-
1. IHSAA Regional at Hobart
By leggin89
Event Information-
Date: 02/03/2024 02:00 PM
Schedule Points: 0
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Boys Regional
Location: Hobart
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=771422132
Participating Teams:
Andrean Calumet East Chicago Central Gary West Side Griffith Hammond Bishop Noll Hammond Central Hammond Morton Highland Hobart Lake Central Lake Station Edison Merrillville Munster Portage River Forest Whiting
Linked events:
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #2/#1 Mason Jones(Lake Central) , #21/#5 Nash Burke(Munster) , #23/#6 Lucas Manning(Portage) , NR/#9 Joy Cantu(Merrillville) , NR/NR Blake Doeing(Hobart) , NR/NR Diego Irizarry(Hobart) , NR/NR Levi Overbay(Portage) , NR/NR Omar Garcia(Portage) , NR/NR Luke Neid(Lake Central) , NR/NR Francisco Rodriguez(Hammond Bishop Noll)
113: #14/#2 Mario Orueta(Lake Central) , #17/#3 Owen Bunton(Portage) , NR/#9 Jeffery Fleming(Griffith) , NR/#10 Angel Ramirez(Highland) , NR/NR Aiden Scheidt(River Forest)
120: #2/#2 Seth Aubin(Hobart) , NR/#8 Cameron Woods(Portage) , NR/NR Jason Dillon(Griffith)
126: #10/#3 Matthew Maldonado(Merrillville) , #23/#6 Daniel Mata(Hobart) , NR/#9 Kristian Tapia(Portage) , NR/NR Alex Vega(Lake Station Edison) , NR/NR Andrew Williams(Calumet) , NR/NR Zach Kenney(Griffith)
132: #6/#2 Guillermo Rivera(Lake Central) , #21/#5 Daniel McGill(Hobart) , NR/#12 Michael Turner(River Forest) , NR/NR Cooper Wilkins(Portage) , NR/NR Warren Brown(Merrillville)
138: #24/#6 Anthony Hinton(Hammond Central) , NR/#8 Robert Frazier(Calumet) , NR/#11 Kaden Miller(Hobart) , NR/#12 Landon Westenfeld(Griffith)
144: #11/#3 Michael Ortega(Portage) , #12/#4 Marlone Kirksy(Merrillville) , NR/#9 CJ Briner(Lake Central) , NR/NR Hunter Vanek(Highland) , NR/NR Edwin Galan(River Forest)
150: #10/#4 Christopher Bohn(Munster) , #13/#7 Chase Kasprzak(Lake Central) , NR/#11 Angel Bustamante(Merrillville) , NR/NR Amari Leake(East Chicago Central)
157: #2/#2 Adrian Pellot(Merrillville) , NR/#10 Daniel Carrillo(Highland) , NR/NR Adam Muntean(Munster) , NR/NR Quentin Falls(Calumet) , NR/NR Carlos Perez(Lake Central) , NR/NR Jaime Serrano(Portage) , NR/NR Joseph Bartosiak(Munster) , NR/NR Tino Garcia(Lake Central)
165: NR/#7 Hunter Sopkowski(Highland) , NR/#8 Emilio Tirado(Lake Central) , NR/NR Elijah Carter(Hammond Central) , NR/NR Alberto Hernandez(Calumet) , NR/NR Tyler Knight(Merrillville)
175: #1/#1 Aidan Costello(Hobart) , #10/#2 Cameron Crisp(Merrillville) , NR/#12 Latrail Lancaster(Calumet) , NR/NR Matthew DeGrado(Lake Central)
190: #16/#4 Aleksandar Tatum(Hobart) , NR/#9 Stefan Jokic(Lake Central) , NR/#10 Josiah Edmonds(Merrillville) , NR/NR Joshua Hubbard(Highland) , NR/NR James Veal(Merrillville) , NR/NR Jake Sparks(Hobart) , NR/NR De'Aris Beason(River Forest)
215: #15/#6 Everett McClelland(Portage) , NR/#10 Josh Diaz(Hobart) , NR/#11 Terrelle Elmore(Merrillville) , NR/NR Reichen Reeder(Calumet) , NR/NR Aidan Olague(Hobart)
285: #3/#3 Aramis McNutt(Highland) , #17/#6 Luke Juris(Hobart) , #24/#10 Triston Meschede(Portage) , NR/NR Avery Villareal(Hammond Morton) , NR/NR Raymond James(Merrillville) , NR/NR Romauri Young(Merrillville)Event Results
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.