Jump to content
  • IHSAA Semi-State at East Chicago

    Wrestlers to Watch
    *This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.


    106: #2/#1 Jeffrey Bailey(River Forest) , #4/#2 Gavin Jendreas(Crown Point) , #7/#3 E'Shawn Tolbert(Portage) , #17/#4 Aiden Dallinger(McCutcheon) , #19/#5 Mason Jones(Lake Central) , NR/#6 Seth Aubin(Hobart) , NR/#7 Kaleb Salazar(Wawasee) , NR/#8 Ryann Schmidtendorff(Penn) , NR/#9 Joy Cantu(Merrillville) , NR/#10 Xavier Chavez(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Jimmy Snow(Lowell) , NR/NR Noah Mathews(Illiana Christian) , NR/NR Alex Snow(Lowell) , NR/NR Brody King(John Glenn) , NR/NR Omar Garcia(Portage) , NR/NR Rocco Ieraci(New Prairie) , NR/NR Junior Arizmendi(Attica) , NR/NR Bryce McNees(Warsaw) , NR/NR Adrian Origel(North Newton) , NR/NR Gavin Lewis(Hobart)
    113: #1/#1 Ashton Jackson(LaPorte) , #10/#2 Trevor Schammert(Hobart) , #12/#3 Johnny Cortez(Lake Central) , #15/#4 Kaptur Nowaczyk(Crown Point) , #17/#5 Dylan Bennett(Penn) , #20/#6 Owen Bunton(Portage) , #24/#7 Mikkel Cunningham(North Newton) , #25/#8 Jake Stall(McCutcheon) , NR/#9 Jaylin Winsley(Calumet) , NR/#10 Matthew Maldonado(Merrillville) , NR/NR Klayton Kuhlman(Penn) , NR/NR Ryan Purvis(Penn) , NR/NR Bryce Darmer(Bremen) , NR/NR Branden Simmons(Frontier) , NR/NR Christopher Peacock(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Cohen Craig(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Jonathan Schultz(River Forest) , NR/NR Hayden Ramon(South Newton) , NR/NR Alex Lopez(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/NR Austin Attinger(Winamac) , NR/NR Braxton White(Plymouth) , NR/NR Robert Poe(South Bend Adams) , NR/NR Walter Drews(John Glenn) , NR/NR Alex Thomas(Lafayette Central Catholic) , NR/NR Kolton Ploughe(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Noah Wolf(Wawasee) , NR/NR Clinton Shepherd(Crown Point) , NR/NR Sonny Sessa(Crown Point)
    120: #5/#1 Hayden Demarco(Chesterton) , #9/#2 Christopher Bohn(Munster) , #17/#3 Evan Cruz(Crown Point) , #20/#4 Liam Siburcrist(North White) , NR/#5 Jayden Lewis(New Prairie) , NR/#6 Guillermo Rivera(Lake Central) , NR/#7 Nasir Christion(Merrillville) , NR/#8 Caleb Oliver(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#9 Drew Stall(McCutcheon) , NR/#10 Shaun Pratt(Winamac) , NR/NR Galvin Shambaugh(Tippecanoe Valley) , NR/NR Carsyn Williams(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/NR Benicio Cuevas(Merrillville) , NR/NR Gunnar Sandefur(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Miles Conrad(Portage) , NR/NR Blake Whaley(South Newton) , NR/NR Hunter Wagner(Penn) , NR/NR Sergio Lemley(Chesterton) , NR/NR Evan Eustey(Penn) , NR/NR Roman Guerrero(Portage) , NR/NR Elias Garza(Warsaw) , NR/NR Daniel Mata(Hobart) , NR/NR Aidan Barron(North Newton) , NR/NR Jake Petras(Penn)
    126: #1/#1 Logan Frazier(Crown Point) , #2/#2 Matteo Vargo(Penn) , #17/#3 Beau Brabender(Mishawaka) , #19/#5 Drake Fritz(West Central) , #21/#4 Dylan Tom(Wawasee) , #25/#6 David Maldonado(Merrillville) , NR/#7 Donovan Ruiz(Hobart) , NR/#8 Jon Schultz(River Forest) , NR/#9 Robert Frazier(Calumet) , NR/#10 Bentley Whitmer(John Glenn) , NR/NR Salvador Arrelano-DelReal(Lake Station Edison) , NR/NR Jeremy Kranz(Boone Grove) , NR/NR Kaleb Caliz(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/NR Landon Hawkins(Crown Point) , NR/NR Noah Sessions(Kankakee Valley) , NR/NR Jose Gonzales(Portage) , NR/NR Isaiah Wilson(Chesterton) , NR/NR Isaiah Martinez(Warsaw) , NR/NR Barrett Heller(Tippecanoe Valley) , NR/NR Logan McClimans(Attica) , NR/NR Nolan Richards(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Evan Stanley(Lowell)
