Jump to content
  • IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville

    Wrestlers to Watch
    *This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.


    106: #1/#1 Jake Hockaday(Brownsburg) , #5/#2 Luke Rioux(Avon) , #6/#3 Isaiah Schaefer(Evansville Mater Dei) , #10/#5 Charlie Larocca(Center Grove) , #12/#4 Donnie Feeler(Crawford County) , #14/#9 Gavin Ash(Monrovia) , #18/#7 Walter Hagedorn(Tell City) , #20/#6 Brennan Leonard(Martinsville) , #22/#8 Ty Henderson(Vincennes Lincoln) , #23/#11 Rollin Douglas(Floyd Central) , NR/#10 Cameron Meier(Bloomington South) , NR/#12 Caleb Reed(Evansville Reitz) , NR/NR Cole Gentry(Tell City) , NR/NR Cade Bengtson(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Cameron Fogle(Southridge) , NR/NR Leighton Ramsey(Castle) , NR/NR Nathan Rioux(Avon) , NR/NR Revin Dickman(Brownsburg) , NR/NR Ryder Goodman(Monrovia) , NR/NR Hayden Tipton(Terre Haute North) , NR/NR Fynn Douglas(Floyd Central) , NR/NR Dane Botkin(Seymour) , NR/NR Liam Curfman(Columbus North) , NR/NR Eli Collier(Owen Valley) , NR/NR Kalob Manning(Providence) , NR/NR Landen Haines(Brownsburg)
    113: #3/#1 Preston Haines(Brownsburg) , #4/#2 Evan Seng(Evansville Mater Dei) , #6/#3 Jackson Heaston(Indian Creek) , #8/#4 Liam Krueger(Columbus East) , #9/#7 Bryson Rowley(Corydon Central) , #14/#5 Eddie Goss(Center Grove) , #19/#8 Isaac Ash(Monrovia) , #23/#6 Logan Bickel(Cascade) , NR/#9 Gavin Wheeler(North Posey) , NR/#10 Benjamin Bell(Evansville Reitz) , NR/#12 Grant Gicale(Evansville Memorial) , NR/#14 Torieonna Buchanan(West Vigo) , NR/#15 Eli Theobald(Providence) , NR/#16 Sean Windell(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Michael LaRocca(Center Grove) , NR/NR Xavi Lopez(Jasper) , NR/NR Nik Baugh(Greenwood) , NR/NR Brysen Hutt(Columbus North) , NR/NR Huang Claxon(Ben Davis) , NR/NR Colin Cain(Jeffersonville) , NR/NR Max Fortwendel(Tell City) , NR/NR Emery Jackson(Owen Valley) , NR/NR Seth Brown(Terre Haute South)
    120: #1/#1 Logan Miller(Brownsburg) , #2/#2 Lane Gilbert(Sullivan) , #7/#4 Noah Lykins(Columbus East) , #8/#7 Seth Syra(Avon) , #11/#3 Reese Courtney(Center Grove) , #12/#5 Reed Egli(Evansville Mater Dei) , #14/#8 Blake Zirkelbach(North Posey) , #16/#9 Zane Schreck(Corydon Central) , #22/#11 Luke Bechert(Franklin Community) , #23/#6 Vince Kessinger(Floyd Central) , #25/#12 Logan Ellis(Castle) , NR/#10 Jared Dunn(Princeton) , NR/#13 Brayden Lain(Tell City) , NR/#14 Dominic McFeeley(Cascade) , NR/#15 Seth Cowden(Northview) , NR/#16 Keegan Gross(Southwestern (Hanover)) , NR/NR Hyatt Yeager(Center Grove) , NR/NR Jace Walls(Madison) , NR/NR Keith Parker(Ben Davis) , NR/NR Miles Libby(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Garrett Forler(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Josiah Dedeaux(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Lane Kirchner(Jennings County) , NR/NR Dawson Slaughter(Jeffersonville)
