NR/NR Hunter Wagner(Penn) , NR/NR Jarveil Glenn(Hammond Morton) , NR/NR Alex Lopez(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/NR Elias Garza(Warsaw) , NR/NR Braxton White(Plymouth) , NR/NR Aidan Barron(North Newton)
    126: #1/#1 Logan Frazier(Crown Point) , #11/#2 Mason Stanley(Rensselaer Central) , #16/#3 Guillermo Rivera(Lake Central) , #19/#4 Will Mason(Mishawaka) , #21/#5 Ayden Campbell(Chesterton) , NR/#6 Alejandro Ramirez(River Forest) , NR/#7 Bentley Whitmer(John Glenn) , NR/#8 Quinton Buckmaster(Kankakee Valley) , NR/#9 Nasir Christion(Merrillville) , NR/#10 Josh England(LaPorte) , NR/#11 Isaiah Martinez(Warsaw) , NR/#12 Kaleb Caliz(Benton Central) , NR/NR Bryce Darmer(Bremen) , NR/NR Miles Conrad(Portage) , NR/NR Roman Guerrero(Portage) , NR/NR Kaleb Caliz(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/NR Drew Stall(McCutcheon) , NR/NR Barrett Heller(Tippecanoe Valley) , NR/NR Logan McClimans(Attica) , NR/NR Griffen Stanley(Chesterton) , NR/NR Evan Stanley(Lowell)
    132: #4/#1 Zar Walker(Mishawaka) , #5/#2 David Maldonado(Merrillville) , #10/#3 Griffin Van Tichelt(Crown Point) , #11/#4 Hayden Demarco(Chesterton) , NR/#5 Caleb Oliver(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#6 Hayden Fritz(West Central) , NR/#7 Robert Frazier(Calumet) , NR/#8 Jonny McGill(Hobart) , NR/#9 Galvin Shambaugh(Tippecanoe Valley) , NR/#10 Dalton Robson(Lowell) , NR/#11 Xavier Roberts(Valparaiso) , NR/#12 Austin Attinger(Winamac) , NR/NR Landon Hawkins(Crown Point) , NR/NR Tiernen Tuttle(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Walter Drews(John Glenn) , NR/NR Ezekiel Gomez(Munster) , NR/NR Tive Delgado(Portage) , NR/NR Jake Petras(Penn)
    138: #1/#1 Cole Solomey(Kankakee Valley) , #5/#2 Jeffrey Huyvaert(New Prairie) , #7/#3 Wesley Harper(Penn) , #11/#4 Lucas Clement(Merrillville) , #19/#5 Kaptur Nowaczyk(Crown Point) , #21/#6 Luke Reid(Valparaiso) , #22/#7 Christopher Bohn(Munster) , #24/#9 Michael Ortega(Portage) , NR/#8 Mikey Robles(Mishawaka) , NR/#10 Jordan Lear(West Lafayette) , NR/#11 Drake Fritz(West Central) , NR/#12 Logan Stuckman(Wawasee) , NR/NR Jeante Tate(East Chicago Central) , NR/NR Evan Cruz(Crown Point) , NR/NR Dieter Gerst(Lowell) , NR/NR Blake Soldati(Harrison (WL))
    145: #1/#1 Aidan Torres(Chesterton) , #2/#2 Anthony Bahl(Crown Point) , #5/#3 Wesley Smith(Plymouth) , #13/#5 Caleb Solomey(Kankakee Valley) , #19/#4 Jayden Lewis(New Prairie) , #21/#6 Evan Eutsey(Penn) , NR/#7 Ethan Rodriguez(Wawasee) , NR/#8 Marlone Kirksy(Merrillville) , NR/#9 Devin Wible(Hobart) , NR/#11 Neo Cameron(Lake Central) , NR/#12 Joey Gonzalez(Portage) , NR/NR Trevor Triana(Hobart) , NR/NR Christopher Peacock(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Jacob Jones(Crown Point) , NR/NR Jeremy Kranz(Boone Grove) , NR/NR Christian Hernandez(Logansport) , NR/NR Tyler Thomas(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Nolan Richards(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Carlos Perez(Lake Central)
    152: #2/#1 Anthony Rinehart(Crown Point) , #7/#2 Beau Brabender(Mishawaka) , #12/#3 Bryce Denton(Penn) , #14/#4 Hunter Miller(Wawasee) , #15/#5 Adrian Pellot(Merrillville) , NR/#6 Hayden Whitenack(New Prairie) , NR/#7 Jamaiel Lowe(South Bend Riley) , NR/#8 Boden Rice(Attica) , NR/#9 Chase Kasprzak(Lake Central) , NR/#10 Michael Mavros(Lowell) , NR/#11 Larz Hughes(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#12 Quentin Falls(Calumet) , NR/NR Grant Mallery(Penn) , NR/NR Christian Washington(Crown Point) , NR/NR Chase Staubus(Chesterton) , NR/NR Diego Hernandez-Reyes(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Noah Sessions(Kankakee Valley) , NR/NR Adam Muntean(Munster)