    132: #4/#1 Anthony Bahl(Crown Point) , #12/#2 Zar Walker(Mishawaka) , #13/#3 Caleb Solomey(Kankakee Valley) , #15/#4 Drake Montelongo(Tippecanoe Valley) , #18/#5 Ruben Padilla(Merrillville) , NR/#6 Bryce Denton(Penn) , NR/#7 Logan Stuckman(Wawasee) , NR/#8 Mason Stanley(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#9 Gabriel Tienstra(Munster) , NR/#10 Matt Adamczyk(Hebron) , NR/NR Nate Derifield(Plymouth) , NR/NR Brayden McMillen(Penn) , NR/NR Hunter Helson(Lake Central) , NR/NR Devin Wible(Hobart) , NR/NR Christian Hernandez(Logansport) , NR/NR Hayden Fritz(West Central) , NR/NR Dieter Gerst(Lowell) , NR/NR Michael Ortega(Portage) , NR/NR Hayden Whitenack(New Prairie) , NR/NR Tiernen Tuttle(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Alejandro Ramirez(River Forest) , NR/NR Griffin Van Tichelt(Crown Point)
    138: #1/#1 Jesse Mendez(Crown Point) , #2/#2 Cole Solomey(Kankakee Valley) , #14/#3 Stefan Vitello(Valparaiso) , #15/#6 Hunter Miller(Wawasee) , #18/#4 Wesley Harper(Penn) , #20/#5 Lakin Webb(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#7 Lucas Clement(Merrillville) , NR/#8 Jordan Lear(West Lafayette) , NR/#9 Chase Kasprzak(Lake Central) , NR/#10 Blake Soldati(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Jeante Tate(East Chicago Central) , NR/NR Dylan Nugent(River Forest) , NR/NR Branson McBrier(Tippecanoe Valley) , NR/NR Mikey Robles(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Ezekiel Gomez(Munster) , NR/NR Tive Delgado(Portage) , NR/NR Wesley Smith(Plymouth) , NR/NR Jeffrey Huyvaert(New Prairie)
    145: #3/#1 Aidan Torres(Chesterton) , #6/#2 Nick Tattini(Crown Point) , #19/#7 Dylan Barron(North Newton) , #24/#3 Zymarion Hollyfield(Penn) , NR/#4 Manolo Hood(Portage) , NR/#5 Adrian Pellot(Merrillville) , NR/#6 Logan Sertic(Lowell) , NR/#8 Jonny McGill(Hobart) , NR/#9 Andrew Kline(Lafayette Central Catholic) , NR/#10 Larz Hughes(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Trevor Triana(Hobart) , NR/NR Denny Wendling(Frontier) , NR/NR Nick Durall(Wheeler) , NR/NR Gunnar Krause(Knox) , NR/NR Joseph Williams(Lake Station Edison) , NR/NR Tyler Thomas(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Jeremiah Jones(Calumet) , NR/NR Ethan Rodriguez(Wawasee) , NR/NR Jamaiel Lowe(South Bend Riley) , NR/NR Quinton Buckmaster(Crown Point) , NR/NR Vinny Freeman(Penn)
    152: #1/#1 Sam Goin(Crown Point) , #15/#2 Tristen Hood(Harrison (WL)) , #20/#3 Kenneth Bisping(Lowell) , #22/#5 Aidan Costello(Hobart) , #25/#4 Keagen Mabie(Mishawaka) , NR/#6 Andrew Ross(Warsaw) , NR/#7 Noah Salary(LaPorte) , NR/#8 Ryan Burns(South Bend Riley) , NR/#9 Grant Mallery(Penn) , NR/#10 Ben Tollard(Portage) , NR/NR Kaden Armstrong(Calumet) , NR/NR Taijon Span(Merrillville) , NR/NR Roosevelt Armes(Lake Station Edison) , NR/NR Chase Staubus(Chesterton) , NR/NR Diego Hernandez-Reyes(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Adam Muntean(Munster)
    160: #3/#1 Cody Goodwin(Crown Point) , #7/#2 AJ Steenbeke(Penn) , #19/#3 Caleb Carter(Merrillville) , #21/#4 Alex Bennett(Valparaiso) , #22/#6 Bradey Pittman(Plymouth) , NR/#5 Cameron Powell(Mishawaka) , NR/#7 Durya Minor(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/#8 Gavin Malone(Wawasee) , NR/#9 Carlos Perez-Xochipa(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#10 Alexander Borrero(Munster) , NR/NR Devan Howard(Portage) , NR/NR Valin Hedden(West Lafayette) , NR/NR Malachi James(Lowell) , NR/NR Ben Shaffer(Chesterton) , NR/NR Lex Borrero(Munster) , NR/NR Derric Calmbacher(Portage) , NR/NR Hunter Sopkowski(Highland) , NR/NR Eli Quasebarth(North White) , NR/NR Mason Kobelt(John Glenn) , NR/NR Quentin Falls(Calumet)