    126: #4/#1 Joey Buttler(Whiteland) , #5/#3 Kamariyon Nelson(Castle) , #8/#2 Braden Haines(Brownsburg) , #9/#5 Trevor Hott(Martinsville) , #13/#4 Justice Thornton(Columbus North) , #16/#7 Michael Tharpe(Center Grove) , #18/#9 Caleb Wyss(Franklin Community) , #20/#8 Branson Weaver(Owen Valley) , #23/#10 Landen Horning(Evansville Memorial) , #24/#11 Kelby Glenn(Tell City) , NR/#6 Harrison May(Terre Haute South) , NR/#12 Paul King(New Albany) , NR/#13 Zach Traylor(Evansville Reitz) , NR/#14 Brendan Haire(Boonville) , NR/#15 Logan Moore(Northview) , NR/#16 Griffin Sanders(Mooresville) , NR/NR Bo Wagner(Columbus East) , NR/NR Jayden Owsley(Corydon Central) , NR/NR Brendan Elpers(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR Colin Cain(Jeffersonville) , NR/NR Tommy Gibbs(Brownsburg)
    132: #2/#1 Brady Ison(Brownsburg) , #3/#2 Cheaney Schoeff(Avon) , #5/#3 Coy Hammack(Tell City) , #9/#4 Wyatt Krejsa(Center Grove) , #14/#11 Odin Fortune(Evansville Reitz) , #16/#5 Aydan Amento(Evansville Central) , #25/#8 Ethan Roudebush(Bloomington South) , NR/#6 Eli Brooks(Whiteland) , NR/#9 Xavier Horton(Southridge) , NR/#10 Kain Mobley(Owen Valley) , NR/#12 Dayson Lashlee(Franklin Community) , NR/#13 Coy Bender(Terre Haute South) , NR/#14 Lane Faulkenberg(Monrovia) , NR/#16 Noah Cain(Jeffersonville) , NR/NR Matthias Gates(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , NR/NR Matthew Burkett(Avon) , NR/NR Nathan Anderson(Columbus East) , NR/NR Jason Shuey(Columbus North) , NR/NR Luke May(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Colton Schneider(Mount Vernon (Posey))
    138: #4/#1 Gavin Garcia(Brownsburg) , #5/#3 Cash Turner(Edgewood) , #7/#2 Ashton Hayhurst(Castle) , #9/#7 Keegan Williams(Evansville Memorial) , #13/#4 Lou Knable(Floyd Central) , #19/#11 Keegan Grandinetti(Whiteland) , #21/#5 Reece Fisher(Columbus East) , #22/#8 Silas Stits(Center Grove) , NR/#6 Jakob Lewellen(Charlestown) , NR/#9 Evan Roudebush(Bloomington South) , NR/#10 Tyler Vanover(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/#12 Garrett Hicks(Cascade) , NR/#13 Gabe Rose(Switzerland County) , NR/#14 Logan Schroeder(New Albany) , NR/#15 Maleec Stansberry(Pike) , NR/#16 Devin Heneisen(Evansville Harrison) , NR/NR Cayden Andrews(Southridge) , NR/NR Camden Lupfer(North Posey) , NR/NR Drew Mills(Center Grove) , NR/NR James Thompson(Columbus North) , NR/NR Masen Cornwell(Edgewood) , NR/NR Ethan Jeffery(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Lane Whitsell(Boonville) , NR/NR AJ Sauer(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Emmitt Willhite(Madison)