    160: #1/#1 Sam Goin(Crown Point) , #6/#2 AJ Steenbeke(Penn) , #12/#3 Kenneth Bisping(Lowell) , #15/#4 Ben Shaffer(Chesterton) , #17/#5 Cameron Crisp(Merrillville) , #25/#6 Ben Tollard(Portage) , NR/#7 Caydn Smith(Plymouth) , NR/#8 Durya Minor(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/#9 Marques Young(South Bend Riley) , NR/#10 Adam Glass(Lake Central) , NR/#11 Daniel Carrillo(Highland) , NR/#12 Sam Strange(John Glenn) , NR/NR Jacob Stepek(Hammond Morton) , NR/NR Benjamin Fedorchak(Valparaiso) , NR/NR Lex Borrero(Munster) , NR/NR Derric Calmbacher(Portage) , NR/NR Hunter Sopkowski(Highland)
    170: #2/#1 Cody Goodwin(Crown Point) , #5/#2 Aidan Costello(Hobart) , #14/#3 Zymarion Hollyfield(Penn) , #15/#4 Isaac Valdez(Mishawaka) , #18/#5 Gavin Malone(Wawasee) , #21/#8 Manolo Hood(Portage) , #25/#7 Daeveon Cheeks(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/#6 Carlos Perez-Xochipa(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#9 Eli Quasebarth(North White) , NR/#10 Alexander Borrero(Munster) , NR/#12 Valin Hedden(West Lafayette) , NR/NR Gavin Miller(Hobart) , NR/NR Seth Willems(Crown Point) , NR/NR Xander Corning(Valparaiso) , NR/NR Malachi James(Lowell) , NR/NR Dawson Lee(McCutcheon) , NR/NR Logan Sertic(Lowell) , NR/NR Troy Ribar(Wheeler) , NR/NR Xander Warren(Boone Grove) , NR/NR Mason Kobelt(John Glenn)
    182: #1/#1 Orlando Cruz(Crown Point) , #10/#2 Connor Cervantes(Griffith) , #12/#3 Jaxson Walters(Warsaw) , #16/#6 Ethan Risner(Portage) , #22/#4 Ethan Popp(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#5 Ray Townsend(Attica) , NR/#7 Matthew McCrum(Plymouth) , NR/#8 Cameron Zimmerman(Wawasee) , NR/#9 Vinny Freeman(Penn) , NR/#10 Joshua Hubbard(Highland) , NR/#11 Eric Amaya(Hammond Central) , NR/#12 Stefan Jokic(Lake Central) , NR/NR Aidan Ziegler(New Prairie)
    195: #5/#1 Christian Chavez(Mishawaka) , #8/#2 Anthony White(Crown Point) , #11/#3 Neil Johnson(New Prairie) , #13/#4 Trent Kersey(Lowell) , #21/#6 James Veal(Merrillville) , NR/#5 Paul Dewitt(LaVille) , NR/#7 Josh McKelvin(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#8 Donovan Blair(Wawasee) , NR/#9 Ayden Smigielski(John Glenn) , NR/#10 Bazle Owens(Tippecanoe Valley) , NR/#12 Jake Sparks(Hobart) , NR/NR Edgardo Andrade(South Newton)
    220: #1/#1 Will Clark(Crown Point) , #13/#2 Jonathan Neese(LaVille) , #20/#3 Cole Chicoine(McCutcheon) , #22/#5 Clayton Deutscher(New Prairie) , NR/#4 John Aronowski(South Bend St. Joseph) , NR/#7 Kaleb Abad(Lowell) , NR/#8 Jordan Scowden(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/#9 Devon Duschek(LaPorte) , NR/#10 Selvin Portillo(North White) , NR/#11 Josiah Williams(Penn) , NR/#12 Everett McClelland(Portage) , NR/NR Connor Katsoforas(Chesterton) , NR/NR Zander Paden(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Isaac Beam(Warsaw) , NR/NR Dalton Alber(Tippecanoe Valley) , NR/NR Terrelle Elmore(Merrillville)
    285: #2/#1 Paul Clark(Crown Point) , #4/#2 Anthony Popi(Plymouth) , #10/#4 Aramis McNutt(Highland) , #13/#3 Jordan Cree(Rensselaer Central) , #17/#5 Peyton Kendall(Penn) , #25/#6 Nathan Paceley(River Forest) , NR/#8 Triston Meschede(Portage) , NR/#9 Luke Juris(Hobart) , NR/#10 Bricker Crum(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#11 Mitchell Krolikowski(Wheeler) , NR/#12 Seth Rindfuss(Lowell) , NR/NR Edgar Decker(Hammond Central) , NR/NR Jack Ruess(Crown Point) , NR/NR Avery Villareal(Hammond Morton) , NR/NR Raymond James(Merrillville) , NR/NR Luke Amann(West Lafayette) , NR/NR Gideon Castro(Warsaw) , NR/NR Romauri Young(Merrillville)
    Event Results




    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.