    170: #14/#1 Anthony White(Crown Point) , #15/#2 Connor Svantner(Valparaiso) , #17/#3 Jesse Herrera(Highland) , #22/#4 Isaac Valdez(Mishawaka) , #24/#5 Connor Cervantes(Griffith) , NR/#6 Ethan Popp(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#7 Neil Johnson(New Prairie) , NR/#8 Deon Hurn(River Forest) , NR/#9 Luke Stento(Chesterton) , NR/#10 Caleb Good(Winamac) , NR/NR Gavin Miller(Hobart) , NR/NR Joshua Tuggle(Merrillville) , NR/NR Seth Willems(Crown Point) , NR/NR Lucas Underwood(Portage) , NR/NR Caleb Tolbert(LaVille) , NR/NR Ben Fronk(New Prairie) , NR/NR Hector Garcia(South Bend Riley) , NR/NR Trent Kersey(Lowell) , NR/NR Cameron Crisp(Merrillville) , NR/NR Zach Truitt(Plymouth) , NR/NR Cameron Zimmerman(Wawasee) , NR/NR Dylan Quimby(Penn) , NR/NR Dawson Lee(McCutcheon) , NR/NR Troy Ribar(Wheeler) , NR/NR Jaxson Walters(Warsaw) , NR/NR Xander Warren(Boone Grove)
    182: #2/#1 Orlando Cruz(Crown Point) , #4/#2 Jake Simpson(Hobart) , #6/#3 Jake Sues(Lake Central) , #13/#4 Demetrus Dean(Hammond Central) , #18/#5 Brandon Hammer(Tippecanoe Valley) , #21/#6 Dylan Kwiatkowski(Valparaiso) , NR/#8 Kooper Kinsler(Delphi) , NR/#9 Tim Shortt(Wawasee) , NR/#10 Ray Townsend(Attica) , NR/NR Joshua Hubbard(Highland) , NR/NR Braxton Garza(South Bend Riley) , NR/NR Jacob Stepek(Hammond Morton) , NR/NR Tylee Swopes(Portage) , NR/NR Jacob Jones(Andrean) , NR/NR Kyle Zickmund(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/NR Josiah Williams(Penn) , NR/NR Jude Mochen(Chesterton) , NR/NR Hayden Price(Wheeler) , NR/NR Matthew McCrum(Plymouth) , NR/NR Josh McKelvin(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Aidan Ziegler(New Prairie)
    195: #3/#1 Connor Barket(West Lafayette) , #6/#2 Will Clark(Crown Point) , #7/#3 Gage Demarco(Chesterton) , #9/#4 Christian Chavez(Mishawaka) , #20/#5 Bazle Owens(Tippecanoe Valley) , NR/#6 Clayton Deutscher(New Prairie) , NR/#7 Daeveon Cheeks(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/#8 Paul Dewitt(LaVille) , NR/#9 Ryan Gonzalez(Merrillville) , NR/#10 Jake Serafin(Wheeler) , NR/NR Kaleb Paceley(River Forest) , NR/NR Caleb Thornberry(Portage) , NR/NR Justin Sawyer(Hobart) , NR/NR Edgardo Andrade(South Newton) , NR/NR Jack Aronowski(South Bend St. Joseph) , NR/NR Selvin Portillo(North White) , NR/NR Stefan Jokic(Lake Central)
    220: #3/#2 Juan Grange(Penn) , #10/#3 Paul Clark(Crown Point) , #12/#4 Corey Hill(Portage) , #15/#5 Jordan Cree(Rensselaer Central) , #23/#6 Michael DeGrado(Lake Central) , NR/#7 Jonathan Neese(LaVille) , NR/#8 Cole Chicoine(McCutcheon) , NR/#9 Victor Rodriguez(Hammond Central) , NR/#10 Ethyn Silver(River Forest) , NR/NR Jalen Thomas(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Hayden Lewter(Hammond Morton) , NR/NR Trevor Hoffman(Hebron) , NR/NR Joshua Brewer(New Prairie) , NR/NR Devon Duschek(LaPorte) , NR/NR Ardyn Calinski(North Newton) , NR/NR Chandler Antrim(Valparaiso) , NR/NR Isaac Beam(Warsaw) , NR/NR Dalton Alber(Tippecanoe Valley) , NR/NR Aramis McNutt(Highland)
    285: #2/#1 Hunter Whitenack(New Prairie) , #14/#2 Theodore Sparks(Merrillville) , #15/#3 Trey White(Portage) , #18/#5 Quentin Clark(Logansport) , #21/#4 Peyton Kendall(Penn) , NR/#6 Anthony Popi(Plymouth) , NR/#7 Nathan Paceley(River Forest) , NR/#8 Cody Winkler(Knox) , NR/#9 Luke Amann(West Lafayette) , NR/#10 Liam Begley(Crown Point) , NR/NR Edgar Decker(Hammond Central) , NR/NR Mariere Omonode(West Lafayette) , NR/NR Jack Ruess(Crown Point) , NR/NR Triston Thompson(LaPorte) , NR/NR Matthew Barry(North Newton) , NR/NR Zander Paden(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Gideon Castro(Warsaw)
    Event Results




    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.