    145: #2/#1 Hayden Watson(Center Grove) , #7/#2 Blaze Garcia(Brownsburg) , #13/#4 Anfernee Oliver(Ben Davis) , #15/#3 Braedon Spears(Plainfield) , #17/#6 Nicolas Castelluccio(Bloomington South) , #20/#8 Nick Akers(North Posey) , #22/#11 Alex Smith(Heritage Hills) , #23/#5 Tyler Lee(Northview) , #25/#10 Noah Burkhardt(Madison) , NR/#7 Nate Lommock(Terre Haute South) , NR/#9 Lody Cheatham(Borden) , NR/#12 Gabriel Voegel(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/#13 Jackson Neibert(Indian Creek) , NR/#14 Lee Spencer(Castle) , NR/#15 Carson Niehaus(Southridge) , NR/#16 Brayden Johnson(Whiteland) , NR/NR Kenton Wilson(Columbus East) , NR/NR Eli Pollitt(Columbus East) , NR/NR Noah Banet(Floyd Central) , NR/NR Gabe Jackson(Switzerland County) , NR/NR Bradley Owen(Jeffersonville) , NR/NR Parker Reynolds(Brownsburg)
    152: #3/#1 Delaney Ruhlman(Bloomington South) , #5/#2 Hunter May(Evansville Mater Dei) , #8/#12 Andre Merritt(Center Grove) , #10/#3 Nick Cicciarelli(Brownsburg) , #11/#4 Luke Robards(Evansville Central) , #14/#9 Tyce DuPont(Tell City) , #24/#10 Jude Barger(Franklin Community) , NR/#5 Logan Cain(Owen Valley) , NR/#6 Ian Giesler(Jasper) , NR/#7 Jaden Grant(New Albany) , NR/#8 Brenden Chew(Heritage Hills) , NR/#13 David Oyebode(Decatur Central) , NR/#14 Tony Ruiz-Tapia(Columbus East) , NR/#15 Sam Castetter(Seymour) , NR/#16 Noah Sumner(Martinsville) , NR/NR Chase Carrington(Greencastle) , NR/NR Kaden McConnell(Center Grove) , NR/NR Jase Robinson(Floyd Central) , NR/NR Hayden Bartle(Jeffersonville) , NR/NR Liam Phillips(Columbus North) , NR/NR Dylan McKelvey(Brownsburg)
    160: #1/#1 J Conway(Floyd Central) , #2/#2 Kade Law(Columbus East) , #4/#3 Landon Boe(Avon) , #5/#5 Julian Weems(Center Grove) , #6/#4 Luke Kemper(Evansville Central) , #9/#8 Chris Newman(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , #12/#7 Jeb Prechtel(Jasper) , #20/#6 Aiden Reynolds(Bloomington South) , #25/#9 Michael Hutchison(Cascade) , NR/#10 Spencer Turner(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/#11 James Vaughn(South Spencer) , NR/#12 Griffin Ison(Brownsburg) , NR/#14 Noah Terry(Tell City) , NR/#15 Nathan Eihusen(Jeffersonville) , NR/NR Hector De Dios(Columbus North) , NR/NR Joey Pierre(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR Jorge Franco(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Miguel Rojas(Brownsburg) , NR/NR Jett Goldsberry(Heritage Hills)
    170: #1/#1 Brody Baumann(Evansville Mater Dei) , #2/#2 Codei Khawaja(Floyd Central) , #6/#3 Ben Phillips(Charlestown) , #9/#4 Aiden Farmer(Evansville Memorial) , #10/#5 Caden Brewer(Brownsburg) , #11/#6 Noah Clouser(Center Grove) , #18/#7 Luke LeClerc(Plainfield) , #19/#10 Vincent Tinoco(Whiteland) , #21/#13 Tristan Statler(Columbus East) , NR/#8 Brady Denny(Monrovia) , NR/#9 Ian Madden(Evansville Central) , NR/#11 Nicolas Sconce(Terre Haute North) , NR/#12 Brady Hook(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , NR/#14 Chase Hostetler(Bloomington North) , NR/#15 Trentan Campbell(Greencastle) , NR/#16 Rylan Hendricks(West Vigo) , NR/NR Tuff Fender(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Jordan Sutton(Columbus East) , NR/NR Landon Terry(Tell City) , NR/NR Teagan Trotter(Jennings County) , NR/NR Victor Peter(Jasper) , NR/NR Keller DeSpain(Columbus North)
    182: #1/#1 Drake Buchanan(Center Grove) , #7/#2 Bray Emerine(Floyd Central) , #9/#4 Gunner Henry(Brownsburg) , #11/#3 Reid Schroeder(Southridge) , #14/#7 Jaden Durnil(Columbus East) , #17/#8 Jerry McBee(Owen Valley) , #19/#5 Liam Farmer(Cascade) , #24/#6 Luke Bullock(Mooresville) , NR/#9 Jared Slocum(Columbus North) , NR/#10 Alex Rose(Terre Haute South) , NR/#12 Clay Martin(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/#14 Blake Driver(Whiteland) , NR/#15 Ezekiel Tucker(New Washington) , NR/NR Evan Reff(Castle) , NR/NR Derek Hollinger(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , NR/NR Kaleb Owens(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Drake Youngblood(Madison) , NR/NR Jackson Lynch(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Caleb Carroll(Corydon Central)
    195: #1/#1 Gabe Sollars(Evansville Mater Dei) , #2/#2 John Purdy(Castle) , #4/#3 Wyatt Willman(North Posey) , #10/#4 Samuel Saunders(Terre Haute North) , #12/#5 Evan Clayton(Jeffersonville) , #15/#6 Van Skinner(Madison) , #22/#8 Bryce Crump(Center Grove) , NR/#7 Sam Allen(Whiteland) , NR/#9 Jakobe Leavell(Pike) , NR/#10 Eli Hinshaw(Owen Valley) , NR/#11 Josh Schrader(Columbus East) , NR/#12 Jed Barnett(Vincennes Lincoln) , NR/#15 Bryce Abner(Columbus North) , NR/#16 Peter Sells(Decatur Central) , NR/NR Colten Hubbell(Edgewood) , NR/NR Cade Gardener(Brownsburg) , NR/NR Brock Higgins(West Vigo)
    220: #2/#1 Nathan Critchfield(Evansville Mater Dei) , #5/#3 Tommy Morrill(Columbus East) , #7/#2 Kelton Farmer(Evansville Memorial) , #8/#4 Ashton Schuetter(Jasper) , #11/#5 Zac Inzerello(Castle) , #18/#7 Garron Jenkins(Floyd Central) , #24/#6 Royce Deckard III(Center Grove) , #25/#8 Nolan Skaggs(Franklin Community) , NR/#9 Jakarrey Oliver(Whiteland) , NR/#10 Bryce Mills(Owen Valley) , NR/#11 Dalton Simmons(Northview) , NR/#12 Jackson Sarjent(Brownsburg) , NR/#13 Christian Verst(Terre Haute South) , NR/#16 Walker VanNess(Cascade) , NR/NR Clayton Peters(Avon) , NR/NR Isaiah Street(Brownsburg) , NR/NR Nick Boots(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR Nicholas Casad(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Brody Ford(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Malachi Rios(Charlestown)
    285: #1/#1 Leighton Jones(Brownsburg) , #5/#2 Jacob Johnson(Franklin Community) , #7/#3 Ashton Hartwell(Columbus East) , #8/#5 Nate Johnson(Center Grove) , #12/#4 James Ralph(Evansville Mater Dei) , #24/#6 Logan McGraw(Owen Valley) , NR/#7 Beau Noland(North Knox) , NR/#8 Cooper Williams(Whiteland) , NR/#9 Colin Corbin(Jeffersonville) , NR/#11 Cyle Sullivan(Cascade) , NR/#12 Hayden Huss(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , NR/#13 Seth Johnson(Corydon Central) , NR/#15 Javian Jones(Decatur Central) , NR/#16 Jed Ambs(South Spencer) , NR/NR Owen Green(Center Grove) , NR/NR Lane Mullins(Brown County) , NR/NR Barry Duff(Evansville Memorial) , NR/NR Hunter Kolley(Heritage Hills)
    Event Results




    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.